Advertisement

Past events at The Replay Lounge

April 16, 2014
B Side Players (Tijuana) / Ojo de Buey (Costa Rica)
April 14, 2014
Dj Proof on the Patio
April 13, 2014
Mr. & The Mrs. TAPE RELEASE / The Hemorrhoids / Hot & Ugly
April 13, 2014
Nous Giflions Craft Show
April 12, 2014
MANSION / The Lion's Daugter (STL) / Amenaza
April 11, 2014
OILS / Youngest Children / Schwervon! / Arc Flash
April 11, 2014
The Mad Kings / EXTRAordinary
April 10, 2014
King Parrot (AUSTRALIA) / Vattnet Viskar (NH) / The Cast Pattern
April 6, 2014
40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler
April 5, 2014
Bruiser Queen (STL) / Chambers (TX) / Middle Class Fashion (STL)
April 4, 2014
The Sluts / Psychic Heat / Black Stacey
April 4, 2014
Deep Fried Squirrel (MO) / Dr. Cotton
April 3, 2014
Dirty Fences (NY) / Lazy (KC)
April 2, 2014
The Tontons (TX) / Glass Masks
April 1, 2014
Heatwarmer (WA) / CS Luxem
March 31, 2014
Sam's Club Karaoke
March 30, 2014
DJ G Train on the patio
March 30, 2014
Hello Biplane / Miss Allison O. & Co.
March 29, 2014
High Magic (AR) / Josh Berwanger Band / T. Hoskins
March 28, 2014
Spirits and the Melchizedek Children (ATL) / Karma Vision
March 28, 2014
Clay Hughes and Friends
March 27, 2014
La Guerre / See Through Dresses (NE) / Dan Mariska & The Boys Choir (MN)
March 24, 2014
Sam's Club Karaoke
March 23, 2014
DJ G Train on the patio
March 23, 2014
Dirty River Ramblers (NE) / The Ready Brothers - MATINEE SHOW
March 22, 2014
Key Party / Knife Crime (KC) / CS Luxem
March 21, 2014
ShamelesS Entertainment presents: Huey P. Nuisance / The Abnorm / iR neKo / Pistol Pete
March 21, 2014
The Gleaners / Hidden Planets
March 20, 2014
FENSTER (Berlin) / Spirit is the Spirit
March 19, 2014
Warm Soda (Castleface Recs/ex Bare Wires) / Big T*ts (FS)
March 18, 2014
Calvin Love (Canada) / TOPS (Canada) / Paper Buffalo
March 17, 2014
AAN (OR) / Disco Doom (Zurich) / Various Blonde (KC) / DJ G Train on the patio
March 17, 2014
St. Patio Show
March 16, 2014
Hip Hop vs. Acoustic w/ Clay Hughes and Friends
March 16, 2014
Radar Eyes (HoZac Recs) / Basic Cable (mem Heavy Times) / Burial Teens (KC)/ DJ G Train on the patio
March 16, 2014
Truckstop Honeymoon
March 15, 2014
Dicklynch (A Tribute to Cocknoose) / Mischief of Rats
March 15, 2014
FAKE Patrick's Day Annual Social Service League Benefit
March 14, 2014
The Wheelers (IA/KC)
March 14, 2014
Narkalark / Real Sugar / 18 Carat Affair
March 14, 2014
Wells the Traveler
March 13, 2014
Andy D (IN) / Baiowolf / Golden Street Choir Boys (IN)
March 12, 2014
Ether Island (ex Mythical Beast) / Expo 7o (KC) / Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach on the patio
March 11, 2014
Steddy P hosts: Mad Dukez & Fresh Kils (NY/Toronto) / Approach / Farout / Left E Grove
March 9, 2014
Nightmare Boyzzz (Slovenly Recs) / Low Forms (mem Signal to Trust) / Witch Jail
March 7, 2014
OILS / Shy Boys (KC) / CS Luxem
March 7, 2014
Til Willis / Plains
March 5, 2014
Animal Eyes (OR) / Stone Cowboys
March 5, 2014
Animal Eyes//Stone Cowboys
March 4, 2014
Archie Powell & The Exports (CHI/ex-Noise FM) / Something & The Whatevers / The Damn Choir (Chi)
March 4, 2014
No Tacos Comedy Show
March 1, 2014
Burial Teens (ex F*g Cop) / All Blood (KC)
Feb. 28, 2014
Video Ranger (NE) / LAZY (KC) / CS Luxem
Feb. 28, 2014
Fox & The Bird (TX) / Everyone but Pete (mem Sunflower Colonels)
Feb. 27, 2014
Twinsmith (NE) / The Caves (KC)
Feb. 26, 2014
Ringo Deathstarr (TX) / Purple (TX) / The Dead Girls
Feb. 26, 2014
Johnny Cash Birthday Show
Feb. 25, 2014
Fred Verse Red / The Bends / Sextonic Plates
Feb. 23, 2014
DJ G Train - Inside!!
Feb. 23, 2014
DJ G Train - Inside!!
Feb. 22, 2014
Wild Hex (STL) / LAZY (KC) / Witch Jail
Feb. 21, 2014
The Latenight Callers / The Philistines / Black on Black
Feb. 21, 2014
Danny McGaw (of Wells the Traveler) / Rae Fitzgerald (MO) / Monzie Leo
Feb. 20, 2014
B.A.R.T. (badassraptunes) with DJ G Train
Feb. 19, 2014
Elegant Knock with DJ Approach
Feb. 18, 2014
Lance Canales and the Flood (CA) / The Blue Tick Hounds
Feb. 16, 2014
Haunt Ananta / The Sour Notes (TX) / Middle Twin
Feb. 15, 2014
Native Lights (OK) / Sona / Monster
Feb. 14, 2014
My Bloody HAMMERLORD!! / Hossferatu (KC)
Feb. 14, 2014
Josh Berwanger / Heidi Gluck
Feb. 13, 2014
Sad Bastard Night w/ DJ Baby Grandma
Feb. 8, 2014
The Noise FM - Homecoming Show / La Guerre / The Kickback (Chi)
Feb. 8, 2014
Cowboy Winter (WI) / Psychic Heat / Roboman (WI) / Wight Light
Feb. 7, 2014
L A FAHY & the Argyle Sky / E 100
Feb. 7, 2014
OILS / Sneaky Creeps (KC) / The Fog (KC)
Feb. 6, 2014
Ultra Bidé (JAPAN / Alternative Tentacles) / Drop A Grand (KC)
Feb. 1, 2014
Federation of Horsepower (KC) / The Quivers / Black on Black
Jan. 31, 2014
Shameless Entertainment presents: The Abnorm / iR neKo / Huey P. Nuisance / TWO4ONE / DJ PMS
Jan. 31, 2014
Fullbloods (KC) / My Oh My! (KC)
Jan. 30, 2014
Coolzey featuring KRose (CA) / Baiowolf / New Suede
Jan. 28, 2014
Various Blonde (KC) / Rubedo (CO)
Jan. 25, 2014
Muscle Worship / Me Like Bees (MO) / Vehicles (ICT)
Jan. 24, 2014
Wayne Pain and the Sh*ts Stains (KC) / South Bitch Diet (KC) / All Blood (KC)
Jan. 24, 2014
Love Bones and Jazz Cigarettes
Jan. 18, 2014
Red Kate (KC) / Nato Coles and the Blue Diamond Band (MN) / The Bad Ideas (KC)
Jan. 17, 2014
Schwervon (KC) / Psychic Heat / Beaded Hall (mem OILS)
Jan. 17, 2014
Starhaven Rounders (KC)
Jan. 16, 2014
Something & the Whatevers / Wight Light
Jan. 15, 2014
Elegant Knock with DJ Approach
Jan. 11, 2014
Mobile Deathcamp w/ Melting Point Of Bronze & Going To Hell In A Leather Jacket
Jan. 10, 2014
Hunky Newcomers (MI) / The Rackatees / Bummer / Mr. & The Mrs.
Jan. 10, 2014
Sky Smeed (KS)
Jan. 10, 2014
James Dean Rose Jr.
Jan. 9, 2014
Narkalark / Real Sugar / LiON
Jan. 8, 2014
DJ Jacob Diamond
Jan. 5, 2014
Sunday Funday with G Train
Jan. 4, 2014
SeaKings (KC) / Ambulants / Holographics
Jan. 3, 2014
Stiff Middle Fingers / Mars Lights (KC) / The Sluts
Jan. 2, 2014
Braingea / Hyperbor / Rust Belt
Dec. 31, 2013
Spud Patrol: A Tribute to DEVO / Stay Sick! A Tribute to THE CRAMPS / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts
Dec. 28, 2013
Paper Buffalo / Hansom Cabs
Dec. 27, 2013
KRAMPUSFEST 2013 W/ CAST PATTERN, MELTING POINT OF BRONZE, MISCHIEF OF RATS
Dec. 27, 2013
Benjamin Cartel (NY) / Chris Tolle (The Belles) / Heidi Gluck
Dec. 26, 2013
Mondo Beat with DJ Martin Bush
Dec. 25, 2013
The Mutant Hit Parade with DJ Lawrence Peters
Dec. 24, 2013
Love Bones / Jazz Cigarettes
Dec. 21, 2013
High Magic (AR) / Key Party
Dec. 20, 2013
Black on Black
Dec. 20, 2013
40 Watt Dreams / Wells the Traveler
Dec. 19, 2013
Muscle Worship / American Cream (mem STNNNG) / This is My Condition
Dec. 18, 2013
Pete Stein (CO) / James Rose Jr. / Hidden Pictures
Dec. 17, 2013
Rapband / Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes
Dec. 14, 2013
Thuggees (KC) / All Blood (KC)
Dec. 13, 2013
Psychic Heat / Y[our] Fri[end]
Dec. 12, 2013
Uzis (KC) / Whyte Bitch (KC)
Dec. 11, 2013
Organ Loaners / Hansom Cabs
Dec. 7, 2013
Mr. & The Mrs. / The Gleaners / Hidden Planets
Dec. 7, 2013
Nuthatch 47 / Electric Lungs
Dec. 6, 2013
OILS / Haunt Ananta / Youngest Children
Dec. 6, 2013
Books of Bokonon / Ghosts of Kaw Valley
Dec. 3, 2013
The River Monks (IA) / The North Fork
Nov. 30, 2013
I Heart Local Music Presents: Karma Vision / Skating Polly (OK) / The Sluts
Nov. 29, 2013
Bruiser Queen (STL)
Nov. 28, 2013
DJ Feast
Nov. 23, 2013
The Conquerors (KC) / ThinkNoThink (TX) / Dirty Stomp
Nov. 23, 2013
ShowYouSuck (Chi) / Yawn Johnson (KC) / DJ DG Boogie
Nov. 22, 2013
Deep Fried Squirrel (MO) / James Rose Jr.
Nov. 21, 2013
OLASSA / Thrift Store 45s
Nov. 19, 2013
Little Howlin' Wolf (Chi) / N Coylar P (Chi)
Nov. 16, 2013
Saintseneca (ANTI Recs) / Vikesh Kapoor (PA) / Field Day Dreams (KC) / DJ Cruz
Nov. 15, 2013
Snake Island (NE) / The Conquerors (KC) / Witch Jail / DJ Kimbarely Legal
Nov. 15, 2013
L A FAHY & the Argyle Sky / Michael Buck
Nov. 14, 2013
Ophil (ICT) / Iron Guts Kelly
Nov. 13, 2013
The Rackatees / The Shell Corporation (CA) / The Hemorrhoids / DJ Jacob Diamond on the patio!
Nov. 12, 2013
Those Crosstown Rivals (KY) / Four Arm Shiver (KS)
Nov. 10, 2013
The REGRETS!! / Accordion Crimes (CO) - MATINEE SHOW
Nov. 9, 2013
DJ Approach
Nov. 8, 2013
Tristen (TN) / OILS
Nov. 8, 2013
Black on Black (CD Release) / The Sluts / Muddy Udders (WI) / CS Luxem / DJ Proof
Nov. 7, 2013
DJ Modrey Hepburn
Nov. 7, 2013
Melting Point Of Bronze w/ Hot And Ugly
Nov. 6, 2013
JEL (Anticon) / Sole (Anticon)
Nov. 5, 2013
Crystal Antlers (CA) / Various Blonde (KC)
Nov. 3, 2013
Wooden Indian Burial Ground (OR) / Be/Non (KC)
Nov. 2, 2013
LAZY (KC) - TOUR KICKOFF! / Little Big Bangs (STL) / Johnny Quest
Nov. 1, 2013
Josh Berwanger Band RECORD RELEASE / The Dead Girls / Heidi Gluck / DJ G Train
Nov. 1, 2013
The Mad Kings / Plains
Oct. 31, 2013
Halloween Party
Oct. 30, 2013
My Gold Mask (Chi) / Pretty
Oct. 29, 2013
Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes
Oct. 27, 2013
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds (mem Cramps, Gun Club, Bad Seeds) / Psychic Heat + mystery DJ
Oct. 27, 2013
Hearts of Darkness / Approach & The Boogaloo Oddysey
Oct. 26, 2013
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
Oct. 26, 2013
The Hips / The Conquerors / Drop A Grand / Knife Crime / OILS / CS Luxem / Paper Buffalo on patio
Oct. 26, 2013
REPLAY LOUNGE 20TH BIRTHDAY PARTY!
Oct. 25, 2013
P.R.O.B.L.E.M.S. (mem Pierced Arrows/Weaklings) / DJ Darin
Oct. 25, 2013
Bearsnail (CO) / E 100
Oct. 24, 2013
Timmy Williams (of "The Whitest Kids U'Know") & more
Oct. 23, 2013
The Human Experiment (MD) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Witch Jail
Oct. 20, 2013
GROOMS (Western Vinyl, Death By Audio, Kanine) / Depth & Current (OK) / Sunday Funday with G Train
Oct. 20, 2013
Rural Grit All Stars (KC) / The Ready Brothers / MAW
Oct. 18, 2013
Yuppies (NE) / Psychic Heat / LAZY (KC) / DJ Kimbarely Legal
Oct. 18, 2013
Al Trout (Hellcat Trio/Hokum Washboard Band) / Betse Ellis
Oct. 17, 2013
Bad Ideas (KC) / Cherokee Rock Rifle (KC) / Thrift Store 45s
Oct. 16, 2013
Waxeater (IN/KY) / Hot and Ugly / Ponyboy. / Elegant Knock w/ DJ Approach
Oct. 13, 2013
Crazy Eyes (WA) / Something & The Whatevers / The Travel Guide (ICT)
Oct. 13, 2013
Sunday Funday with G Train on the patio!
Oct. 13, 2013
Truckstop Honeymoon / Japanese Game Show (ICT)
Oct. 12, 2013
Approach's "Make-Out With Violence" CD RELEASE PARTY!
Oct. 11, 2013
The Wheelers (IA/KC) / Psychic Heat / The Sluts / DJ Proof
Oct. 11, 2013
Laura Meyer (CA) / The Clementines (KC)
Oct. 10, 2013
Y[our] Fri[end] / Horse Lords (mem Wye Oak)
Oct. 9, 2013
Fake Fancy (KC) / Herr Trolldick
Oct. 8, 2013
Young Galaxy (Montreal) / Mister Lies (Chi)
Oct. 6, 2013
The Tontons (TX) / Sunday Funday w/ DJ G Train on the patio!
Oct. 6, 2013
Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy (KS) / The Peculiear Pretzelmen (CA) / Cowgirls Trainset
Oct. 5, 2013
Katlyn's 25th Birthday Bash!
Oct. 4, 2013
Mark Mallman (MN)
Oct. 3, 2013
OILS / SW/MM/NG (AR) / Psychic Heat
Oct. 1, 2013
Yip Deciever (CA) / Middle Twin
Sept. 29, 2013
Red Kate / Ese (TX) / The Rackatees
Sept. 29, 2013
Uncle Dirtytoes / Jon Fitzgerald / MC Cow
Sept. 28, 2013
Muscle Worship
Sept. 28, 2013
Rev It Up! Afterparty w/ The Cowtown Playboys
Sept. 27, 2013
The Dead Girls CD RELEASE / The ACBs (KC) / Rev Gusto
Sept. 27, 2013
EXTRAordinary / Ocarina Jane and the Backbeats
Sept. 26, 2013
Breakfast with Doctor Gonzo Tour! Steddy P & DJ Mahf / Dutch Newman / Joey Cool
Sept. 25, 2013
Mike Coykendall (of She and Him) / The Harrisonics
Sept. 22, 2013
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
Sept. 22, 2013
Labretta Suede & The Moon Dof - 2 Piece!
Sept. 22, 2013
The Telephone Line / The Big Idea
Sept. 21, 2013
The Heroine (TX) / Federation of Horsepower (KC) / Bad Wheels (KC)
Sept. 20, 2013
Dirty Fences (NY)
Sept. 20, 2013
Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy / Plains
Sept. 19, 2013
Disappears (IL) / Weekend (CA)
Sept. 18, 2013
New Franklin Panthers / Mr. & The Mrs. / The Waspmen (KC)
Sept. 16, 2013
Ewert and The Two Dragons (Estonia) / La Guerre - Matinee Show!
Sept. 15, 2013
Boogaloo 7 (KC) / SUNU - Matinee Show!
Sept. 14, 2013
Terry Malts (CA) / Spray Paint (TX) / Jocks
Sept. 14, 2013
Terry Malts (CA) / Spray Paint (TX) / Jocks
Sept. 13, 2013
CVLTS / YYU (CA)
Sept. 13, 2013
Carswell & Hope / Heidi Gluck
Sept. 12, 2013
Old Canes / Spacesuit (mem Shiner/In the Pines)
Sept. 11, 2013
The Rackatees / Parasites / Flamingo Nosebleeds (IN)
Sept. 10, 2013
Stardeath and White Dwarfs
Sept. 8, 2013
40 Watt Dreams - Matinee Show!
Sept. 7, 2013
Tjutjuna (CO) / Low Forms (MN) / Karma Vision
Sept. 6, 2013
Blood of Kings (ex-Wolves in the Throne Room/Stormcrow) / Vomit Assault / Mischief of Rats
Sept. 4, 2013
Dead Mockingbirds (TX) / Shy Boys (KC)
Sept. 3, 2013
Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 (NZ/NY)
Sept. 1, 2013
Thee Dang Dangs (CO) / Paper Buffalo
Aug. 31, 2013
DJ Rico on the patio!
Aug. 30, 2013
Catholic Spray (France) / F*g Cop / Eunuch / Burial Teens / Wayne Pain & The S**t Stains
Aug. 30, 2013
Bloodshot Bill (Montreal) / Foxy by Proxy Dance Party w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal
Aug. 30, 2013
The Dead Girls CD RELEASE / Millions of Boys (NE) / Knife Crime (KC)
Aug. 30, 2013
The New Riddim (KC) / Foxy by Proxy Dance Party w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal - Matinee Show!
Aug. 29, 2013
Stiff Middle Fingers - 808 NY TAPE RELEASE SHOW! / Sedlec Ossuary
Aug. 28, 2013
Muscle Worship / Depth & Current (OK) / Many Moods of Dad
Aug. 25, 2013
The Funner Brothers (mem Mountain Sprout) - Matinee Show!
Aug. 24, 2013
Monsooon Lazer w/ special guests Dwanson / Dirty Swamp - on the patio!
Aug. 23, 2013
The Wheelers (IA)
Aug. 23, 2013
The Wheelers (IA) / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts / DJ Darin on the patio!
Aug. 23, 2013
Los Habaneros (KS) / The Barnes Brothers - Matinee Show!
Aug. 22, 2013
Josh Berwanger Band / Heidi Gluck
Aug. 18, 2013
L A FAHY CD release party with special guest Tyler Gregory
Aug. 18, 2013
LA Fahy CD RELEASE - Matinee Show!
Aug. 17, 2013
DJ Vs Drums ::: Replay Patio Edition
Aug. 17, 2013
Schwervon (KC) / Sona / CJ Kimbarely Legal
Aug. 16, 2013
I Heart Local Music presents The Sluts
Aug. 16, 2013
Cryin' Out Loud Honky Tonk - Matinee Show!
Aug. 15, 2013
Jivin' Vintage
Aug. 15, 2013
Melting Point Of Bronze / Braingea / DJay the Wripper (Paris/NY/KS)
Aug. 11, 2013
Deadman Flats / Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes - Matinee Show!
Aug. 10, 2013
Wrath & Ruin / Beneath Oblivion (OH)
Aug. 9, 2013
Red Kate (KC) REPLAY RECORDS RELEASE!!
Aug. 9, 2013
Tilford Sellers (IN) - Matinee Show!
Aug. 8, 2013
JabberJosh TOUR KICKOFF! / Cricket Wand (ICT) / Psychic Heat
Aug. 7, 2013
Mau Bones / Hundos (OH) / Chris Aytes & The Good Ambition (KS)
Aug. 4, 2013
Heartscape Landbreak RELEASE + FAREWELL PARTY / Fatty Acids / Frank Smith / Jorgan Geiger
Aug. 4, 2013
Mike Nicolai (TX) / Jon Fitzgerald - Matinee Show!
Aug. 3, 2013
Soft Metals (Captured Tracks) / Julie Byrne (Chi) / CS Luxem
Aug. 3, 2013
DJ Approach
Aug. 2, 2013
The ACB's (KC) / Plain Dragon (MO) / Shy Boys (KC)
Aug. 2, 2013
Monzie Leo / Months of Indecision / LA Fahy - Matinee Show!
July 27, 2013
Steddy P & DJ Mahf / Antimosity (ICT)
July 26, 2013
The Hips / 1,000,000 Light Years w/ DJ Darin on the patio!
July 23, 2013
Brain Food / The Bumping Uglies (TX) / Something & The Whatevers
July 22, 2013
Sam's Club Karaoke!
July 21, 2013
Buildings (MN) / Jabber Josh
July 21, 2013
Cowgirl's Train Set CD RELEASE / Kansas City Bearfighters - Matinee Show!
July 20, 2013
Unknown Stuntman REUNION SHOW / Circle of Trust
July 20, 2013
DJ Kimbarely Legal + Brent Tactic
July 20, 2013
DJ Kimbarely Legal w/ guest Brent Tactic - On the Patio!
July 19, 2013
DJ Cruz - On the Patio!
July 19, 2013
Pedaljets (KC) RECORD RELEASE / New Franklin Panthers / DJ Cruz on the patio!
July 19, 2013
Paper Buffalo
July 18, 2013
Bo & The Locomotive (STL)
July 18, 2013
Bo & The Locomotive (STL)
July 17, 2013
La Guerre TOUR KICKOFF / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers / Doby Watson - Matinee Show!
July 14, 2013
Mouthbreathers TOUR KICKOFF!! / Lazy (KC)
July 13, 2013
Opportunist (AR) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Sister Rat
July 12, 2013
Rabbit Holes (MN) / Dry Bonnet
July 12, 2013
Books of Bokonon / Ghosts of Kaw Valley / Michael Buck - Matinee Show!
July 11, 2013
My Gold Mask (Chi) / California Wives (Cho) / Rooftop Vigilantes (FINAL SHOW)
July 11, 2013
DJs John Harrison + Seth Weise - On the Patio!
July 10, 2013
Outer Minds (Hozac/Southpaw) / The Leotards
July 7, 2013
Mobile Deathcamp (mem GWAR)
July 6, 2013
The Bubble Boys / ExtraOrdinary
July 5, 2013
Spirit is the Spirit / Heartscape Landbreak / Volcano Veins (KC)
July 4, 2013
Fourth of July / Hospital Ships
July 4, 2013
Adam Lee / Michael Dean Damron (Suburban Home)
July 3, 2013
Upwords Movement w/ Father Figures, Winner's Circle
July 1, 2013
Mr. & The Mrs. / Fake Fancy (KC) / Herr Trolldick
June 30, 2013
Sky Smeed (KS) / Cowgirl's Trainset - Matinee Show!
June 29, 2013
Shannon & The Clams (hardly art/burger recs) / Nude Beach (NY) / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts
June 28, 2013
The Gospel Truth (TX) / Jocks
June 28, 2013
The Horsebite Tears FAREWELL SHOW / Old Fangled - Matinee Show!
June 27, 2013
Jamaican Queens (MI)
June 26, 2013
Judson Claiborne (ex Low Skies)
June 25, 2013
Scruffy & The Janitors (MO) / Schools (KY)
June 23, 2013
Hidden Pictures / Quirk & Ruckus
June 23, 2013
Leo Rondeau (TX) / Tyler Gregory - Matinee Show!
June 22, 2013
Evangelicals (OK) / Companion (NY) / The Caves (KC)
June 21, 2013
The Silos and The Leotards Rock the Replay Patio!
June 20, 2013
Jocks TOUR KICKOFF / Dry Bonnet / Berwanger
June 19, 2013
Bad Veins (OH) / The Rich Hands (TX)
June 18, 2013
Mount Moriah (NC) / Jesse Sykes & The Sweet Hereafter (WA)
June 16, 2013
Shoofly - Matinee Show!
June 15, 2013
Netherfriends (Chi) / Karma Vision / CS Luxem
June 15, 2013
DJ Approach
June 14, 2013
Hammerlord / Troglodyte - Terry 40th bday!
June 13, 2013
DJ Martin Bush - On the Patio!
June 9, 2013
EMU Theatre Fundraising Event at The Replay Lounge
June 9, 2013
Beer Garden Variety Show presented by EMU Theater
June 8, 2013
Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera) TOUR KICKOFF! / Dry Bonnet
June 7, 2013
Music Band (TN) / Pale Hearts
June 6, 2013
Samantha Crain (OK) / La Guerre
June 2, 2013
Caty Guillen Trio / The Kicking Heels - Matinee Show!
June 1, 2013
ART TOUGEAU Block Party w/ Das Furbender
May 31, 2013
DJ SOULNICE - On the Patio!
May 31, 2013
FaceMan (CO) / Til Willis - Matinee Show!
May 30, 2013
DJ Stiga - On the Patio!
May 28, 2013
An Unfortunate Woman (Chi) / Black on Black
May 28, 2013
Replay Bike-in Theatre presents: To Wong Foo, Thanks For Everything
May 28, 2013
Replay Lounge Bike-In Theater w/ DJ Modrey Hepburn
May 26, 2013
The Telephone Line / The Bus Company / Matt Clothier - Matinee Show!
May 25, 2013
KTP / Jabber Josh
May 24, 2013
Muscle Worship LP RELEASE! / Truck or Dead Horse (Chi) / Monsoon Lazer
May 23, 2013
CS Luxem / Julie Byrne (Chi) / Real Live Tigers (TX) / The Ovaries-eez
May 22, 2013
Scammers (LA) / Curtains (KC) / Mau Bones
May 21, 2013
Replay Lounge Bike-In Theater w/ DJ Modrey Hepburn
May 18, 2013
SPRING INTO SUMMER!! All Day, All Night, Alright!!
May 17, 2013
Berwanger (KC) / TK Webb (KC/OH) - 7" Release Party!
May 17, 2013
Carswell & Hope / Pink Royal
May 16, 2013
Elusive Parallelograms (WI) / High Diving Ponies (KC) / Pretty (KC)
May 15, 2013
Ghost Dance (MO) / LAZY (KC) / Thuggees (KC)
May 14, 2013
Charlie Parr (MN)
May 12, 2013
Truckstop Honeymoon / Signal Ridge - All Ages Matinee Show!
May 11, 2013
Noah's Ark Was a Spaceship (NE) / Karma Vision
May 10, 2013
The Rackatees 7" RELEASE PARTY! / Unfun (Vancouver) / The Shidiots (NE)
May 10, 2013
OILS / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts / CS Luxem - STOP DAY MATINEE!
May 5, 2013
Concrete Rivals (VT) / Old Country Death
May 5, 2013
The Carper Family (TX) / Betse Ellis - Cinco de Mayo Matinee Show!
May 4, 2013
The Von Ehrics / The F Holes
May 3, 2013
Soft Reeds (KC) ALBUM RELEASE!! / The Caves (KC) / Schwervon (KC)
May 3, 2013
Wells the Traveler / 40 Watt (mem Truckstop Honeymoon)
May 2, 2013
Skating Polly (OKC)
May 1, 2013
Hue Blanc's Joyless Ones (WI) / Silent Drape Runners (WI)
April 30, 2013
Sneaky Creeps (KC) TOUR KICKOFF / Folkicide (KC)
April 30, 2013
Funner Brothers (mem Mountian Sprout) / Cowgirl's Trainset
April 29, 2013
The National Rifle (PA) / Werewolf Nebula
April 28, 2013
Cryin' Out Loud Honky-Tonk - Matinee Show
April 27, 2013
The Funs (Chi/STL) / Lazy (KC)
April 26, 2013
Black on Black - CD Release
April 26, 2013
SW/MM/NG (AR) / OILS
April 25, 2013
Country Mice (NY) / The Hips
April 25, 2013
Free State Film Festival: Sound City
April 24, 2013
Woodsman (CO/NYC)
April 23, 2013
People's Temple (Hozac)
April 21, 2013
Lance Fahy / Joe Avery / Gred Pelligren - Matinee Show
April 21, 2013
L A FAHY electric, JOE AVERY, and GREG PELLIGREEN
April 20, 2013
The Gardrails 30th Anniversary Punk Wreck Reunion
April 19, 2013
DJ Kimbarely Legal /// Replay Patio
April 19, 2013
Brett Gretsky album release
April 18, 2013
Radkey 7" REPLAY RECORDS RELEASE! / Stiff Middle Fingers
April 17, 2013
Adam Lee / Pete Stein (CO) / Tyler Gregory / Elegant Knock and DJ Approach on the patio!
April 16, 2013
Gun Outfit (PPM, No Age)
April 14, 2013
Truckstop Darlin' (OR) / The Ready Brothers - Matinee Show!
April 13, 2013
The Tontons (TX)
April 12, 2013
Hot & Ugly / Hyberbor / Since Nulius
April 12, 2013
Tatoo Judi (KC) / Paige & the Hardbacks
April 11, 2013
Bo & The Locomotive (STL) / OILS / Y[our] Fri[end] / DJ Kool Ed on the patio
April 10, 2013
Sonic Angels (FRANCE) / The Cave Girls (KC)
April 7, 2013
Truckstop Honeymoon / Danny McGaw - Matinee Show!
April 6, 2013
Bruiser Queen (STL) / Scruffy & The Janitors (MO) / Mr. & The Mrs.
April 5, 2013
Ambulants / Janet the Planet / Grizzly J Berry
April 4, 2013
DJ SOULNICE - On the Patio!
April 3, 2013
Muscle Worship / Vacation Club (IN) / CRYS (IN) / Lazy (KC)
April 2, 2013
Miracles of Modern Science (NJ) / Attic Wolves (KC)
March 31, 2013
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
March 31, 2013
Protomartyr (MI) / Turn To Crime (MI)
March 31, 2013
POISSON D'AVRIL Boutiques des Folles
March 30, 2013
DJ Feast - On the Patio!
March 30, 2013
Somebody's Darling (TX)
March 29, 2013
DJ Modrey Hepburn - On the Patio!
March 29, 2013
Plains / Single Lash (TX) / Agent X-12
March 29, 2013
Mad Kings / The Heavy Figs - Matinee Show
March 28, 2013
MacGregor Burns (MD) / Doby Watson / Margo May
March 23, 2013
Maston (Trouble in Mind Recs) / Pale Hearts
March 22, 2013
Ali Harter (OKC) / O Fidelis (OKC)
March 21, 2013
ThinkNoThink (TX) / Wolvie (TX) / The New Cosmopolitans
March 20, 2013
Mike Nicolai (TX) / Arthur Dodge / Hot Dog Skeletons
March 19, 2013
Jaill (WI) / Widowspeak (NY)
March 18, 2013
Mac Demarco (Captured Tracks) / Naomi Punk (Captured Tracks) / Calvin Love / Hidden Pictures
March 17, 2013
Heavy Times (HoZac Records)
March 16, 2013
Fake Patrick's Day! Benefit for the Social Service League
March 15, 2013
DJ Kimbarely Legal - On the Patio!
March 15, 2013
The North Fork / Kessel Run / Ryan Tenholder - Matinee Show!
March 14, 2013
Song & Dance Event
March 14, 2013
King Dong / The Leotards
March 13, 2013
Poptones with DJ Kranky - Inside!
March 9, 2013
Ol' Yeller (MN) / Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers
March 8, 2013
Sunflower Colonels / Jonathan Warren & the Billy Goats
March 8, 2013
Sadie Soul - On the Patio!
March 7, 2013
Thrift Store 45s
March 5, 2013
Night Beats / Mr. & The Mrs.
March 3, 2013
Permanent Collection (ex-Young Prisms)
March 2, 2013
Acid Baby Jesus (Greece) / Hellshovel (Canada) / Up The Academy
Feb. 28, 2013
Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Something & the Whatevers / Gavin Snider
Feb. 27, 2013
Ask an Adult w/ Real Sugar
Feb. 23, 2013
Melting Point of Bronze
Feb. 23, 2013
Vomit Assault (KC) with Melting Point of Bronze and Digester
Feb. 22, 2013
Red Kate w/ Filthy 13
Feb. 22, 2013
The Mad Kings w/ Das Furbender
Feb. 21, 2013
Heartscape Landbreak / Killer BOB (NY) / Ashley Tini
Feb. 21, 2013
Elegant Knock with DJ Approach
Feb. 20, 2013
Country Mice w/ Werewolf Nebula
Feb. 17, 2013
The Calamity Cubes / Tater Famine (CA)
Feb. 16, 2013
Karma Vision w/ Agent X-12 and Scammers!
Feb. 15, 2013
Dry Bonnet - REPLAY RECORDS 7 with PALE HEARTS
Feb. 14, 2013
Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma
Feb. 13, 2013
Elegant Knock with DJ Approach
Feb. 9, 2013
CS Luxem / Andrea Perdue
Feb. 8, 2013
Soft Reeds (KC) / Berwanger (KC) / Dark Satellites (KC)
Feb. 7, 2013
Sundiver (KC) / Simple Lines (KC) / Coward (Como/KC)
Feb. 2, 2013
The Appleseed Cast
Feb. 1, 2013
The Dead Girls w/ The Depth and The Whisper
Feb. 1, 2013
James Rose & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes
Jan. 31, 2013
The New Cosmopolitans / Evil Twin
Jan. 26, 2013
Olassa EP RELEASE w/ KC Bear Fighters / The Calamity Cubes / Alex Law
Jan. 25, 2013
The Rackatees / The Shidiots / Black on Black
Jan. 25, 2013
The Liquor Buddies / The Heavy Figs (mem Cave Girls) - Matinee Show!
Jan. 24, 2013
The Electric Lungs (KC) / Dolls on Fire (KC) / Appropriate Grammar (KC)
Jan. 23, 2013
Elegant Knock
Jan. 19, 2013
Hammerlord w/ Wrath and Ruin
Jan. 18, 2013
Natural Child (Burger Recs) w/ Bloodbirds (KC)
Jan. 17, 2013
The Cast Pattern / Melting Point of Bronze / Many Moods of Dad
Jan. 16, 2013
Y[our] Fri[end]
Jan. 11, 2013
Sky Smeed with Cowgirl's Train Set - Matinee Show!
Jan. 9, 2013
R Type Final / bandwithoutyou
Jan. 5, 2013
Karma Vision
Jan. 4, 2013
Ask an Adult / Global Warmers - Matinee Show
Jan. 4, 2013
Baby Ghosts (SLC) with Lazy (KC) - TOUR KICKOFF!
Jan. 4, 2013
Ask An Adult and Global Warmers
Dec. 31, 2012
NEW YEARS EVE!! DJ Proof - On the Patio!
Dec. 31, 2012
NEW YEARS EVE!! The Sluts / Rev Gusto / Alien Jones
Dec. 30, 2012
DADA (NE) / Places We Slept (NE)
Dec. 29, 2012
Kemosabe / Black on Black
Dec. 28, 2012
Mouthbreathers / Rooftop Vigilantes - TOUR KICKOFF!
Dec. 28, 2012
Heidi & The Kicking Heels
Dec. 27, 2012
Sam Billen / ACBs (KC) / Jordan Geiger / Shy Boys (KC)
Dec. 26, 2012
Be/Non (Original 1997 Lineup!)
Dec. 21, 2012
Replay Records BOXED SET RELEASE!! with The Hips & Monsoon Lazer
Dec. 21, 2012
The Ants / The Recessionists - End of the World Party!
Dec. 15, 2012
Palace (STL) / La Guerre / Hospital Ships
Dec. 14, 2012
The Eastern Sea (TX) performs their new Holiday Album
Dec. 14, 2012
Lonnie Fisher and the Lawn Furniture Show / Richard Gintowt / Books of Bokonon
Dec. 13, 2012
Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Sundiver (KC)
Dec. 11, 2012
Mao Bones
Dec. 8, 2012
4th Annual Noise For Toys W/ The Noise FM, Sovereign States, Everyday/Everynight
Dec. 7, 2012
Long Shadows / New Lungs (NE) / Dead Ringers (KC)
Dec. 7, 2012
Long Shadows/Sona/Actors and Actresses
Dec. 5, 2012
Loves It (TX)
Dec. 1, 2012
Great American Desert (NE) / OILS / Y[our] Fri[end]
Nov. 30, 2012
Netherfriends (IL) / Heartscape Landbreak / Dan Ryan (TAPE RELEASE!)
Nov. 30, 2012
Red Kate / ExtraOrdinary - Matinee Show!
Nov. 30, 2012
DJ Modrey Hepburn
Nov. 29, 2012
The Von Ehrics (TX) w/ Vehicles
Nov. 29, 2012
Thirsty Thursday Dance party with Dj Kool Ed
Nov. 28, 2012
Fast Food Junkies / Old Country Death Band
Nov. 25, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!
Nov. 24, 2012
DJ Proof - On the Patio!
Nov. 24, 2012
Fourth of July with Y[our] Fri[end] / Monster (KC)
Nov. 23, 2012
Dry Bonnet Tour Kickoff / Approach & The Boogaloo Oddysey / The Hips
Nov. 20, 2012
G. Green (CA) / Uzi Rash (CA) / Whyte B**ch (KC)
Nov. 19, 2012
Swearin' (NYC)
Nov. 18, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
Nov. 17, 2012
Fire Dog (STL) / Ash Reiter (SF)
Nov. 16, 2012
Middle Class Fashion w/ Bruiser Queen and Squirt! + DJ Kimbarely Legal
Nov. 16, 2012
DJ Kimbarely Legal
Nov. 16, 2012
The Rich Hands (TX) / OILS
Nov. 15, 2012
Replay Lounge Chili Cookoff
Nov. 14, 2012
The Plurals (MI) / Mr. & The Mrs. / Elegant Knock - On the Patio!
Nov. 13, 2012
Trauma Harness (STL) / Faultfinder (KC) / White Slave (KC)
Nov. 11, 2012
Little Big Bangs (STL) / Dry Bonnet
Nov. 10, 2012
Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels (mem of Hot Rod Circuit) / Berwanger (KC)
Nov. 10, 2012
MAW / The Wheatbenders - Matinee Show!
Nov. 9, 2012
Up the Academy / The Sluts / The Original 185
Nov. 8, 2012
The World Record (CA) / Many Moods of Dad / Radar Defender
Nov. 7, 2012
The New Trust (mem. The Velvet Teen)
Nov. 7, 2012
The New Trust @ The Replay Lounge
Nov. 5, 2012
Violent Bulls**t (mem Les Savy Fav, Orchid, Panther)
Nov. 3, 2012
Samuel Locke Ward & the Garbage Boys (IA) - Record Release! / The Ants
Nov. 2, 2012
Karma Vision / Rainbow Worm Factory (ICT)
Nov. 2, 2012
KC Bear Fighters / Loaded Goat (KC)
Nov. 1, 2012
Daughn Gibson (PA) with The Hips and Y[our] Fri[end]
Oct. 31, 2012
Halloween Dance Party @ The Replay featuring DJ Kool Ed
Oct. 31, 2012
Halloween Dance Party!!
Oct. 31, 2012
Dean Monkey & The Dropouts, Up The Academy, The Gleaners, This Is My Condition
Oct. 30, 2012
Young Prisms (SF) / Night Moves (NM)
Oct. 28, 2012
Truckstop Honeymoon / Cowgirl's Trainset
Oct. 26, 2012
Replay Patio ::: Halloween Edition
Oct. 26, 2012
Jucifer (Relapse / Nomadic Fotrress / Alternative Tentacles) / Black Christmas
Oct. 25, 2012
Scary Manilow's Annual Halloween Spooktacular! - Ponyboy / Pale Hearts / Sister Rat
Oct. 24, 2012
King Dong / Better the Devil
Oct. 22, 2012
Dysrhythmia (NY) / Wrath and Ruin / David Hasselhoff on Acid
Oct. 21, 2012
Police Teeth (WA) / Jabber Josh
Oct. 21, 2012
Muscle Worship / Police Teeth (WA) / Jabber Josh
Oct. 20, 2012
Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers
Oct. 19, 2012
Mark Mallman (MN) / Hidden Pictures
Oct. 18, 2012
Jealousy Mountain Duo (Germany) / This is My Condition / Zsa Zsa Ketzner (ICT)
Oct. 17, 2012
Gleny Rae Virus and Her Tamworth Playboys (AUS) / Water Liars (misra recs) / Heartscape Landbreak
Oct. 12, 2012
Iron Guts Kelly - 10th Anniversary Show!! / Hipshot Killer (KC)
Oct. 12, 2012
Latenight Callers / Pale Hearts / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
Oct. 11, 2012
Acorn Bcorn (AZ) / Lazy (KC) / Hissy Fit (KC)
Oct. 9, 2012
Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 (NY/New Zealand) / Sex Tapes
Oct. 7, 2012
Vicky and the Vengents (CA) / Megajoos (TN)
Oct. 7, 2012
The Horsebite Tears / Signal Ridge (mem Sunflower Colonels)
Oct. 6, 2012
Soft Reeds (KC) / The Harrisonics / Up the Academy
Oct. 5, 2012
Hammerlord (pre-Hammerween Party!!) / Hellevate (KC)
Oct. 5, 2012
Kristie Stremel (of Frogpond / Exit 159) / Tiny Horse
Oct. 4, 2012
Sneaky Creeps (KC) / Mr. & the Mrs.
Oct. 3, 2012
The Wanton Looks (IL) / The Cave Girls (KC) / Wick & The Tricks (KC)
Oct. 2, 2012
The Anomalys (Amsterdam) / Teenanger (Canada) / The Soup Cans (Canada)
Sept. 28, 2012
Dj Proof - On the Patio!
Sept. 27, 2012
Robust Worlds (mem Vampire Hands) / Collin Groman Weiland (mem Daughters of the Sun)
Sept. 27, 2012
DJ Short Pants the Boss - On the Patio!
Sept. 23, 2012
The Growlers (CA) / Florida Kilos (FL)
Sept. 23, 2012
The Dull Drums (OK)
Sept. 22, 2012
UUVVWWZ (saddle creek)
Sept. 21, 2012
DJ Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio
Sept. 21, 2012
Colleen Green (Art F*g/Hardly Art)
Sept. 21, 2012
Colleen Green (Art F*g/Hardly Art) / Plateaus (CA)
Sept. 21, 2012
Carswell & Hope / Danny McGaw
Sept. 20, 2012
Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!
Sept. 19, 2012
Heavy Medical (PA) / Bubonic Bear (PA) / This is My Condition
Sept. 19, 2012
Heavy Medical (PA) / Bubonic Bear (PA) / This is My Condition
Sept. 18, 2012
Secondary Modern (IL)
Sept. 15, 2012
Nervous Curtains (mem Paper Chase) / Radar Defender
Sept. 14, 2012
The Sluts / The Devil (KC)
Sept. 14, 2012
Radio Romantica / E-100 - Matinee Show
Sept. 13, 2012
Actors & Actresses (KC) / Maps for Travelers (KC)
Sept. 12, 2012
Andy D (IN) / Robocopter
Sept. 9, 2012
The Rackatees / Infected (KY) / The Shell Corporation (CA)
Sept. 8, 2012
Toxie (Goner Recs) / Up the Academy
Sept. 7, 2012
The Lucky (mem Pornhuskers) / The Bad Ideas
Sept. 7, 2012
SUNU / DJ Proof - Matinee Show
Sept. 7, 2012
SUNU / DJ Proof - Matinee Show
Sept. 7, 2012
SUNU with DJ Proof
Sept. 6, 2012
Pile (MA)
Sept. 6, 2012
DJ Kool Ed presents Something Old VS Something New!
Sept. 1, 2012
Cowboy Indian Bear / Netherfriends (IL)
Aug. 30, 2012
Rooftop Vigilantes (Record Release + Tour Kickoff) / Hospital Ships
Aug. 30, 2012
Louder than Bombs - Lawrence's very own Smiths Night
Aug. 26, 2012
King Tuff (mem Happy Birthday) / Nu Sensae (VANCOUVER / suicide squeeze) / Black on Black
Aug. 25, 2012
Major Games / Bummer / Mansion
Aug. 25, 2012
Thrift Store 45s - On the Patio!
Aug. 25, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
Aug. 24, 2012
oh!mr. & KJHK 90.7 FM present S W E A T
Aug. 24, 2012
Dj Proof on the Patio
Aug. 24, 2012
Sky Smeed (KS) / Tyler Gregory / A.J. Gaither a.k.a. The Fall Down Drunks
Aug. 19, 2012
KVKL Kickball Benefit
Aug. 19, 2012
Send Sabastion to School Benefit - Matinee Show!
Aug. 18, 2012
Apache Dropout (ex- john wilkes booze) / Sex Tapes / Shark Week
Aug. 18, 2012
DJ Cruz - On the Patio!
Aug. 18, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
Aug. 17, 2012
Supersonic Piss (IA) / Torben (KC) / Dry Bonnet
Aug. 17, 2012
::: DJ Vs Drums::: @ Replay Patio
Aug. 17, 2012
DJ Kimbarely Legal - On the Patio!
Aug. 17, 2012
Books of Bokonon / Ask an Adult
Aug. 16, 2012
Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!
Aug. 16, 2012
Smoking Nurse (TN) / The Conquerors (KC)
Aug. 15, 2012
No One and the Somebodies (NY) / Cave Cricket (NY)
Aug. 14, 2012
Catacombz (WI) / Jabber Josh / Sex Tapes
Aug. 12, 2012
The Please Please Me (TX)
Aug. 11, 2012
Muscle Worship / Names Divine (Chi) / Student Film (OKC)
Aug. 11, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
Aug. 10, 2012
Kemosabe / The Phase / Mr. & Mrs.
Aug. 9, 2012
Saything (CA) / The Magentlemen
Aug. 8, 2012
Kentucky Knife Fight w/ The Whistle Pigs
Aug. 7, 2012
Replay Horror Picture Show: "Spaceballs"
Aug. 5, 2012
Long Shadows / The Leotards
Aug. 4, 2012
The Psychic Paramount (NY) / Major Games
Aug. 4, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
Aug. 3, 2012
Cowboy Indian Bear / Heartscape Landbreak
Aug. 3, 2012
Heebie Jeebies / Crumpletons
Aug. 2, 2012
Paperhead (Trouble in Mind Recs) / Pale Hearts
Aug. 1, 2012
Slut River (IA) / Sex Tapes / Faultfinder
July 31, 2012
Night Beats (WA) / The Conquerors (KC)
July 31, 2012
The Replay Horror Picture Show Presents: The Rocky Horror Picture Show!
July 30, 2012
Bad Weather California (CO)
July 29, 2012
Bloody Knives (TX) / Jabber Josh / Robocopter
July 28, 2012
The Roseline - Welcome Home Show! w/ OLASSA / Danny Pound
July 28, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
July 27, 2012
Dj Proof On The Patio
July 27, 2012
Mouthbreathers - 7" Release & Goodbye Kyle Show! / Bloodbirds (KC) / Stiff Middle Fingers
July 27, 2012
Bus Stop Label Reunion Show! with The What Gives / Erik Voeks (KC) / The Harrisonics
July 26, 2012
DJ Kool Ed - On the Patio!
July 26, 2012
DJ Kool Ed - Just Chillen'
July 26, 2012
Birthday Suits (MN) / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket
July 25, 2012
ORCA TEAM (WA) / Wick and the Tricks (KC) / Hammer Screwdriver (IN)
July 24, 2012
Ponyboy (CD Release) / Ask An Adult
July 23, 2012
SAMS' CLUB KARAOKE!
July 22, 2012
Guantanamo Baywatch (OR) / LAZY (KC) / Sauna (CO)
July 21, 2012
Hospital Ships
July 21, 2012
Hospital Ships / Drakkar Sauna / Forest of Luxury
July 21, 2012
DJ Cruz - On the Patio!
July 21, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
July 20, 2012
Replay Patio :::: 3rd Fridays w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal
July 20, 2012
The Dull Drums (OK) / Treemotel (NM) / Up the Academy
July 19, 2012
The Mallard (castleface)
July 18, 2012
Mark Mallman (MN) / The Melismatics (MN)
July 17, 2012
Signals Midwest (OH) / Doubleplus
July 16, 2012
SAMS' CLUB KARAOKE!
July 15, 2012
Daymoths (ex-Vox Vermillion) / OLASSA
July 15, 2012
Hidden Pictures RECORD RELEASE / Lonnie Fisher and the Terms
July 14, 2012
Hollows (Trouble in Mind Records) / Dry Bonnet
July 14, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
July 13, 2012
Radio Romantica / Michael Buck
July 13, 2012
Janet the Planet (KC) / Wrong Kata Trio (KC)
July 13, 2012
Mind Expansion & Bodily Reaction with Wake
July 13, 2012
RADIO ROMANTICA and MICHAEL BUCK
July 12, 2012
Louder than Bombs - Lawrence's Very Own Smiths Night
July 11, 2012
Bad Veins / Tristen (TN)
July 9, 2012
The Mallard (Castle Face)
July 7, 2012
OILS / Children of Spy (TN) / CS Luxem
July 7, 2012
The Warm Up - with Wolfgod - On the Patio!
July 6, 2012
Sneaky Creeps (KC) / Witch & Hare (KC)
July 5, 2012
Droids Attack (WI) / The Leotards
July 4, 2012
Fourth of July / The ACBs (KC) / DJ Priest (On the Patio) / 4TH OF JULY PARTY!
July 3, 2012
K-Holes (Hardly Art/Sub Pop-Hozac)
July 2, 2012
Wartorn (WI) / In Defense (MN) / Rimjob
July 1, 2012
Male Bondage (ex-waxeater) / JabberJosh / Ultra Ultra (OH)
June 30, 2012
Netherfriends (IL) / Stephen Paul Smoker (IL) / Linear Downfall
June 30, 2012
3rd Annual FISH FRY! - Truckstop Honeymoon / Jason Eklund (TN)
June 29, 2012
The Bootheel (MO) / The Sluts
June 29, 2012
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
June 29, 2012
Filthy 13 (KC) / The Mad Kings
June 28, 2012
Sobriquet / The Great American Desert (NE) / Galaxy Girls
June 27, 2012
Nightmare Boyzzz (AL) and Dry Bonnett
June 26, 2012
The Hips
June 26, 2012
The Hips / Hospital Ships
June 24, 2012
KAROKE! with the SAMS!
June 24, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!
June 24, 2012
The Driftwood Singers (CA) / OLASSA / Run Little Rabbit
June 23, 2012
Extra Classic DJ Set! (SF)
June 23, 2012
Karma Vision with Heartbreak Landscape and Baby Jessica
June 22, 2012
Dry Bonnet / Dads (NE) / Slut River
June 22, 2012
Project H
June 21, 2012
DJ Proof - On the Patio!
June 21, 2012
Kentucky Knife Fight (STL) / Old Country Death Band
June 20, 2012
DJ Kimbarely Legal
June 20, 2012
Love Garden Sound System - On the Patio!
June 18, 2012
Active Child
June 17, 2012
Paleo (IL) / Cloud Dog
June 17, 2012
Cloud Dog / Paleo
June 17, 2012
James Rose Jr. - CD Release
June 16, 2012
Viking Moses (NY) / Teenage Mysticism (VA) / Margo May (KC)
June 16, 2012
Viking Moses/ Teenage Mysticicsm/ Margo May
June 15, 2012
Replay Patio :::: 3rd Fridays w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal
June 15, 2012
Big Science (IL) / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket / Radar Defender
June 14, 2012
Dj Kool Ed @ The Replay Bar!
June 14, 2012
The Rackatees / The Shidiots
June 14, 2012
Broncho (OKC) / Doubleplus
June 14, 2012
DJ Kool Ed - On the Patio!
June 13, 2012
Loves It (TX) / Dear Rabbit (CO)
June 12, 2012
Blouse
June 11, 2012
Royce Diamond
June 10, 2012
Cyrus D & Modrey Hepburn
June 10, 2012
Konza Swamp Band / Whiskey Trio
June 9, 2012
Bezoar (NY) / Nature Boys (KC)
June 9, 2012
Nature Boys (KC) / Batmen
June 9, 2012
Batmen / OILS / Mr. & Mrs.
June 8, 2012
OBN III's (mem Bad Sports) / Mouthbreathers / Up the Academy
June 8, 2012
Sarah Jaffe (TX) / Secret Colours
June 7, 2012
The "Duck and Cover"! - Beach Blanket Bongo Edition
June 6, 2012
Bomb Banks (IL) / The Hecks (IL) / Baby Boomers
June 5, 2012
White Fand (marriage) (OR) / Nude Sunrise (IL) / Scammers (KC)
June 3, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!
June 2, 2012
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
June 1, 2012
The Blind Shake / Powerlifter / Jabberjosh
June 1, 2012
DJ G Train - On the Patio!
May 31, 2012
Beta Crystals - On the Patio!
May 30, 2012
Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma
May 27, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train - On the Patio!
May 27, 2012
Dollar Fox (KC) / Jesse Harris & The Gypsy Sparrows
May 26, 2012
Thrift Store 45s
May 26, 2012
Hot and Ugly (KC) Forest of Luxury / Since Nulius
May 25, 2012
DJ Proof - On the Patio!
May 25, 2012
The Sluts / The Devil / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket
May 25, 2012
Kahldera
May 25, 2012
The Bus Company / The Ready Bros.
May 24, 2012
The Ants / Schwervon! (NY/KC) / Deco Auto (KC)
May 24, 2012
DJ Modrey Hepburn
May 23, 2012
Rollin' Nerdy with Swayze and Skull McCartney
May 22, 2012
Xiu Xiu / Dirty Beaches
May 20, 2012
Spindrift (mem Brian Jonestown Massacre) / Strangers Family Band (CA)
May 20, 2012
MAW
May 19, 2012
Kaw Valley Kickball League Benefit Party
May 19, 2012
Cowboy Indian Bear - WELCOME HOME SHOW! / Ghosty (KC)
May 18, 2012
Summa Time Mix @ Replay Patio ::: Dj Kimbarely Legal
May 18, 2012
Bad Veins (OH)
May 18, 2012
Heatscape Landbreak/Interior Sea (KS) / Comanche the Horse
May 15, 2012
Plateaus (CA)
May 13, 2012
OLASSA / The Haunted Windchimes (CO) / The New Imperialism (ICT)
May 11, 2012
High Diving Ponies / Enemy Airship (MO) / Ask An Adult
May 11, 2012
L A FAHY, SMILE HIGH CLUB, and JAMES DEAN ROSE
May 9, 2012
Melting Point Of Bronze, Sedlec Ossuary, Dismantle The Virus
May 6, 2012
Leeches of Lore (ex Filthy Jim) / Major Games / Ask an Adult
May 6, 2012
Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels
May 4, 2012
Fast Food Junkies / Get Jonny
May 4, 2012
The Dull Drums (OK) / Up The Academy / The Gleaners
May 4, 2012
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
May 3, 2012
DJ G Train - On the Patio!
May 3, 2012
DJ Modrey Hepburn
May 3, 2012
STOP DAY PARTY! Drakkar Sauna / Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera)
May 2, 2012
DJ Approach
May 1, 2012
Country Mice (NY) / Doubleplus
April 28, 2012
Arthur Dodge & The Horse Feathers / The Magentlemen
April 28, 2012
Thrift Store 45s
April 27, 2012
Terry Malts (Slumberland Recs) (CA) / Black on Black
April 27, 2012
The KC Bearfighters / Hello Biplane / Sunflower Colonels
April 26, 2012
Soul Cafe
April 26, 2012
Oberhofer (NY) / Young Man (IL)
April 25, 2012
The Life & Times (KC)
April 25, 2012
The Life & Times (KC) / Major Games
April 24, 2012
Is/Is (MPLS)
April 22, 2012
Truckstop Honeymoon / Tyler Gregory
April 21, 2012
DJ Cruz
April 20, 2012
Kimbarely Legal
April 20, 2012
Replay Patio Season! 3rd Friday's w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal
April 20, 2012
Ghosty (LP Release) / Fourth of July / Mary Fortune (KC)
April 20, 2012
Thrist Store 45s
April 19, 2012
Love Garden Sound System
April 19, 2012
North America (NY) / Dean Monkey & The Dropouts
April 18, 2012
The Plurals (MI) / The Rackatees / Radkey
April 17, 2012
Not A Planet (KC) / National Rifle (PA) / The Puritans
April 14, 2012
Tenderizor (NM, mem Filthy Jim) / Wrath & Ruin
April 12, 2012
Up the Academy (7" RELEASE on REPLAY RECORDS!)
April 11, 2012
Dirty Ghosts (CA, mem Parchman Farm) / Black on Black
April 10, 2012
1950 DA / Cherokee Rock Rifle (KC)
April 7, 2012
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Vehicle Blues (IL) / Kevin Greenspon (CA)
April 6, 2012
New Savages (mem Grisly Hand) / Root & Stem / Yam
April 5, 2012
Unicycle Loves You (IL) / Tangent Arc
April 4, 2012
The Loom (NY) / Holy Ships
March 31, 2012
The Hips / The Harrisonics
March 30, 2012
The Swayback (CO) / Birdhand (CA)
March 29, 2012
The Roseline (CD Release) / 1,000,000 Light Years / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
March 28, 2012
The Swayback (CO) Birdhand (CA) / The Lucky Graves (KC)
March 28, 2012
Church Shoes (TX) / Up the Academy
March 28, 2012
Muscle Worship / Brother Gruesome (OKC)
March 27, 2012
Gitsome / Radkey (KC)
March 27, 2012
GitSome (Alt. Tentacles x-PMFS+Peralta)
March 26, 2012
The Growlers (CA) / TRMRS (CA) / Dr. Octor
March 25, 2012
The Leotards/ Zach Campbell/ DJ G Train
March 24, 2012
The Bad Ideas (KC) / The Cave Girls (KC)
March 23, 2012
CVLTS
March 22, 2012
The Daymoths (ex-Vox Vermillion) with Moxx Nixx
March 21, 2012
DJ Approach
March 20, 2012
Cheap Girls (rise) / The Sidekicks (red scare) / The Dead Girls
March 19, 2012
AU (OR)
March 18, 2012
Bare Wires (CA) / K-Holes (NY) / Bezoar (NY)
March 17, 2012
St. Patrick's Day @ Replay Patio :::: w/ DJ Kimbarely Legal
March 17, 2012
Dry Bonnet/ Dada (NE)
March 17, 2012
St. Patio Show!
March 16, 2012
Kevin Seconds (of 7 seconds!) / Kepi Ghoulie (of Gr. Ghoulies!) / Long Shadows / Bent Left
March 16, 2012
The Kelihans / The Billybats (KC) - St. Patty's Party!
March 15, 2012
The Puritans / The Magentlemen
March 14, 2012
Thrift Store 45s
March 13, 2012
The Blind Shake (MN)
March 13, 2012
Minneapolis Band The Blind Shake to play Replay Lounge
March 12, 2012
Gardens
March 11, 2012
The Noise FM, Photo Atlas, Archie Powell at Replay
March 11, 2012
Tyler Gregory / Robert Sarazin Black (WA) / Union Electric
March 10, 2012
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds
March 10, 2012
Fake Patrick's Day Carnival Fun Time!
March 9, 2012
Approach on the Patio!
March 9, 2012
Mannequin Men (IL) / Mouthbreathers - Tour Kickoff
March 9, 2012
Soup & Bread
March 8, 2012
Radiation City (OR) / Heartscape Landbreak / Jordan Geiger
March 7, 2012
DJ Modrey Hepburn
March 7, 2012
Culture Vulture Pop Variety Hour
March 3, 2012
Magic City (STL) / Dr. Octor
March 2, 2012
Chapter 24 (UK)
March 2, 2012
RADIO ROMANTICA and BOOKS FOR BOKONON
Feb. 29, 2012
OILS / Fake Natives (KS) / CS Luxem
Feb. 28, 2012
Catacombz (WI) / Expo 70 (KC)
Feb. 26, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
Feb. 25, 2012
Bramble (SLC) / Cloud Dog
Feb. 24, 2012
The Grisly Hand (KC)
Feb. 24, 2012
The Gleaners
Feb. 23, 2012
CRUSH (mem. of vehicles) / Back of a Black Car (KC)
Feb. 19, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
Feb. 18, 2012
Winter Formal w/ The Kinetiks / Universe Contest (NE) / DJ Darren Keen
Feb. 17, 2012
The F Holes / E 100
Feb. 17, 2012
The Blackbird Revuew (KC)
Feb. 16, 2012
John Statz (CO) / Dollar Fox (KC) / The Silver Maggies (KC)
Feb. 15, 2012
Caroline Smith & The Good Night Sleeps (MN) / The Magentlemen
Feb. 14, 2012
The Pharmacy (WA) / Dry Bonnet
Feb. 13, 2012
The Toys du Jour (PA) / Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
Feb. 13, 2012
The Toys du Jour (Pittsburgh, PA) + Monzie Leo & The Big Sky
Feb. 12, 2012
Sunday Funday with DJ G Train
Feb. 11, 2012
L5 / Bloodbirds (mem Ad Astra Per Aspera) / U.S. Americans (KC)
Feb. 10, 2012
MAW CD Release Party, matinee show
Feb. 10, 2012
Release party for 2nd CD, "Pit of Desire"
Feb. 10, 2012
MAW CD Release / Old Fangled
Feb. 9, 2012
My So Called Band (OK) / Stiff Middle Fingers
Feb. 8, 2012
BAD TASTE with Brad and Ron
Feb. 4, 2012
Otem Rellik (CO) / Galaxies (CO) / Ambulants
Feb. 3, 2012
Charlie Parr
Feb. 2, 2012
DJ Cyrus D - INSIDE!
Feb. 1, 2012
Mutant Monster Beach Party with DJ Sacred Raygun
Jan. 30, 2012
Marijuana Deathsquads (MN) / Swanson
Jan. 28, 2012
Deadringers (KC) / Across the Earth (ex tarkus attacks)
Jan. 27, 2012
The Sluts / Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket
Jan. 23, 2012
Bleached (mem Mika Miko / Suicide Squeeze)
Jan. 20, 2012
Iron Guts Kelly
Jan. 19, 2012
The Cast Pattern / Kahldera / Silent Habit
Jan. 18, 2012
Helen Gillet / This is My Condition / Mark Southerland - Alone Together
Jan. 17, 2012
Daymoths (ex Vox Vermillion)
Jan. 14, 2012
Dead Silos (ICT)
Jan. 14, 2012
Dj Proof on the Patio
Jan. 13, 2012
The Bootheel (MO) / Dr. Octor
Jan. 13, 2012
The Bootheel
Jan. 12, 2012
A Lull (IL) / Deleted Scenes (DC)
Jan. 11, 2012
DJ Approach
Jan. 7, 2012
FIRST FRIDAYS
Jan. 6, 2012
First Friday with DJ G Train
Jan. 6, 2012
First Friday with DJ G Train
Jan. 6, 2012
The Smile High Club, L. A. Fahy and friends, Will Katz
Dec. 31, 2011
New Year's Bash with F*g Cop / The Devil
Dec. 30, 2011
Punk Rock Karaoke: benefit for the Social Service League!
Dec. 30, 2011
Marijuana Deathsquads (MN) / Swanson
Dec. 29, 2011
Hot and Ugly, Forest of Luxury, Rimjob
Dec. 26, 2011
Disco INTL with DJs SweetPete & The Czech
Dec. 24, 2011
CinemaPhonic! with Stevie Cruz and Cyan Meeks
Dec. 23, 2011
Lawrence Peters Spins the Mutant Goods: Rock, Pop, Psych, Old-skool Country and more!
Dec. 21, 2011
The Dead Girls / Bowinero (KC)
Dec. 21, 2011
Lollipop Factory (OH) / OLASSA
Dec. 19, 2011
Moon Duo / Long Shadows
Dec. 17, 2011
Thrift Store 45s
Dec. 16, 2011
Scroat Belly / Snakebite
Dec. 16, 2011
Midnight Supper / Smile High Club
Dec. 15, 2011
Communist Daughter (MN) / The Caves (KC)
Dec. 14, 2011
The Puritans / Math and Space
Dec. 9, 2011
Dr. Octor / Dean Monkey and the Dropouts
Dec. 9, 2011
Spirit of the Stairs (ICT) / Horse Weapons
Dec. 9, 2011
The Sunflower Colonels / Old Fangled
Dec. 8, 2011
Digital Leather (NE)
Dec. 3, 2011
Replay Records "Cheap Beer" Release Party
Dec. 2, 2011
Snuff Jazz with Mike Dillon and James Singleton / This is My Condition
Dec. 2, 2011
Adam Lee / Pete Stein (CO) / Tyler Gregory
Dec. 1, 2011
Black Christmas / Devil Television / 1,000,000 Light Years
Nov. 30, 2011
Ponyboy / Radkey
Nov. 30, 2011
Ponyboy. and Radkey at The Replay Lounge
Nov. 29, 2011
The End Times Spasm Band (IN) / MAW
Nov. 26, 2011
CVLTS
Nov. 25, 2011
Hopeless Destroyers (KC) / Pizza Party Massacre (KC) / At Your Throat (KC)
Nov. 24, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
Nov. 20, 2011
The Rackatees / Big City Bombers (FL) / The Hemorrhoids
Nov. 20, 2011
Cover Bands Suck Night! with My So Called Band / Stiff Middle Fingers
Nov. 19, 2011
The Kinetics / Fire Dog (STL) / The Magentlemen
Nov. 18, 2011
Red Kate (KC) / EXTRAordinary / Northern Aggression
Nov. 17, 2011
Sobriquet CD Release / Louisiana Street Band / Panda Circus
Nov. 15, 2011
Pterodactyl (Jagjaguwar) / We Are Voices (KC)
Nov. 12, 2011
CAVE (IL) / Brain Idea (IL) / Lazy (KC)
Nov. 10, 2011
Sh*tty/Awesome (OK) / Up the Academy / Crisis Hotlines (TX)
Nov. 9, 2011
Regret, The Informer / Grizzly J Berry
Nov. 8, 2011
Clay Hughes and the What? / Atilla
Nov. 7, 2011
R Type Final / Janet the Planet
Nov. 6, 2011
The Only Children / Quiet Life (OR)
Nov. 6, 2011
Bosco (KY) / Tyler Gregory / Monzie Leo
Nov. 5, 2011
The Shrine (CA) / Major Games / Sona
Nov. 4, 2011
The Generals
Nov. 3, 2011
Jucifer (Relapse / Nomadic Fortress / Alternative Tentacles) / Black Christmas
Nov. 1, 2011
Wet Witch and JabberJosh
Oct. 31, 2011
Haulin' Oats, Stiff Middle Fingers, Americruiser
Oct. 30, 2011
Fiend Club (Hammerlord's tribute to the Misfits)
Oct. 29, 2011
Hollerween! with The Spook Lights / The Boxknifes (IA) / Dry Bonnet
Oct. 28, 2011
Fashion Monsters 5: Dia de los Muertos, with The Pink Socks
Oct. 27, 2011
L5 / Lantern (PA) / Living Ghost
Oct. 26, 2011
The Voodoo Organist (CA) / The Spook Lights
Oct. 25, 2011
AIDS Wolf (Canada) / Hazel and Henri Slaughter (mem. of Wolf Eyes) / Folkicide (KC)
Oct. 24, 2011
Drew Grow & the Pastors' Wives / The Generals
Oct. 23, 2011
LCNS Little Red School House Benefit: "Little Stomp"
Oct. 21, 2011
Hammerlord Halloween Party / Troglodyte (KC)
Oct. 21, 2011
Radio Romantica / The Mad Kings
Oct. 19, 2011
Gringo Star (GA) / Valley Falls (mem. of Up the Academy)
Oct. 19, 2011
Charlie Parr
Oct. 16, 2011
MAW
Oct. 15, 2011
Yuppies
Oct. 14, 2011
Mouthbreathers (Tour Kickoff)
Oct. 13, 2011
DJ Kimbarely Legal + Peter the Hun + TBA special guests
Oct. 12, 2011
Gleny Rae Virus and Her Tamworth Playboys
Oct. 10, 2011
Bare Wires, Not in the Face
Oct. 8, 2011
EBONY/IVORY: Katlyn's Birthday Bash! with Stik Figa / Ebony Tusks / Motorboater / Ivory Hooves
Oct. 7, 2011
Minden
Oct. 6, 2011
The Lepers / Up the Academy
Sept. 30, 2011
Karma Vision Homecoming Show! / Netherfriends / Fire in the Churchyard
Sept. 30, 2011
EXTRAordinary / Das Furbender
Sept. 29, 2011
Fourth of July / Suzannah Johannes
Sept. 28, 2011
Sad Bastard Night with DJ Baby Grandma
Sept. 25, 2011
Sunday Funday! with DJ G Train
Sept. 25, 2011
The Gleaners / Useless Nuisance
Sept. 25, 2011
Cowboy Indian Bear / Spirit is the Spirit /Caroline Smith & the Good Night Sleeps
Sept. 25, 2011
An Horse / Bo Jackson / The Sluts
Sept. 24, 2011
An Horse / Bo Jackson / The Sluts
Sept. 24, 2011
DJ Cruz
Sept. 24, 2011
Grave Babies
Sept. 24, 2011
The Horsebite Tears / Lawrence Peters Outfit / Konza Swamp Band
Sept. 23, 2011
DJ John LaMonica
Sept. 23, 2011
Mark Mallman, Generals
Sept. 22, 2011
Broncho (mem. Unwed Sailor) / Dry Bonnet
Sept. 22, 2011
Three Amigos
Sept. 21, 2011
Dismantle The Virus / The Rackatees / The Dr. Orphyus Project
Sept. 20, 2011
OILS / CS Luxem
Sept. 18, 2011
Meat Flower / Leeches of Lore (x-Filthy Jim) / Dim Light (NE), Ask an Adult
Sept. 18, 2011
Sunday Funday! with DJ G Train
Sept. 18, 2011
Lonnie Fisher and The Lawn Furniture Show / Positive Wisdom Serpent
Sept. 17, 2011
The Photo Atlas, Ambulants, Jordan Geiger
Sept. 17, 2011
Thrift Store 45s
Sept. 16, 2011
Love Garden Sound System
Sept. 16, 2011
Filthy Still (SC) / James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends
Sept. 15, 2011
Full Moon Reggae
Sept. 15, 2011
The Kinetiks / Sona
Sept. 14, 2011
Infected (ADD Recs)
Sept. 11, 2011
Pile - This is My Condition - Ponyboy.
Sept. 11, 2011
Pile, This Is My Condition
Sept. 11, 2011
This is My Condition, Ponyboy and Pile (Boston) at Replay Lounge
Sept. 11, 2011
The Ants / Tom Page Trio / Sissy Spaceship
Sept. 10, 2011
New Inhabitants — CD release, Katlyn Conroy
Sept. 9, 2011
The Slow Death (ex The Ergs, Pretty Boy Thorson, Off With Their Heads)
Sept. 9, 2011
SUNU with DJ Proof
Sept. 8, 2011
Melting Point Of Bronze, Ask an Adult, Digester
Sept. 7, 2011
The Hemorrhoids, The Rackatees, The Serotonins
Sept. 6, 2011
King Dong, Vegetable
Sept. 4, 2011
Kid Congo & The Pink Monkey Birds, Conquerors, Dry Bonnet,
Sept. 4, 2011
Truckstop Honeymoon, Lance Fahy
Sept. 3, 2011
The Black and White Years, The Caves
Sept. 3, 2011
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
Sept. 2, 2011
Sona / Loss Leader (KC)
Aug. 31, 2011
The Appleseed Cast, Hospital Ships, DJ G-Train, Final KVKL Podcast
Aug. 28, 2011
Brent Berry Band
Aug. 27, 2011
Up The Academy / Magic City (STL)
Aug. 26, 2011
KC Bear Fighters / Sunflower Colonels / Claxton
Aug. 25, 2011
Shearing Pinx
Aug. 24, 2011
Royal Baths, Living Ghost
Aug. 21, 2011
County Bucks and This Is My Condition
Aug. 21, 2011
County Bucks (mem of The Melvins / Sun O)
Aug. 21, 2011
Yuca Roots
Aug. 20, 2011
Mouthbreathers tour kickoff, with Up The Academy! Thrift Store 45s on the patio!
Aug. 19, 2011
The F Holes
Aug. 18, 2011
The Hips
Aug. 16, 2011
The Men (NY), JabberJosh
Aug. 14, 2011
KVKL DJs - On the Patio!
Aug. 13, 2011
The ETTES / Heavy Cream /Hans Condor
Aug. 13, 2011
DJ Proof on the Patio
Aug. 12, 2011
Irkutsk/G. Green (mem of Eat Skull)
Aug. 12, 2011
DJ Cyrus - On the Patio!
Aug. 12, 2011
James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends / Jazz Cigarettes w/ Suzi Barnes / Ashes to Immortality
Aug. 11, 2011
Brain Donor
Aug. 11, 2011
Dj Kimbarely Legal & DJ Stigga @ Replay Patio
Aug. 10, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
Aug. 9, 2011
Fire In The Churchyard
Aug. 7, 2011
Bad Sports / Wax Museums
Aug. 7, 2011
Mary Fortune, The Scriveners
Aug. 6, 2011
Dirty Stomp - On the Patio!
Aug. 5, 2011
Swanson (Jabberjosh, Approach, GTrain), Signals Midwest
Aug. 5, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
Aug. 5, 2011
Danny Pound Band / Charley Downey +Zach Campbell
Aug. 4, 2011
Small Bones (LA) / Scammers (KC) / Lazy (KC)
Aug. 4, 2011
CAKE: G-Train and Approach
Aug. 3, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
Aug. 3, 2011
Bird's Mile Home (MT) / Pizza Party
July 31, 2011
Byron James / To Be Determined / Jazz Cigarettes
July 30, 2011
Norrit and Barry - On the Patio!
July 29, 2011
World History (mem of LAKE) / Real Live Tigers (AR) / Dropjaw (KS)
July 29, 2011
Tyler Gregory, Brent Berry, Suzi Barnes
July 28, 2011
Approach & G Train, on the patio, Dream Killer University, Infamous, special guest tba - Inside
July 26, 2011
New Heirlooms, The Traveling Junipers
July 24, 2011
Night Beats, L5
July 24, 2011
Tyler Gregory
July 22, 2011
My Gold Mask, Hand Sand Hands, C.S. Kuxem
July 22, 2011
Ad Astra Arkestra
July 21, 2011
Vehicles (ICT) / Sona / Molly Picture Club
July 20, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
July 20, 2011
Thunder Power, With Forte, Katlyn Conroy
July 19, 2011
CVLTS / Radio People / Palmetto Moon Electronic Group
July 17, 2011
JabberJosh, Animal Lover, Living Ghost
July 17, 2011
Hidden Pictures, Howard Iceberg and The Titanics
July 16, 2011
The Redwood Plan, Melting Point of Bronze, Japanese Game Show
July 15, 2011
JP Harris and The Tough Choices/Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co.
July 15, 2011
Hospital Ships, Brother Gruesome (OK), Legs Dead and Well (OK)
July 14, 2011
Dr. Octor (mem. Drakkar Sauna, Will Nots...), Colony Collapse, This Is My Condition
July 13, 2011
Ponyboy, Lonnie Fisher
July 12, 2011
Radkey, Jolly Roger
July 10, 2011
Fire in The Churchyard, Whiskey Dik
July 10, 2011
The Mad Kings, The Ned Ludd Band
July 8, 2011
The Doo-Dads
July 7, 2011
DJ Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio *summa time mix*
July 6, 2011
Pecos Bill, Oils, Sobriquet
July 4, 2011
Fourth of July, JabberJosh, The Traveling Junipers
July 4, 2011
Harry & The Potters
July 3, 2011
KVKL DJs - On the Patio!
July 3, 2011
Arthur Dodge, Matt Mozier, Cameron Hawk/ Barry Swenson, Richard Gintowt, Michelle Sanders
July 2, 2011
DJ Proof on the Patio
July 2, 2011
The Spook Lights/The Paperhead (TN)/Brain Donor
July 2, 2011
Replay’s Annual Fish Fry! with Split Lip Rayfield, Drakkar Sauna,
July 1, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
July 1, 2011
Secret Cities/Hospital Ships
July 1, 2011
Megalomania!
June 30, 2011
The Poison Control Center, The Wheelers
June 30, 2011
DJ Wake Mitchell on the Patio
June 29, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
June 26, 2011
Jessie Torrisi & the Please, Please Me
June 26, 2011
Carrie Nation & the Speakeasy, Sunflower Colonels, Antibacterial Cereal
June 25, 2011
Actors & Actresses
June 24, 2011
Milk Music, Mouthbreathers, US Beefheart
June 24, 2011
Danny & Dave/Matt Suggs/Jon Harrison
June 23, 2011
Pizza Party Massacre (KC)/No Master (KC)
June 22, 2011
Lovers, Blondie Brunetti
June 19, 2011
KVKL DJs - On the Patio!
June 19, 2011
TinHorn Molly, Granny Tweed
June 18, 2011
Fire Dog, Tangent Arc
June 18, 2011
Thrift Store 45s
June 17, 2011
Mr. Marco's V7, The Ants
June 17, 2011
Love Garden Sound System
June 17, 2011
EXTRAordinary/The Gloves
June 16, 2011
Joe Jack Talcum (of Dead Milkmen!), Samuel Locke Ward (of Miracles of God), The Bassturd, Coolzey
June 16, 2011
The Atomic Duo (mem of Bad Livers) / The Midday Ramblers / Betse Ellis (of the Wilders)
June 15, 2011
Stinking Lizaveta, Erode and Disappear
June 14, 2011
Catacombz (WI)/No Nigerian Scammers (KC), Urban Mystics
June 12, 2011
Il Cattivo (X-PMFS/Black Lamb)
June 12, 2011
KVKL DJs - On the Patio!
June 12, 2011
Claxton (Brent Berry & Friends)/The Jenny Mules/Instant Tradition
June 11, 2011
DJ Proof - On the Patio!
June 11, 2011
County Bucks (x-Melvins, x-Megazilla), This Is My Condition
June 10, 2011
Noah's Ark Was A Spaceship, Karma Vision, The Dead Girls
June 10, 2011
DJ Cyrus D - On the Patio!
June 10, 2011
Brody Buster Band
June 9, 2011
Paleo, Cloud Dog
June 9, 2011
Dj Kimbarely Legal @ Replay Patio (summa time mix)
June 8, 2011
DJ Carlos Picante - On the Patio!
June 8, 2011
Dr. Dinosaur, Dry Bonnet, Jordan Geiger
June 5, 2011
Kaia Wilson, One More Cheerful Action, Tiger Tot Mitchell
June 4, 2011
Iron Guts Kelly CD release, Dead Deer
June 3, 2011
Hammerlord, Summoner
June 3, 2011
The Royal Tinfoil, James Dean Rose Jr. & Friends, Calamity Cubes
May 31, 2011
Knifey Spooney, Brain Donor
May 29, 2011
Calamity Cubes, Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co., Blue Boot Heelers
May 29, 2011
The California Craisins
May 28, 2011
Up The Academy
May 28, 2011
Umberto, C V L T S, Goodwillies
May 28, 2011
Art Tougeau Afterparty with Das Furbender
May 27, 2011
Drakkar Sauna
May 27, 2011
Drakkar Sauna, The Midday Ramblers
May 25, 2011
The Scandals, The Alerts, The Harmonic O’s
May 24, 2011
Buoyant Sea, Meester Magpie
May 23, 2011
Git Some, Muscle Worship, The Swan King
May 22, 2011
DJ Kimbarely Legal and DJ Stigga @ Replay Patio
May 22, 2011
Hearts of Darkness, The Good Foot (KC)
May 21, 2011
Three Amigos
May 20, 2011
Love Garden Sound System
May 20, 2011
Mark Mallman, Lollipop Factory
May 20, 2011
The Doo-Dads
May 19, 2011
Full Moon Reggae
May 19, 2011
Electric Sleuth City, Melting Point of Bronze
May 18, 2011
My Jerusalem, Michael Kingcaid
May 17, 2011
True Widow, Mansion
May 15, 2011
DJ G Train on the Patio
May 15, 2011
The F Holes, The KC Bear Fighters
May 14, 2011
The Donkeys
May 14, 2011
Dj Proof on the Patio
May 13, 2011
Hidden Pictures CD Release, The Dead Girls - “Rockin’ for Robin", a benefit
May 13, 2011
DJs Cyrus D & B Sears on the Patio
May 13, 2011
Adam Lee, Pete Stein, matinee show
May 12, 2011
Federation of Horsepower, The Heroine
May 12, 2011
CANCELED: Wreckless Ones
May 11, 2011
Swimsuit, Wheels on Fire (Fat Possum), Rooftop Vigilantes
May 8, 2011
Pile
May 8, 2011
Pile, ExtraOrdinary, The Gleaners
May 7, 2011
T’Bone, US Beefheart
May 6, 2011
Lord Huron
May 5, 2011
Cinco de Mayo with Stiff Middle Fingers, Los Habaneros
May 3, 2011
Title Tracks (members of Q and not U)
May 1, 2011
Sunflower Colonels, MAW, Hell in the Holler
April 30, 2011
Apache Dropout (ex- john wilkes booze), Generals
April 30, 2011
Risky Disco with DJs Brent Tactic & Bill Pile
April 29, 2011
Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers, The Hips
April 29, 2011
The Doo-Dads
April 28, 2011
Stirred Up Crew - On the Patio!
April 28, 2011
The Von Ehrics CD release party
April 26, 2011
The Lepers, Sona, Medicine Theory
April 25, 2011
Sleeping in the Aviary, High Diving Ponies, Mammoth Life
April 24, 2011
Tyler Gregory, James Dean Rose Jr., Molly Gene One-Whoa-man Band
April 23, 2011
DJ Cruz
April 23, 2011
Ghosty, Vacation
April 22, 2011
DJ John Lamonica
April 22, 2011
EarthMasters, CVLTS, C S Luxem
April 22, 2011
KC Sprints
April 21, 2011
Mouthbreathers, Uzi Rash, Whyte Bitch
April 21, 2011
Three Amigos
April 20, 2011
I Love You - LP Release, Conquerors
April 20, 2011
DJ GTrain, on the patio
April 19, 2011
Dangerous Ponies, The Scriveners
April 18, 2011
Gardens & Villa
April 17, 2011
Tom Page Trio, Olassa, Scott Allan Knost
April 16, 2011
Dead Silos, Diamond Doves, Soft Reeds
April 16, 2011
Thrift Store 45s
April 15, 2011
Dorsie Fyffe Jr. (members of Brannock Device & Ghosty backing), Dead Voices (members of Afterparty,
April 15, 2011
The F Holes, The Bent Wheatleys
April 14, 2011
Full Moon Reggae
April 14, 2011
Rooftop Vigilantes, Dean Monkey & The Dropouts
April 13, 2011
The Cave Singers
April 12, 2011
Canadian Rifle, Black Christmas
April 11, 2011
Woodsman, Tjutjuna, Karma Vision
April 10, 2011
Bad Dream, Mansion
April 10, 2011
THE L. A. FAHY SHOW/JOE AVERY BAND/JAZZ CIGARETTES
April 9, 2011
Dj Proof's Record Show
April 9, 2011
The Horns of Happiness, Believers
April 8, 2011
DJ Kimbarely Legal
April 8, 2011
Mi6 reunion show, Hipshot Killer (members of Revolvers, Glitter Kicks, Architects)
April 8, 2011
DJ Cyrus D
April 8, 2011
Hearts of Darkness, Brent Berry Band
April 7, 2011
Snuff Jazz, Yellowthief, This Is My Condition
April 6, 2011
Dr.Octor, White Fang, Blondie Brunetti
April 6, 2011
White Fang (marriage recs) / Drakkansasomeone
April 5, 2011
The Seedy Seeds, John LaMonica
April 3, 2011
DJ GTrain, on the patio
April 3, 2011
Ashes to Immortality, James Dean Rose Jr. and Friends, Suzi Barnes
April 2, 2011
Whyte Bitch, Meat Mist
April 1, 2011
STNNNG, Muscle Worship and JabberJosh
April 1, 2011
April Fool's with The Ants, The Gleaners
March 31, 2011
Free Moral Agents (members of Mars Volta), Odist, Ambulants
March 30, 2011
Ben Myers/Lonnie Fisher (solo acoustic)/Devil Television
March 29, 2011
The Plurals, Vegetable
March 28, 2011
The Bears of Blue River, Katlyn Conroy
March 27, 2011
The Calamity Cubes, Smokestack & The Foothill Fury
March 26, 2011
Tantric Shakes. Dean Monkey and the Dropouts
March 25, 2011
Jucifer, Midnight Ghost Train
March 24, 2011
Night Beats, TRMRS
March 23, 2011
Jabberjosh / Zombie Chickens From Outer Space
March 22, 2011
Burning Itch, White Mystery
March 21, 2011
Columboid, Country Mice, Baby Boomers
March 20, 2011
Is/Is, Cocoon, Zodiac & Hugs Unlimited,
March 20, 2011
Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co., Rum Drum Ramblers, Little Rachel
March 19, 2011
Light Pollution, Urban Mystics
March 18, 2011
Melting Point Of Bronze
March 17, 2011
Nature Boys, Bleach Bloodz
March 17, 2011
St. Patio Show at the Replay!
March 16, 2011
Brain Idea, Lazy, Umberto
March 15, 2011
Terrible Twos, Birthday Suits, Pink Mink (members of Ouija Radio, Von Bondies, Selby Tigers)
March 14, 2011
Human Eye, Ex-Fag Cop
March 13, 2011
DJ GTrain, inside
March 12, 2011
Social Service League Benefit with MAW, KC Bearfighters, more!
March 11, 2011
Secret Cities, Karma Vision
March 11, 2011
Midday Ramblers, the Prairie Acre
March 10, 2011
Secondary Modern, The Magentlemen
March 9, 2011
E100 Presents a Night of Duos: Braden and Spencer from Hello Biplane, Barnes Brothers, Mermaid Butch
March 8, 2011
Bare Wires, Silje Nes, Rooftop Vigilantes
March 6, 2011
DJ GTrain, inside
March 5, 2011
Pharmacy Spirits, The Kinetiks, Sona
March 4, 2011
Black Gasoline, Hello Lover
March 4, 2011
The Magentlemen, The Gleaners,
March 3, 2011
Mutilation Rites
March 1, 2011
JP Harris & The Tough Choices, Robert Sarazin Blake, Tyler Gregory
Feb. 26, 2011
Umberto, Babes USA (members of BBDDM, C V L T S...)
Feb. 25, 2011
Winter formal with Red Kate, Dream Wolf
Feb. 25, 2011
The Gloves, EXTRAordinary
Feb. 24, 2011
Sleazebeats, Mary Fortune, Cuntaloupe with MC Billy Belzer
Feb. 22, 2011
CANCELED: Echo of The Elms
Feb. 22, 2011
Millionyoung, John LaMonica, Eagle Us Pets
Feb. 21, 2011
Damion Suomi & the Minor Prophets, The Calamity Cubes
Feb. 20, 2011
DJ G Train
Feb. 19, 2011
The Hips (mem of Drakkar Sauna, 4th of July, + more), Conchance
Feb. 18, 2011
Unknown Stuntman Farewell Show, Iron Guts Kelly,
Feb. 18, 2011
The Mad Kings, Meatflower
Feb. 16, 2011
Making Movies, Hidden Pictures
Feb. 15, 2011
The Love Language, Ambulants
Feb. 12, 2011
The Scriveners, The iii's, The Hemorrhoids
Feb. 11, 2011
Quiet Corral + The Low End + Heartscape Landbreak (Colony Collapse)
Feb. 11, 2011
MAW / The KC Bear Fighters
Feb. 10, 2011
Brannock Device, Reducto Absurdum
Feb. 5, 2011
Mark Mallman, The Kinetiks
Feb. 4, 2011
James Dean Rose Jr. and Friends, Dumptruck Butterlips
Feb. 4, 2011
Klusterfux, The Outa Styles
Feb. 3, 2011
The Melting Point of Bronze
Feb. 2, 2011
Stiff Middle Fingers, No Control (Bad Religion Tribute)
Feb. 1, 2011
Hospital Ships Video Party with Special Guests
Jan. 29, 2011
Mansion, Los Hijos del Diablo, Black Gasoline
Jan. 28, 2011
Ex-Fag Cop, Whyte Bitch
Jan. 28, 2011
The Ready Brothers, Tyler Gregory
Jan. 27, 2011
Tyvek, The Freds
Jan. 26, 2011
The Magentlemen
Jan. 25, 2011
Joy Toujours and the Toys du Jour, Blondie Brunetti, The Airing of Grievances
Jan. 23, 2011
Slothpop
Jan. 22, 2011
The Grisly Hand, The KC Bear Fighters, Atlantic Fadeout
Jan. 21, 2011
Old Country Death Band / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Blue Boot Heelers
Jan. 21, 2011
The Mad Kings/The New Lost Souls
Jan. 20, 2011
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (TOUR KICKOFF) with Burger Kingdom and Urban Mystics
Jan. 15, 2011
Karma Vision Welcome Home Show with Walking Oceans and Colony Collapse
Jan. 14, 2011
The Dactyls/Fartaster
Jan. 14, 2011
Dollar Fox/The Expassionates
Jan. 13, 2011
New Franklin Panthers record release with Roman Numerals
Jan. 8, 2011
Twin Killers (ex-members of As Cities Burn)
Jan. 8, 2011
Twin Killers, Lazy
Jan. 7, 2011
Spirit of The Stairs/Games
Jan. 7, 2011
The Velcro Lewis Group (IL) / Cryin' Out Loud (mem of Micronotz / Ricky Dean Sinatra / Get Smart)
Jan. 7, 2011
The Velcro Lewis Group, Cryin' Out Loud Honky Tonk
Jan. 6, 2011
Vehicles, Surphace, O Handsome Sailor
Jan. 6, 2011
Vehicles
Jan. 5, 2011
Sour Boy, Bitter Girl / Grizzly J Berry / Elevator Action
Jan. 1, 2011
The Freds, Mosquito Bandito
Jan. 1, 2011
The Freds and Mosquito Bandito
Dec. 31, 2010
Hammerlord, Wrath and Ruin, Trogolodyte and DJ Cruz on the Patio,
Dec. 29, 2010
Margo May and Dewi Sant
Dec. 24, 2010
Lawrence Peters Spins The Goods - Inside Where It's Warm!
Dec. 23, 2010
Der Todesking, Doomtown, Faultfinder
Dec. 22, 2010
Echo of The Elms / King Dong's Variety Hour / Johnny Both's Rebel Revue
Dec. 21, 2010
Jordan Geiger, Katlyn Conroy, Taylor Hollenbeck
Dec. 19, 2010
FLOYD THE BARBER
Dec. 19, 2010
An Evening With Floyd The Barber
Dec. 18, 2010
Watching the Train Wreck
Dec. 17, 2010
Rooftop Vigilantes kickoff tour, Vacation
Dec. 16, 2010
Snakebite (members of Split Lip Rayfield, Grain & Demise) / Calvin Bennett and the Country Balladeer
Dec. 16, 2010
SNAKE BITE
Dec. 15, 2010
Aliens, New Franklin Panthers
Dec. 12, 2010
Midwest Dilemma/Arthur Dodge
Dec. 10, 2010
The Lepers, Jabberjosh, The Wheelers
Dec. 9, 2010
Muscle Worship / Colony Collaspe / EVZ
Dec. 3, 2010
Mammoth Life release party w/ Jumbling Towers, Panda Circus
Nov. 26, 2010
JabberJosh / The Tanks / Living Ghost
Nov. 26, 2010
Jabber Josh / The Tanks (IA) / Living Ghost
Nov. 25, 2010
The Melting Point of Bronze / E-100
Nov. 23, 2010
Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Saints and Hello Biplane
Nov. 20, 2010
KTP / The Chase Down
Nov. 19, 2010
DJ Proof 100% Vinyl Final Patio Show
Nov. 15, 2010
Young Prisms/Weekend/Ambulants
Nov. 13, 2010
Mondo Drag / CHUD
Nov. 11, 2010
The Generationals
Nov. 9, 2010
Spindrift/The Calamity Cubes
Nov. 7, 2010
Two Cow Garage / The Bootheel
Nov. 4, 2010
Magic City / Mt. Cristo Rey
Oct. 30, 2010
Halloween with Haulin' Oats / Stiff Middle Fingers / Americruiser / OBEY
Oct. 29, 2010
"Fashion Monsters 4: Nightmare on Mass Street"
Oct. 27, 2010
Headhum
Oct. 24, 2010
Little Red Schoolhouse Benefit (all-ages patio show)
Oct. 23, 2010
The Von Ehrics
Oct. 22, 2010
Deadringers
Oct. 21, 2010
Toys That Kill
Oct. 20, 2010
No Nigerian Scammers / Umberto
Oct. 17, 2010
Trophy Wives / JabberJosh
Oct. 17, 2010
Nick Jaina (all-ages patio show)
Oct. 16, 2010
Bleach Bloodz / Poppa Wheelie
Oct. 15, 2010
C V L T S / Lazy
Oct. 14, 2010
Rooftop Vigilantes and Muscle Worship
Oct. 13, 2010
Peelander Z / Baiowolf
Oct. 11, 2010
Hosannas
Oct. 10, 2010
Midday Ramblers / the Phantoms of the Opry (all-ages patio show)
Oct. 9, 2010
Gardrails (Reunion show) / The Micronotz / The Pedaljets
Oct. 9, 2010
Kevin Seconds / Dino the Girl (all-ages patio show)
Oct. 8, 2010
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (record relase party) / TV Buddhas
Oct. 8, 2010
KC Sprints PBR Bike-a-thon (patio tournament)
Oct. 5, 2010
Univox / Sissy Spaceship
Oct. 4, 2010
Bad Speler presents: Good Speakers
Oct. 3, 2010
Radio Moscow
Oct. 1, 2010
The Spook Lights / Fag Cop / Strong Smells / Wayne Pain
Sept. 30, 2010
Cloud Dog / Deerpeople
Sept. 27, 2010
Nymph / Living Ghost / Yamoto
Sept. 26, 2010
The Angel Sluts
Sept. 24, 2010
Echo of The Elms / The Avant National Guard / Waiting for Signal
Sept. 24, 2010
Howard Iceberg & The Titanics / The Ants (all-ages patio show)
Sept. 23, 2010
Jucifer
Sept. 22, 2010
Little Teeth / Colony Collapse / Karma Vision
Sept. 21, 2010
Radar Brothers / Sky Picnic
Sept. 19, 2010
Christmas
Sept. 19, 2010
The Rhythm Busters / Little Rachel / Miss Major and Her Minor Mood Swings (all-ages patio show)
Sept. 18, 2010
Mark Mallman / Be/Non
Sept. 17, 2010
We Are Country Mice (Brooklyn) / My New TV Set (KC)
Sept. 16, 2010
Magic Kids / Candy Claws
Sept. 15, 2010
HotChaCha
Sept. 14, 2010
Mammoth Life / Normandie Wilson / Alone With Everybody
Sept. 13, 2010
Run Run Run / The Heyday
Sept. 10, 2010
Love As Laugther / Justin Ripley
Sept. 9, 2010
International Espionage
Sept. 6, 2010
Bad Speler presents: Good Speakers
Sept. 5, 2010
Truckstop Honeymoon / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 4, 2010
Ultimate Death Machines
Sept. 3, 2010
Labretta Suede & The Motel 6 / The Shebangs
Sept. 2, 2010
Cheap Girls
Sept. 2, 2010
DJ Kimbarely Legal
Aug. 31, 2010
Ampline / Daikaiju / New Franklin Panthers
Aug. 29, 2010
The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Hello Biplane
Aug. 27, 2010
Uptight Friday Nights with Sadie Soul and Friends
Aug. 27, 2010
Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City
Aug. 27, 2010
The Harmed Brothers / Calamity Cubes (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 26, 2010
The Delta Mirror / Screaming Females
Aug. 25, 2010
Tangent Arc / Masses
Aug. 25, 2010
Drag the River / Cory Branan / Ben Summers (early all ages)
Aug. 23, 2010
Larkin Grimm
Aug. 22, 2010
Youth benefit for the Social Service League (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 21, 2010
Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines
Aug. 20, 2010
Old Canes
Aug. 19, 2010
Leeches of Lore / Horse Mountain / Meatflower
Aug. 18, 2010
Little Gold / Inoculist
Aug. 16, 2010
The Goondas
Aug. 15, 2010
KVKL karaoke party
Aug. 14, 2010
Lite Loins / Strong Smells / Wayne Pain & The Shit Stains
Aug. 13, 2010
Broken Spindles / Touch People
Aug. 12, 2010
Chick Fights / Masses / Bo & The Locomotive
Aug. 12, 2010
Hammertime / DJ Thor
Aug. 11, 2010
Kruddler / The Sciveners / The Keep Aways
Aug. 10, 2010
The Preservation
Aug. 8, 2010
MM & Os Beaches
Aug. 8, 2010
Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager / Big Stack Daddy (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 7, 2010
Kuan / Matta Gawa / The Caves
Aug. 6, 2010
Season To Risk / New Franklin Panthers
Aug. 5, 2010
Purple Rhinestone Eagle
Aug. 3, 2010
Happy Birthday / Residual Echoes
Aug. 1, 2010
Kyle Kinane
Aug. 1, 2010
Lydia Loveless / Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co. / The F Holes (all-ages patio show)
July 31, 2010
Red Daughters / Comanche
July 30, 2010
Bear in Heaven / Twin Sister
July 29, 2010
Owl People / The Non
July 28, 2010
Lakesigns
July 26, 2010
Horse Marriage
July 25, 2010
Arthur Dodge / Danny Pound (all-ages patio show)
July 24, 2010
Fire Dog
July 23, 2010
Lazy K / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
July 23, 2010
Uptight Friday Nights with Sadie Soul and Friends (patio show)
July 22, 2010
The Bassturd / Todd on Acid / Baiowolf
July 19, 2010
Beach Fossils
July 18, 2010
KVKL karaoke party
July 18, 2010
Soular System (early all-ages patio show)
July 17, 2010
Be/Non
July 15, 2010
DM Stith / Inlets / Silje Nes
July 14, 2010
PRAWN / Lizards Have Personalities / Nature VS
July 12, 2010
Japanese Game Show / OH OK
July 11, 2010
Turbo Fruits / Mini Mansions / The Dactyls
July 11, 2010
Chicken Little / Nate Henricks / Fruit Snax / Mike Pedals (early all ages patio show)
July 10, 2010
The Emotron
July 10, 2010
Betsy Wells / Black Jon / Dustin Holbrook / Sea Farer (early patio show)
July 9, 2010
Bad Sports / Weird Wounds
July 8, 2010
Cold Mold
July 7, 2010
Cave / Lazy K / Burger Kingdom
July 4, 2010
Fourth of July
July 3, 2010
Bandit Teeth / Baby Birds Don’t Drink Milk
July 3, 2010
Split Lip Rayfield / The Grisly Hand (early all ages patio show)
July 2, 2010
Woodsman / Candy Claws / Ambulants
July 2, 2010
Floyd The Barber (early all ages patio show)
July 1, 2010
DJ Kimbarely Legal
July 1, 2010
True Widow / Mansion / Black Christmas
June 30, 2010
Prizzy Prizzy Please / Ooh Barracuda / Rooftop Vigilantes
June 27, 2010
The Poison Control Center / The Gleaners
June 27, 2010
Tinhorn Molly / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Tyler Gregory
June 26, 2010
Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines
June 25, 2010
Bleach Bloodz
June 25, 2010
Wade Ogle / Lonnie Fisher Early Patio Show
June 23, 2010
Bowery Boy Blue
June 22, 2010
The Soft Tags
June 21, 2010
System & Station / Various Blondes
June 20, 2010
The Carper Family Band (early all ages patio show)
June 19, 2010
Soft Reeds
June 18, 2010
Thunder Power / Weather Is Happening / Muscle Worship
June 17, 2010
Melting Point Of Bronze / Electric Sleuth City
June 16, 2010
Mistress Stephanie & Her Melodic Cat
June 14, 2010
Lookbook
June 13, 2010
The Deedles / Carrie Nation & The Speakeasy / Granny Tweed
June 12, 2010
Hammerlord CD release show
June 12, 2010
Billy Ebeling and The Late for Dinner Band / Brendan Power / Brodie Buster
June 11, 2010
Bobby Conn / Drakkar Sauna
June 11, 2010
The Lawrence Peters Outfit
June 10, 2010
Wheels on Fire / High Diving Ponies / Chick Fights
June 9, 2010
The Diamond Center
June 9, 2010
April Smith & The Great Picture Show / Seafarer
June 8, 2010
Jerusalem & The Star Baskets / Burger Kingdom / Morning Teleportation
June 7, 2010
Jolly Roger / Fracture
June 6, 2010
Pony Skirt / Nature Boys / Weird Wounds
June 6, 2010
Matt Brown and Friends (early all ages patio show)
June 5, 2010
Rooftop Vigilantes / Muscle Worship
June 4, 2010
Daniel Francis Doyle
June 4, 2010
Chris Pureka (MA) / Nicole Reynolds
June 3, 2010
Pochahaunted/Lazy K
June 2, 2010
Landing on The Moon / The Dead Girls
June 1, 2010
Psychedelic Horsesh*t
May 31, 2010
Social Studies / Quiet Corral
May 29, 2010
The Pharmacy / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Vehicle Blues
May 29, 2010
Noah Engh (early all-ages patio show)
May 28, 2010
Infected / Unknown Stuntman
May 28, 2010
Murky Aquariums / Fourth of July
May 27, 2010
The Screaming Females / Nature Boys
May 27, 2010
Adam Arcuragi / CJ Calhoun (Of Cowboy, Indian, Bear)
May 24, 2010
Kinch / Nice Nice / Rusty Scott
May 23, 2010
Old Country Death Band / The Ready Brothers (CD Release) / Maw
May 22, 2010
Masses / Electric Sleuth City / Vivid Tangerine / Fire Dog
May 22, 2010
The Eudoras (early all ages patio show)
May 22, 2010
Art Tougeau Parade after-party with The Palpitaters
May 20, 2010
Lollipop Factory
May 18, 2010
Yourself and the Air / Jookabox
May 17, 2010
Stinking Lizaveta / Nature Boys
May 16, 2010
Shearing Pinx / Nu Sensae / Weird Wounds
May 16, 2010
The F Holes
May 15, 2010
Spring into Summer All Day Music Festival, Part 3 of 3
May 14, 2010
Iron Guts Kelly / Circle of Trust
May 13, 2010
"Islandism" with Dri and Powers
May 13, 2010
It's True
May 13, 2010
Charlie Parr (early all-ages patio show)
May 12, 2010
Hidden Pictures / The Sexy Accident
May 11, 2010
Mad haPPy / Scratch Track
May 10, 2010
The Kinetiks
May 9, 2010
Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels (CD Release)
May 8, 2010
Night of Joy / Hideous Men
May 8, 2010
Patti & Joe's Totally Inappropriate Engagement Party
May 7, 2010
Drakkar Sauna / The Ants
May 6, 2010
Leslie and the Badgers
May 6, 2010
DJ Kimbarely Legal
May 5, 2010
Disappears / Mouthbreathers
May 4, 2010
Motorcycle Maus / Eskimeaux
May 3, 2010
Common Loon / Colony Collapse
May 2, 2010
Jabberjosh / The Bootheel
May 1, 2010
Noah’s Ark Was A Spaceship
April 30, 2010
To Get Her Together / Owl People
April 30, 2010
KC SPRINTS PBR Bike-a-thon
April 29, 2010
Apache Dropout / Bleach Bloodz
April 28, 2010
Mr. Gnome / Centipede E'est
April 27, 2010
City Center / I Love You
April 27, 2010
Bane! / Alpha and Omega (all ages early show)
April 26, 2010
Radio Moscow / Naam / The Factory Workers
April 25, 2010
The Beets
April 24, 2010
The Spook Lights / Bandit Teeth / Psychedelic Horsesh*t
April 24, 2010
Audra Mae (early all-ages patio show)
April 23, 2010
The Black Fortys / Sh*thawk / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
April 23, 2010
Bill Goffrier of The Embarrassment (early all ages patio show)
April 22, 2010
Building Rome / Second Star Operator
April 21, 2010
Droids Attack! / Here Is There
April 20, 2010
International Espionage!
April 18, 2010
Rum Drum Ramblers / Little Rachel
April 18, 2010
The Calamity Cubes
April 17, 2010
Vampire Hands
April 16, 2010
Red Kate/ ExtraOrdinary
April 15, 2010
Wade Ogle / Masses
April 14, 2010
Leopold and His Fiction / Nervous Curtains
April 13, 2010
Joe Jack Talcum (of The Dead Milkmen)
April 11, 2010
Megafaun / Ample Branches
April 11, 2010
KC Bear Fighters / James Dean Rose & Friends / Free State Revival
April 10, 2010
The Ettes
April 9, 2010
Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / In Love
April 8, 2010
Unicycle Loves You / The Wheelers
April 8, 2010
My New TV Set, Unicycle Loves You and The Wheelers
April 7, 2010
JEFF the Brotherhood / Rooftop Vigilantes
April 6, 2010
Kerretta (New Zealand) / The Old Black
April 4, 2010
Broken Water
April 3, 2010
DJ G Train
April 2, 2010
Cymbals Eat Guitars / Bear in Heaven / Freelance Whales
April 1, 2010
The Spook Lights / Mouth Breathers
March 31, 2010
The Cave Singers / Katlyn Conroy
March 30, 2010
CANCELED: Brasstronaut
March 27, 2010
Tre Orsi / Karma Vision
March 27, 2010
Tim Barry / Danny Pound and Dave Swenson (early all-ages patio show)
March 26, 2010
Wrong Crowd / Sugar Sugar Sugar / Hanna Barbarians
March 25, 2010
Former Thieves / Everything Went Black / Canyons
March 25, 2010
Battlefields (early all-ages)
March 24, 2010
The Runaway Suns / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines
March 24, 2010
The Daredevil Christopher Wright (early all-ages patio show)
March 23, 2010
Golden Triangle
March 22, 2010
Screens / Sleepy Sun
March 21, 2010
The Ragbirds (early all-ages)
March 20, 2010
Spanish for 100 / This Is My Condition + DKZK / The Redwood Plan
March 19, 2010
Rooftop Vigilantes / Eagle Scout
March 18, 2010
3 Moons / Brian Frame
March 17, 2010
The Chinese Stars / Fang Island / Cloud Dog
March 17, 2010
Red Lefty / Calamity Cubes / Brody Buster / JR & The Juniors / Midday Ramblers / Sunflower Colonels
March 16, 2010
Digital Leather / The Lepers
March 15, 2010
Spirits Of The Red City / The Photo Atlas
March 14, 2010
Woodsman / Young Prisms / Weekend / Owl People
March 14, 2010
The Woes / Cottonwood Snow (early all-ages patio show)
March 13, 2010
Surfer Blood / Turbo Fruits / The Dactyls
March 13, 2010
The Kelihans / The Eudoras / Grisly Hand / KC Bear Fighters
March 12, 2010
DJ Skotti Fletcher
March 12, 2010
Univox / Thunder Power / Colony Collapse
March 12, 2010
The Rinkles (Kinks tribute, karaoke style)
March 11, 2010
Light Pollution / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines / Canja Rave
March 8, 2010
The Show is The Rainbow / Signals (ex-Mae Shi)
March 7, 2010
The Big Big Bucks
March 6, 2010
The Lonely H / Bowery Boy Blue
March 4, 2010
LAARKS
March 3, 2010
The Transgressions / Battle! / Der Todesking
March 2, 2010
Hot & Ugly / Forest of Luxury
Feb. 28, 2010
"Bounce to This" with DJ Kim-Barely Legal (inside)
Feb. 27, 2010
Be/Non / Lord of The Yum Yum / Bald Eagle Refugees (formerly I Need Sleep)
Feb. 25, 2010
Pharmacy Spirits / The Wheelers
Feb. 24, 2010
Trucker / New Franklin Panthers
Feb. 23, 2010
Candy For Cowards / Motorcycle / Vegetable
Feb. 21, 2010
The Growlers
Feb. 20, 2010
Cheap Girls / Vegetable
Feb. 18, 2010
Tarkus Attacks! / Wrath and Ruin
Feb. 17, 2010
Masses / Possum Overcoat / King Dong's Variety Hour
Feb. 15, 2010
The Two Man Gentlemen Band / The KC Bear Fighters
Feb. 14, 2010
"Bounce to This" with DJ Kim-Barely Legal (inside)
Feb. 13, 2010
The Bootheel / Tyler Gregory
Feb. 12, 2010
The Caves / The Old Black (acoustic)
Feb. 11, 2010
Burger Kingdom / Jabberjosh / Muscle Worship
Feb. 10, 2010
The Paperclips / The Kicks / Nick Flora
Feb. 9, 2010
Newmatica / Hi Dive / Masses
Feb. 8, 2010
"Bounce to This" with Kimbarely Legal & 2 Buck Chuck
Feb. 6, 2010
The Scriveners / Kemosabe / Reducto Absurdum
Feb. 5, 2010
Hermit Thrushes / Boo and Boo Too / Burger Kingdom
Feb. 4, 2010
International Espionage! / Magic Cyclops / Roman Numerals
Feb. 3, 2010
1,000,000 Light Years / Actor John Goodman
Feb. 2, 2010
Denver Dailey DJ set
Feb. 1, 2010
"Bounce to This" with Kimbarely Legal & Peter the Hun
Jan. 31, 2010
"Metal As Art Tour" with Sharp Weapons / Hypno5e (France) / Revocation / The Binary Code
Jan. 30, 2010
FIRE DOG / The Kinetiks
Jan. 29, 2010
Monte Carlos / Pat Boones Farm / Modie Bones
Jan. 27, 2010
The Bears of Blue River / Another Holiday
Jan. 26, 2010
John Moreland & The Black Gold Band / Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle
Jan. 24, 2010
Nana Grizol / Naomi What?/ Actor John Goodman
Jan. 23, 2010
Red Kate / Animals with Armour
Jan. 22, 2010
The Lepers
Jan. 21, 2010
Bolth / JabberJosh
Jan. 20, 2010
Geronimo / PolarOPPOSITEbear / ENDS
Jan. 19, 2010
Bad Weather California
Jan. 16, 2010
Watch Out for Rockets / Weird Wounds
Jan. 15, 2010
Black Gasoline / The Old Black
Jan. 14, 2010
It’s True / Colony Collapse / CJ Calhoun
Jan. 13, 2010
MondOmega / The Brannock Device
Jan. 12, 2010
Burger Kingdom / Cool Memories (IL) / Chants
Jan. 10, 2010
Bounce To This with Kimbarely Legal & Peter the Hun
Jan. 9, 2010
A Pack of Wolves / Starskate / Restless Breed
Jan. 8, 2010
Rooftop Vigilantes / The Yuppies / The Prairies
Jan. 5, 2010
The Kickback
Jan. 4, 2010
The Uptown Bums / Wrong Crowd
Jan. 3, 2010
PJ Bond
Jan. 2, 2010
Wrath & Ruin / The Melting Point of Bronze
Jan. 1, 2010
Mansion (part II) / Stull / Electric Sleuth City
Dec. 31, 2009
Tommy Ferrari & The Future Motor Machines / Mansion / Tweezer
Dec. 30, 2009
Lite Loins / Stubborn Tiny Lights / Boilded Eyesocket Dysfunction
Dec. 29, 2009
Born Annoying (A Tribute to Helmet)
Dec. 28, 2009
Noah Engh / Tyler Gregory
Dec. 26, 2009
Stull / Echo of the Elms / Masses / One Jack Short / Electric Sleuth City
Dec. 22, 2009
Owl People
Dec. 21, 2009
Eagle Scout / Life In Jersey
Dec. 19, 2009
Sonic Douche & Friends presents: Dirty Love Songs
Dec. 18, 2009
Cretin 66 / The Last Call Girls
Dec. 17, 2009
Eagle Us Pets
Dec. 13, 2009
The Von Ehrics / Unknown Stuntman
Dec. 12, 2009
Bandit Teeth and friends
Dec. 11, 2009
Burger Kingdom / BaioWolf
Dec. 10, 2009
E100 / The French Leaves
Dec. 9, 2009
We Are Country Mice / Lonnie Fisher & The Mobile Spirits
Dec. 8, 2009
The Dutchess & The Duke / Greg Ashley (of Gris Gris)
Dec. 7, 2009
Polka Dot Dot Dot
Dec. 5, 2009
Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly / Tiger Rock / Zach Shoffner
Dec. 4, 2009
The Dead Girls / Reducto Absurdum
Dec. 3, 2009
Audacity / Bleach Bloodz
Nov. 28, 2009
The Hearers / The Eudoras
Nov. 27, 2009
Cher UK / The Scriveners / Baddist
Nov. 26, 2009
Mark Mallman
Nov. 24, 2009
A Sunny Day in Glasgow / Burger Kingdom
Nov. 21, 2009
Samuel Locke Ward / The Ants
Nov. 20, 2009
Daughters of The Sun
Nov. 19, 2009
LOVER! / Bass Drum of Death / Wrong Crowd
Nov. 18, 2009
Americans in France / Rooftop Vigilantes / Der Todesking
Nov. 17, 2009
Noah Engh / Tyler Gregory
Nov. 16, 2009
Mr. Gnome
Nov. 15, 2009
Family of the Year / Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly
Nov. 14, 2009
The Always Already
Nov. 13, 2009
Stationary Odyssey / Your Face
Nov. 12, 2009
Meat Flower / Horse Mountain
Nov. 11, 2009
Red Fang / Lions
Nov. 8, 2009
Giggle Party
Nov. 7, 2009
Grant Hart / Arthur Dodge & the Horsefeathers
Nov. 6, 2009
Black Cobra / Black Tusk / Lethe
Nov. 5, 2009
Batrider / Ume
Nov. 4, 2009
Sweet Cobra
Nov. 3, 2009
Lollipop Factory / Ample Branches
Nov. 2, 2009
Electric Tickle Machine
Oct. 31, 2009
Haulin’ Oats / The Nineties Sound / Adventureband
Oct. 30, 2009
Hammerlord / Troglodyte
Oct. 29, 2009
Hallelujah the Hills
Oct. 28, 2009
The Photo Atlas
Oct. 27, 2009
Burger Kingdom
Oct. 26, 2009
Atlas Moth / Dark Castle / Thunder Eagle
Oct. 25, 2009
Dysrhythmia / The Terrible Airplane
Oct. 25, 2009
Truckstop Honeymoon / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 24, 2009
Asa Ransom / The Kinetiks / No School Get F*cked Up
Oct. 24, 2009
The Bitter Spills / The French Leaves (early all-ages show)
Oct. 23, 2009
The Sound of Urchin
Oct. 22, 2009
Struck By Lightning
Oct. 21, 2009
The Ghost of Johnny Cash: A Tribute by Local Musicians
Oct. 20, 2009
Nothington / Bent Left
Oct. 19, 2009
That Handsome Devil
Oct. 18, 2009
The Wooden Sky / Rusty Scott
Oct. 18, 2009
Jeff and Vida / The Ready Bros. (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 17, 2009
Apache Dropout / The Shingles
Oct. 17, 2009
LCNS Fall Fundraiser with The Shebangs / Rachel Anderson / The Minivans / Jack Korbel
Oct. 15, 2009
Sugar & Gold / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines
Oct. 14, 2009
Light Pollution / I Need Sleep
Oct. 12, 2009
Shaky Hands / Ringo Deathstarr / Cloud Dog
Oct. 11, 2009
God's Revolver / Umbros
Oct. 11, 2009
God’s Revolver / Ringo Deathstarr
Oct. 11, 2009
JR & the Juniors / Lance Fahy / The Prairie Acre (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 10, 2009
Thomas Function / Yussuf Jerusalem
Oct. 10, 2009
Split Lip Rayfield / The Palpitaters (all-ages patio show)
Oct. 9, 2009
Rooftop Vigilantes / Hospital Ships / The Show Is the Rainbow
Oct. 8, 2009
Cheap Time / Gardens / No School Get F*cked Up
Oct. 7, 2009
The Angel Sluts / Hopeless Destroyers
Oct. 6, 2009
Witch and Hare / Br’er / Power Animal / Baiowolf
Oct. 4, 2009
MV & EE
Oct. 4, 2009
Olassa / Laura Meyer / MAW (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 3, 2009
Fashion Monsters 3: Adorn of the Dead
Oct. 2, 2009
Indian Jewelry / Bandit Teeth / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
Sept. 30, 2009
Mark Mallman / Antennas Up
Sept. 29, 2009
Birds of Avalon / The Old Black
Sept. 28, 2009
LSD and the Search for God / Owl People
Sept. 27, 2009
The Kinetiks / Rademacher
Sept. 27, 2009
Drakkar Sauna / Midday Ramblers (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 26, 2009
The Ants / Jon Harrison & The HarriSonics
Sept. 25, 2009
"AdastraPalooza" with 1,000,000 Light Years / Good Tooth Bad Tooth / Earth Masters / Bopaphonics
Sept. 24, 2009
Mystery of Two / Why Make Clocks? / Lite Loins
Sept. 23, 2009
Robbers / Names and Shapes
Sept. 22, 2009
The Chambermaids / Caribbean Isles
Sept. 21, 2009
Macon Greyson / Guitars
Sept. 20, 2009
The Rainman Suite / The Akanes / Second Star Operator
Sept. 20, 2009
Jack Rose / Keith Martin (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 19, 2009
The Lepers / Caribbean Isles
Sept. 18, 2009
Labretta Suede and The Motel 6 / Darren Keen
Sept. 17, 2009
Any Day Parade / All Rattle and Dust
Sept. 16, 2009
The Daredevil Christopher Wright
Sept. 15, 2009
The Weight / Katlyn Conroy
Sept. 14, 2009
Bad Veins / Division Day
Sept. 14, 2009
Light Pollution / I Need Sleep
Sept. 13, 2009
Generationals / Cloud Dog
Sept. 13, 2009
The Irietions / Billy the Squirrel (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 12, 2009
Davila 666 (Puerto Rico) / Black Gasoline / Bleachbloodz
Sept. 11, 2009
Broken Spindles / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Pharmacy Spirits
Sept. 10, 2009
Off With Their Heads / KTP
Sept. 9, 2009
My Name Is Nobody (UK) / Lonnie Fisher and The Mobile Spirits
Sept. 7, 2009
Casiotone for the Painfully Alone / Capybara / Chants
Sept. 6, 2009
HotChaCha / Caribbean Isles
Sept. 6, 2009
Lucinda Alfonso / Naomi What? (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 5, 2009
Box Elders / Fortuning
Sept. 4, 2009
Unknown Stuntman / The Alert / Fishboy
Sept. 2, 2009
Gospel Gossip / Burger Kingdom / Hospital Ships
Sept. 1, 2009
The Calm Blue Sea / Tarkus Attacks
Aug. 30, 2009
Mammoth Life / The Noise FM / 1,000,000 Lights Years (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 29, 2009
Steddy P / Spence / Def Ear / DJ G-Train / Splitface / Crew 932
Aug. 28, 2009
Liarbirds / BUST! / Big Knife
Aug. 28, 2009
Tommy Ferrari and The Future Motor Machines / Everything, Now! / Casper & the Cookies
Aug. 26, 2009
Naomi What? / Hooves & Beak
Aug. 25, 2009
SuperGiant / White Witch Canyon / The Old Black
Aug. 24, 2009
The Ignorant / The Alerts
Aug. 23, 2009
Big Stack Daddy / Spider + Octopus (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 22, 2009
Brody Buster Band / Old Country Death Band / Kick Kick (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 21, 2009
Church of the Snake / Color Club
Aug. 20, 2009
Red Pony Clock / Ample Branches
Aug. 19, 2009
Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights
Aug. 17, 2009
French Miami / Rooftop Vigilantes
Aug. 16, 2009
Harlem / Thee Fleshapoids
Aug. 16, 2009
Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers
Aug. 15, 2009
FIRE DOG / The Kinetiks
Aug. 15, 2009
The Lonesome Hobos / The Heebie Jeebies / Das Furbender (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 14, 2009
Boo and Boo Too / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Lord of the Yum Yum
Aug. 13, 2009
No One and the Somebodies / Turbosleaze
Aug. 12, 2009
The Howlies
Aug. 11, 2009
NU SENSAE
Aug. 10, 2009
The Henry Clay People
Aug. 9, 2009
The Donkeys / Suzannah Johannes
Aug. 9, 2009
Charlie Parr / Keith Martin (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 8, 2009
Megazilla / The Gleaners
Aug. 7, 2009
Piles / Work / The Kite Tails
Aug. 6, 2009
Channel One Full Moon Reggae Dance Party
Aug. 6, 2009
The Black Hollies / Bleachbloodz
Aug. 5, 2009
ANAVAN / Roman Numerals / Dazzler
Aug. 3, 2009
Over Stars and Gutters / The Alerts
Aug. 2, 2009
Kaw Valley Kickball Party
Aug. 2, 2009
Weird Wounds / The Read / Till Planes / Lite Loins
Aug. 2, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / Allison Olassa / J.R. and the Juniors (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 1, 2009
Little Brazil / The Anasazis / Caribbean Isles
Aug. 1, 2009
Blue Orleans (early all-ages patio show)
July 31, 2009
Wrong Crowd! / Fag Cop / Mansion
July 30, 2009
Replay Hip-Hop Takeover
July 27, 2009
El Ten Eleven
July 26, 2009
Actors and Actresses / Gifts from Enola / Tarkus Attacks
July 26, 2009
The Eudoras / Mauschovonian Love Beat (early all-ages patio show)
July 25, 2009
Final Summation / Red Kate / The New Lost Souls
July 24, 2009
Megafaun / Ample Branches
July 23, 2009
The Builders and the Butchers / Illinois / Allison Olassa (early all-ages patio show)
July 22, 2009
Infernal Stronghold / Stull
July 21, 2009
Other Girls / Rooftop Vigilantes
July 19, 2009
Hidden Pictures / Transmittens / Another Holiday (early all-ages patio show)
July 18, 2009
Frontside Five / The Hopeless Destroyers / St. Fall Apart
July 18, 2009
Jeff & Vida / The Calamity Cubes (early all-ages patio show)
July 17, 2009
The Afterhours / The Gaslights / Jon Harrison
July 16, 2009
Yourself and the Air / Thing One / Ample Branches
July 15, 2009
CANCELLED: Golden Animals
July 15, 2009
The Winter Sounds
July 14, 2009
Hooves & Beak
July 13, 2009
Poppets (Sweden)
July 12, 2009
St. Philistine / Spencer GG / Braden Young
July 12, 2009
Three Bad Jacks / Them Damned Young Livers / F Holes (early all-ages patio show)
July 11, 2009
The Honky Tonk Devils / The F Holes / The Tards
July 10, 2009
Dark Lingo / No Go Know / Names and Shapes
July 9, 2009
Mark Mallman
July 8, 2009
Francis Harold & the Holograms
July 7, 2009
Joe Buck Yourself
July 6, 2009
Dirty Penny / Metal School
July 5, 2009
That Damn Sasquatch (early patio show)
July 4, 2009
Fourth Of July / Hospital Ships / Ketchup Mustard Gas
July 3, 2009
Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers
July 2, 2009
Lollipop Factory / Another Holiday
June 29, 2009
The Cast Pattern / Echoes of Harper's Ferry / Reverse The Curse
June 28, 2009
polarOPPOSITEbear / BaioWolf / A Lull
June 28, 2009
Champagne Jam - A Night of Really Smooth Music
June 28, 2009
JR & the Juniors / KC Bear Fighters / Miss Allison Olassa and Co. (early all ages patio show)
June 27, 2009
Vorvadoss / Embolization / Stull
June 26, 2009
Benefit for Clint Idol’s Hipbone with The Graves End / Airwave the Messenger / Volunteers (NYC)
June 25, 2009
Scouts / Names & Shapes / Followed By Ghosts / Fried Eggs
June 24, 2009
Realicide / Evolve / TheDucobserved
June 23, 2009
Waxeater / Jabberjosh
June 22, 2009
Lions / The Old Black
June 21, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / Adam Lee and the Dead Horse Sound Company (early all-ages patio show)
June 19, 2009
Roman Numerals / Cowboy Indian Bear
June 18, 2009
The Esoteric / The Old Black
June 17, 2009
Woody Pines / Mayola
June 16, 2009
Mr. Gnome / Boiled Eyesocket
June 15, 2009
Radio Moscow / New Franklin Panthers
June 14, 2009
Percopalooza Benefit Show (early all-ages)
June 13, 2009
We Got More Soul feat. Balagan
June 11, 2009
Private Dancer / Leisure Birds / Raw Space
June 10, 2009
True Widow / Mansion
June 9, 2009
Wrong Crowd! / Wheels on Fire
June 7, 2009
Ali Harter / Another Holiday
June 7, 2009
Red Lefty / The Rumblejetts (early patio show)
June 6, 2009
Left Arm / Bleachbloodz / Modie Bones
June 5, 2009
The Ants / Reducto Absurdum
June 4, 2009
CANCELLED: Japandroids
June 4, 2009
International Espionage / NASCAR
June 2, 2009
The Hot Toddies / The Dead Girls
June 1, 2009
The Tisdales / Hot Dog Skeletons
May 31, 2009
Danny Pound Band / Yeti Speak / Grant and Mark of PAW / Adam Stokes (early all-ages patio show)
May 30, 2009
Hopewell / Bandit Teeth
May 29, 2009
KTP / Brutally Frank
May 28, 2009
Yourself & The Air
May 27, 2009
Big Tree / Tyler Gregory / GP Dreams
May 26, 2009
Ample Branches / Shiver Shiver / Charles McVey
May 24, 2009
Tarrakian / Stull / Nine Worlds
May 24, 2009
F-holes / The Border Band (early all-ages patio show)
May 23, 2009
Led Zeppelin V
May 22, 2009
"Enchantment Under the Sea" charity prom with Iron Guts Kelly / Candy For Cowards / The Goners
May 21, 2009
The Old Black
May 19, 2009
Spring Into Summer Music Festival (inside)
May 19, 2009
Spring Into Summer Music Festival (on the patio)
May 18, 2009
Doomsday Hour
May 17, 2009
Modern Creatures / Twin Crystals / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse
May 17, 2009
The Irietions / Ben Myers Band (early all-ages patio show)
May 16, 2009
Spring Into Summer Fest (Replay)
May 16, 2009
Art Tougeau post-party with the Prairie Acre
May 15, 2009
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Adrian Orange / Fancie
May 15, 2009
Death of Deadwood Wake
May 15, 2009
Spring into Summer All Day Music Festival, Part 1 of 3
May 12, 2009
Krallice / Jabberjosh
May 11, 2009
The High Strung
May 10, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / Brody Buster Band / Dojo / Gem (early all-ages patio show)
May 9, 2009
Hammerlord / The Gleaners / Monday's Millionaire / Naomi What?
May 8, 2009
Hjertestop (Denmark) / Weird Wounds
May 7, 2009
Sex Negatives / Totally Ripped / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse
May 5, 2009
The Dead Girls / The ACBs
May 3, 2009
Midday Ramblers (early patio CD release show)
May 2, 2009
International Espionage / NASCAR / Team Band
May 1, 2009
Be/Non / Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines
May 1, 2009
Truckstop Honeymoon / Lonesome Shack (early all-ages patio show)
April 30, 2009
Black Gasoline / Thunder Eagle
April 29, 2009
The Bismark / Novalus
April 27, 2009
The Cave Singers
April 26, 2009
The Gloves
April 26, 2009
Nick Jaina / Old Country Death Band / Naomi What? (early all-ages patio show)
April 25, 2009
The Life and Times
April 24, 2009
Lollipop Factory / The Noise FM / The Factory Workers
April 23, 2009
The Von Ehrics / NASCAR
April 22, 2009
Flight of the Dodos / Echo of the Elms
April 20, 2009
The Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights
April 19, 2009
WiseAcres / Highwater String Band / Midnight Supper / Lance Fahy
April 19, 2009
Jeff & Vida / The Calamity Cubes (early patio show)
April 18, 2009
The Beautiful Bodies / Pretty & Nice / Radical Sons
April 17, 2009
Latin / Audiovox / Belding
April 16, 2009
The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Pokey LaFarge
April 15, 2009
Sewn Leather, Narwhalz of Sound
April 11, 2009
The Deep Thinkers / Steddy P / Atilla / Greg Enemy
April 10, 2009
Roman Numerals / The Old Black
April 9, 2009
Macon Greyson / 1950 D.A.
April 8, 2009
The F-Bombers
April 7, 2009
Eulogies / Bad Veins
April 4, 2009
Spindrift
April 3, 2009
Look Mexico / The Tambourine Club
April 3, 2009
The Service Industry / Old Country Death Band (Early Patio Show)
April 2, 2009
El Paso Hot Button / The Kinetiks
April 1, 2009
A Debutante's Ball with The Spook Lights
March 31, 2009
Wrath & Ruin / The Cast Pattern
March 30, 2009
Mountain Sprout / The F Holes
March 29, 2009
The Gloves / WiseAcres, early all ages patio show
March 28, 2009
This Is My Condition / Tracer Face
March 27, 2009
The Prids / Everthus The Deadbeats / I Love You
March 26, 2009
Little Brazil
March 25, 2009
Sleepy Sun / Rad Racket / Grandchildren
March 24, 2009
Black Diamond Bay / Fairbanks
March 23, 2009
Crystal Stilts
March 22, 2009
Tub Ring
March 20, 2009
Haii Usagi / girlsrisewithHEAT
March 19, 2009
Weird Wounds / Der Todesking / Helium Head
March 18, 2009
Leeches Of Lore / Meatflower / Lethe
March 17, 2009
Drakkar Sauna / Vampire Hands / Prizzy Prizzy Please / Naked & Shameless
March 17, 2009
SUNU / Deadman Flats / Brody Buster / Calamity Cubes / Maw / RedLefty / Tiny Tuxedo / The Rocker
March 16, 2009
Disappears / New Franklin Panthers
March 15, 2009
Thomas Function / Human Eye / Terrible Twos (MI)
March 15, 2009
The Kellihans pre-St. Patty's matinee show
March 14, 2009
The Dactyls EP release
March 13, 2009
Boo and Boo Too / Wrong Crowd / Fortuning
March 12, 2009
Stardeath and the White Dwarfs / Baiowolf
March 8, 2009
Snake Bite
March 7, 2009
Brimstone Howl
March 6, 2009
Lungs / The Gleaners / Rooftop Vigilantes / Suzannah Johannes / Steffy Joltz / Sir Keith Martin
March 5, 2009
Hypno5e / Stull
March 3, 2009
The Points
March 2, 2009
The Foundry Field Recordings
March 1, 2009
Ringo Deathstarr
Feb. 28, 2009
Broken Spindles / The Glove
Feb. 27, 2009
Red Kate / Arthur Dodge & The Horsefeathers
Feb. 25, 2009
Bob Wayne and the Outlaw Carnies / Deadman Flats / Old Country Death Band
Feb. 21, 2009
Hospital Ships / The Kinetiks
Feb. 21, 2009
Exit 159 reunion show (early all-ages)
Feb. 20, 2009
The F Holes
Feb. 19, 2009
Fiance / The Sailor Sequence
Feb. 12, 2009
Dark Castle / Stull
Feb. 11, 2009
Benjamin Del Shreve / Five Defy
Feb. 8, 2009
BOOT BOOT / Asa Ransom / Fortuning
Feb. 7, 2009
The Dead Girls / Fourth of July
Feb. 6, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / The A.M. Ramblers
Feb. 5, 2009
Landlord / The Sexy Accident
Feb. 4, 2009
The Boxing Lesson / The Rinkles
Feb. 3, 2009
Andrew Morgan farewell show
Feb. 2, 2009
KaiserCartel / Echo of the Elms
Jan. 30, 2009
Musée Mécanique / Hooves and Beak
Jan. 26, 2009
Metal School with DJ Cruz
Jan. 25, 2009
polarOPPOSITEbear / Sean Bergman
Jan. 23, 2009
New Franklin Panthers / Hot Dog Skeletons
Jan. 20, 2009
The Donkeys / The California Craisins
Jan. 19, 2009
Girls of the Gravitron
Jan. 18, 2009
The Gloves
Jan. 17, 2009
Sinks, Thee Fleshapoids
Jan. 16, 2009
Rooftop Vigilantes / The Dactyls / The Tanks
Jan. 12, 2009
Metal School with DJ Cruz
Jan. 9, 2009
Gay Beast / TIMC + DKZK
Jan. 8, 2009
I Love You
Jan. 3, 2009
Andrew Morgan / Hidden Pictures
Jan. 2, 2009
Black Christmas / Hospital Ships
Jan. 1, 2009
The Blacks / The Granting
Dec. 31, 2008
Hammerlord / Paper Cities / DJ Cruz
Dec. 30, 2008
Rooftop Vigilantes / Justin Ripley
Dec. 29, 2008
She Swings, She Sways / Ample Branches
Dec. 27, 2008
Box Elders
Dec. 22, 2008
Tiebreaker / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
Dec. 21, 2008
The Gloves
Dec. 20, 2008
Big Surrender / Ali Harter
Dec. 19, 2008
ColourMusic / Mayola
Dec. 18, 2008
The Armory / Burger Kingdom / Weird Wounds
Dec. 17, 2008
Golden Animals
Dec. 16, 2008
Caw! Caw!
Dec. 13, 2008
OPHIL / Softie / The Bishops
Dec. 9, 2008
Fauna Valetta / The Sailor Sequence
Dec. 4, 2008
Opposite Day / New Franklin Panthers
Dec. 3, 2008
Monstrous
Dec. 1, 2008
The Unit Breed
Nov. 26, 2008
Sebastien Grainger (of Death from Above 1979) / Josh Reichmann Oracle Band / Rooftop Vigilantes
Nov. 25, 2008
Warship / Wrath & Ruin
Nov. 22, 2008
Tub Ring / Hairy Belafonte
Nov. 21, 2008
Boo and Boo Too / Coat Party / I Love You
Nov. 20, 2008
Pert Near Sandstone / Miss Allison Olassa & Co.
Nov. 19, 2008
Novalus / Medicine Theory
Nov. 18, 2008
The Makebelieves / Monday's Millionaires
Nov. 15, 2008
The Gloves / The Wrinkles
Nov. 14, 2008
La Panther Happens / The Tambourine Club
Nov. 12, 2008
The Melismatics / Transmittens
Nov. 8, 2008
The Marmots / The Sound of Urchin
Nov. 8, 2008
Rummage Sale and BBQ on the patio
Nov. 7, 2008
Normanoak / Wee Giant / New Franklin Panthers
Nov. 4, 2008
Zombie Bazooka Patrol
Nov. 3, 2008
Sounds Under Radio / Midnight Vinyl
Oct. 18, 2008
MAW / The Marmots (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 15, 2008
Crystal Antlers / A Decent Animal
Oct. 14, 2008
The Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights
Oct. 12, 2008
Yuca Roots (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 11, 2008
CANCELLED: Casiotone for the Painfully Alone / Ill Ease
Oct. 10, 2008
Mad Kings / The Gleaners
Oct. 10, 2008
Benefit Fashion Show
Oct. 9, 2008
Boo and Boo Too
Oct. 8, 2008
Meat Flower / Power Master
Oct. 5, 2008
GaDuGi Benefit with Panda Circus / Oreagnomics / Joseph Post
Oct. 4, 2008
Bandit Teeth / Hopewell
Oct. 3, 2008
Iron Guts Kelly / KTP
Oct. 2, 2008
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Joy Wants Eternity
Oct. 1, 2008
Ruby Isle
Sept. 30, 2008
Hospital Ships / Bearkat / Whitney Flinn
Sept. 28, 2008
Eat Skull / Bandit Teeth
Sept. 28, 2008
SUNU / The Brody Buster Band (early all-ages patio show)
Sept. 27, 2008
Roman Numerals / Run Run Run
Sept. 25, 2008
Another Holiday / Cowboy Indian Bear
Sept. 24, 2008
Bad Folk / The Blessed Broke
Sept. 23, 2008
The Bitter Spills
Sept. 22, 2008
Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)
Sept. 20, 2008
The Life and Times / LoveLikeFire / The Dactyls
Sept. 19, 2008
The Donkeys / Dressy Bessy / The Coast
Sept. 18, 2008
Et Tu Brute / The Shaker Hoods
Sept. 16, 2008
Nick Jaina / Hidden Pictures
Sept. 14, 2008
Love As Laughter / Oxford Collapse
Sept. 14, 2008
Winfield Warmup with The Calamity Cubes / JR & the Juniors / Billy the Squirrel / WiseAcres
Sept. 13, 2008
Hairy Belafonte / Vampire Hands / Juiceboxxx
Sept. 11, 2008
Fromanhole / The Dactyls
Sept. 6, 2008
The Gleaners / Six Gun Lullaby
Sept. 4, 2008
Intronaut / Behold the Arctopus / Mouth of the Architect
Sept. 2, 2008
System and Station / Overstep
Aug. 31, 2008
The Conformists / Beard
Aug. 31, 2008
Big Stack Daddy / RedLefty (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 30, 2008
Bennett Bros. & Friends / The Ants
Aug. 30, 2008
Charlie Parr (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 29, 2008
Tommy Ferrari and The Future Motor Machines / Blow Chi
Aug. 28, 2008
Type Jordan aka "Typewriter Tim" / Visualizer
Aug. 27, 2008
Di Nigunim / Blackbird Raum
Aug. 26, 2008
Buoyant Sea / Betelgeuse Betelgeuse Betelgeuse
Aug. 25, 2008
Metal School with DJ Cruz (on the patio)
Aug. 24, 2008
Truckstop Honeymoon / Midday Ramblers
Aug. 23, 2008
The Von Ehrics / The F Holes
Aug. 22, 2008
Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / The Belles
Aug. 21, 2008
The Gunshy
Aug. 20, 2008
Riddle of Steel / Paper Cities
Aug. 19, 2008
Polar Opposite Bear / Geronimo! / Helping Hands
Aug. 18, 2008
The Crash Engine / The Medicine Men
Aug. 17, 2008
The Vols (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 16, 2008
Strawfoot / Curtis Eller
Aug. 16, 2008
Michael Hurley / Precious Blood / Fourth of July (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 15, 2008
Bark Bark Bark / Yea Big + Kid Static / Boo and Boo Too
Aug. 13, 2008
Via Vengeance
Aug. 10, 2008
Central Atmosphere / Brody Buster Band (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 9, 2008
Pokey LaFarge
Aug. 8, 2008
Archetype / Unknown Stuntman
Aug. 7, 2008
F** Cop / The Shudders / Rooftop Vigilantes
Aug. 6, 2008
The Alien Blakk / New Franklin Panthers
Aug. 5, 2008
Guse / Vegetable
Aug. 4, 2008
This Is My Condition / William Sides Atari Party / Giveupnewyork
Aug. 3, 2008
The Ready Bros. / The Border Band (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 2, 2008
The Spook Lights / The Cheat
Aug. 1, 2008
The Coke Dares / DrakkAnts Sauna
July 31, 2008
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Holy Mother Exhaust
July 30, 2008
Warren Teagarden / Parastrika
July 29, 2008
Harry and the Potters / Math the Band / Uncle Mosterface (early all-ages patio show)
July 28, 2008
The Hearers / Ample Branches
July 27, 2008
Terrible Twos (CD release afternoon show on the patio)
July 26, 2008
Darren Keen / To Reinvent / Big Surrender
July 25, 2008
The Ben Miller Band
July 24, 2008
El Paso Hot Button / Callupsie
July 23, 2008
Frontside Five / The Graves End
July 22, 2008
Reach / Menacin Johnson / Johnny Quest / Stik Figa
July 19, 2008
New Franklin Panthers / Lollipop Factory
July 19, 2008
Black Christmas presents "Piece Now: A multi-media project"
July 18, 2008
The Marmots / The Gleaners
July 17, 2008
My Education / This Alibi
July 16, 2008
The Genuine Imitations / Naomi What?
July 12, 2008
Ad Astra Per Aspera (early all-ages patio show)
July 4, 2008
Archetype / Fourth of July (late show)
June 10, 2008
The Broken Letters
June 1, 2008
The Ants / Drakkar Sauna / Billy Spears and the Beer Bellies
May 30, 2008
Fourth of July / Dri / Scenebooster
May 30, 2008
Benefit concert for Addison Whitenight
May 24, 2008
Langhorne Slim (early all-ages patio show)
May 20, 2008
The Nicotine Fits / The Rich Boys
May 7, 2008
Patchwork / Don't Ride Your Elephant to School
April 15, 2008
Deadwood Derby - Round 2
April 14, 2008
Darren Keen / Vegetable
April 4, 2008
Grand Ole Party / The Armory
March 27, 2008
Cheyenne
March 20, 2008
Music For Animals / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
March 19, 2008
Bryan Scary & the Shredding Tears
March 17, 2008
St. Patty'O Show with The Slits
March 10, 2008
Chow Nasty / Dreamend / Kid Dakota / Elias
Feb. 28, 2008
The A-Sides / Division Day
Feb. 22, 2008
The Sluggos / Macon Greyson
Feb. 11, 2008
Yourself and the Air / The Noise FM
Feb. 10, 2008
Inward Eye / New Franklin Panthers
Jan. 16, 2008
Mario Matteoli
Jan. 3, 2008
Earth A.D. / New Franklin Panthers
Dec. 27, 2007
Gourmet Mushroom X
Dec. 22, 2007
White Trash Express / MAW (all-ages matinee show)
Dec. 19, 2007
Bandit Teeth
Dec. 7, 2007
Black Gasoline / 1950 D.A.
Dec. 6, 2007
Red Kate / The F Holes
Dec. 4, 2007
D Numbers
Nov. 28, 2007
Les Somniferes
Nov. 27, 2007
Bright Light Fever
Nov. 21, 2007
Containers / Colossal Squid
Nov. 18, 2007
Ghostwriter / Deadman Flats
Nov. 17, 2007
The Pedaljets / The Hearers / Hyperopia
Nov. 16, 2007
Maritime
Nov. 12, 2007
Mad Happy / Nezbeat
Nov. 10, 2007
The Old Black / Peerless Princess of the Plains
Nov. 9, 2007
Softie / The Mess
Nov. 4, 2007
Calvin & Cody Bennett with Ryan Johnson / Whiskey Trio / Mike Helvey
Nov. 3, 2007
The Ben Miller Band / American Catastrophe
Nov. 2, 2007
Ladies of Love Garden
Oct. 29, 2007
The Hourly Radio / The Jen Say Kwahs / Distance to Empty
Oct. 25, 2007
The Gunshy / Mustangs and Madras / Milwaukee Sky Rocket
Oct. 24, 2007
Uz Jsme Doma
Oct. 23, 2007
Turdus Musicus (from Norway) / New Franklin Panthers
Oct. 20, 2007
Split Lip Rayfield (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 19, 2007
The Marmots / The Goners
Oct. 15, 2007
Lions
Oct. 14, 2007
Paper Moons / Cavaliers
Oct. 14, 2007
SUNU (early all-ages patio show)
Oct. 13, 2007
Jon Snodgrass & Chad Rex (of Drag the River) / Tony Ladesich (of Pendergast)
Oct. 13, 2007
Fashion Monsters Fashion Show
Oct. 12, 2007
Love Garden Sound System (on the patio)
Oct. 12, 2007
Gloves / Bandit Teeth
Oct. 9, 2007
The Legendary Terrordactyls / These Are Powers / Mythical Beast
Oct. 8, 2007
Music For Animals / The Aqua Symphonics
Oct. 7, 2007
Leslie Kay's Smooth Sunday Birthday Party
Oct. 6, 2007
Softee / Sonic Spectrum with Robert Moore (on the patio)
Oct. 5, 2007
Soul Clap on the Patio with sceneboostersoundsystem
Oct. 4, 2007
TWIN / Coat Party
Oct. 2, 2007
The Sound of Urchin
Sept. 30, 2007
Yuca Roots (early all ages patio show)
Sept. 29, 2007
Spring Gun / Namelessnumberheadman
Sept. 28, 2007
DJ Cruz (on the patio)
Sept. 28, 2007
The Sluggos / Kanzashi
Sept. 25, 2007
Mathematicians / Waterfowl Habitat / Coat Party
Sept. 24, 2007
CANCELLED: Across Tundras / Lethe
Sept. 22, 2007
Funk On The Porch with DJ Proof
Sept. 21, 2007
Mad Kings / The Gleaners
Sept. 20, 2007
Trainwreck Washington
Sept. 17, 2007
Bedroom Walls / Abracadabras
Sept. 16, 2007
Red Rocket
Sept. 14, 2007
DJ Furst Bass
Sept. 12, 2007
Ample Branches / Patchwork
Sept. 7, 2007
White Ghost Shivers
Sept. 7, 2007
Love Garden SoundSystem
Sept. 6, 2007
Leaves / Jason Steele / The Belles
Sept. 3, 2007
Harvey Sid Fisher
Sept. 3, 2007
CANCELLED: DJ Jake Diamond and Alan Paul
Sept. 1, 2007
Black Christmas / This Alibi
Sept. 1, 2007
Lindquist & Greer aka Miles Bonny and Joc Max (on the patio)
Aug. 31, 2007
Bald Eagle / I-70 Series / Umbros
Aug. 31, 2007
Love Garden SoundSystem
Aug. 29, 2007
The Forecast
Aug. 26, 2007
Julia Peterson and the Breaks / The Diamond Heart Club (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 23, 2007
Boo & Boo Too / I Love You
Aug. 11, 2007
Mutators / Joey Casio / Waterfowl Habitat
Aug. 10, 2007
Love Garden SoundSystem
Aug. 9, 2007
The Go
Aug. 9, 2007
The Go / The Rich Boys/ Parastrika
Aug. 8, 2007
Saviours
Aug. 7, 2007
The Beltholes
Aug. 5, 2007
Koffin Kats / The Diamond Heart Club
Aug. 5, 2007
Marmots / The Gleaners (early all-ages patio show)
Aug. 4, 2007
DJ Cruz on the Patio
Aug. 3, 2007
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Darling At Sea
Aug. 1, 2007
The Veils
July 29, 2007
Truckstop Honeymoon / Drakkar Sauna (early patio show)
July 28, 2007
The Pomonas
July 27, 2007
Sadie Soul's Out of Sight Friday Night
July 25, 2007
The Lonely H / Another Holiday
July 24, 2007
Red Pony Clock / Ample Branches
July 18, 2007
Lomita / The Jim Button Band
July 17, 2007
Hobo Film Fest
July 15, 2007
The Konza Swamp Band (early patio show)
July 14, 2007
Los Craptaculares / The Hemorrhoids
July 13, 2007
DJ Sets by Jet Set Bachelor
July 12, 2007
The Pink Socks / Honeywagen
July 10, 2007
The Kinetiks / The Aimless Never Miss
July 9, 2007
Loom / Prize Country
July 8, 2007
The New Amsterdams / The Only Children / The Great Depression
July 8, 2007
The Terrible Twos (early all-ages patio show)
July 7, 2007
Sadie Soul's Soulful Saturday
July 4, 2007
Led Zeppelin V
July 3, 2007
Roof Rabbit / Coat Party
June 27, 2007
The Genuine Imitations / Log Lady
June 24, 2007
The Wildbirds
June 23, 2007
Charlie Parr / Danny Pound & Dave Swenson
June 16, 2007
Archetype / Toby Terrance / DJ Cyrus
June 14, 2007
Red Fang / Lions / The Old Black
June 11, 2007
Lalaland
June 3, 2007
Floyd the Barber (early all-ages patio show)
June 2, 2007
RPG / Be/Non / Little Brazil
June 1, 2007
Jetsetter Sounds with Aaron Marable
May 28, 2007
The Ohsees / The Dodos
May 27, 2007
The Sperm / Deleted Scenes / This Is My Condition
May 25, 2007
Funk Friday with Steve Cruz
May 24, 2007
Weedeater / Skeletonwitch
May 9, 2007
Jetsetter Sounds with Aaron Marable
May 6, 2007
The Prairie Acre / Red Lefty
Sept. 13, 2006
Felt Show
June 13, 2003
Hospital Ships TOUR KICKOFF!! / Cowboy Indian Bear / Lucas Oswald
Oct. 22, 2001
When Dinosaurs Ruled the Earth (TX) / Nude Sunrise (IL) / South Bitch Diet (KC)