Advertisement

Past events at Gaslight Gardens

Sept. 19, 2014
Books of Bokonon / David J. Olson
Sept. 12, 2014
Independence, Inc. Benefit Show
Sept. 12, 2014
Gaslight Gardens + Independence, Inc. Benefit Show!
Aug. 16, 2014
Freeman Roberts
July 18, 2014
Hugh Fuchsen-All the way from Australia!
July 12, 2014
Drunken Swede/Streetlevel Uprising/Johnny Booth
July 11, 2014
Lost and Found
June 27, 2014
Hyperbor, Jorge Arana Trio, After Nations
June 21, 2014
Outlaw Jake C.D. Release Show
May 24, 2014
10 Years, 2 Band Names: The Beat Pirates > Books of Bokonon
May 9, 2014
Lonnie Fisher
May 9, 2014
Lonnie Fisher and Jamie Benvenutti with special guests Erica Hunter and Michael Buck
April 26, 2014
The Argyle Sky and James Rose
April 25, 2014
"Quarry To Clarity" Marie Mackenzie Final Friday
Feb. 15, 2014
Freeman Roberts
Feb. 8, 2014
King Dong's Variety Hour
Feb. 7, 2014
Jimmy Lee and the Rumblebugs Band
Jan. 12, 2014
Harpoon Presents: RIPTIDE Comedy Festival: "Who Needs Practice?"
Jan. 11, 2014
Benefit for the Fox Theater in Pittsburg, KS.
Dec. 31, 2013
New Years Eve Speakeasy Party at the Gaslight!
Dec. 28, 2013
Gaslight Spelling Bee!!
Dec. 20, 2013
MUSIC FOR MURALS
Dec. 14, 2013
L A FAHY in alphabetical order
Dec. 7, 2013
Absolute Darkness!!
Nov. 30, 2013
The Joy Coughs
Nov. 29, 2013
Final Fridays at the Gaslight!
Nov. 23, 2013
Prag and Johnny Booth
Nov. 22, 2013
Hyperbor and Friends
Nov. 9, 2013
Mr MoJo Rising
Oct. 25, 2013
Miss Major & Her Minor Mood Swings
Oct. 25, 2013
Miss Major and The Minor Mood Swings
Oct. 19, 2013
The Givens with special guest The Sunflower Colonels!
Oct. 18, 2013
Eagle US Pets with guest Wiskey Gingers
Oct. 18, 2013
Bob Freeman
Oct. 17, 2013
Byron James and Christen
Oct. 17, 2013
Grasslight bluegrass jam
Oct. 12, 2013
Organ Loaners with Lost and Found
Oct. 11, 2013
L A FAHY and the Argyle Sky
Oct. 11, 2013
Lance Fahy electric band
Oct. 10, 2013
Red Tail Reading
Sept. 28, 2013
Byron James and Christen
Sept. 28, 2013
Tanner Walle Returns to Lawrence
Sept. 28, 2013
Tanne Walle
Sept. 27, 2013
Automatic Wolf
Sept. 20, 2013
Cucharada
Sept. 20, 2013
Cucharada
Sept. 20, 2013
Ramblin Pan
Sept. 20, 2013
Freeman Roberts
Sept. 20, 2013
Mike Roberts and Bob Freeman
Sept. 14, 2013
The Heavy Figs with guests
Sept. 14, 2013
Clay Ptacek
Sept. 14, 2013
Bob Freeman and Mike Roberts!!!!
Sept. 6, 2013
The Heebie Jeebies @ The Gaslight Patio
Aug. 24, 2013
Justin Andrew Murray/ Blind Tiger (opener)
Aug. 23, 2013
Byron James and Christen
Aug. 9, 2013
The GLOBAL WARMERS/Jami Jane & MCB
Aug. 3, 2013
L A FAHY electric, and James Rose
Aug. 2, 2013
Amen Lucy, Amen @ Gaslight Gardens
June 28, 2013
Mike Roberts
June 22, 2013
Raddler on the River and Soloists
June 15, 2013
The Heebie Jeebies w/ The Silos
June 7, 2013
Joshua Upshaw, LA Fahy, Shoofly
June 7, 2013
L A FAHY electric, Shoofly, and Yeshua Yog Sothoth
June 6, 2013
Red Tail Reading
June 2, 2013
Ardys Ramberg at Gaslight Gardens
May 25, 2013
The Petroglyphs
May 24, 2013
GHOSTS OF KAW VALLEY with JOINT COMPOUND and BOOKS OF BOKONON
May 24, 2013
Lonnie Fisher and Friends
May 17, 2013
Miss Major Trio
May 17, 2013
Mike Roberts
May 11, 2013
Better the Devil
May 10, 2013
LuvCraf and Hyperbor
May 8, 2013
Preakness Party
April 27, 2013
Naomi What
April 26, 2013
Charlie Wolf Band
April 20, 2013
THE GLOBAL WARMERS and JAMES ROSE (Marley)
April 12, 2013
Carswell & Hope
March 30, 2013
Big Brothers Big Sisters.. Charity Event!!
March 19, 2013
"Slideshow" a photography group
Feb. 19, 2013
"Slideshow" a photography group
Feb. 8, 2013
L A FAHY and friends
Jan. 15, 2013
"Slideshow" a photography group
Jan. 11, 2013
Benefit featuring King Dong and DJ Proof
Dec. 21, 2012
L A FAHY and VIOLINIFER present an Armageddon Christmas
Dec. 18, 2012
"Slideshow" a photography group
Dec. 14, 2012
Shoofly
Dec. 8, 2012
Charlie Wolf Band
Nov. 30, 2012
Naomi What
Nov. 29, 2012
KU Jazz Combo
Nov. 28, 2012
"Round Table" Singer Songwriter Open Jam
Nov. 20, 2012
"Slideshow" a photography group
Nov. 9, 2012
The Bonas Brothers @ The Gaslight
Nov. 6, 2012
Election Night With The Black Guy White Guy Show
Nov. 2, 2012
RADIO ROMANTICA the AM deluxe edition
Oct. 19, 2012
Books of Bokonon
Oct. 19, 2012
Jesse Lee & Friends
Oct. 16, 2012
"Slideshow" a photography group
Oct. 11, 2012
Red Tail Reading (poetry group)
Oct. 7, 2012
Ardys Ramberg Solo Performance
Oct. 6, 2012
Petroglyphs band at Gaslight Gardens
Sept. 29, 2012
Radio Romantica
Sept. 28, 2012
King Dong
Sept. 22, 2012
Mike Roberts' Blue Condition
Sept. 21, 2012
The Bonas Brothers // Fire in the Churchyard
Sept. 21, 2012
Bonas Brothers
Sept. 15, 2012
The Heebie Jeebies @ The Gaslight Patio
Sept. 15, 2012
Heebie Jeebies and Books of Bokonon
Sept. 14, 2012
Atomic Gracie
Sept. 13, 2012
Red Tail Reading (poetry group)
Sept. 8, 2012
Brass Buffalo
Sept. 8, 2012
Live Music "Brass Buffalo"
Sept. 7, 2012
Nipple House
Sept. 1, 2012
Mid x Midwest
Aug. 31, 2012
Mid x Midwest
Aug. 30, 2012
Red Tail Reading (poetry group)
Aug. 17, 2012
Petroglyphs band at Gaslight Gardens
Aug. 4, 2012
an evening with RADIO ROMANTICA
July 20, 2012
Brass Buffalo
July 13, 2012
Mike Roberts
July 12, 2012
Red Tail Reading
July 6, 2012
Acoustic Group
June 23, 2012
Freeman Roberts
June 16, 2012
The Heebie Jeebies return to the Gaslight!
May 25, 2012
Mike Roberts
May 18, 2012
Freeman Roberts
May 12, 2012
Monzie Leo & the Big Sky
May 5, 2012
Freeman Roberts
April 20, 2012
Freeman Roberts
June 4, 2011
All day benefit concert
Dec. 31, 2010
Open Jam
Dec. 24, 2010
Christmas Eve at The Gaslight
Dec. 22, 2010
Animation Christmas Movie Night
Dec. 18, 2010
Gaslight Tavern's Christmas Party
Dec. 15, 2010
Movie Night
Nov. 26, 2010
Open Jam
Nov. 19, 2010
Nameless Entertainment
Nov. 19, 2010
Jesse Lee and Joe Sweet
Nov. 4, 2010
Nameless Entertainment
Oct. 29, 2010
Open Jam
Oct. 29, 2010
Nameless Entertainment Halloween Weekend!
Oct. 10, 2010
Vet aide - all day live music
Oct. 9, 2010
Lance Canales & The Flood Fall Tour 2010
Oct. 9, 2010
Jerry Dowell Band
Oct. 7, 2010
Nameless Entertainment
Oct. 6, 2010
Movie Night: Ghostbusters
Oct. 3, 2010
Chili Cookoff
Oct. 2, 2010
Octoberfest featuring The Ruckus
Oct. 1, 2010
Sams Dad
Oct. 1, 2010
Hurray for the Riff Raff
Sept. 30, 2010
Live Comedy Night
Sept. 28, 2010
Gaslight Comedy
Sept. 25, 2010
Classic Revolution
Sept. 24, 2010
Open Jam
Sept. 18, 2010
Das Furbender
Sept. 18, 2010
Boarder Band
Sept. 11, 2010
Heebie Jeebies
Sept. 5, 2010
Opie Hendrix and the Tennessee Tall Boys
Sept. 2, 2010
Nameless Entertainment
Sept. 1, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
Aug. 27, 2010
Open Jam
Aug. 26, 2010
OldFangled hosts Open Mic
Aug. 25, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
Aug. 19, 2010
Ashley Davis and Cormac De Barra
Aug. 18, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
Aug. 14, 2010
Heebie Jeebies
Aug. 11, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
Aug. 4, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
July 31, 2010
Sleeping Dogs
July 31, 2010
Watermelon Feed
July 30, 2010
Open Jam
July 28, 2010
Movie Night on the patio
July 23, 2010
Blue Condition
July 23, 2010
Beach Party
July 10, 2010
Cowboy Indian Bear / Anniversaire
July 10, 2010
Heebie Jeebies
July 9, 2010
The L. A. Fahy show and The Ready Brothers
July 4, 2010
Fourth of July Celebration
July 3, 2010
Sleeping Dogs
July 2, 2010
Boarder Band and Sean's Birthday Bash
June 25, 2010
Open Jam
June 24, 2010
OldFangled hosts Open Mic
June 12, 2010
Heebie Jeebies
June 11, 2010
The F Holes
June 5, 2010
Rhythm Busters
May 28, 2010
Open Jam
May 27, 2010
OldFangled hosts Open Mic
May 22, 2010
OldFangled
May 16, 2010
Mindcontroll / Embrace This Day / Big Knife / Coventry Sacrifice (early show)
May 15, 2010
headshandsfeet
May 14, 2010
Maw / Shawn Bruce and the Horsebite Tears
May 13, 2010
MoonRunner
May 8, 2010
The Ruckus
May 7, 2010
Glen Thomas / L.A. Fahy
May 6, 2010
Radio Tower Broadcast / The Ryan Express / Maryam / The State VS.
April 30, 2010
Open Jam
April 29, 2010
"Manic Organic," An Environs Benefit Show
April 25, 2010
The Rhythm Busters
April 25, 2010
Night Owls
April 23, 2010
Sky Smeed
April 17, 2010
Grisly Hand / Coyote Teeth
April 16, 2010
Highwater String Band
April 15, 2010
Gaslight Comedy
April 10, 2010
headshandsfeat
April 9, 2010
The Rucas
April 3, 2010
The Hollyfelds
April 3, 2010
Gaslight Tavern's Easter Egg Hunt
April 1, 2010
Anodizer / Big City Livin' / Mash
March 26, 2010
Open Jam
March 25, 2010
Stand Up Comedy Showcase
March 19, 2010
Bright Giant
March 18, 2010
The Night Owls
March 17, 2010
St. Patrick's Day Celebration with Uncle Dirty Toes
March 12, 2010
headshandsfeat
March 5, 2010
Sleeping Dogs
March 4, 2010
Jabber Josh / King Dong's Variety Hour / Baiowolf / Big Knife
Feb. 26, 2010
Izzy and the Kesstronics
Feb. 20, 2010
Coyote Bill
Feb. 16, 2010
Fat Tuesday Party
Feb. 12, 2010
Dave Melody's Sexy Birthday Party
Feb. 11, 2010
Burt Reynolds Birthday Marathon
Feb. 6, 2010
Outlaw Jake's Birthday Bash with Sleeping Dogs
Jan. 2, 2010
headshandsfeat / MAW
Dec. 31, 2009
New Years Eve with Fast Johnny Ricker
Dec. 24, 2009
Christmas Eve at The Gaslight
Dec. 23, 2009
Animation Christmas Movie Night
Dec. 19, 2009
Holiday Party With DJ Rico and The Dirty Girl Gogo Dancers
Dec. 18, 2009
Metal and Punk For Toys 4 Tots
Dec. 17, 2009
Kissing Under The Mistletoe
Dec. 16, 2009
Movie night with "Scrooged" and "Ernest Saves Christmas"
Dec. 12, 2009
X-Rated Christmas Variety Show
Dec. 9, 2009
Movie night with "Miracle on 34th Street" and "White Christmas"
Dec. 5, 2009
Radio City / DB Cooper
Dec. 4, 2009
Toys For Tots Benefit
Nov. 25, 2009
Movie Night
Nov. 19, 2009
Wine and Cheese Party
Nov. 18, 2009
Movie Night
Nov. 13, 2009
Sleeping Dogs
Nov. 11, 2009
Movie Night
Oct. 31, 2009
Echo of the Elms Halloween Bash
Oct. 30, 2009
Levee Town
Oct. 29, 2009
Bobbin for Apples
Oct. 28, 2009
Rocky Horror Picture Show
Oct. 25, 2009
Chili Cook-off and Chiefs Game
Oct. 23, 2009
Little Rachel and the Rhythm Busters
Oct. 22, 2009
Pumpkin Carving Contest
Oct. 21, 2009
Scary Movie Night
Oct. 17, 2009
The Last Call Girls
Oct. 16, 2009
E100 and special guests
Oct. 14, 2009
Scary Movie Night
Oct. 10, 2009
The Ruckus
Oct. 9, 2009
headshandsfeat
Oct. 7, 2009
Scary Movie Night
Oct. 4, 2009
Stella Luce / Panda Circus / Katlyn Conroy
Oct. 3, 2009
The Doe Doe's / Adam Stokes / Capital D. / Avant National Guard / The Haters / Mindcontroll
Oct. 2, 2009
Coyote Bill and His Wild One's
Sept. 19, 2009
Sky Smeed
Sept. 18, 2009
Brody Buster Band
Sept. 11, 2009
Scott Teshner
Sept. 5, 2009
Miss Gaslight Competition
Sept. 4, 2009
E-100
Aug. 28, 2009
Heebie Jeebies
Aug. 22, 2009
The F Holes
Aug. 22, 2009
Frank Prophet
Aug. 17, 2009
WiseAcres / Midnite Supper
Aug. 1, 2009
Watermelon Feed with Jerry Dowel / Sleeping Dogs / The Bus Co. / Frank Profit
July 31, 2009
Sally Howard / Megan Hurt / Maria Anthony / Deborah Pine / Ardys LaVon
July 18, 2009
Heebie Jeebies
July 10, 2009
Jerry Dowell
July 4, 2009
Gaslight Tavern Grand Reopening
July 3, 2009
Sleeping Dogs
Oct. 31, 2008
Brain Tree Forest Fire / The Hemorroids / Daleria / The Terrible Airplane (free Halloween show)
Oct. 17, 2008
The Calamity Cubes / Deadman Flats
Oct. 15, 2008
Ryan Hubener / The State Vs. / Capital D. And The Rest Of Me
Oct. 13, 2008
JR and the Juniors / Patti Beetles / Lance Fahy
Oct. 12, 2008
Mountain Sprout / The Maybelles / The WiseAcres
Oct. 11, 2008
The Heebie Jeebies
Oct. 10, 2008
Aubrey / LogLady / Noise Complaint
Oct. 9, 2008
Cosmic One Trio / The Irietions
Oct. 8, 2008
Daleria / Brainbow / David Hasselhoff on Acid
Oct. 4, 2008
The Afterhours / The Shebangs
Oct. 4, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
Oct. 2, 2008
Mindcontroll / Baiowolf / A Blank Face Murder
Sept. 29, 2008
Billy the Squirrel
Sept. 27, 2008
Joe Avery
Sept. 26, 2008
Hester Prynne / Brainbow
Sept. 25, 2008
Antennas Up
Sept. 22, 2008
Deadman Flats / Bitter Creek Mules / Freedom / The Bent Leg Girls
Sept. 20, 2008
Aubrey / Some Friends of Mine
Sept. 19, 2008
Guse / The Canvas
Sept. 18, 2008
New Franklin Panthers / Midnight Vinyl / Ampline
Sept. 15, 2008
Cosmopolitics / Indobox
Sept. 13, 2008
Takedown Theory / But Keep The Old / David Hasselhoff On Acid
Sept. 13, 2008
Heebie Jeebies (early show)
Sept. 12, 2008
DeWayn Brothers / The F Holes
Sept. 11, 2008
Truckstop Honeymoon / Tiny Tuxedo
Sept. 8, 2008
Spencer Goertz-Giffen / Alex Fetterman / Bombstad / Katlyn Conroy
Sept. 6, 2008
Billy the Squirrel
Sept. 6, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
Aug. 31, 2008
Snake Bite
Aug. 30, 2008
The Global Warmers
Aug. 30, 2008
Big Stack Daddy (early show)
Aug. 29, 2008
Trucker
Aug. 28, 2008
That Damn Sasquatch
Aug. 27, 2008
Noise Complaint / David Hasselhoff On Acid / Many Moods Of Dad
Aug. 23, 2008
New Franklin Panthers
Aug. 22, 2008
Space Station Lounge / Katlyn Conroy
Aug. 21, 2008
Loglady / Cargo Cult Missionaries
Aug. 20, 2008
Boulder Acoustic Society / The Lee Baby Sims Show
Aug. 16, 2008
Stacy K & The Groovestains
Aug. 16, 2008
The Heebie Jeebies (early all-ages show)
Aug. 15, 2008
Cosmic One Trio
Aug. 14, 2008
Panda Circus / Rosetta Sound / Midnight Vinyl
Aug. 13, 2008
Capital D. And The Rest Of Me / Mind Figment / Mindcontroll
Aug. 11, 2008
CANCELLED: DeWayn Brothers
Aug. 8, 2008
Stull / Continent of Ash / Dead Commuter
Aug. 7, 2008
77 Jefferson / The Irietions
Aug. 2, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
July 29, 2008
Brooke Miller and Chelsea Laswell (early show)
July 28, 2008
JR and the Juniors / Elexa and the Hitchikers / Highwater String Band / Somebody's Darling
July 26, 2008
Gordo's Bluegrass Cover-Up
July 26, 2008
Big Stack Daddy (early show)
July 24, 2008
Rusty Scott / Katlyn Conroy / CJ Calhoun
July 19, 2008
Heebie Jeebies (early show)
July 17, 2008
Grant Sabin / The Lee Baby Sims Show / Tyler Gregory
July 17, 2008
Space Station Lounge / Make Believe Bombs
July 16, 2008
Braintree Forest Fire / David Hasselhoff On Acid
July 15, 2008
Guse / Taddy Porter
July 4, 2008
Deadman Flats / Rev. Deadeye's No Man Gospel Band
June 7, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
June 4, 2008
The Calamity Cubes
May 6, 2008
Stacyk & the GrooveStains
May 3, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
April 19, 2008
Opening: "Lost In the Details" Photography by Aly Young
April 5, 2008
Ardys & Bradford
Feb. 29, 2008
The Gnomes / Medicine Lodge
Jan. 14, 2008
Billy the Squirrel
Dec. 11, 2007
Jeff & Vida
Dec. 6, 2007
Oh Blessed Thought / Deconstructing Jim
Nov. 30, 2007
The Cast Pattern / Brainbow / Many Moods of Dad
Nov. 29, 2007
Parastrika / Kennedy Luck Club
Nov. 20, 2007
Anton Mink
Nov. 17, 2007
Gaslight Benefit with GCDC / Deadman Flats / Billy the Squirrel / Poor Miner's Union / YucaRoots
Nov. 15, 2007
Shady Lane String Band / Elexa and the Hitchhikers
Nov. 11, 2007
Brown Bird
Nov. 5, 2007
The Dewayn Brothers
Nov. 3, 2007
Card Carrying Members / The Jen Say Kwahs
Oct. 30, 2007
Bus Driver
Oct. 28, 2007
Ardys and Bradford
Oct. 24, 2007
Hot Mess
Oct. 22, 2007
The Calamity Cubes
Oct. 18, 2007
A Black Face Murder / Noise Complaint
Oct. 13, 2007
Heebie Jeebies
Oct. 6, 2007
The Gnomes / Megafaun
Oct. 1, 2007
Billy the Squirrel
Sept. 30, 2007
Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager
Sept. 29, 2007
Truckstop Honeymoon / Deadman Flats
Sept. 28, 2007
The Cast Pattern / Mindcontroll / A Blank Face Murder
Sept. 27, 2007
Parastrika / The Armory / The Snuggle Bugs
Sept. 23, 2007
Ardys and Bradford
Sept. 22, 2007
The Prairie Acre / Midday Ramblers (early show)
Sept. 21, 2007
Old Canes / Fourth of July
Sept. 20, 2007
Space Station Lounge
Sept. 17, 2007
Dead Man Flats / GCDC
Sept. 16, 2007
The Kelvinators (early show)
Sept. 15, 2007
Sally Howard
Sept. 13, 2007
Lonnie Fisher and the Funeral
Sept. 10, 2007
That Damn Sasquatch / Kennedy Luck Club
Sept. 8, 2007
Loglady
Sept. 7, 2007
Psilenus / Device (late show)
Sept. 7, 2007
I.D. (of Archetype) CD Release Party
Sept. 6, 2007
Drakkar Sauna
Sept. 1, 2007
Oliver Future
Aug. 31, 2007
Trucker / The Global Warmers
Aug. 30, 2007
Laura House
Aug. 27, 2007
Billy The Squirrel
Aug. 26, 2007
Ardys & Bradford
Aug. 25, 2007
Big Cat KS / Jr and the Juniors
Aug. 23, 2007
Brody Buster
Aug. 17, 2007
DJ Logic
Aug. 14, 2007
Rob Drabkin / Michael Garfield
Aug. 13, 2007
Oakhurst / GCDC / Big Cat KS
Aug. 11, 2007
The F-Holes / RedLefty
Aug. 4, 2007
Sea Wolf
Aug. 2, 2007
Big Stack Daddy / Toxic Dog
July 30, 2007
Deadman Flats / Bayley Kate
July 29, 2007
The Afterhours / Sally Howard (early all ages show)
July 26, 2007
PBR Band / Possessed by Paul James
July 23, 2007
The Dewayn Brothers
July 22, 2007
Ardys & Bradford
July 21, 2007
Uncle Dirtytoes
July 15, 2007
Rick Bruner / Sally Howard
July 12, 2007
The Maniac Spree
July 10, 2007
Drakkar Sauna
June 27, 2007
Mind Control
June 24, 2007
Esther Parks / Sally Howard
June 24, 2007
Ardys & Bradford
June 2, 2007
The Global Warmers / Adamant Eve
May 30, 2007
Two High String Band / Billy the Squirrel
May 29, 2007
Sickbird with Jumbo Special
May 29, 2007
Marianne Payette Carter & Voyager
May 28, 2007
Oakhurst / Fast Food Junkies / The F-Holes
May 27, 2007
Sally Howard / The Afterhours (early show)
May 25, 2007
Order from Chaos
May 24, 2007
Slider / Left on Northwood / Psilenus
April 1, 2006
Heebie Jeebies