Births for October, 2015
Thursday, October 01
- Sam and Allie Olker, Lawrence, a girl.
- Tamara and Rick Powell, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, October 02
- Emily and Craig Malsbury, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Monday, October 05
- Palmer and Amanda Davidson, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, October 06
- Zackary Doty and Shawna Bailey, Lawrence, a girl.
- Miguel Martinez and Maria Diaz, Lawrence, a girl.
- Haiyang Chao and Qiannan Chen, Lawrence, a girl.
- Josh and Jessica Gurney, Eudora, a girl.
Thursday, October 08
- Christina Towne and Brandon Vess, Lawrence, a girl.
- Seth and Libby Martin, Tonganoxie, a girl.
- T.J. and Sarah Davison, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, October 09
- Devon Polzin and David Parks, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, October 10
- Mohammad and Laura Abdullah, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, October 11
- Monica Jones and Ken Banta, Lawrence, a girl.
- Dameion and Sierra Bush, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, October 13
- Brian and Christy Imel, Lawrence, a boy.
- Ali Aljagih and Alaa Mahdi, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, October 14
- Jayce and Shelby Rymer, Lawrence, a boy.
- Justin and Tiffany Noll, Winchester, a boy.
- Adam and Jamie Jones, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, October 16
- Trevor and Amanda Snead, Desoto, a boy.
- Evan and Jennie Setili, Lawrence, a girl.
- Curtis Meyers and Mary Fowler, Lawrence, a boy.
- Alex and Heather Kessler, Baldwin City, a boy.
Saturday, October 17
- Brent and Mary Owens, Lawrence, a boy.
- Amy and Clint Shelton, Eudora, a boy.
- Lindsey Miller and Mike Bilynsley, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, October 18
- Cody and Malissa Farrar, Ottawa, a boy.
- Jonathan and Abby Strong, Baldwin City, a boy.
Monday, October 19
- Christine Shipley and Cameron Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, October 20
- Kirstie Garcia and Dylon Towne, Lawrence, a girl.
- Carley Collette and Michael Tamerius, Lawrence, a girl.
- Justin and Hollie Van Dyke, Oskaloosa, a girl.
Wednesday, October 21
- Ahli Arkeketa and Jordan Sprick, Lawrence, a boy.
- Brian and Danielle Clements, Lawrence, a girl.
- Heidi Yoder and Nathan Cadman, Lawrence, a boy.
- Devin and Jacob White, Lawrence, a girl.
- Allison and Brent Carnagie, Eudora, a girl.
Thursday, October 22
- Tanya Benton and Charles Tingler, Lawrence, a girl.
- Sheldon Miller and Samantha Gray, Ottawa, a boy.
- Rick and Dominic Sample, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, October 23
- Justin and Heather Pollard, Eudora, a girl.
- Chelsea and Erik Castaneda, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, October 26
- Daniel and Sarah King, Oskaloosa, a girl.
- Melissa Sophocleous and Danny Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, October 27
- Andrew and Jenny DIlts, Atchison, a boy.
- Ginger and Steven Green, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, October 28
- Mike and Sara Gillum, Lawrence, a boy.
- Derek and Beth Madox, Baldwin City, a boy.
- Charlton and Cheyenne Bartz, Lawrence, a girl.
- Nick and Hannah Carswell, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, October 29
- Riley and Julia Scott, Lawrence, a boy.
- Shelby Runkle and Isaias Valdivia, Lawrence, a girl.
- Brad and Courtney Wendt, Overbrook, a boy.
Friday, October 30
- Laura and Josh Newman, Lawrence, a girl.
- Matthew Moore and Chelsea Renmorton, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, October 31
- Mayra Zuniga and Cory Deig, Lawrence, a girl.