Archive for Sunday, June 30, 2002

Honor rolls

June 30, 2002

Advertisement

Lawrence High School announces students who made the Honor Roll during the second semester of the 2001-2002 school year by earning at least a 3.5 grade point average. They are:

Sophomores

Krystle Allen, Chris Alonge, Daniel Barcus, Kira Barker, Andre Beardshear, Karen Bentley, Jonathan Birney, Alexandra Blessing, Tony Bolin, Amanda Brittain, Daniel Brumley, Chelsea Bryant, Channing Burgess, Ruben Cajandab, Colleta Carley, Kasabi Chinonge, Kristina Clement, Jodie Cochrane, Ashley Coffman, Jessica Cole, Jenna Collins, Amy Connolly, Katie Cook, Audrey Corkill, Reid Crowe, Drew Cummings, Stephanie Curry, Caitlyn Curtis, Russell Davies, Kimberly Davis, Patrick Denning, Kali Detherage, Allison Edwards, Zachary Elmore, Melissa Ettredge, Amanda Faletra, Jennifer Falk, Jordan Ferguson, Umar Firman, Katherine Franz, Robert Fulbright, James Garito, Margaret Gentry, Jonathan Gittins, Daniel Gleasure, Brooke Goodin, Molly Green, Megan Hall, Melissa Harmon, Timothy Haynes, Taj Heckler, Ginny Heider, Amanda Hermesch, Rachel Hillmer, Michael Hilmes, Xi Hong, Jaime Hubert, Jamie Huston, Marie Hyde, Kelly Jacob, Shuang Jiang, Jared Johanning, Katherine Johnson, Aniseh Kadivar, Amber Keam, Clayton Kellerman, Thomas Kimmel, Jessica Lacore, Renee Lanpher, Caroline Legler, David Legler, Gina Lorenz, Kathryn Loyd, Patrick Lyon, Meredith McCarter, Whitney McKedy, Rebecca McManness, Megan Mercer, April Merino-Brammell, Kailey Mesler, Andrew Miller, Priyadarshini Mishra, Jessica Nichols, Erin Niedenthal, Ying Niu, Daniel Ohlemeier, Megan Oshel, Asha Park-Carter, Taylor Parker, John Parker Jr., Matthew Pelsma, Phonvilay Phommathirath, Ilya Polovin, Jacob Rahmeier, Diane Riat, Renee Robinson, Michaela Sakumura, Eric Saler, William Sawyer, Marguerite Schumm, Katy Seibel, Skyla Sharbono, Nicole Smith, Timothy Squires, Joey Steichen, Christopher Stout, Elizabeth Stuewe, Xiumei Su, Christopher Swain, Harry Swartz, Brian Teefey, Srivalli Telikepalli, Adam Van Horn, Homer VanSant, Kendra Verhage, Stacey Wales, Valerie Wiesner, Grant Wille, Ashley Wilson, Sarah Wilson, Ashley Woodward, Ruth Wortman, Phillip Wrigley and Benjamin Young.

Juniors

Nicole Adema, Sarah Bagwell, Alycia Barland, David Bartlett, Jacob Beaumont, Jennah Beilgard, Erin Bennett, Samantha Birchfield, Aryenish Birdie, Melissa Bowers, Joana Brauer, Scott Bronoski, Adam Buhler, Nicole Burton, Jacob Butler, Cassandra Carpenter, Nina Chandlee, Erin Chaput, Sara Coon, Christine Daniels, Lauren Davis, Megan Davis, Leigh DeBiasse, Lia DeRoin, Whitney Devine, Meredith DeViney, Barbara Dreger, Sergey Dremin, Mirza Faisal, Jessica Felton, Kelsey Finger, Jessica Felton, Kelsey Finger, Jessica Fishburn, Deshon Frye-Kerr, Thomas Fulbright, Amanda Galyardt, Bryn Gardner, Lindsay Garito, Colin Hamel, Misty Hammer, Angela Hammersmith, Ashley Hart, Joshua Haught, Megan Hershiser, Jessica Hirschey, Molly Hoss, Ashley Jones, Sergey Kardash, Dyana Lawrence, Tyler Lewis, Claudia Lozano, Kimberly Lynch, William Machado, Thomas Mangino, Sarah Marlow, Denise Massissou, Scott Matson, Kieran McBride, Dylan McClain, Juniper Mccoy Brandon McGuire, Morgan McMichael, Samantha Milligan, Joseph Mitchell, Mary Moddrell, Andrew Monshizadeh, Jonathan Mosher, Justin Newell, Han Nguyen, Brandon Nightingale, Abigail Olson, Sara Olson, Patrick Palmer, Kuo Peng, Wang Peng, Jenna Petty, Crystal Poull, Owe Rambau, John Randtke, Douglas Raney, Michelle Ratcliff, Seth Readinger, Barbara Reliford, Erin Revenew, Sarah Richardson, Patrick Roberts, Kara Roelofs, Ryan Rowland, Stephanie SantaCruz, Rachel Schwien, Katie Schwyhart, Shelley Segura, Brian Seymour, Shelby Shurtz, Joshua Simon, Haley Smith, Melissa Snell, Cheryl Dawn Spencer, Melanie Stark, Jordan Stobaugh, Karen Strauss, Andrew Struble, Hamsa Subramaniam, Sarah Szabo, Micah Thomas, Betty Tran, Rochelle Valverde, Stephen Vincent, Caitlin Welch, Anne Weltmer, Casey Wesp, Stephanie Wiesner, Jenna Wilcox, Elly Willis, Katie Willoughby, Christine Wolgast, Brandon Womack, Charles Woods, Lin Yi and Lynette Yoder.

Seniors

Abigail Adams, Nicholas Allen, Andrew Bailey, Derek Bailey, Erin Baker, Heather Baker, Syed Bari, Kasey Barton, Kelly Baxter, Adam Beals, Keith Beisner, Joseph Bell, Patrick Bengtson, Haley Bowlin, Sarah Bracciano, Jeffrey Breithaupt, Melissa Brewer, Rose Bringus, Ericka Brune, Denise Bryan, Ashlyn Buck, Nicole Bulger, Kevin Burke, Ashley Burnett, Karl Byleen-Higley, Laura Callaway, Richard Bradley Cates, Betty Chandra, Gavin Cheng, John Christian, Peter Clark, Cynthia Cluff, Blake Crabb, Jeffrey Cravens, Tyler Crotts, Ashley Crowder, Hunter Davis, Jennifer Davis, Roger Davis, Roland deBoer, Elena Delkhah, Kiel Donahey, Jennifer Donnally, Sara Dooley, Kenneth Easthouse, Ryan Edmonds, Sara Emde, Sarah Fisher, Sonja Fleischauer, Shira Flescher, Aubrey Fraker, Jessica Gaines, Julia Gegenheimer, Jessica Gerard, Cassandra Glinski, Casey Green, Alyssa Haase, Rachel Hahn, Jerad Hall, Cuyler Halpin, Laura Harrington, Jessica Hatfield, Heidi Haynes, Rose Heckler, Andrea Hemphill, Morgan Hill, Tyler Horken, Amanda Johns, Ellen Johnson, Larissa Johnson, Jeannie Jones, Fatemeh Kadivar, Elizabeth Karpowitz, Mitzi Keel, Caitlin Kennedy, Matthew Khomsi, Laura King, Casey Kitos, Derek Korte, Thomas Kugler, Elliot Lauxman, Matthew Lawrence, Tara Ledbetter, Geoffrey Jonathan Legler, Bliss Lemmon, Lisa Lewin, Benet Magnuson, Miriam Maples, Rebecca May, Aaron McDonald, Sheldon McGuire, Dennis Mersmann, Erin Morgan, Amanda Naff, Ryan Nairn, Elizabeth Nartowicz, Terence Oben, Michael Ornburn, David Parkinson, Jamie Peterson, Michael Pilshaw, Amy Poklinkoski, Haley Pollock, Nicole Potter, Brittany Rank, Ashley Ray, Rebecca Raynes, Justin Riley, Bobbie Lee Riling, Christina Rusk, Maria Salcedo, Stefany Samp, Tricia Sanders, Heidi Schellman, Rob Scott, Sarah Shapiro, Elizabeth Sheely, Leslie Short, Carrie Skahan, Jennifer Sommer, Christopher Sparks, Joshua Spradlin, Peter Stephens, Katie Stiles, Jessica Stoltenow, Andrea Stoneback, Lacey Swanson, Morgan Tarr, Carolyn Tharp, Julia Thomas, Lindsay Thompson, Anna Thurmaier, Esther Turmes, Benjamin Turner, Adam Walker, Benjamin Wells, Kaylee Wempe, Stephanie Willis, Spencer Wilson, To Chun Wong, Kelsey Woolard, Allison Wright, Amy Wyatt and Leslie Wyatt.

McLouth High School announces students who made honors during the second semester of the 2001-2002 school year. Students who made the Gold Honor Roll earned a 3.50 to 4.0 grade point average. Students who were listed on the Purple Honor Roll received a 3.0 to 3.49 GPA. The students are:

Gold Honor Roll

Seniors

Alicia Abernathy, Ryan Bailey, Sherri Braksick, Katy Cook, Tiffany Cook, Alexis Doane, Jesse Duckworth, Crystal Edgell, John Jantz, Jodi Kitterman, Justena Oshel, Christopher Powell, Jim Ryan, Mark Smelser, Tanisha Trackwell and Rachel Trowbridge.

Juniors

Amanda Brown, Tina Edgell, Courtney Edmonds, Jana Gunnoltz, Alayna Stewart and Ashlee Tullis.

Sophomores

Nikki Bellinder, Mark Burnett, Alysse Doane, Carmen Jessup, Kathryn Keyes, Leah Overbaugh, Emma Prochaska, Nellie Ryan, Lisa Smelser, Justin R. Smith and Tyler Smith.

Freshmen

Ashley Alloway, Amelia Coffin, Bryce Hoffhines, Tiffany Kramer, Tina McCowan, Erica Meyer, Emily Nitzsche, Crystal Snyder, Erin Watson and Hallie Watson.

Purple Honor Roll

Seniors

Chase Coffin, Brian Hollingsworth, Ben Kabus, Amber Kessler, Jered Shannon, Eddie Sly, Justin C. Smith and Brant Watson.

Juniors

Jade Cunha, Matt Gift, Cody Graves, Andrea Hullinger, Bart Kabus, Darcy Keling, Kristan Kelley and Chelsey Theroff.

Sophomores

Nick Beerbower, Katie Booth, Eric Deeken, Katie Lewis, Lucas Remby and Matthew Stout.

Freshmen

Michael Annis, Jake Durant, Neva Gardner, Katie Harding, Michala Karn, Joey Lawson, Dylan Roberts and Dustin Weeks.

McLouth Middle School announces students who made honors during the third quarter of the 2001-2002 school year. Students who made the Gold Honor Roll earned a 3.50 to 4.33 grade point average. Students who were listed on the Purple Honor Roll received a 3.0 to 3.49 GPA. The students are:

Gold Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Claudia Alterman, BreAnna Barker, Cody Cook, Audrey Deeken, Joel Gill, Holly Kitterman, Devyn Roberts, Kevin Stewart, Emily Stoker and Aquisha Thomas.

Seventh Grade

Sam Anderson, Andrew Booth, Amanda Cain, Kylie Campbell, Jake Eibes, Erin Heckard, Jason Holland, Megan Howerton, Amanda Jantz, Trevor Keling, Rocky Keyes, Lance Lamborn, Spencer Lamborn, Jaclyn Lash, Brett Lundmark, Taylor Renfro and Elizabeth Turner.

Sixth Grade

Vinny Brauer, Kelly Gerard, Leah Hoffhines, Kassidie Kramer, Ashley Logan, Steven Nowlan, Lee Smelser, Mark Stewart, Hayden Swisher and Faith Williams.

Purple Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Channing Clemons, Joshua Hobbs, Jessica Pemberton, Amanda Shaver and Jonah Wise.

Seventh Grade

Cecilia Canizales, Rachael Holliger, Ryan McAfoos, Arthur Rollins, Ryan Saxton, Emily Showalter and Rachael Thompson.

Sixth Grade

Lizzy Chapa, Sarah Durkes, Katie Harper, Candace Johnson, Keith Kingsolver, Nick Meyer, Dakotah Roberts, Michael Rome, Jesse Snyder, Kent Sparks, Stacie Stauch and Sarah Woodhead.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.