Advertisement

Sound Off

How large can a neighborhood political sign be?

City Manager Mike Wildgen said: "Article 5-705 (h) of the city code deals with the size of political signs. They cannot exceed 16 square feet in area."

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.