Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 7, 2014

Eudora High School Honor Roll

February 7, 2014

Advertisement

Eudora High School has announced its honor rolls for the second quarter of the 2013-2014 school year.

Straight A Honor Roll

(an “A” in all classes)

Senior – Rebekah Case, Mason Kelso, Justin Leonard, Kennedy O’Dell, Mariana Rosales.

Junior – Ashley Brandon, Berlin LeFlore, Chloe O’Dell, Brenna Sparks, Hannah Thevarajoo, Bethany Thomas.

Sophomore – Mariah Brown, Sydney Coleman, Kristi Daigh, Mason Fawcett, Tucker Gabriel, Jessalyn Grant, Abigail Jackson Molly James, Bethany Kaufman, Jessica Kay, Bryanna Longacre, Mindy McClaskey, Jayce McQueen, Baron Miller, Aidan Palmer, Paige Peterson, Corrinne Yoder-Mulkey.

Freshman – Samuel Campbell, Evan Demuth, Jesse Dennison, Ashleigh Hicks, Victoria Male, McKayla Maples, Blake McNorton, Katherine Rosewicz, Emma Schmidt, Sydney Shain, Paige Smithart, Jasmine Thevarajoo.

Honor Roll

(at least a 3.67 average, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Senior – Brooke Abel, Alyssa Blaisdell, Alexandra Bock, Anna Brown, Kevin Brown, Tristin Chapman, Lorena Coleman, Zachary Elliott, Sophia Goddard, Kourtney Hadle, Kaitlyn Johnson, Emily Kaufman, David Kearns, Eli Leahew, Sophia Lehmann, John Lounsbury, Tanner Lynn, Sadie May, Tyler Mitchell, Claudia Moody, Jared Nelson, Stephan Ogden, Matthew Patterson, Hannah Penrose, Abbigail Richeson, Madison Saxer, Jacob Turnbaugh, Michael Underwood, Garrett Weeks, Austin Wellman.

Junior – Elise Augland, Tierra Balluch, Abbigail Beckham, Trey Byrne, Ross Chumbley, Reagan Durkin, Hannah Hagan, Sidney Johnson, Camden Leary, Grant Ludwick, Madison McGinness, Jonathan Miller, Billie Peterson, Laken Straub, Laura Thompson, Broderick Topil, Nathaniel Weeks, Kassandra Wise.

Sophomore – Cassidy Brust, Alyssa Daniels, Kathrin Demuth, Nicholaus Elliott, Grant Elston, Raegan Faircloth, Chloe Jo Fewins, Jack Gerstmann, Siera Hartwell, Jensen Herron, McNeilly James, Olivia Jones, Griffin Katzenmeier, Elizabeth Kendall, Olivia Lehmann, Zachary Livengood, Austin McNorton, Julia McQueen, Jack Reynolds, Maria Wellman.

Freshman – Jenna Beck, Ruth Besser, Siam Boyd, Hayden Brown, Jordan Flakus, Philip Foster, David Hornberger, Lauren Howard, Kieran Martin, Andre Martinez, Diego Munoz, Savannah Newman, Halle Norris, Alexandra Serafin, Kolbi Shanks, Kennedy Shockley, Jordan Vonderbrink, Jake Whitebread.

Honorable Mention Roll

(at least a 3.0 average, with no grade lower than a “C”)

Senior – Paige Armes, Andrew Ballock, Kelsey Balluch, Halli Brunton, Samantha Carpenter, Austin Coble, Miranda Crabtree, Sabrina Field-Pirotte, Janelle Fries, Logan Jackson, Mackenzie Kane, Tanner Mendel, Taylour Monahan, Gunnar Norris, Austin Patz, Kaylyne Perkins, Seth Rafael, Keith Reynolds, Cierra Richeson, Eric Rogers, Jordan Root, Zachary Scroggin, Skyler Shockley, Olivia Smith, Timber Supancic, Alyce Surrette, Haley Turner, Brett Williams.

Junior – Alena Aguilar, Nicholas Bakarich, Baillie Beebe, Elizabeth Beers, Sarah Besser, Tanner Brunton, Levi Demuth, Richard Dudley, Teranim Dunn, Allison Durkin, Lauren Gabriel, Sydney Gulley, Chandler Higgins, Blake Jopp, Lisa Knopp, Bria Lynn, Mikayla McCoy, Justus Merz, Kassie Meyers, Remi Perrot, Elena Reese, Morgan Roush, Cloeie Russell, Michaela Salzman, Janee Smith, Kailey Steffen, Grant Stewart, Samantha Stout, Alexander Wagner, Payton Williams, Addeline Yates.

Sophomore – Peyton Baxter, Katherine Bergman, Joseph Bernhardt, Matthew Buchhorn, Austin Downing, Elias Dunn, Aaron Foster, Madison Franklin, Jared Fry, Makaila Garcia, Samantha Gulley, David Guthrie, Madison Heckman, Spencer Howe, Roni Humphrey, Bethany Kearns, Alexis Kelly, Noah Kennedy, Kaitlyn Maupin-Huslig, Trevor Neis, James Nelson, Denny Nguyen, Jacob Pearson, Gage Purcell, Carlos Rodriguez, Dylan Sabatos, Zachary Shoemaker, Holly Swearingen, Carolyn Timmerman, Justin Toumberlin, George Watts, Thomas Wiley, Amy Wilson.

Freshman – Trace Abts, Mitchell Ballock, Brooklynn Beerbower, Dakota Coble, Elyssa Conrad, Maggie Durkin, Jarrett Durrant, Clayton Faircloth, Bret Folks, Cameron Foster, Mallory Gilbert, Isaac Gutsch, Kaitlyn Haskett, Addison Hinds, Joshua Hollinger, Jillian Hopson, Taylor Huff, Jaiana Johnson, Max Johnson, Morgan Jones, Preston Kane, Ethan Leahew, Matthew Longacre, Claudia Ludwick, Victoria Lupandin, Ayrin McAfee, Morgan Monroe, Aaron Najera, Katelyn Ormsby, Melanie Reese, Faith Riemer, Dayne Sabatos, Dominic Seurer, Vanessa Taylor, Makenzie Thornton, Madison Travis, Lacey Vesecky, Lydia Walls, Addison Waring, Delaney Williams, Jace Wise.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.