Advertisement

Past events at The Bottleneck

April 18, 2014
Fortunate Youth w/ True Press, Arm the Poor
April 18, 2014
Von Stomper w/ 40 Watt Dreams, Tyler Gregory
April 16, 2014
Foxy and Friends Burelesque Revue
April 16, 2014
Foxy by Proxy Revue
April 15, 2014
AY Musik
April 12, 2014
The D.I.B.K.I.S. Showcase
April 11, 2014
Play Dead
April 10, 2014
Particle w/ Freekbass @ The Bottleneck
April 10, 2014
Shakey Graves w/ Goodnight Texas
April 9, 2014
The Werks
April 9, 2014
The Werks @ The Bottleneck
April 5, 2014
Elephant Revival w/ Olassa
April 5, 2014
Elephant Revival @ The Bottleneck
April 5, 2014
Elephant Revival w/ Old Salt Union
April 4, 2014
Rubber / Modelairplanes (formerly El Fontain)
April 2, 2014
Captiva w/ King Dong's Variety Hour
April 2, 2014
The HiJinx Art & Music Festival
March 29, 2014
Dirtfoot w/ Hearts of Darkness
March 28, 2014
Jonathan Richman
March 28, 2014
Jonathan Richman
March 27, 2014
Middle Twin / Forrester
March 26, 2014
Stick To Your Guns
March 25, 2014
Horror Remix
March 22, 2014
Spoonfed Tribe w/ DJs vs Drums
March 21, 2014
Coversmith
March 18, 2014
Snaggle Toof's Tunesdays Open Jam
March 15, 2014
#ASSJAMZ
March 13, 2014
Mouth w/ Draper Family Band
March 12, 2014
Comediocrity Showcase
March 11, 2014
Snaggle Toof's Tunesdays Open Jam
March 10, 2014
Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr. w/ Chad Valley
March 10, 2014
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr @ The Bottleneck
March 10, 2014
Diane Birch w/ Andrew Belle
March 8, 2014
Mountain Sprout w/ Tyler Gregory
March 7, 2014
Super Nerd Night
March 5, 2014
Le Geek C'est Chic Mardi Gras Extravaganza
March 4, 2014
Snaggle Toof's Tunesdays Open Jam
March 1, 2014
Cowboy Indian Bear
March 1, 2014
Bagels & Basketball
Feb. 28, 2014
Deadman Flats w/ Dusty Grove, Brody Buster Band
Feb. 26, 2014
Keller Williams w/ Jon Wayne & the Pain
Feb. 26, 2014
Jon Wayne and the Pain
Feb. 22, 2014
Chuck Mead & his Grass Knoll Boys
Feb. 22, 2014
Chuck Mead & His Grassy Knoll Boys / The Howlin Brothers
Feb. 21, 2014
Split Lip Rayfield @ The Bottleneck
Feb. 21, 2014
Hot Buttered Rum
Feb. 20, 2014
MartyParty w/ Joker
Feb. 19, 2014
This or The Apocalypse
Feb. 18, 2014
Passafire w/ Pacific Dub, Ballyhoo!
Feb. 16, 2014
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Feb. 15, 2014
Truckstop Honeymoon w/ Cowgirls Train Set
Feb. 14, 2014
The Townie Supper Club presents: Heart on For You
Feb. 13, 2014
J Boog w/ Los Rakas
Feb. 12, 2014
Houndmouth w/ Willie Watson
Feb. 12, 2014
Houndmouth
Feb. 11, 2014
The Please Please Me / Natalie Oliver / Sydney Wright
Feb. 10, 2014
The Revivalists w/ Katty Guillen and The Girls
Feb. 8, 2014
The Floozies w/ Muzzy & Thumpur @ The Bottleneck
Feb. 7, 2014
The Floozies w/ Manic Focus & Purusa @ The Bottleneck
Feb. 5, 2014
Andrew Ripp w/ Judah & The Lion
Feb. 5, 2014
Andrew Ripp w/ Judah & The Lion @ The Bottleneck
Feb. 4, 2014
Dopapod w/ 3 Son Green @ The Bottleneck
Feb. 2, 2014
Super Bowl Party
Feb. 1, 2014
Waka Winter Classic
Jan. 31, 2014
Wood & Wire w/ 40 Watt Dreams
Jan. 31, 2014
Final Friday at the Bottleneck w/ Trent Tiemier & Thomas Richmond
Jan. 30, 2014
Boombox w/ Ramona
Jan. 30, 2014
Boombox w/ Ramona
Jan. 29, 2014
Emo Nick w/ Grenadina
Jan. 27, 2014
Dishwalla
Jan. 25, 2014
Das Furbender
Jan. 25, 2014
Patty Griffin w/ Anais Mitchell
Jan. 24, 2014
Super Nerd Night
Jan. 23, 2014
Freddy Todd w/ Marvel Years, Thumpur
Jan. 22, 2014
Waxjamz
Jan. 21, 2014
Dr. Cotton / The North Fork / Deadeye
Jan. 19, 2014
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Jan. 18, 2014
#ASSJAMZ
Jan. 17, 2014
lowercasekansas
Jan. 16, 2014
Govinda
Jan. 15, 2014
The Not Only Street Artist Showcase
Jan. 14, 2014
Blue Tick Hounds
Jan. 11, 2014
Winter Musical Extravaganza
Jan. 10, 2014
Forrester / Pink Royal / Catharsis of a Mute
Jan. 9, 2014
Feel Good
Jan. 8, 2014
Colleens w/ Organ Loaners
Jan. 3, 2014
The Mad Kings / Godzillionaire / The Shebangs
Dec. 31, 2013
Split Lip Rayfield New Year's Eve Bash!
Dec. 28, 2013
New Suede / Natalie Oliver
Dec. 27, 2013
Mouth w/ 3 Son Green
Dec. 26, 2013
Feel Good
Dec. 21, 2013
The Monarchs / The Invisible World / Rev Gusto
Dec. 20, 2013
Bluegrass Christmas w/ Rolling Foliage, Fast Food Junkies & 80 Proof Engine
Dec. 18, 2013
Ozzie Backus
Dec. 16, 2013
Villains / Gift Giver / Every Hand Revealed / On the Shoulders of Giants / Embrace This Day
Dec. 14, 2013
lowercasekansas
Dec. 13, 2013
Stop Day at the Bottleneck with DJ G Train
Dec. 13, 2013
Naughty Nurses for the Needy: A Burlesque Benefit
Dec. 13, 2013
Sexy Nurse: Fundraiser for Local Student Nurses
Dec. 12, 2013
Feel Good
Dec. 10, 2013
The Wood Brothers w/ Seth Walker
Dec. 9, 2013
Chanel West Coast w/ Chase Compton
Dec. 7, 2013
Hearts of Darkness, The Conquerors
Dec. 6, 2013
Whitewater Ramble w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
Dec. 5, 2013
Feel Good
Dec. 4, 2013
Vigil & Thieves
Dec. 1, 2013
Chiefs Watch Party and Chili Cookoff
Nov. 30, 2013
Shebang! w/ Kimbarely Legal, Hank
Nov. 28, 2013
Feel Good
Nov. 27, 2013
Norma Jean
Nov. 24, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Nov. 23, 2013
Deadman Flats w/ Brody Buster Band
Nov. 22, 2013
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band
Nov. 19, 2013
Andy Frasco and the UN
Nov. 17, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Nov. 17, 2013
Chiefs vs Broncos Watch Party
Nov. 15, 2013
Pedaljets w/ Dead Girls
Nov. 14, 2013
Feel Good
Nov. 14, 2013
Jon Wayne and the Pain, Arm the Poor
Nov. 13, 2013
Vanlade / Meatshank / Digester
Nov. 12, 2013
Parker Millsap - FREE SHOW!
Nov. 10, 2013
Stick to Your Guns
Nov. 9, 2013
The Monarchs, The Invisible World, Nicolette Paige
Nov. 7, 2013
Stephen Kellogg w/ The Saint Johns
Nov. 4, 2013
Caroline Glaser and Mel Washington
Nov. 2, 2013
Deer Tick
Nov. 1, 2013
The Bus Company, Kasey Rausch and Friends, The Ready Brothers
Oct. 31, 2013
The Delta Saints
Oct. 30, 2013
Chrome Sparks, Teen Daze, Camp Counselor
Oct. 29, 2013
Aaron Carter
Oct. 27, 2013
Vanna, Alpha & Omega, Betrayal, The Greenery, Histories, Origins
Oct. 27, 2013
Vanna, Alpha & Omega, Betrayal, The Greenery & more
Oct. 26, 2013
#ASSJAMZ
Oct. 25, 2013
SAVoY w/ Jaceo
Oct. 24, 2013
Orgone
Oct. 23, 2013
lowercasekansas w/ Mike Mitctlan of Doomtree, Stik Figa
Oct. 22, 2013
Lawrence Amateur Burlesque
Oct. 22, 2013
Aliver Hall
Oct. 21, 2013
Sweet Ascent EP Release Show
Oct. 20, 2013
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
Oct. 19, 2013
Built to Spill, Slam Dunk, Lee Ranaldo and The Dust
Oct. 18, 2013
The Bright Light Social Hour w/ The Sluts
Oct. 17, 2013
Feel Good
Oct. 16, 2013
Truckstop Honeymoon w/ Wells the Traveler
Oct. 16, 2013
March Fourth Marching Band
Oct. 16, 2013
March Fourth Marching Band w/ DJ vs Drums
Oct. 15, 2013
Super Nerd Night
Oct. 13, 2013
Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Hirie
Oct. 13, 2013
Tribal Seeds, Fortunate Youth, Hirie
Oct. 12, 2013
Hammerlord
Oct. 11, 2013
Dirtfoot, The Mike Dillon Band
Oct. 11, 2013
Dirtfoot, Mike Dillon Band
Oct. 10, 2013
Cowgirl's Train Set Debut Album Release Party
Oct. 9, 2013
Twiddle
Oct. 8, 2013
Blue Sky Black Death, Sister Crayon
Oct. 5, 2013
#ASSJAMZ
Oct. 5, 2013
Thunderkatz
Oct. 4, 2013
Drew Holcomb & the Neighbors, David Ramirez
Oct. 3, 2013
Feel Good
Oct. 1, 2013
Shovels and Rope, Shakey Graves
Sept. 29, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Sept. 28, 2013
Ha Ha Tonka w/ Amanda Shires presented by KJHK
Sept. 27, 2013
Mountain Sprout w/ Coyote Union
Sept. 26, 2013
Feel Good
Sept. 26, 2013
Caroline Glaser
Sept. 25, 2013
Truth & Salvage Co. w/ Blue Moon Soup
Sept. 21, 2013
Backroad Anthem
Sept. 20, 2013
Hearts of Darkness, SUNU
Sept. 19, 2013
Feel Good
Sept. 18, 2013
The Steel Wheels/Joy Zimmerman
Sept. 18, 2013
The Steel Wheels
Sept. 17, 2013
Ott w/ Anomie Belle and Dreadheadedslut
Sept. 13, 2013
The Sluts, Haunt Ananta, Psychic Heat
Sept. 12, 2013
Feel Good
Sept. 10, 2013
Cherub w/ probCause & DJ Oblivious
Sept. 8, 2013
The Acacia Strain w/ Within the Ruins
Sept. 7, 2013
The Ultraviolets, Paper Buffalo, Monster
Sept. 6, 2013
Lowercasekansas, Ebony Tusks, Heartfelt Anarchy, Algebra & more
Sept. 6, 2013
The Bottleneck Job Fair
Sept. 5, 2013
Feel Good
Sept. 5, 2013
The Bottleneck Job Fair
Sept. 4, 2013
Packway Handle Band
Sept. 3, 2013
#Waxjamz
Aug. 31, 2013
#ASSJAMZ
Aug. 30, 2013
Don't Stop Please w/ Kansas City Bear Fighters
Aug. 30, 2013
Quiet Corral
Aug. 29, 2013
Feel Good
Aug. 25, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Aug. 24, 2013
Scroat Belly / Snakebite / DJ Jeff Eaton
Aug. 23, 2013
Winner's Circle
Aug. 22, 2013
Elephant Revival w/ Olassa
Aug. 21, 2013
Super Nerd Night
Aug. 20, 2013
Gentleman w/ #Waxjamz
Aug. 18, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Aug. 17, 2013
Mouth w/ 3 Son Green
Aug. 16, 2013
Bob Mould w/ the Pedaljets
Aug. 15, 2013
Feel Good
Aug. 14, 2013
Shelley King w/ Paper Buffalo
Aug. 11, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
Aug. 10, 2013
$TAXX
Aug. 9, 2013
Coversmith
Aug. 8, 2013
Talking Heads/Devo Tribute Night
Aug. 5, 2013
Jeanne Jolly
Aug. 3, 2013
Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Monsoon Lazer & Hot And Ugly
Aug. 2, 2013
Foxy By Proxy Midwest Tour Kick-Off w/Ask An Adult
Aug. 2, 2013
Foxy by Proxy Burlesque Revue and Midwest Tour Kickoff Show
July 30, 2013
Horror Remix
July 29, 2013
Music Against Cancer
July 27, 2013
The Millions At The Bottleneck
July 27, 2013
The Millions
July 25, 2013
Feel Good
July 25, 2013
Blue Moon Soup
July 24, 2013
Griffin House Band
July 23, 2013
The Please Please Me w/ Ryan Reid
July 19, 2013
1 Oz Jig w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
July 18, 2013
Joey Cool
July 18, 2013
Hundredth w/ Counterparts
July 17, 2013
Flux Capacitor
July 16, 2013
The Revivalists w/ Jet Edison
July 10, 2013
Secret 77
July 6, 2013
Joey Cool
July 2, 2013
Radius Clause w/ No Bragging Rights
June 26, 2013
Lex Norwood Group / The Phantastics
June 25, 2013
Horror Remix
June 23, 2013
Purple / The Dead Girls
June 23, 2013
Winner's Circle
June 21, 2013
Showyousuck w/ Les Paul, Ebony Tusks, Greg Enemy
June 18, 2013
Cartel w/ State Champs, The Strive
June 17, 2013
Everest w/ Old Lights, Dean Monkey and the Dropouts
June 15, 2013
Marmalakes w/ Wild Child, Shakey Graves
June 12, 2013
Big Medicine Gang w/ Lost Optical
June 11, 2013
The Defibulators
June 8, 2013
Super Nerd Night
June 7, 2013
The Many Colored Death
June 4, 2013
My Marionette, Dead Ties, Low Currents, The Lesser Bear
June 2, 2013
Limp Bizkit
June 1, 2013
Vago w/ Til Willis
May 30, 2013
Skytree
May 29, 2013
Afrolicious w/ Kimbarely Legal
May 28, 2013
Horror Remix
May 25, 2013
Sona w/ Tangent Arc, Justin Klaas
May 24, 2013
Dumptruck Butterlips
May 23, 2013
Filligar
May 22, 2013
Spongecake & The Fluff Ramblers / 40 Watt Dreams
May 21, 2013
Panda Circus / Not a Planet
May 19, 2013
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
May 18, 2013
Devin Ward benefit show
May 17, 2013
Ghosty / OILS / Shy Boys
May 14, 2013
KU Theater Department: Stand Up Comedy Finals
May 11, 2013
#ASSJAMZ
May 10, 2013
KJHK and SUA present Bad Rabbits
May 8, 2013
Lawrence Amateur Burlesque
May 7, 2013
Katchafire w/ Maoli
May 6, 2013
Yellow Red Sparks
May 4, 2013
SELLOUT!
May 2, 2013
Light It Up Tour 2013: Collie Buddz w/Cris Cab & New Kingston
May 1, 2013
Cosby Sweater
April 26, 2013
Mansions on the Moon w/ Carousel
April 24, 2013
Phutureprimitive w/ ill-esha
April 18, 2013
Feel Good w/ special guests Spoonfed Tribe, Thumper & Dreadheadedslut
April 18, 2013
Kelley Hunt
April 17, 2013
Spirit Family Reunion & Fruition
April 17, 2013
Fruition
April 13, 2013
Joshua James
April 12, 2013
Super NERD Night: Spring Into Awesome
April 11, 2013
The Polish Ambassador ft. Liminus w/ Panduh and DJ Oblivious
April 7, 2013
Chevy Woods w/ Berner
April 6, 2013
ASSJAMZ
April 6, 2013
Spankalicious w/ Bass Coma & Plunkie
April 5, 2013
Music for Mercy
April 4, 2013
Style on the Hill and AM SLOANE present GALLERY
April 3, 2013
Monophonics
April 2, 2013
Jet Edison w/ Hyperbor
March 28, 2013
Anuhea w/ Justin Young
March 27, 2013
Signal Path w/ Electric Theory presented by BusToShow & KKFI
March 23, 2013
Olassa Variety Show w/ Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
March 23, 2013
Backroad Anthem w/ County Road 5
March 22, 2013
Heinous Sh*t w/ Barr and Rob
March 20, 2013
Houndmouth
March 13, 2013
Fatty to Flatty (skatepark benefit video, show and fundraiser)
March 11, 2013
The Aggrolites
March 8, 2013
Quiet Corral
March 7, 2013
J Boog
March 5, 2013
Yo Mamas Big Fat Booty Band
March 2, 2013
Marty is 47? Really? Part III: Slumber Marty
March 1, 2013
Swampfest: Wakarusa Wetlands Benefit
Feb. 27, 2013
Archnemesis w/ Dread Headed Slut
Feb. 22, 2013
Tyler Gregory and The Bootleg Band / The Ready Brothers
Feb. 15, 2013
Waka Winter Classic
Feb. 8, 2013
Dirtfoot
Feb. 5, 2013
Super Nerd Night: Call of Booty Edition
Feb. 3, 2013
Smackdown! Trivia & Karaoke
Jan. 31, 2013
GOOMBA Rave
Jan. 29, 2013
Horror Remix
Jan. 28, 2013
Taking Back Mondays
Jan. 26, 2013
Thunderkatz
Jan. 21, 2013
Kopecky Family Band w/ the Eastern Sea
Jan. 19, 2013
Coversmith
Jan. 16, 2013
CONVERGENCE (REAL HIP HOP)
Jan. 16, 2013
The NOS Convergence
Jan. 16, 2013
Convergence
Jan. 9, 2013
Spongecake & The Fluff Ramblers / Dirt Leg Benders / Ryan Tenholder
Jan. 8, 2013
Glad Ghosts / Storm Circus
Jan. 7, 2013
Father John Misty and Magic Trick
Jan. 5, 2013
Flameing Daeth Fearies / R Type Final
Jan. 4, 2013
Chase Rice w/ Russel Dickerson
Jan. 2, 2013
Cowboy Indian Bear CD release show
Dec. 31, 2012
Mountain Sprout / Tyler Gregory - New Years Eve Party!
Dec. 29, 2012
Orgone
Dec. 27, 2012
Gallimaufry Stand Up Comedy with Open Mic
Dec. 26, 2012
KRAMPUSFEST 2012 feat. Melting Point Of Bronze, Iron Guts Kelly, Loadblower, & Sister Rat
Dec. 21, 2012
Shedding Watts / 3 Son Green / Interior Sea
Dec. 10, 2012
Math The Band
Dec. 7, 2012
KJHK RETRO PROM!!
Dec. 5, 2012
Engineers Without Borders Trivia for Charity
Dec. 4, 2012
GAK ATTACK
Dec. 3, 2012
No Bragging Rights / ALTARS and more
Dec. 1, 2012
Greensky Bluegrass / Chicago Farmer
Nov. 30, 2012
New Found Glory w/ The Story So Far / Seahaven
Nov. 29, 2012
GOOMBA Rave
Nov. 28, 2012
Modern Rock Diaries / Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy
Nov. 26, 2012
We Are The Union / Six Percent / Taking Back Mondays
Nov. 24, 2012
Ass Jamz
Nov. 23, 2012
Freak Juice / New Suede / Grenadina
Nov. 22, 2012
Mykki Blanco w/ Tom Richman & Morri$
Nov. 21, 2012
Super Nerd Night November: SciFiHipHop
Nov. 21, 2012
Super Nerd Night
Nov. 20, 2012
Gak Attack
Nov. 16, 2012
RNDM (Feat. Jeff Ament of Pearl Jam) @ The Bottleneck
Nov. 14, 2012
Passafire / Taste Bud G-Spot
Nov. 13, 2012
Infamous Stringbusters
Nov. 8, 2012
Bahamas / Milo Greene
Nov. 7, 2012
James McMurtry w/ The Gourds
Nov. 5, 2012
Picture It In Ruins
Nov. 3, 2012
Approach / My Brother the Vulture / Radkey / American youth
Nov. 2, 2012
Chuck Mead and Sky Smeed Band
Oct. 31, 2012
Deadman Flats / Honey Suckle
Oct. 29, 2012
Funtcase / High Ranklin / Schoolboy / Nerd Rage
Oct. 27, 2012
The Delta Saints
Oct. 27, 2012
Cornmeal and The Delta Saints
Oct. 26, 2012
Junior Brown
Oct. 24, 2012
Aer / Yonas
Oct. 23, 2012
Afroman w/ New Suede and Rich Brown
Oct. 20, 2012
SELLOUT! at The Bottleneck October 20, 9 p.m.
Oct. 20, 2012
Winner's Circle Showcase
Oct. 19, 2012
KJHK Presents: Hospital Ships / Pale Hearts / Monsoon Lazer
Oct. 17, 2012
CANCELED Split Livers
Oct. 17, 2012
White Arms of Athena
Oct. 16, 2012
Soft White Sixties / Baby Boomers
Oct. 13, 2012
Bright Light Social Hour / The Monarchs
Oct. 12, 2012
White Ghost Shivers / The Latenight Callers / Zach Clancy
Oct. 10, 2012
Bulletproof Tigers / Ben Martsolf and the Six Shooters / Hector Anchondo
Oct. 9, 2012
Stars, Diamond Rings, California Wives
Oct. 8, 2012
Tony Lucca w/ Gabe Dixon
Oct. 6, 2012
Antioquia
Oct. 5, 2012
Cloud Dog (Bassnectar Afterparty)
Oct. 3, 2012
The Devil Makes Three w/ John Fullbright
Oct. 2, 2012
Andy Frasco (FREE SHOW!)
Oct. 1, 2012
Delta Rae - FREE SHOW
Sept. 29, 2012
Ana Sia and Morri$
Sept. 28, 2012
Truckstop Honeymoon / Carrie Nation and the Speakeasy
Sept. 24, 2012
Taking Back Mondays
Sept. 24, 2012
The Lumineers w/ The Commettes
Sept. 22, 2012
Mountain Sprout / The Grisly Hand / Tyler Gregory
Sept. 19, 2012
Soap / Heatbox / The Dirty Rhythm Band
Sept. 17, 2012
Dead Winter Carpenters w/ Good Gravy
Sept. 15, 2012
The Band that Saved the World
Sept. 14, 2012
Goomba Rave
Sept. 13, 2012
The Melvins w/ Tweak Bird
Sept. 13, 2012
The Melvins
Sept. 11, 2012
Super Nerd Night
Sept. 11, 2012
The David Wax Museum / David Mayfield Project
Sept. 10, 2012
Delhi 2 Dublin
Sept. 8, 2012
Gypsy Lumberjacks w/ Monzie Leo and the Big Sky
Sept. 7, 2012
The Floozies w/ Thumpur
Sept. 5, 2012
The Malah
Sept. 1, 2012
Mad Kings / 1950 D.A. / Robocopter
Aug. 31, 2012
Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy
Aug. 25, 2012
Sellout
Aug. 21, 2012
A Silent Film / IAMDYNAMITE
Aug. 18, 2012
Thunderkat
Aug. 18, 2012
The 1 oz. Jig / Thunderkatz
Aug. 17, 2012
Marmalakes / Sons of Fathers
Aug. 15, 2012
Strung Out / Handguns / The Darlings w/ locals Black on Black
Aug. 10, 2012
Universe Contest
Aug. 8, 2012
Grant Farm / Dustin Pittsley / Marcus Words
Aug. 7, 2012
Herbert & Bros.
Aug. 4, 2012
Winner's Circle Showcase
Aug. 3, 2012
Sobriquet / Skypiper / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts
Aug. 1, 2012
Ugly Lion / Tyler Gregory / La Jeder
July 31, 2012
Trash Nite presents SUPERZEROES
July 30, 2012
CANCELED Nachtmystium / Krieg / Murmur
July 28, 2012
Tactical Finesse / Kommon Cents / Merced the Cool
July 27, 2012
Hy Tekk / Flobots
July 25, 2012
ill.Gates / R/D / Thumpur
July 24, 2012
Phantom Blues Band featuring Mike Finnegan, Monophonics
July 23, 2012
Phantom Blues Band featuring Mike Finnegan, Monophonics
July 20, 2012
Cloud Dog
July 18, 2012
Super Nerd Night
July 17, 2012
Pacific Dub / Katastro / The Dirty Rhythm Band
July 14, 2012
The Faded Age / The Del Toros
July 13, 2012
Goomba Rave
July 12, 2012
Gaslight Anthem / Dave Hause
July 12, 2012
Gaslight Anthem
July 11, 2012
Ambulants / Black Tie Laceration
July 10, 2012
The Monarchs
July 5, 2012
Goomba Rave
July 3, 2012
Sam Adams / Gemini Revolution / Soft Reeds
June 30, 2012
Bill Lynch Band
June 29, 2012
Bill Lynch Band
June 29, 2012
Bill Lynch Band
June 27, 2012
Slothrust / The Faded Age
June 25, 2012
Bone Dance / Canyons
June 23, 2012
The Skeptics
June 22, 2012
CANCELED: Death Grips
June 20, 2012
Universe Contest
June 20, 2012
Octopus Nebula / Thumper / The Monarchs
June 19, 2012
Sons of Bill
June 16, 2012
Greensky Bluegrass
June 16, 2012
Greensky Bluegrass
June 15, 2012
Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Fast Food Junkies
June 12, 2012
Sky Smeed Band / Tyler Gregory / The Fall Down Drunks
June 11, 2012
Supercrush
June 9, 2012
The Split Livers, Truckstop Honeymoon, Olassa
June 9, 2012
The Split Livers (Wayne Gottstine (SLR) & Danny Barnes (Bad Livers)) / Truckstop Honeymoon / Olassa
June 8, 2012
Tea Leaf Green / The Stone Foxes
June 8, 2012
Tea Leaf Green
June 6, 2012
Gospel Music (Kill Rock Stars) / La Guerre / CS Luxem / Spirit is the Spirit
June 5, 2012
Language Love with SunSquabi / Bentone
June 4, 2012
Balkan Beat Box with Hacienda
June 4, 2012
Balkan Beat Box
June 4, 2012
Balkan Beat Box / MΔRRI$
June 2, 2012
White Arms of Athena / Picture It in Ruins
June 1, 2012
Antioquia / Making Movies / Tangent Arc
June 1, 2012
Austin Rock Duo - NOT IN THE FACE - Coming to Lawrence June 1st
May 30, 2012
David Liebe Hart Band / Panda Circus / New Suede
May 28, 2012
Supercrush
May 26, 2012
Cloud Dog Album Release / Spirit is the Spirit / Glass Masks
May 25, 2012
Simone du Garfunk / Scott Allan Knost / Tyler Gregory
May 23, 2012
Heavy Metal Bingo
May 22, 2012
Street Dogs / The Aggrolites / Old Man Markley
May 22, 2012
Street Dogs, The Agrrolites, Old Man Markley, Brothers from Brazil
May 21, 2012
The Shondes / Amy Farrand / Grenadina / Blondie Brunetti
May 21, 2012
The Shondes (NY), Amy Farrand, Grenadina, Blondie Brunetti
May 20, 2012
Smackdown Trivia & Karaoke
May 19, 2012
Das Furbender / Our Firewater Cover Band / 1950 DA
May 18, 2012
DATJAM 2
May 17, 2012
Festy Fest Pre-party / Hosty Duo / Tyrannosaurus Chicken
May 16, 2012
Super Nerd Night
May 15, 2012
Legendary Nights / Tony Gaines ft. B. White
May 12, 2012
Femme Assassin Guy
May 12, 2012
Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy
May 11, 2012
Femme Assassin Guy
May 11, 2012
Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy
May 10, 2012
Femme Assassin Guy
May 10, 2012
Jonah Qwerty is Femme Assassin Guy
May 4, 2012
Deadman Flats, Tragic Prelude
May 2, 2012
Skyline Aurora / Kahldera / My Marionette / I Saw Titans
April 30, 2012
Yarn
April 28, 2012
Real Estate
April 21, 2012
Sellout
April 20, 2012
The Floozies
April 20, 2012
The Floozies, Spankalicious, Electric Theory
April 17, 2012
DrFameus
April 17, 2012
Drfameus
April 14, 2012
Oakhurst CD Release Show!
April 7, 2012
Split Lip Rayfield, Bright Light Social Hour, Red Eye Gravy
April 6, 2012
Guitar Wolf w/ The Transistors, Jabberjosh, The Spook Lights
April 4, 2012
Lawrence Air Guitar Championship 2012
April 2, 2012
Electric Six w/ Aficionado, Andy D
March 10, 2012
Hadag Nahash
March 9, 2012
Chicago Afrobeat Project
March 8, 2012
Reptar w/ Tangent Arc
March 6, 2012
Engineers Without Borders Benefit Concert
March 3, 2012
Zoogma, The Floozies
Feb. 27, 2012
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band
Feb. 23, 2012
SOJA w/ The Movement, Kids These Days
Feb. 22, 2012
Elephant Revival w/ Olassa
Feb. 18, 2012
Strange Arrangement, Making Movies, The Atlantic
Feb. 11, 2012
Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers Tribute / Benefit for Van Go Mobile Arts
Feb. 9, 2012
Truckstop Honeymoon / Cowgirls Train Set
Feb. 8, 2012
Supersuckers w/ Spittin Cobras
Feb. 8, 2012
The Supersuckers
Feb. 4, 2012
Waka Winter Classic
Feb. 3, 2012
Mouth's 3rd Birthday Bash at The Bottleneck!
Feb. 1, 2012
Old 97's with Caitlin Rose and the O's
Feb. 1, 2012
Old 97s w/ Caitlin Rose and the O's
Jan. 25, 2012
SUPER NERD NIGHT: NEO
Jan. 25, 2012
The Floozies
Jan. 18, 2012
Drake Bell
Jan. 13, 2012
KC Bear Fighters / Tyler Gregory / The Fall Down Drunks
Jan. 11, 2012
Barclay Martin Ensemble at the Bottleneck
Jan. 5, 2012
Spencer Ward, Bekah Zachritz, Vi Tran
Jan. 5, 2012
Spencer Ward
Dec. 31, 2011
Split Lip Rayfield / Dumptruck Butterlips / Ashes to Immortality
Dec. 22, 2011
When Hip Hop Stole X-Mas
Dec. 10, 2011
Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Making Movies, Cowboy Indian Bear, Team Bear Club
Dec. 10, 2011
Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Cowboy Indian Bear, ACB's, Quiet Corral, Hawley Shoffner
Dec. 8, 2011
Bleu Edmonson
Dec. 8, 2011
Bleu Edmondson
Dec. 7, 2011
Trivia Smackdown: Quiz for a cause
Dec. 3, 2011
Will Nots | Antennas Up | The Phantastics | Forest of Luxury
Nov. 30, 2011
Stephen Kellogg & The Sixers / Jon McLaughlin / Graham Colton
Nov. 19, 2011
Dead Girls, Major Games, Deco Auto, Sona
Nov. 18, 2011
Olassa, Kansas City Bear Fighters, White Ghost Shivers
Nov. 18, 2011
White Ghost Shivers (CD Release) / Kansas City Bear Fighters / Olassa
Nov. 17, 2011
Ill-Mannered with EZ Bros and Evil Bastards
Nov. 14, 2011
Har Mar Superstar
Nov. 12, 2011
Toubab Krewe / Euforquestra
Nov. 9, 2011
The Devil Makes Three / Brown Bird
Nov. 8, 2011
Tribal Seeds
Nov. 5, 2011
David Bazan
Nov. 3, 2011
Carper Family, Olassa
Nov. 3, 2011
Olassa,The Carper Family, Adam Lee and the Dead Horse Sound Company
Nov. 1, 2011
Reckless Kelly
Oct. 30, 2011
Mike Doughty & His Band Fantastic
Oct. 30, 2011
KJHK and Ultimate Fakebook present The Revenge Of The Nerds Halloween Ball
Oct. 29, 2011
Ultimate Fakebook, Podstar, Touchdown
Oct. 29, 2011
KJHK and Ultimate Fakebook present The Revenge Of The Nerds Halloween Ball
Oct. 27, 2011
King Harvest
Oct. 26, 2011
Orgone with Lupriphonic
Oct. 22, 2011
Foxy By Proxy w/ Melting Point Of Bronze
Oct. 22, 2011
Foxy by Proxy Revue W/ Melting Point of Bronze Halloween Show!!!
Oct. 20, 2011
Brody Buster Band / Brother Bagman
Oct. 19, 2011
Rubblebucket
Oct. 19, 2011
Rubblebucket / Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds / Brothers Green
Oct. 15, 2011
The Black Angels, Dead Meadows, Spendrift
Oct. 15, 2011
Oct. 15, 2011
The Black Angels / Dead Meadow / Spin Drift
Oct. 14, 2011
CANT / Mirror Mirror / Blood Orange
Oct. 14, 2011
Cant (feat: Chris Taylor of Grizzly Bear)
Oct. 13, 2011
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart
Oct. 11, 2011
Ryan Montbleau Band
Oct. 9, 2011
Portugal. The Man / Alberta Cross
Oct. 8, 2011
Future Rock / Inflect / Basshoven
Oct. 7, 2011
Cornmeal, Dirtfoot
Oct. 6, 2011
Killing in the Name: A Rage Against the Machine Tribute / Decadent Nation
Oct. 5, 2011
Signal Path / Kinetix
Oct. 4, 2011
Futurebirds, Thomas Hardy
Oct. 2, 2011
Blackout Presents: Official Skrillex Afterparty feat. Dillon Francis
Oct. 2, 2011
Mutemath (The ODD SOUL Introduction Tour)
Oct. 1, 2011
Mochipet, Polish Ambassador
Sept. 30, 2011
Mouth
Sept. 29, 2011
Cowgirls Train Set, Baio Wolf, King Brusier, Rackatees
Sept. 27, 2011
UV Hippo
Sept. 26, 2011
Machine Gun Kelly, H.I.M., C3, Jo Cool, JL
Sept. 25, 2011
The Dodos with The Luyas
Sept. 23, 2011
12 Dirty Bullets
Sept. 22, 2011
Euforquestra with Brent Berry Band
Sept. 20, 2011
Yamn with Fuzz Nasty
Sept. 16, 2011
Esoteric, Wrath & Ruin, Mansion
Sept. 15, 2011
David Nail
Sept. 14, 2011
Aireoke Returns to The Bottleneck
Sept. 10, 2011
Chicago Afrobeat Project
Sept. 9, 2011
Sonic Sutra
Sept. 8, 2011
Sunny Ledfurd
Sept. 3, 2011
Mi6, Iron Guts Kelly, Northern Aggression, Pizza Party, Hipshot Killer (Punk Night!)
Sept. 2, 2011
Dumptruck Butterlips
Sept. 2, 2011
Jason Reeves, Rosi Golan
Sept. 1, 2011
Will Knox, Ari Herstand, Instant Tradition
Aug. 27, 2011
Mister Heavenly
Aug. 23, 2011
Carbon Leaf
Aug. 22, 2011
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band
Aug. 20, 2011
'Foxy By Proxy Burlesque Revue' Carnival Show with 'The Spook Lights'
Aug. 18, 2011
Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds
Aug. 12, 2011
Madi Diaz, Keegan DeWitt
Aug. 2, 2011
Mary Magdalan, Freesol
July 23, 2011
(Farewell Tour) RX Bandits, Maps & Atlases, Zechs Marquise
July 21, 2011
Beach Team / L5
July 20, 2011
Funk Trek, Jahration, MEATPOP
July 16, 2011
The Scriveners, The Rackatees , Get Jonny
July 13, 2011
Blind Pilot, Mountain Man
July 12, 2011
The Mike Pinto Band at The Bottleneck
July 9, 2011
The Tards, The Hemorrhoids, Number Nine Hard
July 7, 2011
The WindUp Birds with Here to Stay and Radio Free TV
July 2, 2011
Jammin' for Joplin
July 1, 2011
Truckstop Honeymoon
June 29, 2011
Cowgirl's Train Set/Deathheart/Drunkard's Dream
June 25, 2011
Swinging Utters/ Continental
June 24, 2011
Mouth
June 22, 2011
A.Skillz
June 17, 2011
This Must Be The Band
June 16, 2011
Possessed by Paul James
June 14, 2011
The Detroit Cobras
June 10, 2011
Foster the People
June 9, 2011
From Lawrence with Love: A Benefit for Joplin, MO
June 3, 2011
Meat Flower, Sona
June 1, 2011
The Latenight Callers / Olassa / The Growlers
May 31, 2011
Horror Remix presents: "Rush"
May 28, 2011
Hester Pryne
May 26, 2011
Bingo A Go Go
May 25, 2011
Brooklyn Martini
May 24, 2011
Prag, Pizza Party, State Vs., Dismantle The Virus
May 24, 2011
Prag
May 23, 2011
The Greenhornes
May 23, 2011
The Greenhornes
May 21, 2011
Sonic Sutra, 3 Son Green
May 20, 2011
The Magentlemen (CD release) / Zombie vs. Shark / Meatflower
May 19, 2011
Menage of Twang
May 18, 2011
The Bled
May 17, 2011
SOJA
May 14, 2011
Joe Purdy
May 13, 2011
Brooke Fraser
May 12, 2011
Menage of Twang
May 10, 2011
In This Moment
May 7, 2011
Chuck Mead
May 6, 2011
J.WAIL ft/Chuck Morris [Lotus] w/ElectricTheory, members of MOUTH, Floozies & ORION
May 4, 2011
Joe Pug w/ Strand of Oaks
May 2, 2011
Taproot
April 29, 2011
Ezra Furman & the Harpoons w/ The Apache Relay & Tristan
April 28, 2011
Mountain Standard Time
April 27, 2011
Hawthorne Heights
April 23, 2011
The Black Angels, with L5
April 22, 2011
The Civil Wars
April 21, 2011
Soul Track Mind
April 20, 2011
Mike Watt and Brannock Device
April 19, 2011
Kinetix, Underscore Orkestra
April 16, 2011
Mountain Sprout, Family Groove Company
April 15, 2011
KJHK Presents: Fourth of July, Elevator Action, & Oils
April 14, 2011
Justin Townes Earle
April 13, 2011
Chicago Afrobeat Project
April 12, 2011
Plain White T's
April 9, 2011
That 1 Guy
April 8, 2011
The Floozies at the Bottleneck
April 7, 2011
Brendan James & Matt White
April 6, 2011
Zoogma at the Bottleneck
April 2, 2011
Hayes Carll
April 1, 2011
Nathaniel Rateliff & the Wheel
April 1, 2011
Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel at the Bottleneck
March 31, 2011
Mishka
March 26, 2011
Cosmopolitics
March 26, 2011
Cosmopolitics at the Bottleneck
March 24, 2011
James McMurtry
March 19, 2011
Olassa, Mammoth Life, Rusty Scott
March 18, 2011
Spoonfed Tribe at The Bottleneck
March 17, 2011
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band
March 16, 2011
Ott / Phutureprimitive
March 15, 2011
Mike Gordon Band
March 15, 2011
Mike Gordon Band
March 13, 2011
Get Up Kids / Miniature Tigers / Brian Bonz
March 12, 2011
Norma Jean / Stick To Your Guns / Impending Doom / Of Legends / The Runaway Sons
March 11, 2011
Trampled By Turtles
March 5, 2011
Muscle Worship \ Airfield \ Daleria \ Elevator Action
March 4, 2011
Billy the Squirrel and Dirtfoot
March 2, 2011
Great American Taxi / That Damn Sasquatch
Feb. 26, 2011
Seafarer / Colony Colapse / Anniversaire
Feb. 25, 2011
Dead Commuter / Coventry Sacrifice / Pizza Party / Dismantle
Feb. 25, 2011
Coventry Sacrifice, Pizza Party, Dead Commuter, Dismantle The Virus
Feb. 24, 2011
Voodoo Lounge Gypsies Nomadic Pyro Circus, Cowgirl's Train Set, KC Drum Tribe
Feb. 23, 2011
North Mississippi Allstars
Feb. 19, 2011
Hellogoodbye / Jukebox the Ghost / Gold Motel / Now Now Every Children
Feb. 18, 2011
Heatbox / The Lonely Hearts Club / DJ Johnny Quest
Feb. 12, 2011
Lubriphonic CD release party, with Beans and Cornbread, the Will Nots
Feb. 11, 2011
Bobby Long with Mitch Gettman
Feb. 10, 2011
White Water Ramble / Oakhurst
Feb. 9, 2011
Graham Colton, Glenn Thomas
Feb. 4, 2011
2011 Waka Winter Classic
Feb. 3, 2011
Making Movies with Root and Stem, Maps For Travelers
Jan. 30, 2011
Rebelution, Winter Greens Tour, Iration
Jan. 28, 2011
Old 97's, Langhorne Slim
Jan. 27, 2011
Mountain Sprout, Deadman Flats
Jan. 27, 2011
The Malah, David Hasselhoff On Acid
Jan. 26, 2011
The Congress, Brother Bagman
Jan. 25, 2011
Lyrics Born with D-Sharp, Keys & Krates, Approach
Jan. 22, 2011
Sick Of It All, Alpha and Omega, Outbreak
Jan. 21, 2011
TRUCKSTOP HONEYMOON, ORANGE MARMALADE, and L. A. FAHY
Jan. 20, 2011
Nature Vs., King Dong variety show, Vagus, Digester
Jan. 19, 2011
Roster McCabe, Dave Bess
Jan. 15, 2011
Heyoka, Spankalicious
Jan. 14, 2011
The Cast Pattern, Coronado Left For Dead, Gangstas With Capguns and The Catalyst
Jan. 13, 2011
Johnnie Booth's Rebel Review, Reducto Absurdum, Radio tower Broadcast ,Mash
Jan. 12, 2011
Aireoke 2011 with Mean Melin
Jan. 8, 2011
Bluegrass
Jan. 7, 2011
Kaw Valley Kickball Winter Wonderland Party
Jan. 6, 2011
Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Honky Suckle / Tyler Gregory
Jan. 6, 2011
Bluegrass
Jan. 4, 2011
3 Son Green / Shedding Watts
Jan. 4, 2011
3 Son Green and Shedding Watts
Dec. 31, 2010
The Floozies / Beans & Cornbread / Inflect
Dec. 30, 2010
Fuzz Nasty, Right of Way and Yeti Speak at The Bottleneck
Dec. 18, 2010
Glen Thomas and E100 , The Magentlemen, New Franklin Panthers
Dec. 17, 2010
Brent Berry Band, Hello Biplane
Dec. 15, 2010
Jay Nash
Dec. 11, 2010
Noise For Toys Benefit: Noise FM, Cowboy Indian Bear, ACB's, Quiet Corral, Hawley Shoffner
Dec. 10, 2010
Mountain Sprout feat. Whistle Pigs
Dec. 8, 2010
D.R.U.G.S.
Dec. 6, 2010
Lucero / Drag the River
Nov. 20, 2010
Sweet Band O' Mine
Nov. 17, 2010
Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke
Nov. 16, 2010
Hill Country Revue
Nov. 15, 2010
Matt Costa
Nov. 13, 2010
Reverend Horton Heat
Nov. 12, 2010
Donavon Frankenreiter / Ximena Sarinana
Nov. 11, 2010
The Heavy / Wallpaper
Nov. 10, 2010
March Fourth Marching Band
Nov. 9, 2010
Lotus (free show)
Nov. 6, 2010
Band Of Heathens / Matt Stell & the Crashers
Nov. 5, 2010
Brent Berry Band
Nov. 5, 2010
Kina Grannis / Imaginary Friend
Nov. 4, 2010
Geekoplasty
Nov. 3, 2010
Mayer Hawthorne and the County / Gordon Voidwell
Oct. 31, 2010
Smile Smile
Oct. 30, 2010
Frontier Ruckus / The Outfit
Oct. 29, 2010
Chicago Afrobeat Project / Hearts Of Darkness
Oct. 28, 2010
Cadillac Sky / Oriole Post / Olassa
Oct. 27, 2010
Tyrone Wells / Andrew Belle / Crown Point
Oct. 23, 2010
Big Smith / Shannon McNally & Hot Sauce / That Damn Sasquatch
Oct. 22, 2010
Curren$y / Big K.R.I.T. / Smoke DZA
Oct. 21, 2010
The Giving Tree Band
Oct. 20, 2010
Portugal. The Man / White Denim / Mt. St. Helens Vietnam Band
Oct. 19, 2010
Walkmen / Japandroids
Oct. 16, 2010
Todd Snider / Julia Peterson
Oct. 15, 2010
Lights Over Paris / Hollywood Heartthrob / Litchfield
Oct. 14, 2010
fun. / Steel Train / Jarrod Gorbel
Oct. 13, 2010
Cornmeal / Head For The Hills
Oct. 12, 2010
Menomena / Tu Fawning / The Globes
Oct. 8, 2010
Ad Astra Arkestra / Cowboy Indian Bear / A Lull
Oct. 5, 2010
These United States / Trampled By Turtles
Oct. 4, 2010
The Mountain Goats / Wye Oak
Oct. 2, 2010
Scion Garagefest
Oct. 1, 2010
Dirtfoot / American Aquarium
Sept. 30, 2010
The Congress
Sept. 29, 2010
Oakhurst / Deadman Flats
Sept. 25, 2010
The Delta Saints / Murky Aquariums / The Grisly Hand
Sept. 24, 2010
The Toadies / Gringo Star / Dead Girls
Sept. 23, 2010
Martin Sexton
Sept. 20, 2010
Jesse Malin & the St. Marks Social
Sept. 17, 2010
Hacienda / Kristi Stremel & the 159ers
Sept. 15, 2010
You Me & Everyone We Know / Carter Hulsey / Queens Club / Take Cover
Sept. 14, 2010
Crooked Still
Sept. 13, 2010
Garage A Trois
Sept. 11, 2010
Autolux / Gold Panda
Sept. 10, 2010
Cowboy Indian Bear / The Dactyls / Seafarer / Mansion
Sept. 9, 2010
Karnivool / Tides of Man
Sept. 8, 2010
Reverend Peyton's Big Damn Band / Kansas City Bear Fighters
Sept. 7, 2010
Two Fresh / Rocket Science / Dirty Herman
Sept. 4, 2010
The Runaway Sons / Left On Northwood / John Marseth
Sept. 3, 2010
Mountain Sprout / Red Eye Gravy
Sept. 2, 2010
The Floozies / Malah
Aug. 31, 2010
Never Shout Never / The Ready Set
Aug. 30, 2010
Godhate / Common Grave / Natron / Electrikchair / Confined In Flesh
Aug. 27, 2010
Sonic Sutra / Billy The squirrel
Aug. 26, 2010
Memoryhouse / Twin Sister / Motorboater
Aug. 25, 2010
Yo Mamas Big Fat Booty Band / Fuzz Nasty
Aug. 20, 2010
Mouth / Zoogma / Electric Theory
Aug. 14, 2010
William Elliot Whitmore / Muscle Worship / Weather Is Happening
Aug. 11, 2010
Mankind Is Obsolete / Velox Music / The God Project
Aug. 6, 2010
Fast Food Junkies / Orange Marmalade
Aug. 2, 2010
Greg Laswell / Cary Brothers / Harper Blynn
July 31, 2010
Pot Billy / Funk-Trek / Reelfoot
July 30, 2010
Rumblejetts / The F Holes
July 29, 2010
The Noise FM / Le Grande
July 24, 2010
Paul Benjaman Band
July 23, 2010
Liars / Fol Chen
July 20, 2010
Frontier Ruckus / Samantha Crain
July 19, 2010
Winds of Plague / Hester Pryne / At the Left Hand of God / Plague of Sinai
July 17, 2010
Elevator Action / Slowly Running Backwards / The Shingles
July 16, 2010
The Devil Wears Prada / Your Demise / Miss May I
July 15, 2010
Chuck Mead / Ricky Dean Sinatra
July 10, 2010
J. Wail
July 9, 2010
Brody Buster Band / Pesci Vito
July 8, 2010
Nayonets / WRSTLRS
July 6, 2010
Joe Pug / Bucky Rylan Baxter
July 3, 2010
Thao and Mirah with the Most of All / These United States
July 2, 2010
Steven Foster benefit, with Quiet Corral / Wrong Kata / Mike Pinto
July 1, 2010
Tin Horn Molly / Grace Askew
June 29, 2010
Amber Pacific / Halifax
June 26, 2010
Black Joe Lewis & the Honeybears / Hacienda
June 22, 2010
Meditations / 77 Jefferson
June 19, 2010
Julia Peterson / Dovekins
June 18, 2010
Marah
June 16, 2010
Papadosio / Zoogma / Mouth
June 12, 2010
From Quiet Arms
June 11, 2010
Brent Berry Band
June 10, 2010
Pieta Brown / Paul Sprawl
June 8, 2010
Hoots & Hellmouth / Fast Food Junkies
June 5, 2010
Stand By For Radio Silence / American Low Life / Atomic Blues
June 4, 2010
Viper Room Dance Floor / Meatflower / Adam Evolving / Spinal Cross
June 3, 2010
Daleria / Silent Habit / Anodizer / King Dong Variety Hour
May 28, 2010
The Felt Show presents “Dorktopia: A Twelve Step Program”
May 22, 2010
Job for a Cowboy / Whitechapel / Cattle Decapitation / Revocation / Roman Holiday
May 21, 2010
Skull & Roses Band (Grateful Dead Tribute)
May 15, 2010
Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers
May 14, 2010
Matt Pond PA / Bobby Long
May 10, 2010
Converge / Coalesce / Black Breath / Lewd Acts
May 8, 2010
The Appleseed Cast plays "Low Level Owl"
May 7, 2010
Old Country Death Band / Left E. Grove / Mash / Hasselhoff / Avant National Guard / Septinomicon / D
May 7, 2010
Nameless Entertainment's Birthday Show
May 5, 2010
Elephant Revival / Brent Berry Band
May 1, 2010
Sellout
April 30, 2010
Split Lip Rayfield
April 29, 2010
Ott
April 27, 2010
Jason Castro with Michael Castro
April 23, 2010
That 1 Guy
April 22, 2010
CANCELED: The Gossip
April 22, 2010
Manchild CD release show
April 21, 2010
Ben Kaufmann and Adam Aijala
April 14, 2010
Rogue Wave / Man/Miracle
April 13, 2010
Japandroids / Avi Buffalo
April 12, 2010
Civil Twilight
April 10, 2010
The Big Pink / A Place To Bury Strangers
April 9, 2010
Reckless Kelly / Matt Stell and the Crashers
April 8, 2010
Shearwater / Wye Oak / Hospital Ships
April 7, 2010
Camera Obscura / Princeton
April 6, 2010
Fall of Troy (early all-ages)
April 3, 2010
Family Groove Co. / Cosmopolitics
April 1, 2010
Delta Saints / Rusty Scott
March 31, 2010
Cher UK
March 30, 2010
Electric Six
March 29, 2010
Green River Ordinance / Vedera / Angel Taylor
March 27, 2010
Slumber Marty / Stik Figa / Jabee / Sam Billen / Morris Mars / Snuggle Bugs
March 26, 2010
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band
March 25, 2010
Steve Poltz
March 22, 2010
Trampled By Turtles / The Calamity Cubes / John Henry and the Engine
March 20, 2010
The F Holes / Last Call Girls
March 19, 2010
The Felt Show: "Dorktopia: A 12-Step Program"
March 18, 2010
Fatty Lumpkin / Rocket Science
March 17, 2010
St. Patrick's Day Karaoke
March 15, 2010
Dirty Little Rabbits featuring Clown from Slipknot
March 13, 2010
Black Dahlia Murder / Obscura / Augury / Hatesphere
March 12, 2010
Speakeasy / Bootney Farnsworth
March 11, 2010
North Mississippi Allstars Hill Country Revue
March 10, 2010
Future Rock / Prep School DJs / Deep Machine
March 9, 2010
Frontier Ruckus / The Sunflower Colonels
March 7, 2010
POSTPONED: Black Joe Lewis & The Honeybears
March 6, 2010
Dirtfoot / Sonic Sutra
March 5, 2010
Boombox / EZ Brothers
March 4, 2010
American Aquarium / Come On Go With Us / The Deedles
March 3, 2010
DubSkin featuring Cory Eberhand of Pretty Lights / Spankalicious
March 2, 2010
Red Wanting Blue
Feb. 27, 2010
This Must Be The Band (Talking Heads Tribute)
Feb. 26, 2010
Mountain Sprout / Adam Lee & the Dead Horse Sound Company / Tin Horn Molly
Feb. 25, 2010
Meatflower
Feb. 24, 2010
Flashbulb Fires / From Quiet Arms
Feb. 22, 2010
Breathe Carolina / Hyper Crush / Let's Get It / Queens Club / The Spin Cycles
Feb. 20, 2010
Cowboy Indian Bear / Its True / Capybara
Feb. 19, 2010
Jonathan Tyler & the Northern Lights / Escape Elephant Mt.
Feb. 18, 2010
L.O.V.E Benefit with Black Oxygen / Holy Mountain / Elevator Action / Jon Marzette / Voice Issue
Feb. 17, 2010
Whiskey Wednesday Karaoke
Feb. 16, 2010
Papadosio / UV Hippo / Rocket Science
Feb. 15, 2010
St. Vincent
Feb. 13, 2010
Kitty D / Somasphere
Feb. 12, 2010
Waka Winter Classic
Feb. 11, 2010
Trevor Hall / Tomorrow's Bad Seeds
Feb. 8, 2010
Matt Hires / Jason Castro / Caitlin Crosby
Feb. 6, 2010
The Twilight Hours (Matt Wilson and John Munson)
Feb. 5, 2010
Great American Taxi / Mountain Standard Time / Lettuce Inn
Feb. 5, 2010
Foxy by Proxy Revue
Feb. 3, 2010
Sequel (Medeski Martin & Wood Tribute)
Jan. 30, 2010
Krom / Balldozer / Meatshank
Jan. 30, 2010
Never Shout Never / Carter Hulsey / The Denison
Jan. 29, 2010
Ben Miller Band / Paul Benjamin Band / Cletus Got Shot
Jan. 28, 2010
The Werks / Billy the Squirrel
Jan. 27, 2010
Brandon Jenkins / The Deedles
Jan. 25, 2010
Alberta Cross / Hacienda
Jan. 23, 2010
Left On Northwood / Baiowolf / The Hard Way
Jan. 22, 2010
Sonic Sutra / Brother Bagman
Jan. 20, 2010
Tea Leaf Green / Elmwood
Jan. 16, 2010
Deadman Flats / Bob Wayne & the Outlaw Carnies / .357 String Band
Jan. 15, 2010
Euforquestra
Jan. 14, 2010
YesSir
Jan. 9, 2010
Smoove / Johnny C
Jan. 8, 2010
Townie Time / Mansion / Baiowolf / Jabberjosh / Zach Clancy / The 3 Amigos
Jan. 2, 2010
Coventry Sacrifice / Take Down Theory / Rim Job
Jan. 1, 2010
Hot Club of Cowtown / Heebie Jeebies
Dec. 31, 2009
Split Lip Rayfield / Mountain Sprout
Dec. 28, 2009
The Werks / Billy the Squirrel
Dec. 26, 2009
Freedy Johnston
Dec. 19, 2009
Cletus Got Shot / Old Country Death Band
Dec. 18, 2009
The Kinetiks CD release party
Dec. 17, 2009
Jason & the Punknecks
Dec. 16, 2009
Lite Lions, Brainbow, Latin, Big Knife
Dec. 15, 2009
Avant National Guard, The Scriveners, Ryan Hubener
Dec. 15, 2009
Avant National Guard / The Scriveners / Ryan Hubener
Dec. 11, 2009
Ben Miller Band / Brody Buster Band
Dec. 10, 2009
Mayday Parade / Therefore Tomorrow / The Dangerous Summer / City Lights
Dec. 5, 2009
Mountain Sprout / WhiteWater Ramble / Kansas City Bear Fighters
Dec. 4, 2009
Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey / Panda Resistance
Dec. 3, 2009
Jay Nash / Caitlin Crosby / Crosby Loggins
Nov. 28, 2009
Vibesquad
Nov. 27, 2009
Moreland and Arbuckle / Tyler Gregory and the Blue Shuffle
Nov. 24, 2009
Cursive / Capgun Coup
Nov. 21, 2009
The Mad Caddies / The Johnstones
Nov. 20, 2009
KJHK Farmer's Ball
Nov. 19, 2009
Ari Hest
Nov. 18, 2009
Ezra Furman & the Harpoons / Rachel Goodrich / Peasant
Nov. 17, 2009
Two Fresh / Baiowolf
Nov. 17, 2009
Mason Jennings (early all-ages)
Nov. 16, 2009
Love in October
Nov. 14, 2009
Brendan Benson / Corey Chisel / The Dead Girls
Nov. 13, 2009
Digable Planets: Butterfly & Doodlebug
Nov. 11, 2009
Rubblebucket Orchestra / Sonic Sutra
Nov. 7, 2009
Art Brut
Nov. 6, 2009
Sidewise / Seeking Surreal / Latin
Oct. 31, 2009
Cash'd Out (Johnny Cash Tribute)
Oct. 30, 2009
Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit / Nathaniel Rateliff & The Wheel / John Henry & the Engine
Oct. 29, 2009
Lubriphonic / Garrett Nordstrom Situation
Oct. 27, 2009
Uncle Monk / Tinhorn Molly
Oct. 23, 2009
Kraak & Smaak (DJ set) / Fort Knox 5
Oct. 23, 2009
Dirtfoot / Deadman Flats (early show)
Oct. 22, 2009
Greensky Bluegrass
Oct. 17, 2009
Danger Bob reunion show
Oct. 16, 2009
Steppin' In It / Heebie Jeebies (early show)
Oct. 15, 2009
State Radio, Dovekins
Oct. 15, 2009
State Radio / Dovekins
Oct. 14, 2009
The Werks / Fairway Holiday
Oct. 13, 2009
Orchard Lounge
Oct. 12, 2009
Dr. Dog
Oct. 10, 2009
Cadillac Sky / Olassa
Oct. 9, 2009
Chicago Afrobeat Project / The Delta Saints
Oct. 6, 2009
Portugal. The Man / Hockey / Drug Rug
Oct. 4, 2009
Rebelution / Giant Panda Guerrilla Dub Squad / Passafire
Oct. 3, 2009
She Wants Revenge / Kill Hannah / The Tender Box
Oct. 2, 2009
Truckstop Honeymoon / Oakhurst
Sept. 30, 2009
Groundation / Public Property
Sept. 29, 2009
Brooke White and Michael Johns / Benton Paul
Sept. 26, 2009
Cory Morrow
Sept. 25, 2009
Split Lip Rayfield
Sept. 24, 2009
Spoonfed Tribe / Paul Benjaman Band
Sept. 22, 2009
The Honorary Title / Good Old War / Cory Brannan
Sept. 21, 2009
Ra Ra Riot / Maps & Atlases / Princeton
Sept. 19, 2009
Autolux / Boo and Boo Too
Sept. 18, 2009
Sidewise / Left On Northwood / Viper Room Dance Floor / Harlequin Shade Theory
Sept. 17, 2009
Brandon Jenkins
Sept. 12, 2009
Murder By Death / Suzannah Johannes / Cowboy Indian Bear
Sept. 11, 2009
Big Smith
Sept. 11, 2009
Red Wire Black Wire (early all-ages show)
Sept. 10, 2009
Two Cow Garage / Austin Lucas / Mike Hale / The Takers
Sept. 8, 2009
Elmwood
Sept. 7, 2009
Meat Shank / Continent Of Ash / She's Dead Jim
Sept. 5, 2009
Corey Smith / Crowfield
Sept. 4, 2009
Mountain Sprout / Deadman Flats / Ben Miller Band
Sept. 4, 2009
Mountain Sprout / Deadman Flats / Ben Miller Band
Sept. 1, 2009
American Aquarium
Aug. 31, 2009
Four Year Strong / Crime In Stereo / Fireworks / A Loss for Words
Aug. 29, 2009
Brent Berry Band / Spoonfed Tribe
Aug. 28, 2009
Brent Berry Band
Aug. 27, 2009
Have Nots
Aug. 26, 2009
Jeremy Ashida / Julia Peterson
Aug. 24, 2009
Open Mic with Mindcontroll / The Haters / Watching The Coroner
Aug. 22, 2009
Sellout
Aug. 21, 2009
Blue Turtle Seduction / The Uglysuit
Aug. 19, 2009
Yo Mama's Big Fat Booty Band / Granny Tweed
Aug. 17, 2009
Open Mic with Grizzly Adams / Embrace This Day / Distorted Habit
Aug. 14, 2009
The Last Waltz Ensemble
Aug. 10, 2009
American Low Life / Anti Bacterial Cereal / Tuesdays Blues
Aug. 8, 2009
The Breeders
Aug. 7, 2009
Brody Buster Band / Manchild
Aug. 6, 2009
Cobra Starship / Friday Night Boys / The Plastiscines / Skeet Skeet
Aug. 5, 2009
Mitya / Havoc on Polaris / Dimwit Syndicate
Aug. 3, 2009
Love Me Electric
Aug. 1, 2009
1950 DA (with special guest Craig Comstock) / Daleria / Thee Water Moccasins / Kick Kick / Sodcaster
July 31, 2009
Set Forth / About A Hero / Harlequin Shade Theory / Within The Eddy
July 29, 2009
Chris McFarland
July 27, 2009
John Doe & the Sadies / Jill Sobule
July 24, 2009
Josh Ritter / Langhorne Slim
July 22, 2009
Euforquestra / Gem
July 21, 2009
Rubblebucket Orchestra / Spiritual Rez
July 18, 2009
Paul Benjaman Band / David Hasselhoff On Acid
July 17, 2009
Sugar Red Drive / Newmatica / The Noise / Benjamin Del Shiver
July 15, 2009
The Burning Hotels / The Sailor Sequence
July 14, 2009
Sizelove / Wellness / Newmatica
July 12, 2009
Red Jumpsuit Apparatus
July 11, 2009
The Irietions / 77 Jefferson / Cornerstone Dub
July 8, 2009
Dimwit Syndicate / Craig Smith / Kick Kick / From Quiet Arms
July 3, 2009
Madahoochi / Billy The Squirrel / Dobson Hall
June 30, 2009
Nightmare of You / Plushgun / Brian Bonz
June 28, 2009
Battle for Freaker's Ball
June 27, 2009
WhiteWater Ramble
June 26, 2009
Dirty Sweet
June 25, 2009
In Defense
June 24, 2009
Unit Breed
June 23, 2009
The Tards / Big Knife / Noise Complaint
June 19, 2009
Von Bondies
June 17, 2009
The Felice Brothers / Pokey LaFarge and The South City 3
June 13, 2009
Alternate Routes
June 12, 2009
Corey Smith / American Aquarium
June 10, 2009
Sex With No Hands
June 8, 2009
Enter the Haggis
June 6, 2009
Angry Telephones / Colony Colapse / Haii Usagi / Hungry Luma
June 5, 2009
Daleria / American Low Life / Airwave the Messenger / Noise Complaint
June 2, 2009
Fat Maw Rooney / Euforquestra
May 30, 2009
Lawrence Letterday / Newmatica / Yetispeak
May 29, 2009
Flight of the Dodos
May 27, 2009
Sol Driven Train
May 26, 2009
Warsaw Poland Brothers
May 23, 2009
Chuck Mead
May 22, 2009
Supervillians
May 20, 2009
Great American Taxi / Oakhurst
May 19, 2009
Horse Feathers / Joe Pug
May 16, 2009
The Republic Tigers / Be/Non / Pet Comfort
May 15, 2009
Brent Berry Band / Dirtfoot
May 13, 2009
Toubab Krewe
May 12, 2009
The Sounds
May 9, 2009
Radiohead Tribute
May 8, 2009
Salty Iguanas / Lonesome Houndogs
May 6, 2009
Mountain Sprout
May 4, 2009
Airline / Gloria / The Anytime
May 2, 2009
Randy Crouch / Mayola / Size Love
May 1, 2009
Split Lip Rayfield
April 29, 2009
Reverend Horton Heat
April 28, 2009
Rocco DeLuca & The Burden / Joshua James
April 27, 2009
Kate Voegele / Angel Taylor / Matt Hires
April 25, 2009
Miles Bonny / Johnny Quest / Stik Figa / Greg Enemy / Spence
April 24, 2009
That 1 Guy / Blue Turtle Seduction
April 23, 2009
The Kills / The Horrors / Magic Wand
April 22, 2009
Antique Scream / 1950 D.A.
April 21, 2009
EOTO
April 18, 2009
The Billions / Cowboy Indian Bear / Joshu
April 17, 2009
Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers
April 15, 2009
Bleu Edmondson / Country Road 5
April 11, 2009
Lez Zeppelin
April 10, 2009
DeWayn Bros. / Moreland & Arbuckle / Deadman Flats / Old Country Death Band
April 8, 2009
William Fitzsimmons / Rosi Golan
April 4, 2009
Big Smith / Charlie Horse / Cletus Got Shot
April 3, 2009
Heavy Pets / Grazgrove
April 1, 2009
Cornmeal
March 28, 2009
Head For The Hills / Billy the Squirrel
March 27, 2009
Set The Skyline / Beauty of the Era / The Rise of Science / From Quiet Arms
March 26, 2009
Cassette and Count Rockula at NEON Dance Party
March 25, 2009
Charley Orlando / Free Verse
March 24, 2009
Dubconscious / The Irietions
March 21, 2009
Andy McKee
March 18, 2009
The Black Lips
March 14, 2009
Greg Laswell / Jay Nash / Anya Marina
March 13, 2009
That Damn Sasquatch / The Delta Saints / The Hollywood Ten
March 11, 2009
Yeti Speak / Yes Sir / Tyler Fransic
March 9, 2009
The Alternate Routes / O' Giant Man
March 7, 2009
White Water Ramble / Deadman Flats
March 6, 2009
Chicago Afrobeat Project
March 5, 2009
Band of Heathens
March 4, 2009
Brett Dennen
Feb. 28, 2009
Reckless Kelly / Sons of Bill
Feb. 27, 2009
Joshua Radin / Meiko / Jesse Harris
Feb. 25, 2009
Turbine / Brody Buster Band
Feb. 21, 2009
Waka Winter Classic
Feb. 20, 2009
Truckstop Honeymoon / Oakhurst
Feb. 19, 2009
Jon McLaughlin / Parachute VA
Feb. 18, 2009
Felt-A-Palooza Talent Show
Feb. 16, 2009
Clay Cumbie / Roots & Wings
Feb. 14, 2009
Family Groove Co. / Lubriphonic
Feb. 13, 2009
Murder By Death
Feb. 11, 2009
All or Nothing/ Fayda
Feb. 10, 2009
Black Stone Cherry
Feb. 7, 2009
Future Rock / Orchard Lounge
Feb. 6, 2009
Dirtfoot / South Austin Jug Band
Feb. 3, 2009
Los Campesinos! / Titus Andronicus
Jan. 31, 2009
Pert Near Sandstone / Henhouse Prowlers / Tiny Tuxedo
Jan. 30, 2009
Many Moods of Dad / Belding / DJ Proof
Jan. 28, 2009
Capital D. And The Rest Of Me / Latin / Blank Face Murder / American Low Life
Jan. 23, 2009
The Led Zeppelin Experience featuring No Quarter
Jan. 17, 2009
Cedric Burnside & Lightnin' Malcolm
Jan. 16, 2009
Brandon Jenkins
Jan. 9, 2009
Garrett Nordstrom Situation / Brothers Green
Jan. 6, 2009
Brandon Land
Jan. 2, 2009
The Cast Pattern
Dec. 31, 2008
Brent Berry Band / Billy the Squirrel / The Calamity Cubes
Dec. 26, 2008
Ad Astra Per Aspera / Hospital Ships / Weird Wounds
Dec. 20, 2008
KTP / Iron Guts Kelly
Dec. 19, 2008
"Meet the Puppets," a Felt Show production
Dec. 13, 2008
Big Smith / The DeWayn Brothers
Dec. 12, 2008
Moreland & Arbuckle / Lee Baby Sims Show / Free State Revival
Dec. 8, 2008
Original Music Mondays - Open Mic Night
Dec. 6, 2008
"The Tooth of Crime," by Sam Shepard
Dec. 3, 2008
Tony Gaines
Nov. 28, 2008
"Black Friday" with The O's / Waterfowl Habitat / Greg Enemy / Iggy Baby
Nov. 26, 2008
Jeremy Enigk
Nov. 24, 2008
Graham Colton / Michael Tolcher / Bryan Greenberg / Tim Brantley
Nov. 22, 2008
Marc Broussard / The Gabe Dixon Band / Josh Hoge
Nov. 21, 2008
Job for a Cowboy / All Shall Perish / Animosity / Annotation Of An Autopsy
Nov. 19, 2008
Heartless Bastards
Nov. 19, 2008
Heartless Bastards
Nov. 17, 2008
Corey Smith / Clay Cumble
Nov. 15, 2008
Truckstop Honeymoon / Taarka
Nov. 14, 2008
Matt Nathanson / Jessie Baylin / The Break and Repair Method
Nov. 12, 2008
Lubriphonic / The Ragbirds
Nov. 10, 2008
The Morning Light / Houston Calls / Brighten
Nov. 8, 2008
Army Navy
Nov. 7, 2008
Hayes Carll / Corb Lund / The Dedringers
Nov. 5, 2008
Bump
Oct. 31, 2008
EOTO/ EZ Bros
Oct. 30, 2008
NEON presents: Zombie Dance Party
Oct. 29, 2008
Jonathan Richman
Oct. 28, 2008
John Gibbbons presents "Bring Back Comedy"
Oct. 25, 2008
Bob Schneider / Amie Miriello
Oct. 25, 2008
Four Year Strong / I Am the Avalanche / This Is Hell / A Loss For Words
Oct. 24, 2008
Wade Bowen
Oct. 22, 2008
The Alternate Routes / Jonathan Tyler and the Northern Lights / Freeman
Oct. 17, 2008
Dirtfoot / Tiffany Christopher
Oct. 17, 2008
Maylene And The Sons Of Disaster / A Static Lullaby / Showbread / Confide / Closure in Moscow
Oct. 15, 2008
Locksley / Hymns / Lisa Donnelly
Oct. 14, 2008
John Gibbbons presents "Bring Back Comedy"
Oct. 11, 2008
Split Lip Rayfield
Oct. 10, 2008
Split Lip Rayfield
Oct. 8, 2008
U-Melt
Oct. 6, 2008
Justin Nozuka / Gabe Dixon Band / Jay Nash
Oct. 4, 2008
Paw / Brody Buster Band / Mad Libby
Oct. 3, 2008
Left on Northwood / Times New Roman / The Sky is Falling / The Thirty
Oct. 1, 2008
The Cast Pattern / Arsonists Get All The Girls
Sept. 27, 2008
Brent Berry Band / Daddy Claxton
Sept. 20, 2008
The Who Tribute
Sept. 19, 2008
Junior Brown / The Calamity Cubes
Sept. 17, 2008
Girlyman
Sept. 13, 2008
Chicago Afrobeat Project / Family Groove Company
Sept. 13, 2008
The Cab / This Providence / A Rocket To The Moon / Hey Monday
Sept. 12, 2008
Okkervil River / Fourth of July / Suzannah Johannes
Sept. 10, 2008
Bryan Greenberg
Sept. 5, 2008
Outformation
Sept. 3, 2008
Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle
Aug. 30, 2008
The Life and Times / The Dactyls / The Noise FM
Aug. 29, 2008
Deadman Flats / Loglady / Tiny Tuxedo
Aug. 27, 2008
The Sky Is Falling / Fom Quiet Arms / The American Life / Sunset Drive
Aug. 25, 2008
Finch / Scary Kids Scaring Kids / From First to Last / Tickle Me Pink / Our Last Night
Aug. 23, 2008
Deals Gone Bad
Aug. 22, 2008
Sellout
Aug. 20, 2008
Eli Young Band
Aug. 20, 2008
Eli Young Band
Aug. 16, 2008
Black Gasoline / Hammerheads / The Calamity Cubes
Aug. 15, 2008
Aubrey / Katlyn Conroy / Be/Non
Aug. 13, 2008
Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral / Ste. Simone / Brain Tree Forest Fire
Aug. 12, 2008
Jon McLaughlin
Aug. 11, 2008
Yes Sir
Aug. 9, 2008
RX Bandits / Portugal the Man / Maps & Atlases
Aug. 8, 2008
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / The Armory / Weird Wounds / Waterfowl Habitat / Ree-Yees / Iggy Baby
Aug. 6, 2008
TAARKA
Aug. 5, 2008
International Farmers
Aug. 1, 2008
Lucero
July 30, 2008
Jarris / The Learners / Better Than Well Said
July 27, 2008
The Honorary Title / The New Frontiers
July 26, 2008
Oakhurst
July 25, 2008
Sarah Buxton
July 23, 2008
Hillstomp / The Dewayn Brothers
July 19, 2008
Guenevere / Tell Tale Heart / Times New Roman
July 18, 2008
She Swings She Sways / Dear Arcadia
July 16, 2008
Lauren Shera
July 15, 2008
Groundation / Jah Roots
July 14, 2008
Thunder Eagle / Signs of Hope / Daleria
June 24, 2008
American Aquarium / Tramps & Thieves
June 20, 2008
Censura / SideWise / Seeking Surreal
June 14, 2008
Rose Hill Drive / The Whigs
June 3, 2008
FREE SHOW: Prism / Big Smith / Oakhurst
May 28, 2008
1950 D.A. / Goddamn Gallows / Mosquito Bandito
May 9, 2008
The Breeders
April 18, 2008
Big Smith / Blue Mountain
April 9, 2008
Lotus / Future Rock
April 8, 2008
SeepeopleS
April 2, 2008
Mae
March 14, 2008
Jeremy McComb / The Championship
March 7, 2008
Censura CD release show
Feb. 18, 2008
Bang Camaro (early all-ages show)
Feb. 16, 2008
Joseph Israel
Feb. 13, 2008
WoolEye
Feb. 10, 2008
Grace Potter & the Nocturnals / Brandi Shearer
Feb. 7, 2008
Hadag Nachash
Feb. 2, 2008
Liars / No Age
Feb. 1, 2008
Tea Leaf Green / Freekbass
Jan. 30, 2008
Local X Live
Jan. 18, 2008
Ghosty CD release show
Jan. 5, 2008
Andy McKee
Dec. 31, 2007
Split Lip Rayfield
Dec. 30, 2007
Split Lip Rayfield
Dec. 21, 2007
Aubrey / Basin / Kennedy Luck Club / Another Holiday
Dec. 15, 2007
Riddle of Steel / The Esoteric
Dec. 14, 2007
The Kinetiks
Dec. 8, 2007
Ras Neville & The Kingstonians / DJ Martin
Dec. 7, 2007
Particle / House of Fools
Dec. 5, 2007
WhiteWater Ramble
Dec. 3, 2007
Ryan Montbleau / Family Groove Company
Dec. 2, 2007
Shonen Knife / Juliet Dagger / Verona Grove
Dec. 1, 2007
Left on Northwood
Nov. 30, 2007
Bob Schneider / AM
Nov. 28, 2007
As Cities Burn / Dear and the Headlights / The Photo Atlas / Oceans Firing
Nov. 27, 2007
56 Hope Road / Dobson Hall
Nov. 26, 2007
The Spill Canvas / Meg & Dia / Playradioplay! / New Atlantic (early show)
Nov. 24, 2007
The Brody Buster Band / 1950 DA / Poor Miner's Union / Brother Bagman
Nov. 21, 2007
Spitalfield
Nov. 17, 2007
JJ Grey & Mofro / Garrett Nordstrom Situation
Nov. 16, 2007
The Lawrence Arms / American Steel / The Falcon / Sundowner
Nov. 14, 2007
Pnuma Trio
Nov. 13, 2007
Mary Gauthier / Diana Jones
Nov. 12, 2007
Meat Puppets / Ha Ha Tonka
Nov. 10, 2007
KJHK Farmer's Ball Finals
Nov. 9, 2007
Thursday / Circle Takes the Square
Nov. 8, 2007
KJHK Farmer's Ball (early show!)
Nov. 7, 2007
Stephen Kellogg & the Sixers / The Alternate Routes
Nov. 4, 2007
Cracker / Jason Isbell & the 400 Unit
Oct. 31, 2007
Deadman Flats / GCDC / Log Lady
Oct. 30, 2007
Jesu / Torche / Fog
Oct. 27, 2007
Truckstop Honeymoon / Drakkar Sauna
Oct. 26, 2007
The Jen Say Kwahs (early show)
Oct. 25, 2007
Architecture in Helsinki
Oct. 22, 2007
Caribou / Born Ruffians
Oct. 17, 2007
Grimy Styles
Oct. 17, 2007
CANCELLED: Particle
Oct. 16, 2007
The Dead Kenny G's (featuring Mike Dillon)
Oct. 15, 2007
Sick of It All / Iron Guts Kelly
Oct. 13, 2007
That 1 Guy / Stringrays
Oct. 12, 2007
Tangleweed / That Damn Sasquatch
Oct. 10, 2007
Lucero / Bobby Bare Jr. / Whiskey & Co.
Oct. 9, 2007
Seepeoples
Oct. 6, 2007
The Brent Berry Band
Oct. 5, 2007
Klaxons / Ghosty
Oct. 2, 2007
Matt Nathanson / Cary Brothers / Kate Voegele
Sept. 28, 2007
Thin Lizzy Tribute
Sept. 27, 2007
Bjork Ostrom / Brody Buster Band
Sept. 26, 2007
The Weakerthans
Sept. 25, 2007
Melvins
Sept. 24, 2007
RAQ / Cosmopolitics
Sept. 22, 2007
Toubab Krewe / Citizen Mundi
Sept. 19, 2007
Robbie Fulks / Julia Peterson
Sept. 18, 2007
Eric Himan
Sept. 14, 2007
American Girls (A Tom Petty Tribute)
Sept. 13, 2007
Cloud Cult / Charles McVey
Sept. 11, 2007
Kittie
Sept. 7, 2007
Ras Neville and the Kingstonians / Urban Safari
Sept. 4, 2007
P.O.S.
Aug. 30, 2007
Ben Kweller
Aug. 29, 2007
Brody Buster
Aug. 28, 2007
The Expendables
Aug. 22, 2007
Brody Buster
Aug. 21, 2007
Mae
Aug. 20, 2007
Ditty Bops
Aug. 18, 2007
Aubrey / Distance to Empty / Patrick Lentz / Lonnie Fisher & the Funeral
Aug. 17, 2007
Bleeding Through / War Of Ages / The Elizabeth Dane / Diskreet
Aug. 15, 2007
Brody Buster
Aug. 11, 2007
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / Centro-Matic
Aug. 8, 2007
Brody Buster
Aug. 6, 2007
Kaw Valley Kickball Party and Benefit
Aug. 1, 2007
Brody Buster
July 31, 2007
CANCELLED: The Itals
July 30, 2007
Scary Kids Scaring Kids
July 25, 2007
Bomstad / The Willmotts
July 24, 2007
Evergreen Terrace / August Burns Red / The Warriors / Casey Jones
July 20, 2007
Pearlene
July 20, 2007
Josephine Collective / Lawrence Letterday / Episode Four / A Day Away
July 18, 2007
The Teeth / Dead Dora
July 17, 2007
The Alumni Club
July 15, 2007
Motion City Soundtrack
July 9, 2007
He Is Legend
June 30, 2007
The Afterparty / Girl in A Coma / Sweet Leemorrow / Coulter
June 29, 2007
The Felt Show
June 27, 2007
Melt Banana
June 26, 2007
Quiet Company
June 24, 2007
Summer Slaughter Tour 2007
June 23, 2007
Marry Me Moses / The Eudoras
June 20, 2007
The Stills
June 15, 2007
"Jesus Christ Superstar"
June 8, 2007
Spanish for 100 / The Republic Tigers
June 2, 2007
Fourth of July / The Roseline
June 1, 2007
Red Guitar / Cory Ryan / Kaw Valley Project
May 30, 2007
Cursive / The Show is the Rainbow
May 28, 2007
Propagandhi (early show)
May 26, 2007
The Noise FM / Amsterband
May 25, 2007
KTP / Iron Guts Kelly / Unknown Stuntman
Jan. 28, 2006
Lotus / DJs Alan Paul and Tim Hjersted