Advertisement

Sound Off

Is it legal to drive a motorcycle on city sidewalks?

Toni Wheeler, a staff attorney for the city, said, "Section 116 of the Standard Traffic Ordinance prohibits driving any vehicle, including motorcycles, upon a sidewalk or sidewalk area."

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.