Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 7, 2014

West Middle School Honor Roll

February 7, 2014

Advertisement

West Middle School has announced its fall 2013 Honor Roll.

Eighth Grade 3.0-3.49

Raechel Atkins, Orson Becker, Luke Bosco, Ryan Byrn, Jackson Campbell, Isabella Christiansen, Zachary Comstock, Ariana Cox, Joel Craven, Lisa Criswell, Elijah Denmark, Destiny Downing, Coy Garrett, Quinton Graham, Neva Gregory, Miguel Hernandez, Maya Herrera, Austin Houk, Evan Howell, Chelsea Hunt, Darcy Johnson, Brayden Kaye-Goodack, Sapphira Knight, Mya Koerner, Alexander Lankford, Dalton Lesher, Kyleigh Leslie, Jackson Mason, Jamie McCoy, Juan Mendoza, Harrison Miller, Derek Perez, Gabriel Smith, Manuel Solis, Delanie Stone, Ethan Sturgeon, Alexandria Van Pelt, Emilio Vega, Katy Walters, Jaylyn Womer, Toni Young.

Seventh Grade 3.0-3.49

Katherine Babbit, Aurelia Balcazar, William Berns, Oliver Broce, Faith Brown, Scottie Day Rider, Zachary DeForest, Alexander Eason, Matthew Georgie, Dylan Goldstein, Lauren Griffin, Eliden Heffernan, Genaya Jackson, Ahmed Jakmouj, Calais Johnson, Brynn Kelly, Sophia Kenn, Keesen Lawson, Hanna Liebegott, Brendan Lubaczewski, Aidan Manning, Jade McAlister, Dominic McDaneld, Aymonie Paul, Onna Rausch, Caitlyn Rios, Lydia Schutte, Davis Steadman, Emily Stilley, Brody Sullivan, Hanna Thomas, Jake Viscomi, Kloe Walker, Cole Webb, Hope Wheeler-Halsted, Jessica Willis, Lydia Wood, Brooke Wroten, Saada Yussuf, Joshua Ziegler.

Sixth Grade 3.0-3.49

Koby Aldrich, Faisal Alenazi, T’Kyra Allen, Makaela Allison, Chance Barrett, Alexandria Bellavia, Kymberly Bernard, Avalok Bhattachan, Andrew Bittinger, Shelby Bobadilla, Peter Boncella, Devon Buck, Rachel Burrichter, Colton Carlson, Daniel Carrasco, Patrick Cary, Tamika Chanhkhiao, Jordan Collins, Caelan Cordes, Elijah Crane, Chance Cremeen, Addison Dahl, Adam Davison, Jacob Day, Madeline Day, Evelin De La Paz, Declan Dmitriev, Willie Dotson IV, Carnell Douglas, Wyatt Durland, Joseph Eddis, Lovette Epelle, Mekhai Fisher, Angel Fitzgerald, Rylee Green, Evelyn Heironimus-Bishop, Alyssa Hess, Mckinzie Johnson, Quinton Johnson, Michael Kahungura, Liliana King-Wilson, Thaddaeus Knight, Jaclyn Landers, Hunter Leonard, Mary -Alicia Martinez, Rhett May, Dakari Middleton, Jacob Miller, Mackenzie Moore, Miles Mosher, Ryan Neff, Karlee Nutt, Marcus Preston, Sage Reed, Giovanni Regalado, Litzy Sanchez, Isaac Schmitz, Jerrica Smith, Colbi Smith-Cromwell, Kadin Spiehs, Maisy Struve, Daisy Tinkham, Selena Tucker, Joseph Velasco, Ellie White, Clayton Whitney, Kalib Wilson.

Eighth Grade 3.50-3.99

Makenzie Aldrich, Benedict Ali, Joshua Battiest, Demetra Beers, Kaylan Benton, Jade Byer, Jonathon Chuckluck, Erik Czapinski, Hailei Detwiler, Aidan Dietz, Nickolas Dixon, Megan Donner, Nicole Donner, Abbigayle Drake, Avant Edwards, Ryan Eldridge, Isaiah Erb, Malyiah Finch, Haley Finstad, Isabell Fullerton, Eugenio Galvez Guzman, Ahbriana Garrett, Genevieve Gilbert-Cavender, Shawna Gilkey, Haley Glover, Allison Hall, Treven Hall, Henry Helm, Abigail Hummel, Ethan Irons, Paul Jesse, Paige Kent, Ciara Kerley, Dylan Kofford, Christian LaPointe, Quinton LeBar, Noah Lepley, Brock Lutz, Rena Lutz, Reece Mangan, Sam McDaneld, Miranda Meyer, Kambria Morris, Ruby Morris, James Morton, Cole Narcomey, Mburu Nganga, Kendall Nugent, Angela Oliver, Gabriell Pate, Sidney Patrick, Grace Porter, Sofia Quintana, Grace Raney, Sandhya Ravikumar, Hunter Rea, Brandt Riley, Nicholas Salvino, Adam Sampson, Kenneth Schenkel, Caleb Schletzbaum, Kaya Shafer, Nathaniel Spain, Cager Spates JR, Kendall Stiffler, Natalie Struve, Christopher Stuart, Gaven Stuhlsatz, Calliope Taylor, Christopher Theisen, Kade Traffas, Craig Travis III, Corey Vaughn, Shampagne Whetstone, Amanda White, Remington Wilson, Haley Wolcott.

Seventh Grade

3.50-3.99

Mohammed Alhajri, John Baska, Bryan Basore, Jason Bennett, Joshua Bennett, McKenna Brandenburger, Zain Brittain, Ross Brungardt, Alexis Buck, John Burrichter, William Byers, Sadie Capps, Hannamariam Case, Abigail Clover, Alexander Coffman, Bryan DeFoe, Delaney Dethloff, Cameron Dillon, Emily Ellis, Elizabeth Embrey, Abigail Fowler, Mason Fowler, Connor Gabrielson, Andrew Geisler, Grace Gerleman, Ethan Goldstein, Caitlynn Grammer, Quincy Grove, Eliza Haase-Divine, Mercedes Hackathorn, Taylor Hamby, Brooks Hartsock, Cara Hays, Mariana Heatwole, Rowan Hedges, Emma Hertig, Zachary Hill, Benjamin Holiday, Calvin Janzen Chappell, Khobi Kellerman, Sheridan Kuehler, Morgan Leslie, Maxwell Lillich, Kaleb Martin, Robert Matthews, Melanie Meyer, Lauren Miller, Amorye Moten, Sawyer Nickel, Jordan Preston, Mason Rettele, Anna Riley, Garrett Romero, Anna Rosenblum, Talia Rowland, Ellen Schmidt, Tyler Scobee, Summer Sexton, Ryan Stacey, Emma Stanwix, Amanda Stinnett, Akaya Tate-Locke, Ian Tekolste, Nicholas Travis, Aoife Trotter, Adeline Unekis, Everett Waechter, Brooklyn Walker, Cassidy Warden, Ellen Williams, Mason Williams, Christopher Woodward, Teresa Wright, Jiayue Yang, Reganne Young.

Sixth Grade 3.50-3.99

D’Kyra Allen, Jacob Appleman, Emily Arensberg, Amani Austin, Morgan Beer, Matthew Brandenburger, Payden Brunton, Noah Cachiguango, Anay Carrasco, Arie’ Auna Childress, Miles Clasen, Bryce Crough, Sean Devlin, Parker Drake, Tate Fanshier, Savannah Farrar, Andrew Gillispie, Jarod Gold, Austin Haight, Austin Haviland, Keagan Hiatt, Kendrick Hobson, Blaze Hoskins, Braden Hulshof, Wyatt Hutchinson, Tommo’A Jenkins, Sydney Johnston, John Jones, Peter Junge, Kallen Lawson, Isaac Longren, Helena Lord, Reese Mason, Andrew McEathron, Gabrielle McHatton, Jadelin McLeod, Ashlyn Merrill, Joshua Meschke, Robert Messineo JR, Nicole Miele, Earl Moise JR, Patrik Nolan, Ashlyn Norwood, Isabella Otter, Reid Plinsky, Zoe Randolph, Gloria Reyes, Khia Sheridan, Fiona Swaggerty, Baleigh Swisher, Joseph Taylor, Cooper Walters, Madison Wiley, Natinael Zicker.

Eighth Grade 4.0

Kyle Abrahamson, Asayiel Alhajeri, Taryn Baldridge, Claire Campbell, Avery Carr, Joachim Case, Ava Cormaney, Brittney Fernandez, Elise Gard, Ashley Giago, Nathan Hart, Nora Hause, Jared Hicks, Maya Hodison, Mennatalla Ibrahim, Devin Jacobs, David Johnson, Caroline Kelton, Kyle Lavery, Simon McCaffrey, Jessica Merritt, Alexander Miller, Jonathan Mosley, Molly Murray, Blake Nations, Carly Oliver, Shayna Phillips, Joseph Pike, Matthew Pitts, Emma Pravecek, Adam Roecker, Bretton Scarbrough, Samuel Six, Jonathan Smith, Tate Steele, Alexandra Tetu, Cameryn Thomas, Leah Wethington, Saraya Windibiziri, Cameron Wood, Ariel Wyatt, Lydia Zicker.

Seventh Grade 4.0

Lily Begeman, Landon Berquist, Alexandra Bido, Suzy Chun, Christian Faulkner, Derek Hale, Tylee Harrell, Emil Ivanov, Delaney Johnson, Gabreal Johnson, Sydney Jordan, Megan Loving, Dagny Mavilla, Jordan Nations, Savva Pettengill, Arnav Rashid, Zachary Rasys, Madeline Ross, Harper Schoenfeld, Bayn Schrader, Sophia Schrader, Kole Sharp, Landon Sloan, Sarah Steimle, Natasha Stein.

Sixth Grade 4.0

Jadon Ballinger, Adeline Bay, Christopher Beightel, Samuel Biehn, Jonah Boyd, Niels Braaten, Peyton Case, Isabella Counts, Leslie Cruz Morales, Mina Dailey, Trinity Dent, Erin Fagan, William Gard, Jenna Gillespie, Mya Gleason, Brock Glover, Sabrina Gudenkauf, Kaitlyn Hamilton, Emma Harris, Greta Hayden, Elizabeth Hill, Mohamed Ibrahim, Emily Ice, Isaac Jacobs, Lillian Johnson, Paxton Jones, Degan Kaczor, Camden Karlin, Marlowe Kastens, Lauren Kemp, Matilda Learned, Alina Matejkowski, Leah Matthews, Mili Matthias, Lydia McColm, Liam McKinney, Margaret McPherson, Mary Jo McPherson, Ashley Metcalf, Corinne Mikulik, Macy Nachtigal, Kaitlyn Reagan, Hayden Robinson, Henry Six, Naomi Soderling, Micah Steele, David Stuart, Mackenzie Thomas, Maika Ueshima, Katerina Vallejo Cooper, Lauren Wheat, Logan White, Olin Yoder, Ella Young, Joseph Zollner.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.