Advertisement

Past events at The Jackpot Music Hall

Sept. 26, 2014
I HEART LOCAL MUSIC PRESENTS: Psychic Heat / Josh Berwanger Band / Scruffy and the Janitors
Sept. 17, 2014
LAWRENCE COMEDY SHOWCASE!!!
Sept. 3, 2014
Ask An Adult / Lusty Flowers / Documentary
Aug. 30, 2014
Attic Wolves / Drifters by Midnight / Nellie Pearl
Aug. 28, 2014
Pullman Standard
Aug. 27, 2014
Quilt
Aug. 26, 2014
I Declare War / Oceano / The Last 10 Seconds of Life
Aug. 21, 2014
Adam of the Universe / Nicholas St. James / Ovaries-eez / Ross Williams
Aug. 17, 2014
Rae Fitzgerald
Aug. 16, 2014
The Phantastics/ La Guerre/ Sharp 9: GaDuGi SafeCenter Benefit Concert 2014
Aug. 16, 2014
GaDuGi Benefit: La Guerre / Sharp 9 / Oils / Narkalark
Aug. 15, 2014
Trev Taylor / Rabbiteater
Aug. 14, 2014
The Good Ole Fashion / A Gecko Named Terrance / Tootighttogroove
Aug. 9, 2014
Scale the Summit / Glass Cloud / Erra / Reflections
Aug. 8, 2014
Total City / Gnarly Davidson / Ajay / Spencer Brown
Aug. 6, 2014
The Acacia Strain / Structures / Kublai Khan
Aug. 2, 2014
Wrath and Ruin / Sea of Bones / Amenaza / The Serpent Overlord
July 31, 2014
Little Time Off / 2twenty2 / Onward! to Glory! / Fake Fancy
July 26, 2014
Mad Kings / fashion show / Das Furbender / Dom Chronicles / Imperfek
July 20, 2014
A Lot Like Birds / Heart to Heart / Bears & Company
July 19, 2014
dust:orbiter / Westners / Sneaky Creeps
July 18, 2014
Carswell & Hope
July 17, 2014
Atomic Pajama Party / Fred Verse Red / Echopad
July 16, 2014
Silver Snakes / Maps for Travelers / Clear Views
July 15, 2014
Dischordia / Obliverate the Apex / Lauren Hill / Nightmare
July 12, 2014
I HEART LOCAL MUSIC PRESENTS: The Conquerors / Mat Shoare Band / Rev Gusto
July 2, 2014
LAWRENCE COMEDY SHOWCASE!!!
June 29, 2014
Mobius Strip
June 26, 2014
Chris Nelson
June 24, 2014
Karaoke
June 23, 2014
DJ Boogie Industry Dance Party
June 22, 2014
Lion Spirit + Sgt. Remo + Mister Kali + General Smiley
June 21, 2014
Movie Interruption
June 21, 2014
Where the Wild Things Are + Dive Club + Obi (Early Show)
June 20, 2014
The Travel Guide + Sobriquet + Karma Vision
June 19, 2014
A Cold Trip Nowhere + 88er + Four Arm Shiver
June 18, 2014
Lawrence Comedy Showcase
June 18, 2014
JACKPOT COMEDY SHOWCASE
June 17, 2014
Seraphim + Amenaza + Kneel + Axis + Hollow Earth
June 16, 2014
DJ Boogie Industry Dance Party
June 15, 2014
Danny Blu + Middle Twin + 2Twenty2
June 13, 2014
Daydream Empire (OK) + Get Busy Living (KC) + Crippled Kings + Histories
June 12, 2014
Cody James (TX) + The Queen's Noose + Plains + Invisible Public Library
June 11, 2014
Exit, Emergency + Sucker Train + Onward! To Glory! + Scrappy's Attic + Ave 17 + 2Twenty2
June 10, 2014
Karaoke
June 9, 2014
DJ Boogie Industry Dance Party
June 8, 2014
Fail To Decay + Damned By The Pope + See It Through + White Shores + Shoot The Hero
June 7, 2014
King Of The Tramps (IA) + The Gleaners + tba
June 6, 2014
Attack Run Presents...Castle w/ Mischief Of Rats + Sybassion
June 5, 2014
Attack Run Presents...Heroes + To Speak in Whispers+Devil In The Details...plus more!!
June 3, 2014
Karaoke
June 2, 2014
DJ Boogie Industry Dance Party
May 31, 2014
Mad Man Productions presents We're All Stars Kansas
May 30, 2014
Carswell & Hope + Vik G. Trio + Heidi Gluck
May 29, 2014
Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy at The Jackpot w/ E100 and Paper Buffalo
May 25, 2014
Monday Mash-up with DJ Boogie
May 25, 2014
Slow Motion Commotion (KC) + The Perfect Pursuit + Hyperbor + Eastwood Riot
May 24, 2014
Sobriquet w/ Yocemento and This Evil
May 23, 2014
Gentleman Geeks + Scrappy's Attic
May 22, 2014
Attack Run Presents...The Last Ten Seconds Of Life + LEGION... Plus more!!
May 21, 2014
Skitterdone! hosted by Paul Santos
May 20, 2014
Karaoke
May 12, 2014
DJ Boogie!! Industry Dance Party!
May 11, 2014
Drifters By Moonlight (LFK) + Attic Wolves (KC)
May 10, 2014
Antimosity
May 10, 2014
Attack Run Presents... Forever Came Calling + Keeper... plus more!
May 9, 2014
Spencer Brown + TBA
May 8, 2014
I Heart Local Music presents Stop Day Eve Party w/ Middle Twin, Psychic Heat, Forrester
May 7, 2014
El Dub
May 6, 2014
Attack Run Presents... The Banner + Old Wounds w/ local support Backstabber and Went Missing
May 5, 2014
DJ Boogie - Industry Dance Party
May 4, 2014
Narkalark (LFK) + Oginalii + The Lawrence Jazz Collective (LFK)
May 2, 2014
Amenaza (LFK) / The Soiled Doves (Topeka) / Not My Enemy (MO0 / A Light Within (KC)
April 30, 2014
Pullman Standards (CA) / Handsome as Sin / TBA
April 28, 2014
DJ Boogie - Industry Dance Party
April 26, 2014
The Skeptics
April 25, 2014
Open Mic Comedy hosted by Ed
April 25, 2014
Stop Making Sense (Talking Heads tribute)
April 23, 2014
Magic and Variety Night!
April 23, 2014
Sky Parade Magic and Variety night
April 22, 2014
Karaoke
April 20, 2014
Open Mic Comedy
April 19, 2014
Boyfrndz (TX) + Sobriquet (LFK) + Groovethemasses (LFK) + The Lucky (KC)
April 18, 2014
Dolls On Fire (KC) + Paper Buffalo (LFK) + Island Apart (LFK) + The Westerners
April 17, 2014
King Bruiser (KS) + Onward! To Glory (LFK) + The Last Glacier (KC)
April 16, 2014
Attack Run Presents... Ringworm / Death Before Dishonor and more
April 15, 2014
Karaoke
April 13, 2014
Via Luna (KC) + Mime Game (KC) + The Author And The Illustrator (KC) + Cauldron Point (MO)
April 12, 2014
Mad Man Productions Presents...
April 11, 2014
Jooby Truth + AyEl + Rashiyd Ashon + Yusee Mane + DTwist
April 10, 2014
The Queens Noose (LFK) + Arc Flash (LFK) + The Ovaries-eez (LFK)
April 9, 2014
Lawrence Comedy Presents
April 9, 2014
LAWRENCE COMEDY SHOWCASE!!!
April 8, 2014
Attack Run Presents... '68 (Featuring Josh Scogin Of The Chariot) + Dead Ties.. plus more!
April 6, 2014
Arm the Poor / Lion Spirits
April 5, 2014
Le Geek C'est Burlesque
April 4, 2014
Mammoth Life (CA) / Haunt Ananta (LFK) / Talking Mountain (NE)
April 3, 2014
Carswell & Hope
April 3, 2014
Burning Well and Carswell and Hope
April 2, 2014
Narkalark / Glimpse Trio
March 30, 2014
John Henry & Friends / Sunflower Colonels
March 28, 2014
DJ Luke Fire Techno Dance Night
March 27, 2014
Nitemirror / The Puritans / Gravity Ghost
March 26, 2014
The River Monks / Attic Wolves
March 25, 2014
CityCop
March 24, 2014
Brody Buster Band / Jazz Cigarettes
March 23, 2014
Japanese Game Show / Scruffy & The Janitors / Organ Loaners
March 22, 2014
Mad Kings + Lonesome Hound Dogs
March 21, 2014
The Quivers (CD Release) + The Cave Girls + Sphynx
March 20, 2014
Rugged Society Presents... Rich Jones + Winners Circle + Stew + Don Vito + Dash The Verse
March 20, 2014
Sphynx
March 18, 2014
Attack Run presents The Make a Mess Tour
March 18, 2014
Attack Run presents From Indian Lakes w/ The American Scene
March 17, 2014
Attack Run presents Being as an Ocean w/ A Lot Like Birds + more
March 16, 2014
After Nations (KC) + Groovethemasses (LFK) + Johnny Booth and The Head wounds (LFK)
March 15, 2014
Rashyd Ashon + Jooby Truth + Chuck Diesel + Ktown + Brody Lee
March 14, 2014
Go Murphy + The Summit (KC) + Bloom (LFK)
March 13, 2014
Johnny Switchblade + The Rackatees + Four Arm Shiver + 88er + The Hemorrhoids
March 12, 2014
Lawrence Comedy Presents
March 9, 2014
Attack Run presents Born of Osiris + more
March 8, 2014
SOUL TIME! Sharon Jones & the Dapkings After Party
March 8, 2014
Sharon Jones Afterparty
March 5, 2014
Amenaza 1st show
March 4, 2014
Mardi Gras with Joe Louis Walker
Feb. 25, 2014
Karaoke
Feb. 24, 2014
BDC Piercing presents The Yawpers (CO) / The Blind Pets (CO) / Local TBA
Feb. 23, 2014
Official Skinny Puppy After Party
Feb. 22, 2014
I Heart Local Music's SXSW Bound Benefit
Feb. 22, 2014
I Heart Local Music SXSW Benefit Show
Feb. 21, 2014
I Heart Local Music SXSW Benefit Show
Feb. 21, 2014
I Heart Local Music's SXSW Bound Benefit
Feb. 20, 2014
Gee Watts / CJ Thy Glorious / Rashiyd Ashon & more
Feb. 19, 2014
Lawrence Comedy Presents
Feb. 18, 2014
Xibalba / Downpresser & more
Feb. 16, 2014
Pullman Standard Winter Tour 2014
Feb. 15, 2014
Aaah!RealMonsters
Feb. 12, 2014
The Punknecks
Feb. 9, 2014
Matt Owen and The Eclectic Tuba at Jackpot Music Hall
Feb. 8, 2014
MakeItSick's Breaking Ground
Feb. 1, 2014
Sobriquet w/ Yo Cemento and Soleb Theory
Jan. 31, 2014
Slight Right / Big Mountain Gambler
Jan. 30, 2014
Walsher Clemons
Jan. 24, 2014
Into It. Over It.
Jan. 23, 2014
Tyler Goss / Matt Easton / Jonnie Mindez / The Spektators
Jan. 19, 2014
Page 9 / Sweet Ascent / Vineyard / Secret 77
Jan. 15, 2014
Harpoon Presents: RIPTIDE Comedy Festival: "Jackpot Joke Nite 2"
Jan. 10, 2014
Rooms Without Windows / Dead Girls / Grenadina
Jan. 9, 2014
Maxwell Hughes / Cowgirls Trainset
Jan. 4, 2014
Pyro / $taxx / J Crill / King Osiris
Jan. 3, 2014
Caramel Carmela / Sweet Ascent / Forrester
Dec. 31, 2013
The Lonesome Hound Dogs, with special guests Fortnight
Dec. 28, 2013
The Summit / Forrester / The Lucky
Dec. 20, 2013
Sobriquet / Middle Map Kids / Oils
Dec. 19, 2013
Junkyard Genius / Mark Robinson
Dec. 15, 2013
Rock 4 Tot's
Dec. 14, 2013
Mad Man Productions
Dec. 13, 2013
Dolls on Fire / Haunt Ananta / Vi Tran Band / Not A Planet
Dec. 12, 2013
Moon Honey / Psychic Heat / Oils
Dec. 11, 2013
Dead Tenant / Witch Jail / Paper Buffalo
Dec. 6, 2013
The Skeptics
Dec. 5, 2013
Deviator / Scrappy's Attic / Death Valley High
Dec. 4, 2013
Samvega/Rolling Foliage/L A Fahy and the Argyle Sky
Nov. 27, 2013
3 Legged Dawgs
Nov. 21, 2013
Carswell & Hope and Michael Paull & Friends
Nov. 9, 2013
Evergreen Grass Band
Nov. 8, 2013
DJ G Train
Nov. 7, 2013
Dessa
Nov. 6, 2013
Steven Roth
Nov. 5, 2013
Karaoke
Nov. 4, 2013
The Blind Pets
Nov. 2, 2013
The Clairaudients
Nov. 1, 2013
King Osiris
Oct. 31, 2013
Jerry Garcia Band Cover Band
Oct. 30, 2013
Open Mic Comedy Night
Oct. 26, 2013
Til Willis & Erratic Cowboy at The Jackpot
Oct. 25, 2013
Q Dot
Oct. 25, 2013
Not A Planet
Oct. 24, 2013
Flameing Daeth Fearies
Oct. 23, 2013
Field Day Dreams
Oct. 21, 2013
Colorphase
Oct. 20, 2013
Erra/Reflections (co-CD Release)
Oct. 19, 2013
Cowboy Winter
Oct. 18, 2013
Sobriquet
Oct. 17, 2013
Youngblood Brass Band
Oct. 16, 2013
John Wesley Coleman at Jackpot Music Hall
Oct. 15, 2013
Karaoke
Oct. 13, 2013
Posole
Oct. 12, 2013
Rabbit Eater (EP Release)
Oct. 11, 2013
I Heart Local Music Showcase
Oct. 10, 2013
Real Friends
Oct. 9, 2013
Adam Case
Oct. 8, 2013
Karaoke
Oct. 4, 2013
Jabee
Oct. 3, 2013
Detective
Oct. 2, 2013
Too Late for Satellites
Oct. 1, 2013
Expire
Oct. 1, 2013
10/1/13 - EXPIRE/BENT LIFE/BACKSTABBER + More
Sept. 30, 2013
Rings of Saturn
Sept. 29, 2013
Youngblood Supercult
Sept. 28, 2013
Faceman
Sept. 28, 2013
Mad Kings Fashion Show
Sept. 27, 2013
Harms Way
Sept. 27, 2013
9/27/13 - HARMS WAY/ HOMEWRECKER/ RENOUNCER + More
Sept. 26, 2013
Sideshow Tragedy
Sept. 25, 2013
Open Mic Comedy Night
Sept. 24, 2013
Karaoke
Sept. 22, 2013
AFTON Presents
Sept. 21, 2013
King Of The Tramps At Jackpot Music Hall
Sept. 20, 2013
The North Fork
Sept. 19, 2013
DJ Lonewolf
Sept. 18, 2013
Sour Boy, Bitter Girl
Sept. 17, 2013
Twitching Tongues
Sept. 14, 2013
Ponyboy. "Hookups" CD Release
Sept. 13, 2013
The Noise FM Record Release W/ Spirit Is The Spirit and Forrester
Sept. 5, 2013
TokenGrass/Shawn James &the Shapeshifters/Blue Tick Hounds
Aug. 31, 2013
Boyfrndz w/ Sobriquet, Pink Royal, Alien Jones
Aug. 30, 2013
Antimosity
Aug. 29, 2013
Rock Wila w/ Speezy, Blinky
Aug. 28, 2013
Monarch's Game Night
Aug. 27, 2013
Karaoke
Aug. 26, 2013
Comedy Night
Aug. 24, 2013
Baiowolf w/ Something and the Whatevers, Nate Allen
Aug. 23, 2013
Back-to-School Dance Party w/ Dread Headed Slut
Aug. 22, 2013
Dirty Pesos w/ Missouri Homegrown, Beta Voxer
Aug. 16, 2013
Mammoth Life/ Karma Vision/ Haunt Ananta
Aug. 16, 2013
Mammoth Life w/ Karma Vision, Haunt Anata
Aug. 15, 2013
Pretty w/ Mau Bones, D-Virus
Aug. 14, 2013
Monarch's Game Night
Aug. 12, 2013
Monday Notes w/ TBA
Aug. 11, 2013
Big Stack Daddy
Aug. 10, 2013
Randall Shreve w/ Groovethemasses, Pink Royal, Felix Greene
Aug. 8, 2013
Guns on Mars w/ Bread & Butter, The Perfect Pursuit
Aug. 7, 2013
Monarch's Game Night
Aug. 5, 2013
Stephen Cowan
Aug. 4, 2013
Josey Milner w/ Conway Jackson, Joey Glenn
Aug. 3, 2013
Bluegrass Night w/ Token Grass, Creek Heathens
Aug. 2, 2013
Tangent Arc (FINAL SHOW) w/ Rachel Brasher, Tigerlance
Aug. 1, 2013
Lonesome Shack w/ Tyler Gregory, Runnun' Tumbler Brothers
July 31, 2013
Brave Song Circle w/ Abi Robins, Sissy, Sniple
July 29, 2013
Marbin w/ 3 Son Green, Andrew and the Dudes
July 28, 2013
A Wolf. A Liar. w/ TBA
July 27, 2013
Black on Black w/ The Sluts, Bruiser Queen
July 26, 2013
Dolls on Fire w/ The Clementines, Something & The Whatevers, Automatic Wolf
July 25, 2013
The Capsules w/ Monster, Dark Seas
July 24, 2013
Open Mic Comedy Night
July 23, 2013
Sam Vicari w/ Isabel Zacharias
July 22, 2013
KPK w/ TBA
July 21, 2013
Faux Reality w/ The Travel Guide. Tides of Aviation
July 21, 2013
Island Apart w/ Plains, Chris Hannermann
July 20, 2013
Bulletproof Tiger w/ TBA
July 20, 2013
Paper Route w/ HalfNoise, TBA
July 19, 2013
Hot & Ugly w/ Pony Boy, This is My Condition, Heroic Dose
July 18, 2013
Electric Needle Room w/ Fake Fancy, Four Arm Shiver, Something & The Whateers
July 17, 2013
Ryan Harvey w/ Jonathan Woods, Outlaw Jake & more
July 17, 2013
Kick off show for MidXMidwest
July 15, 2013
Lot-44 w/ Bloom, Ask an Adult
July 14, 2013
Cab 20 w/ Bad Cop
July 13, 2013
Faceman w/ Alien Jones, Adam Evolving
July 12, 2013
TokenGrass/ Rolling Folliage/ Whitney
July 12, 2013
Bluegrass Jam w/ TBA
July 11, 2013
Groove the Masses w/ Hyberbore
July 10, 2013
Tina & Her Pony
July 10, 2013
Tina & Her Pony w/ Collin Martin
July 8, 2013
First Degree w/ Black Actress, Suckertrain
July 7, 2013
Belle Jar w/ Ben Meyers, The Petroglyphs, The Heebie Jeebies
July 6, 2013
Bad Movie Nite! at Jackpot Music Hall Saturday, July 6th!!!
July 5, 2013
TH3RDWORLDMUSIC
July 4, 2013
#FREEDOMJAMZ
June 30, 2013
Sam Vega w/ Captain Ahab & The Narwhals, Flight
June 30, 2013
Samvega live @ Jackpot June 30th
June 29, 2013
Vomit Assault (KC) w/ Melting Point Of Bronze & Dismantle The Virus
June 29, 2013
Melting Point of Bronze w/ Vomit Assault, Dismantle the Virus
June 28, 2013
Miami Moves w/ DJ Heidi, Sarah Stein
June 27, 2013
Andrew Bruns Band w/ The After Party
June 26, 2013
Open Mic Comedy Night
June 24, 2013
Foreverlin w/ Of Course Not, Tangent Arc, Sick of the Day
June 23, 2013
Front Bottoms w/ A Great Big Pile of Leaves
June 22, 2013
CJ Thy Glorious w/ Larreal, Drew Barker, Dom Chronicles, Rashiyd Ashon, BATI, KANVAS
June 19, 2013
Drew Smith's Going Away Party w/ 8 Bands!
June 17, 2013
Pressed And w/ It's My Rain in My Face, Avon Lady
June 16, 2013
Nearly Flightless w/ 88er, Skypiper
June 15, 2013
Loads of Hound Dogs w/ Darrell Lea
June 14, 2013
Going to Hell in a Leather Jackpot w/ Groovethemasses, The Sluts
June 13, 2013
Appropriate Grammar w/ Knife Crime, Electric Lungs
June 12, 2013
Bingo
June 12, 2013
Somewhere in Hiding w/ Noveria, Contagious Wednesday, Drawn Onward, Far From Seattle
June 11, 2013
The Rackatees w/ Four Arm Shiver, Dead Dog
June 10, 2013
Secret 77 w/ I Am Nation, Forget Rosaline
June 7, 2013
Mime Game, Home & Away, I Am Nation, Sovereign States
June 7, 2013
Home & Away w/ I Am Nations, Mime Game
June 6, 2013
Violet & The Undercurrents w/ Bat Or, Island Apart
June 5, 2013
Dominick McClenny w/ TBA
May 31, 2013
Their / They're / There w/ Owen & Into It, Over It
May 30, 2013
Anamanaguchi w/ Chrome Sparks
May 29, 2013
Open Mic Comedy Night
May 28, 2013
Sedlec Ossuary w/ Conflincts, Reaping Asmodeia, Hot Knives
May 27, 2013
Idyl w/ Instant Karma, TBA
May 26, 2013
Instant Empire w/ BLOOM, Mike Borgia & The Problems
May 25, 2013
Winner's Circle w/ Killa KP, Dom Chronicles, KB
May 24, 2013
Lion w/ Electric Theory, The Phase, Grimoire, Reduced, 1,000,000 Light Years, Fpoole, Sack Lunch
May 23, 2013
Pretty w/ Something & The Whatevers, The Rackatees
May 23, 2013
The New Cosmopolitans w/ Something & The Whatevers, The Rackatees
May 22, 2013
Bitter End/Take Offense/Downpresser/Iron Guts Kelly + more
May 22, 2013
Take Offense w/ Downpresser, Bitter End, Iron Guts Kelly
May 20, 2013
Dr. Devito w/ Ask an Adult, Wire & String
May 19, 2013
Rough Stump w/ Andrew Bruns, Project Zero
May 18, 2013
The News Can Wait w/ Knock Out Kid, 2twenty2
May 17, 2013
Brain Food w/ Manhammer, La Guerre, Pink Royal
May 16, 2013
Laura Stevenson w/ Field Mouse, Justin Klaas
May 15, 2013
KPK, JKT, Reckless w/ Naydivz, Cyklosomatic
May 13, 2013
Muncie w/ The Wayward Sons
May 12, 2013
Rock'n'roll at The Jackpot With Chris Aytes & The Good Ambition!
May 11, 2013
Caitlin Rose w/ Daniel Romano
May 10, 2013
The Bourgeois w/ Monster, Night Flights
May 8, 2013
The Sideshow Tragedy w/ Brody Buster Band, Felix Greene
May 6, 2013
Brett Newski & The Corruption w/ Electric Lungs, Appropriate Grammar
May 5, 2013
Mad Anthony w/ 7 Stories, Ask an Adult
May 4, 2013
Sobriquet w/ Alien Jones, TBA
May 4, 2013
Getty Township - EARLY SHOW
May 3, 2013
Father Figures (LFK) + Rabbit Eater (LFK) + Jabee (OK) + Ajay (LFK)
May 3, 2013
Ben Kres w/ Holographics, Glass Masks
May 2, 2013
Tennis System w/ Saint Lux, Hot & Ugly
May 1, 2013
Quiet Hollers w/ Sona, Benjamin Hyatt Band
April 30, 2013
Gooding w/ Til Willis, Paper Buffalo
April 29, 2013
Rooms Without Windows w/ Oils, TBA
April 28, 2013
Hymn for Her w/ The Monarchs, TBA
April 27, 2013
Blue Bird w/ Tides for Aviation, Heartscape Landbreak
April 27, 2013
Das Furbender w/ Mad Kings - Early Show
April 26, 2013
Winner's Circle w/ Ryan Forest, Santonio Tanderas
April 25, 2013
Hi as Hello w/ Island Apart, TBA
April 24, 2013
Hrvrd w/ Daylight, Artifex Pereo, Forrester
April 22, 2013
After Nations w/ Perfect Pursuit, Paper Buffalo
April 21, 2013
The Raven and the Writing Desk w/ Root & Stem, Cadillac Flambe
April 20, 2013
Meatpop w/ Jon Eric, Arm the Poor
April 19, 2013
Father Figures w/ TBA
April 18, 2013
Jukebox the Ghost w/ Pretty & Nice
April 17, 2013
Fierce Bad Rabbit w/ Captain Ahab and the Narwhals
April 15, 2013
Caleb McGinn w/ Adam Case, Lonnie Fisher
April 14, 2013
Les Racquet w/ Ask an Adult, Pretty
April 14, 2013
The Ready Brothers - Matinee Show!
April 13, 2013
Now Now w/ Lonely Forest, Anankin
April 12, 2013
Fourth of July (CD Release) w/ The ACB's
April 11, 2013
Akron/Family w/ Karma Vision, M Geddes Gendras
April 10, 2013
Beach Day w/ Chains of Love, The Basement
April 9, 2013
Karaoke
April 7, 2013
Smoker w/ Sleepy Kitty, TBA
April 6, 2013
EXTRAordinary w/ Pescivito, Slow Ya Roll
April 5, 2013
Water Dog Nation w/ The Bus Company
April 4, 2013
Nitemirror w/ Grimore, TBA
April 2, 2013
Karaoke
April 1, 2013
Bloom w/ Scrappy's Attic, Vandal? Vandal!
April 1, 2013
April Fool Comedy Showdown
March 31, 2013
Comedy Night
March 30, 2013
MELTING POINT OF BRONZE, BROWNBACKISTAN, DEAN CHRISTOPHER
March 30, 2013
Melting Point of Bronze w/ Dean Christopher, Brownbackistan
March 29, 2013
Me Like Bees w/ The Travel Guide, Not a Planet
March 28, 2013
King Dong's Variety Hour w/ Better the Devil, Ask an Adult
March 27, 2013
Island Apart w/ Blackstone Rangers, Brody & The Shark
March 26, 2013
William Beckett w/ Jillette Johnson
March 25, 2013
Johnny Switchblade w/ The Plug Uglies, Four Arm Shiver & Evan Marshall
March 24, 2013
Bulletproof Tiger w/ Meganaut & Hidden Objectives
March 23, 2013
Ellie Smith & The Commotion w/ The Monarchs
March 22, 2013
Jenny Dalton w/ Ryan Lee Toms, Daymoths
March 21, 2013
David Hasselhoff on Acid w/ Elixir on Mute, Cast Pattern
March 20, 2013
Average Black Bears w/ Pullman Standard, Hostile
March 18, 2013
The Kickback w/ Something & The Whatevers, The Parlour
March 17, 2013
St. Patrick's Day Celebration
March 16, 2013
St. Patty's Day Massaqure
March 15, 2013
Trust w/ Eraas
March 14, 2013
Going to Hell in a Leather Jacket w/ Evil Twin, Groove the Masses
March 13, 2013
Hotel Coffee w/ Stric-9
March 12, 2013
Mutilation Rites (NY) w/ Inter Arma (VA), Melting Point Of Bronze, Boreas (KC)
March 11, 2013
Caspian w/ Sundiver & Native
March 10, 2013
Irene Torres & The Sugar Devils w/ Das Furbender
March 9, 2013
Drew Black and Dirty Electric w/ Stiff Mddiel Fingers, Trashing the Bird
March 9, 2013
Forrester w/ Tom Sauk & LiON
March 8, 2013
Psychic Ills w/ Blues Control & Follakzoid
March 7, 2013
The New Cosmopolitans w/ Y(our) Fri(end) & D-Virus
March 6, 2013
Lovely Bad Things w/ Denny and the Jets & TBA
March 4, 2013
Trebuche T w/ Breaking Even & TBA
March 3, 2013
White Mystery w/ Dry Bonnet & Pale HEarts
March 2, 2013
Heidi & The Kicking Heels w/ Adam Kuhn & Hotfox
March 1, 2013
Lisa Donnelly w/ Approach & the Boogaloo Odyssey
Feb. 23, 2013
SXSW Fest
Feb. 22, 2013
SXSW Fest
Feb. 21, 2013
Dead Man Flats w/ Brody Buster Band, Tyler Gregory & DJ Electric Theory
Feb. 17, 2013
Frank Smith w/ Heartscape Landbreak & Olassa
Feb. 16, 2013
Alien Jones w/ Downside Up & Evil Twin
Feb. 15, 2013
Electric Needle Room, Har-di-Har, Something and the Whatevers, Tiger Waves
Feb. 15, 2013
Har-Di-Har w/ Tiger Waves. Something and the Whatevers, Electric Needle
Feb. 14, 2013
Broncho w/ Up the Academy & The Sluts
Feb. 13, 2013
Rondoe
Feb. 12, 2013
Night Beds
Feb. 11, 2013
Ask an Adult (CD Release) w/ Monks Wine
Feb. 10, 2013
Weatherbox w/ Animal City
Feb. 8, 2013
DJ Troy VanHorn
Feb. 6, 2013
Ben Kres
Feb. 2, 2013
Panda Circus / Theo's Mystic Robot Orchestra / R Type Final
Feb. 1, 2013
Hip Hop 2.0
Feb. 1, 2013
Illphonics / Phantom / Scripts & Srews
Jan. 31, 2013
The Bad Ideas / Pale Hearts / The Quivers
Jan. 30, 2013
Title Fight / Clairaudients / Sovereign States
Jan. 28, 2013
Bret Mosley / Will Nitcher
Jan. 27, 2013
I Wish We Were Robots / Dead Ties
Jan. 26, 2013
we are voices / Grenadina / Forrester
Jan. 25, 2013
Up the Academy / Til Willis
Jan. 24, 2013
Til Willis & The Erratic Cowboy
Jan. 24, 2013
Back to School Dance Party!
Jan. 23, 2013
Gravity A / Electric Theory
Jan. 21, 2013
Comedy Night
Jan. 20, 2013
The Please Please Me (TX) / Chris Pickering
Jan. 20, 2013
Aussie Troubadour @ Jackpot Music Hall - Sun 20 Jan 2013
Jan. 19, 2013
OHMR! presents: Ebony Tusks / Les Paul / Maal A Boomba / Heartfelt Anarchy + open mic!
Jan. 18, 2013
Antimosity / Jet Moran / Ryan Forest / Santonio Banderas / DJ Mix A Myte
Jan. 16, 2013
Stric-9 / Last Night's Regret / Dead Man's Hand
Jan. 14, 2013
Sweet Ascent
Jan. 13, 2013
The Sharrows / Tom Skora (of The Broken Spoke) / Tyler Gregory
Jan. 12, 2013
Sixteen Penny / My Father's Gun / Bleed the Victim
Jan. 11, 2013
Heidi & The Kicking Heels / Hidden Pictures / Electro Foam
Jan. 10, 2013
Johnny 2 Cold / Winner's Circle / JQ / Dizzy Fuelo / Lyric Reddick / Dash Diggla
Jan. 9, 2013
DJ Shwasted!
Jan. 9, 2013
Hit or Miss - EARLY SHOW
Jan. 6, 2013
Sovereign States / Placeholder
Jan. 5, 2013
Melting Point Of Bronze w/ The Cleaners, Ask An Adult
Jan. 4, 2013
Rev Gusto
Jan. 2, 2013
Sam Sliva and the Good
Dec. 31, 2012
Approach / Cloud Dog / Radkey
Dec. 30, 2012
The Kickback / Bears and Company / The Atlantic
Dec. 30, 2012
Open Mic Comedy Night
Dec. 28, 2012
Tara Elisha
Dec. 22, 2012
The Mountjoys (mem. of Rob Roy Mountjoy) / Lonnie Fisher
Dec. 21, 2012
Convalescence / The Rackatees / Mr. and the Mrs.
Dec. 21, 2012
Stiff Middle Fingers / Convalescence / TBA
Dec. 20, 2012
replay
Dec. 16, 2012
The Pharmacy / W.C. Beck
Dec. 15, 2012
Redrick Sultan (Canada) /w Karma Vision, Panda Circus
Dec. 14, 2012
Instant Empire / The Travel Guide / Squirt
Dec. 13, 2012
Ask an Adult / Pony Boy / Simple Lines
Dec. 12, 2012
Captain Ahab and the Narwhals
Dec. 11, 2012
Shwasted Electric
Dec. 10, 2012
Til Willis / Appropriate Grammar / Beach Team
Dec. 8, 2012
The Rackatees / Killigans / Smash the State / The Hemorrhoids
Dec. 8, 2012
The Strive / Grandina / The Blos / Wolf, The Rabbit
Dec. 7, 2012
Hillary Watts Riot / Dreamwolf
Dec. 6, 2012
The Strive/ Grenadina/ The Perfect Pursuit/ The BLOS
Dec. 6, 2012
The Strive w/ Grenadina, Wolf, The Rabbit, The BLOS
Dec. 5, 2012
Melting Point of Bronze / Ask an Adult / The Cleaners
Dec. 2, 2012
F5 Presents: Mass Invasion!
Dec. 1, 2012
Blunt Rap / Huey P. / Center of Attention
Nov. 29, 2012
Don Dilla
Nov. 28, 2012
Pink Royale
Nov. 26, 2012
Comedy Nite
Nov. 24, 2012
Winner's Circle
Nov. 23, 2012
Strider
Nov. 21, 2012
Space Junk
Nov. 20, 2012
Titus Andronicus / Ceremony
Nov. 18, 2012
Taste Bud G-Spot / Will Funk / Ian Shlally / Jake Stanton
Nov. 18, 2012
Grind & Shine Tour
Nov. 17, 2012
The Dead Girls / North of Grand / Shy Boys
Nov. 16, 2012
Existem / Wrath & Ruin / The Soiled Doves
Nov. 14, 2012
Eyes Lips Eyes / Fossils
Nov. 13, 2012
The News Can Wait / Tiger Lily / 2 Twenty 2 / Perfect Pursuit
Nov. 12, 2012
The Atom Age
Nov. 11, 2012
Fretless / Hellevate / Bleed the Victim / Meatshank
Nov. 10, 2012
The Monarchs / Root & Stem / Sobriquet
Nov. 9, 2012
KJHK Presents: Wax Museum
Nov. 8, 2012
Father Figures w/ DJ eKleCtic
Nov. 7, 2012
Gentleman Jesse / Berwanger
Nov. 7, 2012
Gentlemna Jesse & His Men
Nov. 5, 2012
Slow Ya Roll / Brody Buster Band
Nov. 4, 2012
Ghostwriter / Mosquito Bandito
Nov. 3, 2012
The Awkward Robot / O' Handsome Navigator / Atlas
Nov. 2, 2012
Wazteland Warriorz @ The Blood Harvest 2012
Nov. 1, 2012
The Fresh & Onlys / Swayback
Oct. 31, 2012
Fang Island / Anamanaguchi
Oct. 28, 2012
The Revolution Circus Gypsy DIY Halloween Ball @ The Jackpot Saloon
Oct. 27, 2012
Noise FM / Spirit is the Spirit / Heartscape Landbreak / We Are Voices
Oct. 27, 2012
The Noise FM, Spirit Is The Spirit, Heartscape Landbreak at Jackpot
Oct. 26, 2012
Kahldera / Wrath and Ruin / Klehma / On the Shoulders of Giants
Oct. 26, 2012
Kahldera CD Release Show w/ Wrath and Ruin / Klehma / On The Shoulders Of Giants
Oct. 25, 2012
Daytime Party / The Voice Issue
Oct. 21, 2012
Tilly and the Wall / Niki Da B
Oct. 21, 2012
Tilly and the Wall
Oct. 20, 2012
Comanche the Horse, The Travel Guide, and Til Willis
Oct. 18, 2012
Waiting for Signal / A Friend Called Fire / The Slowdown
Oct. 17, 2012
CANCELED: Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs / Daniel Wayne
Oct. 16, 2012
Sic Alps / Rooftop Vigilantes / Lazy
Oct. 15, 2012
Old Lights / Silver Snakes
Oct. 14, 2012
Sons of Tonatiuh / Melting Point of Bronze
Oct. 13, 2012
El Ten Eleven
Oct. 12, 2012
GREY TONE with Infidelix / Simple Steven / MC Quantum / Les Paul Brooks / Sir Adams
Oct. 11, 2012
The Lighthouse and the Whaler / Ewert and the Two Dragons
Oct. 9, 2012
Sobriquet / Jenny Dalton / Daymoths / Lonnie Fisher
Oct. 9, 2012
Gangi
Oct. 8, 2012
Bloody Ol' Mule / AJ Gaither
Oct. 7, 2012
Legends of the Fall Tour
Oct. 7, 2012
Ninjalo Entertainment Presents "Last Holloween on Earth BloodBash" Ft. Legends of the Fall Tour
Oct. 6, 2012
Two Gallants / Drakkar Sauna
Oct. 6, 2012
Two Gallants
Oct. 5, 2012
CJ Thy Glorious
Oct. 4, 2012
Fox Street All Stars
Oct. 2, 2012
Shot Heard Around the World / My Brother the Vulture / Khaldera
Oct. 1, 2012
Synrgy w/ Taste Bud G-spots at Jackpot Saloon
Sept. 29, 2012
Ringo Deathstarr / JabberJosh / Bloodbirds
Sept. 27, 2012
Allah Las
Sept. 26, 2012
Hume
Sept. 23, 2012
BPos
Sept. 21, 2012
My Jerusalem / Til Willis / The Pauses / The Magentlemen
Sept. 20, 2012
Communist Daughter / The Blackbird Revue
Sept. 16, 2012
Pallbearer / Royal Thunder / Samothrace
Sept. 15, 2012
Everyday/Everynight / Spirit is the Spirit / OILS
Sept. 14, 2012
The Whicker and Pine w/ Cherokee Rock Rifle and The Empty Spaces
Sept. 13, 2012
Wild Nothing / DIIV
Sept. 10, 2012
The Outfit (CO) / Baby Boomers / Comanche the Horse / Til Willis
Sept. 9, 2012
Calling Home / Five to Midnight / Jib Jab Jones & The Indigo Circus / Le Grand
Sept. 9, 2012
Calling Home
Sept. 8, 2012
Strider / Stik Figa / Ebony Tusks / Cuddy Mac & New Suede
Sept. 7, 2012
Anthemous / Ace the Czar / Tactical Finesse / Epsom Pepper Productions / Gash / The Blos / C-Major
Sept. 6, 2012
F-Holes / The Amputators / Lords of Fuzz
Sept. 2, 2012
My Brother, the Vulture / Conflicts (KC) / The Matador (NE) / The Evil that Men Do (NE)
Sept. 1, 2012
Cowboy Indian Bear / Netherfriends (IL)
Aug. 31, 2012
Believers / Spirit is the Spirit / Empty Spaces
Aug. 30, 2012
Wrath and Ruin vs. Beneath Oblivion
Aug. 29, 2012
Open Mic Comedy!
Aug. 28, 2012
Karaoke
Aug. 27, 2012
Purity Ring w/ Headaches + Cousins
Aug. 26, 2012
Chelsea Wolfe
Aug. 25, 2012
Broncho / The Dead Girls / The Sluts
Aug. 24, 2012
Language of Light + Temple Music / Skin Job / Vor Onus / Judas Khristian
Aug. 23, 2012
Remerra / OILS
Aug. 21, 2012
Karaoke
Aug. 20, 2012
Thomas Wynn and the Believers / Tyler Gredory
Aug. 19, 2012
KC Disco Club
Aug. 19, 2012
KC Disco Club
Aug. 18, 2012
Wringers (IN) / Rackatees / Radkey / Smash the State
Aug. 18, 2012
Wringer (IN) / The Rackatees / Radkey / Smash the State
Aug. 17, 2012
Melting Point Of Bronze / Ask An Adult / Dismantle The Virus
Aug. 16, 2012
PURITANS+PRAG+MR. AND THE MRS.
Aug. 15, 2012
BINGO!
Aug. 14, 2012
Nicky Click / Scream Club
Aug. 11, 2012
Normal Love / Grandi Flora / OILS
Aug. 10, 2012
Many Moods of Dad / Sneaky Creeps / Theo's Mystuc Robot Orchestra
Aug. 10, 2012
Many Moods of Dad / Sneaky Creeps / Theo's Mystic Robot Orchestra
Aug. 7, 2012
Karaoke
Aug. 6, 2012
Karaoke
Aug. 5, 2012
KC Disco Club
Aug. 5, 2012
KC Disco Club
Aug. 4, 2012
Empty Spaces / Hidden Pictures / SONA
Aug. 3, 2012
Glossary / The Grisly Hand
July 27, 2012
Electric Sleuth City + Books of Bokanon + Black on Black
July 18, 2012
Quintron and Miss Pussycat / Up the Acedemy / Dry Bonnet / Mouthbreathers
July 15, 2012
KC Disco Club
July 13, 2012
My Brother, the Vulture
July 11, 2012
Lower Dens / No Joy / Alan Resnick
July 7, 2012
Rachel Black & The 9th St. Band / Tyler Gregory
July 5, 2012
Lawrence Field Day Fest
July 2, 2012
The Mynabirds
July 1, 2012
KC Disco Club
June 30, 2012
Doctor Octor
June 29, 2012
The Violet Lights
June 28, 2012
Justin Klaas / Tangent Arc
June 27, 2012
Red Kate / Half Raptor / The Rackatees
June 24, 2012
River City Extension
June 22, 2012
Approach / Vision the Kid / Andre Mariette
June 21, 2012
Cast Pattern / Black Sheep Wall / Conflicts
June 20, 2012
Moonface
June 19, 2012
S.H.A.D.O.W. / Mic Mitchel / Binky / Emma Fros / Zae / Soul Servers / Gee Watts
June 16, 2012
Sobriquet / Fake Natives / Oils
June 15, 2012
Alistair Hennessey / My Brother, the Vulture
June 13, 2012
Hail!Hornet w/ The Gates Of Slumber & Melting Point Of Bronze
June 10, 2012
Books Of Bokonon CD release show with Radio Romantica and James D. Rose
June 7, 2012
Langhorn Slim / Ha Ha Tonka / The Roseline
June 1, 2012
Minneapolis Band The Blind Shake to Play The Jackpot Saloon June 1st
May 10, 2012
Boogie Nights @ the Jackpot with Modrey Hepburn & Dirk Digger
May 8, 2012
EARLY SHOW: Animal Lover (MN), Beta Maxx and Battle Royale
April 27, 2012
Spirit is the Spirit
April 26, 2012
GLITZ - Pride Night
April 25, 2012
Woods / MMOSS / Mouthbreathers
April 24, 2012
Early Show w/ Puberty Wounds / Whole Kogan / Vestabule / karaoke at night
April 24, 2012
Puberty Wounds (Baltimore) Self Mutilator (ICT) Whole Kogan (Lawrence) Vestibule (KC)
April 23, 2012
Pierced Arrows
April 22, 2012
The Waterdog Nation
April 21, 2012
Fly Guy Click / Gee Watts / Dom Chronicles / Bayou Boss
April 20, 2012
420 w/ Long Shadows / The Devil / White Widow + DJ Sets
April 19, 2012
DJ Modrey Hepburn and the Jackpot present : The Brutish Invasion
April 18, 2012
Shed the Dreamer
April 17, 2012
Gitsome / It's Karaoke Time after party
April 15, 2012
L A Fahey / Hit or Miss
April 15, 2012
The L A FAHY Show, Hit Or Miss, Bekah Zachritz
April 14, 2012
My Brother, The Vulture / Icarus the Owl / The Faded Age / The Rackatees / 2 Twenty 2
April 13, 2012
KJHK Presents: Mouthbreathers / Stik Figa / Cloud Dog / DJ Modrey Hepburn
April 11, 2012
Bingo Night
April 10, 2012
It's Karaoke Time!
April 8, 2012
It's Karaoke Time!
April 7, 2012
Skeptics
April 6, 2012
Royce Diamond
April 5, 2012
Steddy P w/ DJ Mahf & Matthew Sawicki / Ebony Tusks w/ Morri$
April 3, 2012
White Rabbits / Gull
April 1, 2012
Menacin Johnson / Reach
April 1, 2012
Cali To KC Tour Two.
March 24, 2012
The Kinetiks
March 23, 2012
New Amsterdams / Old Canes
March 20, 2012
Prince Rama / Psychic Ills
March 19, 2012
Talkdemonic / Myna Birds / Big Harp
March 17, 2012
Royce Diamond
March 17, 2012
Kiss Me I'm Rappin Show
March 13, 2012
It's Karaoke Time!
March 12, 2012
Youth Lagoon / Dana Buoy
March 10, 2012
The Mowglis
March 9, 2012
Ava Luna / Nightmoves / Post Etc.
March 8, 2012
White Mystery / Night Beats / Up the Academy
March 7, 2012
Muscle Worship / Crys / Learner Dancer
March 6, 2012
It's Karaoke Time!
March 3, 2012
Stik Figa / D Will / Les Izmore
March 2, 2012
Yacht / Young Music
Feb. 18, 2012
Sobriquet w/ Ford the River and Oils at the Jackpot.
Feb. 17, 2012
WRATH AND RUIN, MELTING POINT OF BRONZE, CONFINED IN FLESH
Feb. 13, 2012
The Dangerous Summer
Feb. 10, 2012
Swampfest II
Feb. 6, 2012
Other Lives
Feb. 3, 2012
The Windup Birds, Bellafonte, & Instant Tradition @ The Jackpot
Jan. 30, 2012
This Will Destroy You
Jan. 29, 2012
Robert Burns Night - Lawrence's 16th Celebration
Jan. 20, 2012
Fast Food Junkies w/ Old Country Death Band
Jan. 19, 2012
Jockin' My Fresh
Jan. 14, 2012
The Kinetiks/The ACBs/Sona
Jan. 6, 2012
My Brother The Vulture, The Excellence Of Excecution, Conflicts
Jan. 6, 2012
LK ALL DAY
Dec. 31, 2011
Approach's Sexy New Year's Eve! w/ Special Guests
Dec. 19, 2011
Moon Duo
Dec. 18, 2011
I Scream Sundays! - B Horror & Sci-Fi Movies!
Dec. 17, 2011
Drakkar Sauna
Dec. 16, 2011
Winner's Circle/Nicole B/Black Belt Society/T-rell/Young Ceezy with DJ set by Team Bear Club
Dec. 14, 2011
The Hemorrhoids / The Rackatees / The Serotonins
Dec. 11, 2011
Touche Amore / Pianos Become the Teeth / Seahaven
Dec. 7, 2011
Zechs Marquise
Dec. 4, 2011
I Scream Sundays! - B Horror & Sci-Fi Movies!
Dec. 2, 2011
Replay Records "Cheap Beer" Release Party
Nov. 25, 2011
The Hearers (KC/CA/OR/WA) / Drakkar Sauna / The Mad Kings
Nov. 19, 2011
Royal Bangs / Bear Hands
Nov. 18, 2011
The Magentlemen / Mr. Marco's V7 / The Scriveners
Nov. 16, 2011
Gaza / The Cast Pattern / The Melting Point of Bronze
Nov. 12, 2011
After Dark Burlesque
Nov. 7, 2011
tune-yards / Pat Jordache
Nov. 6, 2011
Hit the Lights / The Dangerous Summer
Nov. 6, 2011
Neil Hamburger
Nov. 5, 2011
Neil Hamburger
Nov. 4, 2011
Panda Circus / Karma Vision / Sobriquet
Nov. 3, 2011
Future Islands
Nov. 1, 2011
The War On Drugs / purling hiss / cartern tanton
Oct. 31, 2011
The Club is Open (Guided By Voices tribute) / Deep Six (Big Black tribute)
Oct. 30, 2011
Joke Night!! Local comedians making funny!!
Oct. 28, 2011
Bleached (ex - MIKA MIKO) / Mouthbreathers / C V L T S
Oct. 26, 2011
Greg Enemy / No Bird Sing / Swanson
Oct. 24, 2011
1st Annual Team Scare Club Spelling Bee
Oct. 23, 2011
I Scream Sundays! - B Horror & Sci-Fi Movies!
Oct. 22, 2011
Conchance / Fourth of July / Team Bear Club
Oct. 21, 2011
Dead Girls / Sons of Great Dane / Sexy Accident
Oct. 20, 2011
Blasian! Dance Party
Oct. 18, 2011
It's Karaoke Time!
Oct. 16, 2011
Pierced Arrows / Don't (ex- Wipers) / Spooklights / The Baby Boomers/ Up The Academy
Oct. 9, 2011
Skeletonwitch / Wrath and Ruin (CD Release) / The Cast Pattern
Oct. 8, 2011
Skeletonwitch / Wrath and Ruin (CD Release) / The Cast Pattern
Oct. 7, 2011
Tyler Gregory CD Release Show! with Lance Fayh / The Bus Company
Oct. 5, 2011
Wavves, Rooftop Vigilantes, This Is My Condition, Various Blonde
Oct. 3, 2011
Grieves and Budo / Prof / The MC Type / Approach
Oct. 1, 2011
Polar Bear Club / Fireworks / Balance & Composure / Such Gold
Sept. 30, 2011
Steddy P
Sept. 23, 2011
Chris Barnett / J Tuck / Manish Law / Cash Hollistash / Jet Moran / C3 / Winner's Circle
Sept. 20, 2011
Fruit Bats, Vetiver
Sept. 18, 2011
The Only Children / Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels / The Danny Pound Band
Sept. 17, 2011
The Only Children / Casey James Prestwood & The Burning Angels / The Danny Pound Band
Sept. 16, 2011
KJHK Presents: Approach & DJ G Train, Living Ghost, & O, Giant Man
Sept. 14, 2011
Born Gold / Motorboater / Himalayan Adventure League
Sept. 10, 2011
Mouthbreathers / Spook Lights / Dry Bonnet
Sept. 9, 2011
Tim Kasher, Afficionado, Fourth of July
Sept. 6, 2011
Ganglians
Sept. 4, 2011
Ares Kingdom / Demized / Left In Ruins / Elctrikchair
Sept. 3, 2011
Nezbeat / Ben Kres / John-Alan Suter / THE STARJAMMR
Sept. 2, 2011
Saviours / Bison B.C. / Melting Point Of Bronze
Aug. 31, 2011
Joke Night!! Local Comedians making funny!!
Aug. 29, 2011
Baby Grandmas present: Sad Bastard Night!
Aug. 27, 2011
King Dong Variety Hour
Aug. 26, 2011
The Gleaners, The Scriveners, Sissy Spaceship
Aug. 24, 2011
Antennas Up / Heypenny / Tommy & The High Pilots
Aug. 20, 2011
The F Holes and Cryin Out Loud
Aug. 19, 2011
True Widow, Mansion, Actors & Actresses
Aug. 17, 2011
Shanks and The Shivs
Aug. 16, 2011
Transient benefit show/Knifewound/Methhorse
Aug. 13, 2011
Brent Berry Band, Sunflower Colonels
Aug. 12, 2011
Oils / Bellafonte / Sunshine Dreamers
Aug. 10, 2011
DJ Jon Harrison
Aug. 7, 2011
Canceled: Writer
Aug. 6, 2011
Major Games, Craft Spells, Umberto
Aug. 5, 2011
Tyler Gregory / Monzie leo and the big sky / Whiskey Dik / Ashes To Imortality
Aug. 3, 2011
Ice Age (Denmark), Dark Ages (KC), Mouthbreathers
July 31, 2011
Morning Teleportation
July 30, 2011
Will Nots | The Good Foot | Dj Gtrain
July 28, 2011
Mammoth Life EP Release Party & Tour Kickoff @ Jackpot w/ Cowboy Indian Bear & Cloud Dog
July 27, 2011
Club Med with Huerco S. y Ultrademon
July 26, 2011
White Denim
July 25, 2011
Cast Pattern, Bone Dance, Melting Point Of Bronze, Canyons
July 24, 2011
Joke Night!! Local Comedians making funny!!
July 23, 2011
Scattered Trees, Continents
July 20, 2011
Harvey Milk, Mansion, This Is My Condition, Ponyboy
July 18, 2011
Fordists, The Rackatees, Baby Boomers
July 17, 2011
DJ Jon Harrison
July 16, 2011
The Dead Girls, Pocket Genius, Little Brazil
July 15, 2011
Brody Buster Band, Super Massive Black Holes, The Shallows
July 14, 2011
Media Blitz/Methhorse!/BLASIAN! The New Thursday Dance Party!
July 9, 2011
Colony Collapse, Lost Explorers, EVZ
July 8, 2011
King Dong Variety Hour, reducto absurdum, the Jenny Mules
July 6, 2011
Strange Boys, White Mystery, Spook Lights, L5
July 2, 2011
Winners Circle Presents: Mass Street Marauders
July 1, 2011
The Dactyls
June 27, 2011
R. Stevie Moore (the legend),Tropical Ooze (NY), Generals, Danny Pound
June 24, 2011
The Brent Berry Band, Jazz Cigarettes
June 22, 2011
The Cosmopolitics, Artifact
June 22, 2011
JabberJosh, Waxeater, Police Teeth, Texas Instruments
June 19, 2011
Solagget, Too Femme, L5
June 17, 2011
Ces Cru
June 17, 2011
Nezbeat, Ces Cru, Dallas, Winners Circle
June 15, 2011
Micawber / Melting Point of Bronze / Methhorse
June 14, 2011
Windsor Drive, Elevator Action
June 12, 2011
Woodsman, Tape Deck Mountain, Generals
June 11, 2011
Doctor Octor, Black Christmas
June 10, 2011
Dream Killer University, Strider
June 4, 2011
Hospital Ships, Ed Masuga, OILS
June 3, 2011
White Denim
June 3, 2011
White Denim, Spirit is the Spirit, Generals
June 1, 2011
Team 11 Monthly Check Up - Up to Eleven DJs All Night!
May 28, 2011
Spring into Dumber!
May 27, 2011
Da Skeptics, Johnny Quest
May 26, 2011
Cicada Rhythm presents: Afro-House Society
May 26, 2011
Nicos Gun, Elevator Action
May 25, 2011
Cowboy Indian Bear, The Hips, Sleepy Kitty
May 25, 2011
Joke Night
May 21, 2011
SPRING INTO SUMMER! at the Jackpot and Replay
May 20, 2011
Jaill
May 20, 2011
JAILL, L5, Living Ghost
May 19, 2011
Cicada Rhythm presents: Afro-House Society
May 16, 2011
Touche Amore, Canyons, Methhorse
May 14, 2011
School's Out For Summer Bash
May 14, 2011
L5 / Beach Team / Til Willis / The S...
May 13, 2011
Vivian Girls, No Joy, Mouthbreathers
May 12, 2011
Cicada Rhythm presents: Afro-House Society
May 9, 2011
Broken Water, Wet Hair, Muscle Worship, Mouthbreathers
May 7, 2011
KAWR Benefit show
May 7, 2011
Liberate the Free State - Rebel Diaz! Live from the Jackpot!
May 6, 2011
tUnEyArDs, Here We Go Magic, Buke & Guards
May 5, 2011
Oh No Oh My, Generationals
May 4, 2011
Joan of Arc, Airwaves, Muscle Worship, Generals
May 3, 2011
KJHK Presents Greg Enemy, Farout, Atilla, Bennykress
May 1, 2011
Fake Problems, Pomegranates, Laura Stevenson and The Cans, Now Now Every Children
April 30, 2011
Cowboy Indian Bear / Stik Figa / Haii Usagi
April 29, 2011
Mass Street Marauders with Winner’s Circle, The Lonely Hearts Club
April 28, 2011
Sleepy Sun, Lumerians
April 27, 2011
Joke Night
April 25, 2011
Shilpa Ray and Her Happy Hookers / The Conquerors / Burger Kingdom / Big City Livin'
April 23, 2011
Maserati (Temporary Residence), Muscle Worship, Goro, Minden
April 21, 2011
Brent Lee, Dave Beck, Tim York, Nate Heavilin
April 21, 2011
Only Thieves, Echo of the Elms, Elevator Action
April 17, 2011
Mr. History, Now Now Sleepyhead, New Inhabitants
April 16, 2011
CANCELED: Walking Oceans, Maps for Travelers, Waiting for Signal
April 15, 2011
Delta Saints, Quiet Corral, Spirit is the Spirit
April 13, 2011
The Fresh & Onlys, Young Prisms, Mouthbreathers
April 12, 2011
Phosphorescent, The Hips
April 9, 2011
Lydia Loveless, Claxton (members of of The Brent Berry Band), Tyler Gregory
April 8, 2011
The Magentlemen/Random Rain/Down With Gravity
April 7, 2011
Afrocentric with DJ Alan Paul / Tree Thugg / Dan Matic
April 7, 2011
Cathy Hunt and the Jump House Band
April 6, 2011
Strange Boys, Natural Child, Rooftop Vigilantes, L5
April 6, 2011
Strange Boys, Natural Child, Rooftop Vigilantes, L5
April 5, 2011
Drakkar Sauna, Busman’s Holiday
April 2, 2011
The Spook Lights, Nature Boys, John Harrison and Harrisonics
April 1, 2011
Hip Hop Benefit for Community Outreach with Ben Kress, Dutch Newman, Soul Servers
March 31, 2011
Joke Night
March 28, 2011
Super Nerd Night
March 27, 2011
Masses
March 27, 2011
Rachel Anderson, The Jenny Muelz, Ghosts, Masses
March 26, 2011
Swag
March 24, 2011
DJ Kim Barely Legal: Eclectic Mix of Serious Shakers
March 23, 2011
Team 11 Monthly Check Up
March 21, 2011
Country Mice
March 20, 2011
KenMode (Hydrahead), Wolvhammer
March 20, 2011
Ken Mode (Hydrahead), Wolvhammer, Canyons
March 19, 2011
Jaill, The Spook Lights, Big City Livin'
March 18, 2011
Powerlifter, Native Daughters, Baiowolf, DJ Bangers No Mash
March 17, 2011
St. Patty's Punk Party w/ Stiff Middle Fingers and No Control
March 16, 2011
Big Science, Motive for Movement
March 14, 2011
Watch it Sparkle
March 11, 2011
The Lookout Tour w/ Steddy P& DJ Mahf | Prof & Fundo
March 9, 2011
Moving Mountains, with Into It, Over It, Dead Girls
March 7, 2011
The Head and The Heart, Colony Collapse, Tangent Arc
March 4, 2011
Tapes 'N Tapes, Dale Earnhardt Jr. Jr., O Giant Man
March 3, 2011
Weedeater, Zoroaster, Masses
Feb. 28, 2011
Super Nerd Night
Feb. 27, 2011
Lehnen, Actors and Actresses, Elevator Action
Feb. 25, 2011
Tangent Arc CD Release Party
Feb. 24, 2011
DJ Kimbarely Legal @ the Jackpot
Feb. 23, 2011
Abe Vigoda, Wild Nothing, CVLTS, Saharan Gazelle Boy
Feb. 22, 2011
Jarrod Gorbel, Atlantic/Pacific, Colin Halliburton
Feb. 20, 2011
Say Hi, Blair, Hidden Pictures
Feb. 19, 2011
Where is Your Child? with Games, Vacation, Rat Cannon, DJs Kyle and Brad, and L5
Feb. 18, 2011
Brent Berry Band, Instant Tradition
Feb. 17, 2011
Tennis, Holiday Shores, Soft Reeds
Feb. 14, 2011
The Mess Around with Love Garden Sounds Valentine's Edition
Feb. 12, 2011
South Sea Island Magic, Cloud Dog, Karma Vision
Feb. 11, 2011
Kid Congo Powers and the Pink Monkey Birds, Mouthbreathers
Feb. 10, 2011
Unwed Sailor
Feb. 10, 2011
Scarum Harum Night Of Musical Ahhhhs! featuring members of Spook Lights
Feb. 9, 2011
Broken Mic Night
Feb. 6, 2011
Seafayer / Parlours / Canby / Sam Billen
Feb. 5, 2011
Love Garden's 21st Anniversary with Reigning Sound, Mouthbreathers and Suzannah Johannes
Feb. 4, 2011
Jockin' My Fresh 2 with Stik Figa / Da Skeptics /JAMAAL / Ebony Tusks
Feb. 2, 2011
Broken Mic Night
Jan. 31, 2011
Baby Grandmas present: Sad Bastard Night!
Jan. 30, 2011
Video Daze: SK8/BMX videos from the past,
Jan. 29, 2011
Brody Buster / Brother Bagman
Jan. 28, 2011
This Is My Condition / Umberto / Muscle Worship
Jan. 27, 2011
DJ Kim Barely Legal: Eclectic Mix of Serious Shakers
Jan. 27, 2011
The Royals Bangs
Jan. 26, 2011
The Blind Shake
Jan. 24, 2011
Super Nerd Night
Jan. 23, 2011
Video Daze: SK8/BMX videos from the past,
Jan. 22, 2011
Dead Girls / Rooftop Vigilantes / Goodbye Fairbanks
Jan. 21, 2011
LIVING GHOST cassette release w/ LWA (IA) / ALEX BODY (IA) / OWL PEOPLE
Jan. 20, 2011
3rd Bass with DJ Kurzweld
Jan. 19, 2011
Animal House: The Hits From Every Era
Jan. 17, 2011
Baby Grandmas present: Sad Bastard Night!
Jan. 16, 2011
Video Daze: SK8/BMX videos from the past,
Jan. 16, 2011
No Joy (Mexican Summer), US Beefheart
Jan. 15, 2011
Rock for Nerds: The Harrisonics / The Shebangs / The Eudoras
Jan. 14, 2011
Where is your Child? with UP THE ACADEMY and DJs Kyle, Brad, and Ron
Jan. 13, 2011
DJ Carlos Picante
Jan. 12, 2011
Broken Mic Night
Jan. 10, 2011
The Mess Around with Love Garden Sounds and Friends
Jan. 9, 2011
Video Daze: SK8/BMX videos from the past,
Jan. 8, 2011
Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines,
Jan. 8, 2011
Gaza, Convert, Mansion, Walking Oceans,
Jan. 7, 2011
Dumptruck Butterlips, Bayley Kate Hartman
Jan. 5, 2011
Joke Night
Jan. 3, 2011
Baby Grandmas Present : SAD BASTARD NIGHT
Jan. 2, 2011
Video Daze: SK8/BMX vidz from the past
Jan. 1, 2011
Bangers. No Mash, with Team Lift!
Dec. 31, 2010
Big Sexy New Years Eve with Appleseed Cast / Approach / Minus Story / The Willnots
Dec. 28, 2010
Its Karaoke Time with Sam and Dan featuring The Karaoke Jail
Dec. 27, 2010
SUPER NERD NIGHT
Dec. 23, 2010
LK ALL DAY with G-TRAIN: Holiday Edition
Dec. 22, 2010
Broken Mic Night
Dec. 21, 2010
Its Karaoke Time with Sam and Dan featuring The Karaoke Jail
Dec. 20, 2010
Baby Grandmas present: Sad Bastard Night
Dec. 18, 2010
Just Bangers, No Mash
Dec. 17, 2010
Benefit for the Lawrence Percolator
Dec. 16, 2010
3rd Bass with DJ Kurzweld
Dec. 15, 2010
Animal House: Nothing But Hits
Dec. 14, 2010
Its Karaoke Time with Sam and Dan featuring The Karaoke Jail
Dec. 13, 2010
The Mess Around with Love Garden Sounds
Dec. 10, 2010
Truckstop Honeymoon / Orange Marmalade
Dec. 9, 2010
The Final Neon Dance Party
Dec. 8, 2010
Broken Mic Night
Dec. 7, 2010
Second Annual Chili Cookoff
Dec. 6, 2010
Baby Grandmas present: Sad Bastard featuring Suzannah Johannes / Colin Halliburton
Dec. 4, 2010
he Eighties Mercedes with Team Lift featuring Visions (formerly Karma Vision) / Up The Academy / Dea
Dec. 3, 2010
Swampfest
Nov. 29, 2010
Tame Impala / Stardeath and White Dwarfs / Kuroma
Nov. 21, 2010
David Dondero / The Moaners (early show)
Nov. 20, 2010
Red Electric Rainbow/Sunglasses/DJ Kurzweld
Nov. 19, 2010
Shearwater / Damien Jurado / Anni Rossi
Nov. 15, 2010
Delta Spirit / Darker My Love / The Fling
Nov. 12, 2010
White Ghost Shivers / Clyde and Clem's Whiskey Business
Nov. 10, 2010
Rocky Votolato / Ha Ha Tonka / Marty Hillard (early show)
Nov. 5, 2010
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin / The Lonely Forest
Nov. 3, 2010
Woven Bones
Nov. 3, 2010
Woven Bones / Strong Smells / Lazy
Oct. 31, 2010
Joan of Arc
Oct. 29, 2010
Night of the Zombie
Oct. 24, 2010
The Fresh & Onlys / Royal Baths / Karma Vision (early show)
Oct. 23, 2010
Foxy By Proxy Burlesque Review with Electric Sleuth City / Meat Flower
Oct. 20, 2010
Pigeon John / DJ Abilities / Steddy P + DJ Mahf (early all-ages show)
Oct. 17, 2010
Pierced Arrows / The Dactyls / Strong Smells (early show)
Oct. 16, 2010
Johnny Polygon / Atilla
Oct. 15, 2010
Extra Classic / Suzannah Johannes
Oct. 11, 2010
The Toasters
Oct. 9, 2010
Dutch Newman album release party
Oct. 8, 2010
The Dead Girls / Hidden Pictures / Electric Sleuth City
Oct. 6, 2010
Drew Andrews (early show)
Oct. 2, 2010
Scion Garagefest
Oct. 1, 2010
El Ten Eleven / Dosh / BATHS
Sept. 28, 2010
Ted Leo and The Pharmacists / So Cow
Sept. 25, 2010
Wovenhand / Serena Maneesh
Sept. 24, 2010
Thee Oh Sees / Ad Astra Arkestra / Mouthbreathers / Strong Smells
Sept. 22, 2010
Family Night presents: Faux Show Pageant with Nick Ray
Sept. 22, 2010
Sad Daddy / The F Holes (early all-ages show)
Sept. 21, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom!
Sept. 21, 2010
Unwed Sailor (early show)
Sept. 17, 2010
Muscle Worship / Jabberjosh / Low Oriole
Sept. 16, 2010
Ariel Pink's Haunted Graffitti (early show)
Sept. 15, 2010
Family Night presents: Sweet LaRouge Revue with Nick Ray
Sept. 14, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom!
Sept. 12, 2010
Kid Congo Powers and the Pink Monkey Birds / Spook Lights
Sept. 11, 2010
Foxy by Proxy Revue Burlesque Show
Sept. 10, 2010
'Burning Down the House': Benefit Show for Edmond and Krista
Sept. 4, 2010
Suckers
Sept. 3, 2010
Sarah Jaffe / Colony Collapse / Margo May
Sept. 1, 2010
Coliseum / Burning Love / Mansion
Aug. 31, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom!
Aug. 30, 2010
TV Torso / O' Giant Man
Aug. 28, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom!
Aug. 27, 2010
Fourth of July CD release
Aug. 25, 2010
The Fruit Bats / Nathaniel Rateliff / Hospital Ships
Aug. 21, 2010
Cotton Jones / The Parson Red Heads / Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly
Aug. 20, 2010
Hammerlord / Troglodyte
Aug. 20, 2010
Bane / Trapped Under Ice / Cruel Hand / Alpha & Omega
Aug. 18, 2010
Ty Segall / Baths / Mouthbreathers / Chick Fights
Aug. 14, 2010
The Kinetiks / Be/Non / Soft Reeds
Aug. 13, 2010
David Dondero / Arthur Dodge / Tyler Gregory
Aug. 8, 2010
Free Moral Agents / Nocando / Muscle Worship
Aug. 7, 2010
Drakkar Sauna & Suzannah Johannes
Aug. 7, 2010
Drakkar Sauna / Susannah Johannes
Aug. 6, 2010
Appleseed Cast / Colony Collapse / Haii Usagi
Aug. 2, 2010
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / TONSTARTSSBANDHT / Run DMT / Cults
July 31, 2010
Heartless Bastards / The Builders and The Butcher
July 30, 2010
The Deedles / Electrograss
July 29, 2010
Cults / Light Pollution / 1,000,000 Light Years (early all-ages show)
July 24, 2010
While You Were Sleeping Tour ft. Steddy P / DJ Mahf / Farout
July 24, 2010
It Prevails / Embrace This Day / The Emerald City In Ruins / Living With The Wolfman (early show)
July 23, 2010
The Noise FM / Hawley Shoffner / Abandon Kansas / PM Today
July 21, 2010
Black Cobra / Phobia / Howl
July 20, 2010
Bowling for Soup / The Dollyrots / Fists Up! (early all ages)
July 18, 2010
YellowFever
July 17, 2010
The Dead Girls / BennyKres (Mixtape Release)
July 16, 2010
Bandit Teeth / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Chick Fights
July 14, 2010
Queer Cinema with Nick Ray
July 13, 2010
Lightning Bolt
July 10, 2010
Old Canes
July 10, 2010
Disaster Strikes / Doubt / Pass*a*Fist
July 9, 2010
Off With Their Heads / In Defense / KTP / Bent Left
July 6, 2010
Nobunny / Strong Smells + Wayne Pain & the S**t Stains / Bleach Bloodz
July 3, 2010
Monotonix
June 27, 2010
Scarum Harum Movie Night
June 26, 2010
Astrokitty Comics Fifth Anniversary Party
June 25, 2010
Colony Collapse / Elevator Action / Coward
June 23, 2010
Random Rain / Pudd'n Pops / Think Like Computers
June 23, 2010
Random Rain / Think.Like.Computers / Pudd'n Pops
June 22, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom
June 22, 2010
Wayne "The Train" Hancock (early all-ages)
June 21, 2010
Enigmatic Tour feat. Pl, Cristos, Louiz Ripz, Dutch Newman, & Dj Jamel Rockwell
June 20, 2010
Panda Circus / Jake Russell Band / Ujubuju / The Wave Steady
June 19, 2010
The KC Bear Fighters
June 18, 2010
The Sized Up Clique / The Naydivz / Bluntrap
June 18, 2010
Such Gold (early all ages)
June 15, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom
June 13, 2010
Holy F*ck / Light Pollution / Nayonets
June 12, 2010
Sam Billen
June 11, 2010
The Calamity Cubes / The Blue Boot Heelers / Tyler Gregory
June 10, 2010
Josiah Wolf (of Why?) / Cars and Trains
June 8, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom
June 8, 2010
Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co. / Pokey LaFarge / Tinhorn Molly
June 7, 2010
Windsor Drive
June 6, 2010
Scarum Harum Movie Night
June 5, 2010
Encore screening: "It Starts With Murder!"
June 4, 2010
KEN Mode
June 4, 2010
Punk Rock Formal 2
June 3, 2010
The Forecast
June 1, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom
May 31, 2010
Super nerd night
May 29, 2010
MoKan Preview Party #4: Mouth / 3 Son Green / Mojo Lotus
May 28, 2010
Eluvium / Charles Stanyan / Max Justus
May 26, 2010
Karma Vision EP release party
May 25, 2010
MDC
May 22, 2010
Bandit Teeth / Muscle Worship / Dactyls
May 21, 2010
Avant National Guard / King Dong's Variety Hour
May 18, 2010
CANCELED: Leatherface / Ninja Gun / Young Livers / Under The Black Sails
May 17, 2010
Weatherbox (early all ages show)
May 16, 2010
Electric Theory / Rocket Science / J Phoenix
May 15, 2010
Spring into Summer All Day Music Festival, Part 2 of 3
May 14, 2010
Labretta Suede and the Motel 6 / The Spook Lights
May 12, 2010
Drop Dead Gorgeous (early all ages show)
May 11, 2010
Karaoke Kingdom!
May 10, 2010
Nymph
May 9, 2010
Murs
May 8, 2010
Yuca Roots / The Shop
May 7, 2010
Quiet Corral / Think Like Computers / Yeti Speak
May 5, 2010
Air Guitar Championship
May 4, 2010
Stardeath and White Dwarfs
May 3, 2010
The Forecast / Nature Vs. / Kept Mess
May 2, 2010
Stone & Feather Band / Midnight Vinyl / Raymond Dwyer
May 1, 2010
Retrigger featuring Kris Krisis and Retina Burn
April 30, 2010
Another Holiday
April 29, 2010
All Leather / The Architects (early all-ages show)
April 28, 2010
Sean Bones
April 27, 2010
Jarrod Gorbel
April 26, 2010
Foxy Shazam
April 25, 2010
Brent Berry
April 24, 2010
Approach / Ill Poetic / Steddy P. / DJ G Train
April 23, 2010
Red Lefty / Phantoms of the Opry / Midday Ramblers
April 21, 2010
Nature Vs / Mother Culture / Lizards Have Personalities
April 19, 2010
Super Nerd Night
April 17, 2010
Rusty Scott/Katlyn Conroy/Baiowolf
April 16, 2010
Cowboy Indian Bear / The Caves / Little Black Stereo / It's True
April 15, 2010
CANCELED: Death Threat / Death Before Dishonor / Mongoloids / X The War X
April 14, 2010
Airaoke with Mean Melin
April 12, 2010
Pigeon John / B Foundation (early all-ages show)
April 11, 2010
Deer Tick / Those Darlins
April 9, 2010
Ras Neville and the Kingstonians / Checkered Beat
April 9, 2010
Eye Alaska / Rookie Of The Year / Disco Curtis / American Low Life (early all-ages show)
April 7, 2010
Unwed Sailor
April 5, 2010
The Willowz / Lionize (members of Clutch) / I Love You / Popular Mechanics
April 3, 2010
Ruby Suns
April 2, 2010
The Dead Girls LP release show
March 29, 2010
Xiu Xiu / Tune Yards / Talk Normal
March 29, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
March 27, 2010
RedLefty / Grand Marquis
March 24, 2010
New Inhabitants
March 23, 2010
CANCELED: These Are Powers (early all-ages)
March 22, 2010
The Maldives / Bears of Blue River
March 22, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
March 20, 2010
I Am Abomination / This or The Apocalyps / The Catalyst / Man The Cannons/ Tiger Team Eleven
March 19, 2010
Krystyn Renfro Benefit with Vegetable
March 17, 2010
Fourth Of July / Naomi What? / The F-Holes
March 17, 2010
St. Paddy’s Day Karaoke
March 16, 2010
Woods / Real Estate / Ad Astra Arkestra / Cloud Nothings
March 15, 2010
Quiet Hooves
March 15, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
March 14, 2010
Vivian Girls
March 13, 2010
Kid Congo Powers & The Pink Monkey Birds / Spook Lights / The Harrisonics / Weird Wounds
March 12, 2010
CANCELED: Midlake
March 12, 2010
Drop Dead Gorgeous / Sky Eats Airplane / Motionless in White / Attila / Sleeping With Sirens
March 11, 2010
Lost Apperitions / A Weekend in December / Emerald City In Ruins / Black Rapture
March 10, 2010
Tyler Gregory CD release show
March 8, 2010
Dead To Me / Cobra Skulls / Bent Left / Fists Up! (early all-ages)
March 8, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
March 7, 2010
We Were Promised Jetpacks
March 6, 2010
The Dactyls / Ali Harter / Mansion / Suzannah Johannes
March 5, 2010
Old Country Death Band / Two Bits A Gander / The Midday Ramblers
March 4, 2010
Misery Index / Magrudegrind / Stull / No Master (early all-ages)
March 1, 2010
Karma Vision / Colony Collapse / Blakey Bear
March 1, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
Feb. 27, 2010
Absolut Purim: KU Purim Party
Feb. 26, 2010
Stik Figa / Steddy P / Dutch Newman / DJ Mahf / Earthworms / DJ GTrain
Feb. 24, 2010
Super Nerd Night
Feb. 23, 2010
Donnybrook / Creatures / Rhinoceros / Knock Em Dead (early all-ages)
Feb. 22, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
Feb. 20, 2010
Arthur Dodge and the Horsefeathers / The Danny Pound Band / Tiny Horse (members of The Gaslights)
Feb. 20, 2010
The Opinions (early all-ages show)
Feb. 19, 2010
The Noise FM / Hawley Shoffner / Hidden Pictures / Soul Blade
Feb. 18, 2010
Eyedea & Abilities / Dosh
Feb. 16, 2010
Weatherbox / From Quiet Arms / Second Star Operator (all-ages)
Feb. 16, 2010
Midnight Karaoke
Feb. 15, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
Feb. 13, 2010
Elias Fund Benefit featuring The Irietions and DJ Sh*tty Ranx
Feb. 12, 2010
Brody Buster Band / Sons of Great Dane / Brother Bagman
Feb. 10, 2010
Death Penalty Awareness Night with Fortnight / Vera, Chuck, and Dave
Feb. 9, 2010
NOMO / Motorcycle (ID of Archetype)
Feb. 8, 2010
Magic Gathering: World Wake Release Party
Feb. 8, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
Feb. 7, 2010
DJ Proof
Feb. 6, 2010
The Entrance Band / Lights / Continents
Feb. 5, 2010
Mammoth Life / Talking Mountain / Bear Country / Transmittens
Feb. 4, 2010
Title Fight (early all-ages show)
Feb. 3, 2010
L.A. Fahy / E-100 / The F-Holes
Feb. 2, 2010
P.O.S. / Dessa / Grieves (w/ Budo) / Steddy P
Feb. 1, 2010
Billy Ebeling and his One Man Band (early all-ages)
Jan. 31, 2010
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin / Hidden Pictures / The ACBs
Jan. 30, 2010
Green Corn Revival / Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle
Jan. 29, 2010
AA Bondy / Willy Mason / Katlyn Conroy and the Wild and Wooly
Jan. 27, 2010
Endwell / Grizzly Adams / Embrace This Day (early all-ages)
Jan. 25, 2010
Brew and View Movie Night
Jan. 23, 2010
UUVVWWZ / The Dactyls / Bandit Teeth / Muscle Worship
Jan. 22, 2010
Stik Figa / D/Will / Greg Enemy / DJ Max Justus
Jan. 20, 2010
The Naydivz / Forrest Savage / The Mystery Rydaz
Jan. 18, 2010
Brew and View Movie Night
Jan. 17, 2010
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Jan. 16, 2010
The Kinetiks / Hibernauts / The Will Nots / Kite Flying Robot
Jan. 15, 2010
The Irietions / Checkered Beats / Hector the Selector
Jan. 15, 2010
American Low Life EP release show (early all-ages)
Jan. 13, 2010
Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke
Jan. 11, 2010
Brew and View Movie Night
Jan. 10, 2010
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Jan. 9, 2010
LHS Model U.N. Benefit with The Eudoras / Bandit Teeth / Harrisonics / The Shebangs
Jan. 8, 2010
Mammoth Life / Panda Circus / Rusty Scott
Jan. 6, 2010
Masses / Lonnie Fisher & The Mobile Spirits / Newmatica / Possum Overcoat
Jan. 4, 2010
Brew and View Movie Night
Jan. 3, 2010
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Jan. 2, 2010
RedLefty / The Palpitaters
Jan. 1, 2010
"2010 Dance Odyssey" with Cloud Dog and Chants
Dec. 31, 2009
Approach / Steddy P / Royce Diamond / Soul Servers / Greg Enemy / Atila / Milkdrop
Dec. 30, 2009
Camptown Ladies / Truckstop Honeymoon
Dec. 28, 2009
Super Nerd Night + Drink and Draw
Dec. 22, 2009
Karaoke
Dec. 20, 2009
Upon a Burning Body / Embrace This Day / The Catalyst / Solace & Stable (early all-ages)
Dec. 19, 2009
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / The Dactyls / Bandit Teeth / Rooftop Vigilantes
Dec. 18, 2009
Holiday Hoedown
Dec. 16, 2009
John Nolan (of Straylight Run) / Destry / A Night in the Box (early all-ages)
Dec. 12, 2009
FANG / Sex Offenders / Hopeless Destroyers / Dirty Dawgs 101
Dec. 11, 2009
Hawley Shoffner / Colony Collapse / O, Giant Man
Dec. 9, 2009
Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke
Dec. 7, 2009
Jackpot Holiday Sip & Shop
Dec. 5, 2009
The Dactyls / Landing On The Moon
Dec. 4, 2009
Big Gigantic / Somasphere
Dec. 2, 2009
J. Wail vs. Anvu / defunct! / FSTZ / Rocket Science ft. Mark Hill of the Floozies
Nov. 29, 2009
Bandit Teeth / Talk Normal / Wet Hair / Muscle Worship
Nov. 27, 2009
Blind Pilot / Laura Veirs and the Hall of Flames / Mimicking Birds
Nov. 23, 2009
Super Nerd Night 2: Nerd Harder
Nov. 22, 2009
Digital Leather / The Dinks (early all-ages)
Nov. 21, 2009
KJHK Farmer's Ball Finals
Nov. 20, 2009
Shots Fired
Nov. 18, 2009
Chili Cookoff with music by The Palpitaters / The KC Bearfighters / DJ Shanks
Nov. 17, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / Tater Famine / Old Country Death Band
Nov. 14, 2009
Charlie Parr / Suzannah Johannes / Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle
Nov. 13, 2009
Those Darlins / The Spook Lights / Wrong Crowd
Nov. 11, 2009
CANCELLED: Nurses / Little Girls
Nov. 11, 2009
Hawley Shoffner / Fortuning / Katlyn Conroy
Nov. 10, 2009
Why? / Au / The Moore Brothers
Nov. 7, 2009
Brody Buster Band / Metis
Nov. 6, 2009
Valient Thorr / Architects / Mansion
Nov. 5, 2009
Early matinee with Rusty Scott (free all-ages)
Nov. 4, 2009
Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke
Nov. 3, 2009
White Denim / Brazos / Hospital Ships
Nov. 2, 2009
Fu Manchu / The Old Black / Black Gasoline
Oct. 31, 2009
Black Christmas / The Spook Lights / This Is My Condition / Hooves and Beak
Oct. 30, 2009
David Bazan / Say Hi
Oct. 29, 2009
The Palpitaters matinee series
Oct. 28, 2009
Langhorne Slim / Dawes / Tyler Gregory
Oct. 27, 2009
Dead To Me / Rooftop Vigilantes
Oct. 26, 2009
"Super-Nerd Night: Rise of the Geeks"
Oct. 25, 2009
Lights / Stars of Track and Field / Katlyn Conroy (early all-ages show)
Oct. 24, 2009
Rusty Scott / Ample Branches
Oct. 23, 2009
The Queers / KTP / Pass-A-Fist / The Hemorrhoids (early all-ages show)
Oct. 22, 2009
The Palpitaters matinee series
Oct. 21, 2009
Jucifer
Oct. 19, 2009
LAKE / Karl Blau / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk (early all-ages)
Oct. 18, 2009
Blitzen Trapper / Wye Oak
Oct. 17, 2009
Mirah / Norfolk & Western / Arthur Dodge
Oct. 16, 2009
Cowboy Indian Bear / The Noise FM / It's True
Oct. 15, 2009
The Palpitaters matinee series
Oct. 14, 2009
Bane / Foundation / Sorry Excuse
Oct. 13, 2009
Old Canes CD release show
Oct. 11, 2009
Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co. / Truckstop Coffee / Old Country Death Band
Oct. 11, 2009
CANCELED: KU Writer’s Reading Series
Oct. 10, 2009
Those Darlins / The Grates / The Afterparty
Oct. 9, 2009
The Entrance Band / Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines
Oct. 8, 2009
The Palpitaters matinee series
Oct. 7, 2009
Aireoke: Air Guitar meets Karaoke
Oct. 6, 2009
White Hinterland / Katlyn Conroy / 1,000,000 Light Years / Biker Chick and The 1% Girl
Oct. 3, 2009
Resident Anti-Hero
Oct. 2, 2009
The Dactyls / Jabberjosh / Student Film / Muscle Worship
Oct. 1, 2009
Peelander Z / Birthday Suits / Wrong Crowd (early all-ages show)
Sept. 29, 2009
An Horse / Rabbit Rabbit / Many Moods of Dad
Sept. 28, 2009
Adam Lee & The Dead Horse Sound Co. / Sideshow Tragedy / Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle
Sept. 26, 2009
The Dead Girls / Little Brazil / The Old Black
Sept. 25, 2009
The Calamity Cubes / Grisly Hand
Sept. 24, 2009
NEON 8 Year Birthday Party
Sept. 23, 2009
Thee Oh Sees / The Fresh & Onlys / Ad Astra Arkestra / Bandit Teeth
Sept. 20, 2009
KU Writer’s Reading Series
Sept. 19, 2009
Reach and DJ Skeme / Smoov Confusion & Royce Diamond / Left E. Grove / Menacin Johnson / Champyon
Sept. 18, 2009
Cicada Rhythm Presents: GO! with DJ Alan Paul vs. Tim Hjersted and Clandestine
Sept. 16, 2009
The Antlers / Thieves / The Feverbell
Sept. 15, 2009
Wavves / Ganglians / The Dactyls
Sept. 14, 2009
Burger Kingdom
Sept. 13, 2009
Most Serene Republic / Still Life Still / Mammoth Life
Sept. 12, 2009
Bad Blood Revival / The Spook Lights / Stupid Party
Sept. 11, 2009
Crocodiles / Bandit Teeth / Big City Livin'
Sept. 10, 2009
Approach + Smoov Confusion / Steddy-P + Dj Mahf / Earthworms / DJ G Train
Sept. 9, 2009
Woods / Ad Astra Arkestra / Rooftop Vigilantes / Weird Wounds
Sept. 8, 2009
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Mammoth Life / Blackbird Review
Sept. 6, 2009
Busdriver / Abstract Rude / Open Mike Eagle / Lax Luxury
Sept. 5, 2009
Johnny Quest / Stik Figa
Sept. 4, 2009
Black Christmas / Spirit of the Stairs / Muscle Worship
Sept. 3, 2009
Imperative Reaction / Psyclon 9 / The God Project (early all-ages show)
Sept. 1, 2009
Karaoke Night
Aug. 31, 2009
Brew and View Movie Madness
Aug. 30, 2009
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Aug. 29, 2009
Cicada Rhythm Presents: GO! with Defunct / Alan Paul / Tim Hjersted
Aug. 28, 2009
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Desolation Wilderness / Hospital Ships / Another Holiday
Aug. 25, 2009
Iglu & Hartly
Aug. 24, 2009
Brew and View Movie Madness
Aug. 23, 2009
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Aug. 23, 2009
All Leather / Pixel Panda / Antennas Up (early all-ages)
Aug. 22, 2009
Drakkar Sauna CD release
Aug. 22, 2009
The Casualties / Mouth Sewn Shut / Krum Bums / Pass-A-Fist / Shred Scare (early all-ages show)
Aug. 21, 2009
Throw Rag / The Spook Lights / The Big Iron
Aug. 17, 2009
Short Histories of Powerful Nations / Big Knife / Names and Shapes
Aug. 16, 2009
Dirty Stomp with DJ Hector the Selector
Aug. 15, 2009
Blood:Water Mission Benefit with The Noise FM / The ACBs / Hidden Pictures
Aug. 14, 2009
The Dactyls / Street Sirens / Baiowolf / P.I.C.A.S.S.O.
Aug. 14, 2009
John Nolan / The Mulanix St. Orchestra / Another Holiday (early all-ages show)
Aug. 12, 2009
EAR PWR / Fortuning / Iggybaby
Aug. 11, 2009
Nebula / The Entrance Band
Aug. 8, 2009
Justin Ripley & Friends / The ACBs / The Blind Eyes
Aug. 7, 2009
The Whigs / The Dactyls / Tommy Hoskins
Aug. 6, 2009
The Calamity Cubes CD release
Aug. 5, 2009
Tommy Ferrari and the Future Motor Machines / Everything, Now! / Casper & the Cookies
Aug. 4, 2009
Starlight Mints
Aug. 1, 2009
The Only Children / Matt Pryor / Auburn Skies
July 31, 2009
Barcelona / Meese / Seabird
July 30, 2009
We Are Country Mice / Transmittens / Katlyn Conroy / Slippery Jack
July 29, 2009
Kevin Seconds / Kepi Ghoulie / Andrew Jackson Jihad / The Hemmorhoids (early all-ages)
July 26, 2009
Abe Vigoda / Talbot Tagora / Boo and Boo Too / Big City Livin'
July 25, 2009
Origin / Troglodyte / Marasmus
July 24, 2009
Justin Ripley and Friends / The ACBs
July 23, 2009
KJHK's Sunglasses After Dark w/ Rational Anthem / The Runaway Sons
July 22, 2009
American Catastrophe / Painted Saints / Christian Williams
July 21, 2009
MINSK / Dead Commuter
July 18, 2009
Colony Collapse / Florene / 1,000,000 Light Years
July 17, 2009
Fake Problems, Ninja Gun
July 17, 2009
Tyler Gregory & The Blue Shuffle / Katlyn Conroy / Asia and the Flavors
July 16, 2009
((Bounce)) with DJs Kimbarely Legal & Peter The Hun
July 16, 2009
HoneyHoney (early all-ages show)
July 13, 2009
Guilt Trip! / Weird Wounds (early all-ages)
July 12, 2009
Now, Now Every Children / Thieves / Cloud Dog
July 11, 2009
Naomi What? / Fortuning / Whitney Flinn
July 11, 2009
Trifle Tower / Dark Forces (early all-ages show)
July 10, 2009
Rose's Pawn Shop / The Calamity Cubes / Old Country Death Band
July 8, 2009
Archons / The Throddlers / Noise Complaint
July 4, 2009
Signs Of Hope / Enemies Laid To Rest / Baiowolf
July 3, 2009
The Irietions
June 28, 2009
Def Ear / RADIx / Royce Diamond / DJ Square Jordan
June 27, 2009
KTP / Unknown Stuntman / The Hemorrhoids / Vengeance 77
June 26, 2009
The Secret Diaries: A Tribute to The Music of Twin Peaks
June 26, 2009
Witch Hunt (early all-ages)
June 25, 2009
Mika Miko / The Strange Boys / Boo & Boo Too / Wrong Crowd
June 23, 2009
Laura Gibson / Musee Mecanique / Hospital Ships
June 22, 2009
Bachelorette
June 20, 2009
Russian Circles / Coliseum
June 19, 2009
Greg Enemy & Dutch Newman EP release
June 18, 2009
Wooden Birds / Other Lives / Hidden Pictures
June 16, 2009
1,000,000 Light Years / Mayola / Bear Country / Conchance / Big Surrender
June 15, 2009
The Spook Lights / The Black Hollies / NASCAR
June 14, 2009
Coalesce / The Sailor Sequence / Rooftop Vigilantes
June 13, 2009
Midwest Punk Fest 2009
June 12, 2009
Midwest Punk Fest 2009
June 11, 2009
Audio Spaghetti / Anchondo / Opulence
June 10, 2009
Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines / I Need Sleep / Emperor X
June 9, 2009
"True Blood," season 1 viewing party
June 6, 2009
Langhorne Slim & the War Eagles / Samantha Crain / Sam Lowry / Beach Team Croquet
June 5, 2009
Fourth of July / Naomi What? / Emperor Moth
June 4, 2009
Panda Circus / Rusty Scott / Mammoth Life / The Angry Telephones
June 3, 2009
Wolf Eyes / Ad Astra Arkestra / Take Up Serpents
May 30, 2009
Spirit of The Stairs
May 29, 2009
Deep Thinkers / Def Ear / Los Blos
May 28, 2009
Death Vessel / The Afterparty / Suzannah Johannes
May 26, 2009
Kevin Devine / Miniature Tigers
May 24, 2009
Magnolia Electric Co.
May 23, 2009
David Hasselhoff on Acid CD release
May 22, 2009
Approach / Guided By Voices Tribute / Info Gates w dj Mythik / Negro Scoe
May 22, 2009
Deep Thinkers / Def Ear / Los Blos
May 22, 2009
Approach & Friends
May 21, 2009
Hot Mess with Johnny Quest & Spheres
May 20, 2009
Central Atmosphere
May 18, 2009
Point Juncture, WA
May 17, 2009
Dent May & His Magnificent Ukulele
May 16, 2009
Spring Into Summer Fest (Jackpot)
May 15, 2009
Mammoth Life / Thunder Power / Cowboy Indian Bear / Electric Needle Room
May 14, 2009
Midnight Vinyl / Rusty Scott / The Noise FM
May 13, 2009
SSION / Iggy Baby
May 8, 2009
Paulie Rhyme / Spence / Greg Enemy / Listener
May 7, 2009
Thao and the Get Down Stay Down / Sister Suvi / Samantha Crain
May 6, 2009
American Cheeseburger / Der Todesking / No Master
May 6, 2009
MDC / Embrace The Kill / The Klusterfux / Life Of Pain (early all-ages)
May 5, 2009
Elvis Perkins
May 4, 2009
Vivian Girls, Ponytail, Expo 70, Tracer Face
May 2, 2009
Left Alone / Random Hero / Unknown Stuntman
May 1, 2009
Ninja Gun / Mike Hale / Airwave The Messenger / American Low Life
April 30, 2009
Olympic Size / Cowboy Indian Bear / Another Holiday
April 29, 2009
Wayne "The Train" Hancock (early all-ages)
April 28, 2009
Jon Ginoli of Pansy Division / Charles McVey
April 27, 2009
Riverboat Gamblers / KTP / Fists Up!
April 26, 2009
Junius / Actors & Actresses / Wrath & Ruin
April 25, 2009
Coolzey / Bru Lei / Left E. Grove
April 24, 2009
Newmatica / Yeti Speak / Emporer Moth
April 23, 2009
The Old Black / Nanda Devi / Stull
April 22, 2009
Ill Poetic
April 21, 2009
Ample Branches / Drew Smith's Lonely Choir / O Giant Man / Rusty Scott
April 20, 2009
Illogic / Steddy P / Spence
April 19, 2009
Valient Thorr / Hammerlord / Mansion
April 18, 2009
Antennas Up CD release show
April 17, 2009
Paper Airplanes / The Photo Atlas / Mansion / Student Film
April 17, 2009
Andy Andrist / Teague Hayes / James Inman / John Gibbons (early show)
April 16, 2009
Headlights
April 15, 2009
The Cherry Tree Parade
April 14, 2009
Peelander-Z / Weird Wounds
April 13, 2009
Gliss / The Takeover UK / Queens Club / Wrong Crowd
April 11, 2009
The Roseline / Arthur & Adrianne
April 10, 2009
Charles S. McVey CD release show
April 9, 2009
The Dead Girls / The Art (Australia) / People Noise / Newmatica
April 8, 2009
Japanther / Ninjasonik / Coat Party / Fortuning
April 7, 2009
Astrokitty Comics Presents: Drink & Draw
April 5, 2009
CANCELED: Stull / Irepress / Battlefields / David Hasselhoff on Acid
April 4, 2009
KU Kiosk Benefit
April 3, 2009
Jucifer / Hammerlord / The Sixteens / The Old Black
April 2, 2009
Dark Meat / Drakkar Sauna / Grampall Jookabox
April 1, 2009
Masshysteri (early all-ages)
March 31, 2009
Bowerbirds / Suzannah Johannes / Ample Branches
March 30, 2009
The Spinto Band / Angry Telephones
March 29, 2009
Bishop Allen
March 28, 2009
Polar Bear Club / Bent Left / Fists Up
March 28, 2009
Comedian Doug Stanhope
March 26, 2009
Hot Mess with Johnny Quest and Miles Bonny
March 25, 2009
Tim Barry (of Avail) / Austin Lucas / Josh Small
March 24, 2009
The Afterparty / The Defibulators / The Ants / The Woes
March 23, 2009
Handsome Furs / Dri
March 20, 2009
Punk Extravaganza with The Klusterfux and more TBA
March 19, 2009
DJs Alan Paul and Tim Hjersted
March 17, 2009
Chairlift / Yacht / Max Justus
March 16, 2009
Neil Halstead
March 15, 2009
Shellshag / This Bike is a Pipe Bomb / Stupid Party / Weird Wounds
March 14, 2009
Archetype FAREWELL SHOW
March 13, 2009
Steddy-P & DJ Gtrain / David Hassellhoff on Acid / Johnny Quest / Left E. Grove
March 12, 2009
Volunteers FAREWELL SHOW
March 12, 2009
Valencia / Houston Calls / Meese / Audiovox (early all-ages show)
March 10, 2009
Blitzen Trapper / Alela Diane
March 9, 2009
The Naked Hearts
March 9, 2009
The Academy Is... (acoustic / early all-ages)
March 6, 2009
Spirit of the Stairs / Ample Branches / Echo of the Elms
March 5, 2009
Waterfowl Habitat / The Felt Show / Dutch Newman / The Snugglebugs
March 4, 2009
Naomi What? / Monday's Millionaires / Boot Boot
March 3, 2009
Karaoke with Gnat and Drew
March 1, 2009
CANCELLED: Mike Dillon's Go-Go Jungle
March 1, 2009
Clayton / Lonnie Fisher
Feb. 28, 2009
Smoov Confusion / Stik Figa / Soul Servers / Royce Diamond
Feb. 27, 2009
Organic Proof with Miles Bonny
Feb. 26, 2009
Hot Mess II with Johnny Quest and guests
Feb. 25, 2009
The Henry Clay People / Audiovox
Feb. 24, 2009
These Arms Are Snakes / Darker My Love / All the Saints / Thunder Eagle
Feb. 23, 2009
William Elliott Whitmore / ft (the Shadow Government) / T. Wehrle
Feb. 22, 2009
Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Rooftop Vigilantes
Feb. 21, 2009
GO! and Cicada Rhythm present J. Wail / Tim Hjersted
Feb. 21, 2009
The Opinions 25th Anniversary Reunion Show (early all-ages)
Feb. 20, 2009
Thunderous Olympian vs. Iggybaby / Coat Party (electronic set) / Ultrademon (fire4efkt)
Feb. 19, 2009
Goblin / Warship / New Franklin Panthers
Feb. 18, 2009
Karaoke
Feb. 17, 2009
Brody Buster Band
Feb. 16, 2009
The Cast Pattern / The Demonstration / From Quiet Arms / GangstasWithCapguns
Feb. 15, 2009
Midnight Vinyl / Oso Closo / Panda Circus / Parachute Musical
Feb. 14, 2009
Cicada Rhythm Valentine's Bash with Somasphere / The Floozies
Feb. 13, 2009
Cowboy Indian Bear / Suzannah Johannes / The Volunteers
Feb. 13, 2009
"Kansas in Heat" live broadcast
Feb. 12, 2009
Delta Spirit
Feb. 11, 2009
Latin / Now Now Sleepyhead / The Cherry Tree Parade
Feb. 9, 2009
The High Definition Tour with Spark1duh? / DJ Who / Johnny Quest
Feb. 8, 2009
Scary Manilow's Night of Bloody Valentine Films
Feb. 7, 2009
Deadman Flats & Friends
Feb. 6, 2009
Mammoth Life / Paper Airplanes / Hawley Shoffner
Feb. 2, 2009
Tapes 'n Tapes
Feb. 1, 2009
Super Bowl Party
Jan. 31, 2009
Browntown / The Brisbanes / Nuthatch47
Jan. 30, 2009
David Hasselhoff on Acid / Latin / Love Tusk
Jan. 29, 2009
Someone Still Loves You Boris Yeltsin
Jan. 28, 2009
Karaoke with Drew and Natalie
Jan. 27, 2009
Jimmy Spits / Negro Scoe / DJ Geeg
Jan. 24, 2009
The Old Black / Waiting for Signal / The Turn On
Jan. 23, 2009
Midwest Reggae Showcase with The Irietions & Seedlove
Jan. 22, 2009
Hot Mess with Reach / Greg Enemy and host Johnny Quest
Jan. 21, 2009
Karaoke with Drew and Natalie
Jan. 20, 2009
Joey Henry / Brook Blanche / Jeremy Sturgell
Jan. 18, 2009
Full Blown Chaos / Reign Supreme / Trapped Under Ice / Dirty Money / One Blood
Jan. 17, 2009
Go! with Breakbeat Buddah
Jan. 15, 2009
The Noise FM / The Abracadabras / Amples Branches / Many Moods of Dad
Jan. 14, 2009
Karaoke with Drew and Natalie
Jan. 12, 2009
Greenpeace Save the Ales Concert
Jan. 10, 2009
The Woes / Pseudo Slang / The Kansas City Bear Fighters / Miss Conception
Jan. 9, 2009
Def Ear / Spence / Adam Lee & the Dead Horse Sound Co. / Joey Henry
Jan. 8, 2009
Convicted / Harm's Way (early all-ages show)
Jan. 7, 2009
Karaoke with Drew and Natalie
Jan. 3, 2009
The Calm Blue Sea
Jan. 2, 2009
Greg Enemy
Jan. 1, 2009
Full Blown Chaos / Reign Supreme / Trapped Under Ice / Dirty Money / One Blood (early all-ages show)
Dec. 31, 2008
Approach & S'ar Lavoe
Dec. 30, 2008
Lawrence Soul Club with Sadie Soul and Hector the Selector
Dec. 29, 2008
Life of Pain / Born Annoying / Haulin' Oats
Dec. 28, 2008
Dri / The California Craisins / Myles Turney
Dec. 27, 2008
Holiday HoeDown with The Calamity Cubes!
Dec. 26, 2008
Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines
Dec. 23, 2008
The Crate Lung Co-Op / Tek Tek / Norrit / Transmittens
Dec. 22, 2008
Tiny Tuxedo / Brody Buster Band / Deadman Flats
Dec. 21, 2008
Ho-Ho-Horror Film Fest with Scary Manilow
Dec. 20, 2008
Truckstop Honeymoon / The Afterparty
Dec. 19, 2008
The Irietions / The Medicine Men
Dec. 18, 2008
Film Screening: "Holy Yule: Santa In A Strangeland"
Dec. 16, 2008
KU Electro-Acoustic Night
Dec. 14, 2008
Vetiver
Dec. 13, 2008
The Richard Dean Invasion (early matinee)
Dec. 12, 2008
Hester Prynne / The Letter Division / Thunder Eagle / Snake Eater
Dec. 12, 2008
CANCELLED: Dropping Daylight / Lawrence Letterday / The Letter Division
Dec. 11, 2008
“Fresh Sounds from the Underground” CD release party
Dec. 8, 2008
CANCELLED: Bowerbirds
Dec. 7, 2008
Limbeck (acoustic)
Dec. 6, 2008
Ad Astra Arkestra / Black Christmas / Spirit of the Stairs
Dec. 1, 2008
Misery Signals / The Ghost Inside (early all-ages show)
Nov. 29, 2008
"THANKS FOR NOTHING!" (early all-ages show)
Nov. 28, 2008
The Dead Girls / Lawrence Letterday / The Goodbye Sort
Nov. 27, 2008
The Irietions / The California Craisens
Nov. 24, 2008
Little Joy / The Dead Trees / Dri
Nov. 22, 2008
The Roseline / Midwest Dilemna / Hawley
Nov. 21, 2008
Vic Chesnutt / Elf Power / Ghosty
Nov. 21, 2008
Vic Chesnutt / Elf Power / Ghosty
Nov. 20, 2008
Free Form Film Series: "Praise the Tube" + KUET Benefit
Nov. 19, 2008
CANCELLED: Freedy Johnston & Wayne Gottstine / Eric Mardis & Grant Fitch
Nov. 18, 2008
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs
Nov. 17, 2008
Left on Northwood / Algernon / The Sailor Sequence
Nov. 15, 2008
Hammerlord / Attack on Uranus / Thunder Eagle
Nov. 14, 2008
Charlie Parr / Brody Buster Band / Keith Martin
Nov. 13, 2008
Steel Train / Dear & The Headlights / Forgive Durden
Nov. 12, 2008
O'Death / Drakkar Sauna
Nov. 10, 2008
Cowboy Indian Bear / The Coronas / Suzannah Johannes and Friends
Nov. 8, 2008
KJHK Farmer's Ball
Nov. 7, 2008
KJHK Farmer's Ball
Nov. 6, 2008
KJHK Farmer's Ball
Nov. 5, 2008
Kinch / The Granting / Lonnie Fisher & The Funeral / Aubrey (early all-ages show)
Oct. 31, 2008
Black Christmas / Drakkar Sauna / The Spook Lights / Stull
Oct. 30, 2008
Electric Six / Local H / Another Holiday
Oct. 27, 2008
Torche / Coliseum / Clouds (members of Cave-In) / The Old Black
Oct. 24, 2008
Jolie Holland
Oct. 23, 2008
Free Form Film Series: "Please Self Help Me"
Oct. 22, 2008
Cory Branan / The Calamity Cubes
Oct. 19, 2008
Three / Bison / My Only Danger
Oct. 18, 2008
Midday Ramblers / True North
Oct. 17, 2008
Oh! Mr. Presents: Bandit Teeth / Volunteers / The ACBs
Oct. 16, 2008
Genghis Tron / Yip Yip / Black Cobra
Oct. 15, 2008
Ad Astra Per Aspera
Oct. 11, 2008
Koufax + "SEX: AKA Weiners and Boobs"
Oct. 10, 2008
SUNU / The Yards
Oct. 9, 2008
Guse / MAW
Oct. 8, 2008
Mammoth Life / Transmittens / Kite Tails
Oct. 6, 2008
My Children My Bride / For The Fallen Dreams / American Me / Hester Prynne / Gangstas with Capguns
Oct. 4, 2008
Imperative Reaction / Aesthetic Perfection / The God Project
Oct. 1, 2008
Sunset Rubdown / Dri
Sept. 30, 2008
Kayo Dot / Cordycep Deth
Sept. 29, 2008
Horse the Band / Heavy Heavy Low Low / So Many Dynamos / ThunderEagle (early all-ages)
Sept. 28, 2008
Brent Berry Band / Daddy Claxton
Sept. 27, 2008
Killola / The Action Design / The Akanes / Chocolate for the Woodwork
Sept. 26, 2008
Yuca Roots
Sept. 25, 2008
The Spook Lights / Weird Wounds / Shearing Pinx
Sept. 23, 2008
Astrokitty Comics presents : Drink and Draw
Sept. 22, 2008
Elephant Revival / Bayley Kate / Freshgrass / JR & the Juniors
Sept. 19, 2008
Approach + Smoov Confusion / Steddy P + DJ Mahf / Black Spade / Atilla the Beatsmith
Sept. 16, 2008
Jewish Festival Night: A Night Celebrating Jewish Culture at KU
Sept. 16, 2008
Yood / Hard Charlie (free show)
Sept. 15, 2008
Impaled / Phobia / Illogicist / Maruta / Ares Kingdom
Sept. 14, 2008
Ra Ra Riot / Walter Meego / Pepi Ginsberg / The Letter Division
Sept. 13, 2008
Fear Before the March of Flames / Damiera / I Am the Ocean
Sept. 12, 2008
The Night Marchers / Colour Revolt
Sept. 11, 2008
The Builders and the Butchers / Ample Branches
Sept. 10, 2008
Lonnie Fisher & the Funeral / Ste. Simone
Sept. 8, 2008
These Are Powers / Coat Party / Boo and Boo Too
Sept. 7, 2008
Sera Cahoone / What Laura Says
Sept. 7, 2008
Sera Cahoone
Sept. 6, 2008
Pleaseeasaur
Sept. 5, 2008
Lymbyc Systym / This Will Destroy You / Black Christmas
Sept. 4, 2008
BOOYA! An Art and Music Event with Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
Sept. 3, 2008
Tommy Ferrari & the Future Motor Machines / Abandon Kansas / Jonas Sees In Color (early all-ages)
Sept. 1, 2008
RedLefty / Tyler Jack Anderson / Rooftop Vigilantes
Aug. 30, 2008
Creature Feature / Tub Ring / The Spook Lights
Aug. 29, 2008
The Roseline / The Whipsaws / The Gaslights
Aug. 28, 2008
Lights & Siren / Paper Owls / Aubrey
Aug. 27, 2008
Hawnay Troof / Iggy Baby
Aug. 26, 2008
The Felt Show's Savory Sampler
Aug. 25, 2008
Big Surrender / Andy Frasco
Aug. 24, 2008
Giants / Sentient / Actors and Actresses
Aug. 22, 2008
Volunteers / Another Holiday / The Cherry Tree
Aug. 21, 2008
Sidewise / Severend / At the Left Hand of God / Left on Northwood
Aug. 20, 2008
Berry
Aug. 19, 2008
Vegetable / The Canvas
Aug. 16, 2008
Natalie Portman's Shaved Head
Aug. 15, 2008
The Klusterfux / Gin & Platonic
Aug. 14, 2008
Langhorne Slim
Aug. 9, 2008
Origin / Misery Index / Abysmal Dawn
Aug. 8, 2008
Thao with the Get Down Stay Down
Aug. 6, 2008
Boo & Boo Too / Future Islands / EAR PWR / Coat Party
Aug. 4, 2008
Witchcraft
Aug. 4, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
Aug. 2, 2008
The Jen Say Kwahs / Dead Girls Ruin Everything / The ACB's
Aug. 1, 2008
The Kinetiks / The Makeshift Gentlemen
July 31, 2008
Heads and Cabs (Black Sabbath cover band) / Dead Commuter / Stull / Extinction
July 29, 2008
Jesse Lacey (of Brand New) / Kevin Devine / Brian Bonz
July 28, 2008
The Roseline / Samantha Crain & The Midnight Shivers / Bombadil / Tyler Gregory
July 27, 2008
Charles S. McVey / Kristie Stremel / Fashionably Late (early show)
July 25, 2008
Waterfowl Habitat / Snuggle Bugs / London Transit / Visualizer / Emporer Moth
July 24, 2008
Sourvein / Samothrace / The Roller
July 21, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
July 18, 2008
Nervous Turkey (featuring Ernie Locke of Tenderloin) / Red Kate
July 17, 2008
Early Man / Lethe / Hammerlord
July 16, 2008
Archetype / Listener / Morris Mars
July 14, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
July 10, 2008
Barcelona / This World Fair / Making Movies / Hidden Pictures
June 26, 2008
Modey Lemon
June 17, 2008
Ghosty / Javelins
June 12, 2008
AstroKitty's 3rd Anniversary Party with Drink & Draw
May 29, 2008
Sod Hauler / Samothrace / Lethe
May 25, 2008
Snowden
May 24, 2008
Climax Music Fest 25th Anniversary
May 23, 2008
Unwed Sailor
May 19, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
May 17, 2008
Approach / The Hearers / The Appleseed Cast
May 15, 2008
Another Holiday / Cecada / Hiccolm & the Rocketboys / Kareem
May 10, 2008
White Flight
May 8, 2008
Ra Ra Riot / The Little Ones
May 5, 2008
Left Alone
May 5, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
May 1, 2008
Uh Huh Her / Angie Mattson
April 30, 2008
Drakkar Sauna CD release show w/Dark Meat
April 21, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
April 13, 2008
Minus Story
April 11, 2008
Thunder Power!!! / Volunteers
April 10, 2008
Why?
April 7, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
April 5, 2008
Black Gasoline / The Old Black / Baiowolf
March 26, 2008
Aloha
March 25, 2008
Neil Hamburger presents "Sings Country Winners"
March 17, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
March 15, 2008
Mahjongg / Coat Party / I Love You
March 14, 2008
INnatesounds Crew Record Release
March 13, 2008
HIFI Handgrenades
March 11, 2008
Travis Morrison Hellfighters / Giant Squid LK
March 6, 2008
Stik Figa / Morris Mars / Coat Party
March 3, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
Feb. 18, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
Feb. 16, 2008
Limbeck / John Ralston / Jen Say Kwahs
Feb. 14, 2008
Miles Bonny / Archetype / Johnny Quest / Oscar Slugworth
Feb. 12, 2008
Jim Ward
Feb. 8, 2008
Caulfield and the Magic / Volunteers / OK Jones
Feb. 6, 2008
Pert Near Sandstone
Feb. 4, 2008
Beyond Blue Mondays with Pat Nichols and Jimmie Meade
Jan. 24, 2008
Ad Astra Per Aspera / The Kinetiks / Lefty Lucy
Jan. 23, 2008
1950 D.A. / Charles S. McVey
Jan. 18, 2008
Boo & Boo Too / Coat Party / I Love You / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk
Jan. 4, 2008
Flee the Seen / Roanoke / Thunder Eagle
Dec. 28, 2007
The Cast Pattern
Dec. 21, 2007
Sentient / Spirit of the Stairs
Dec. 21, 2007
A RedLefty and Friends Christmas Show
Dec. 20, 2007
The Aqua-Symphonics / The Snuggle Bugs / The Havok on Polaris
Dec. 11, 2007
Agent Orange / The Klusterfux / Iron Guts Kelly (early show)
Dec. 7, 2007
RedLefty's Swingin' Blues Happy Hour
Nov. 30, 2007
Art opening with works by Eric Dobbins / Kenneth Kupfer / George Demura / Patrick Hangauer
Nov. 29, 2007
Sterilize Stereo / Another Holiday
Nov. 26, 2007
The King Khan and BBQ Show / The Spook Lights / The KC Bear Fighters
Nov. 23, 2007
The Family Curse / Roman Numerals / Eric Mardis Group
Nov. 22, 2007
"Thanksgiving Blowout"
Nov. 20, 2007
Witchcraft
Nov. 19, 2007
A Benefit for the Holiday Bureau with Apollo 13
Nov. 18, 2007
Old Canes / Drakkar Sauna / Save the Whales
Nov. 16, 2007
Robbers on High Street / Great Northern / The Songs of Great Dane
Nov. 16, 2007
RedLefty's Swingin' Blues Happy Hour
Nov. 15, 2007
Joseph Israel / Jah Roots
Nov. 14, 2007
Dead Girls Ruin Everything / The Jen Say Kwahs / Les Somniferes / Jon Dennis
Nov. 13, 2007
Tigercity / San Serac / Waterfowl Habitat / Coat Party
Nov. 9, 2007
KJHK Farmer's Ball
Nov. 8, 2007
The Mountain Goats
Nov. 2, 2007
RedLefty's Swingin' Blues Happy Hour
Oct. 31, 2007
Archetype / The Spook Lights / Black Christmas / The Golden Guide To Flowers / Mammoth Life
Oct. 28, 2007
"High Falootin' Horror Hootenany" with Scary Manilow
Oct. 27, 2007
Lee McBee & The Confessors
Oct. 24, 2007
USSA / Weedeater / Samothrace
Oct. 20, 2007
GO! Featuring OOAH! of the Glitch Mob
Oct. 19, 2007
The Effigies / The Kinetiks / Hyperopia
Oct. 19, 2007
RedLefty's Swingin' Blues Happy Hour
Oct. 17, 2007
Shout Out Louds
Oct. 13, 2007
Paper Cities
Oct. 9, 2007
The Spook Lights / Gito Gito Hustler / Bandit Teeth
Oct. 6, 2007
Saves the Day (acoustic show)
Oct. 4, 2007
Building Better Bombs / Weather is Happening / KTP
Oct. 1, 2007
Lebanon
Sept. 30, 2007
Oakley Hall
Sept. 29, 2007
Go Motion
Sept. 28, 2007
Jay Reatard / Bandit Teeth
Sept. 27, 2007
Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs
Sept. 21, 2007
Rosetta Sound / Hip Sway
Sept. 20, 2007
David Bazan
Sept. 19, 2007
Pleaseeasaur
Sept. 15, 2007
AM Syndicate / Ample Branches / Parastrika
Sept. 12, 2007
White Rabbits
Sept. 11, 2007
The Spook Lights / Volunteers / Vinylive / Big Stack Daddy
Sept. 10, 2007
Coat Party
Sept. 8, 2007
The Legendary Terrordactyls / The Armory / The Spook Lights / Bandit Teeth / Coat Party / Novalus
Sept. 6, 2007
White Ghost Shivers / Etta Vendetta's Eyeful Tower featuring Red Lefty
Sept. 5, 2007
Volunteers / Paleo / Alina Simone / Suzanna Johannes
Sept. 4, 2007
Far-Less / Left on Northwood / Censura / From Quiet Arms
Sept. 2, 2007
Another Holiday
Sept. 1, 2007
The Cast Pattern / Wrath and Ruin / New Franklin Panthers
Aug. 31, 2007
The Belles / Saints and Sinners / Telegraph Canyon
Aug. 29, 2007
CANCELLED: Daniel Ellsworth / 'Quote'
Aug. 27, 2007
Dark Meat / Drakkar Sauna
Aug. 25, 2007
Back to School Get Crunk! with IggyBaby / Coat Party / NoMathmatics
Aug. 24, 2007
Volunteers / Chad Sehal / Big Stack Daddy
Aug. 23, 2007
CANCELLED: Patrick Cleandenim
Aug. 22, 2007
The Fairer Sex
Aug. 15, 2007
The Non / Ali Harter
Aug. 14, 2007
Boo & Boo Too / Bears / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / The Armory
Aug. 10, 2007
Yuca Roots
Aug. 9, 2007
Rosetta Sound / Log Lady / Cold Shot
Aug. 7, 2007
The Kelihans / Sad Sailor / I-70 Series
Aug. 6, 2007
The Willowz
Aug. 5, 2007
Samothrace / The Cast Pattern (early show)
Aug. 3, 2007
Cosmopolitics / New Franklin Panthers / Wrath and Ruin
July 29, 2007
Dios Malos
July 27, 2007
The Pomonas / Approach / Burly Q Girly Crew
July 27, 2007
Bluegrass Matinee!
July 26, 2007
Sterilize Stereo
July 25, 2007
Cavaliers
July 22, 2007
The Belles / Pompeii / Gazelles / Lucy's Revenge
July 20, 2007
Red Lefty: In loving memory of Tennyson Lemaster
July 19, 2007
All Together Now! with Joc Max & scenebooster
July 17, 2007
The Phantom Family Halo / Save the Whales
July 16, 2007
The Afterhours
July 13, 2007
Bluegrass Matinee!
July 10, 2007
Samothrace / Battlefields / Rosetta
July 9, 2007
Coolzey
July 7, 2007
Minus Story
June 30, 2007
Conner (last show!)
June 29, 2007
Dan Deacon
June 29, 2007
Bluegrass Matinee!
June 25, 2007
Amy Cooper / Aubrey / Another Holiday
June 21, 2007
The Pharmacy
June 19, 2007
Unwed Sailor
June 13, 2007
Evan Saathoff / The Spook Lights / Roanoke / The Havok on Polaris
June 10, 2007
Boo and Boo Too / Gang Gang Dance / Ocrilim
June 9, 2007
The Ants / Drakkar Sauna
June 8, 2007
Eric Mardis Group / Log Lady / Why Make Clocks
June 5, 2007
The Voodoo Organist / The Spook Lights
June 4, 2007
The Rosebuds / Land of Talk
June 3, 2007
The Junior Varsity
June 2, 2007
Yuca Roots
June 1, 2007
Thusorus / Baby Birds Don't Drink Milk / Jackie Carol
May 31, 2007
Go Motion / Conner / Another Holiday
May 30, 2007
Good Word / Soul Servers / Pro Rev
May 26, 2007
Get Crunk! with Iggy Baby
May 25, 2007
The Dewayn Brothers
May 24, 2007
The Cripple Lilies / Sterilize Stereo
May 10, 2006
Mountain Tops / Groovelight / Death and Flowers
Jan. 28, 2006
The Casket Lottery / In the Pines / Evan Saathoff
Oct. 12, 2001
The Wind-Up Birds / The Louisiana Street Band