Advertisement

Archive for Monday, June 30, 2014

West Middle School Honor Roll for spring 2014

June 30, 2014

Advertisement

West Middle School has announced its spring honor rolls.

Sixth grade

3.0 - 3.49 GPA

D’Kyra Allen,T’Kyra Allen, Makaela Allison, Emily Arensberg, Chance Barrett, Alexandria Bellavia, Avalok Bhattachan, Andrew Bittinger, Shelby Bobadilla, Kwame Britwum, Payden Brunton, Devon Buck, Rachel Burrichter, Anay Carrasco, Daniel Carrasco, Patrick Cary, Tamika Chanhkhiao, Jordan Collins, Elijah Crane, Addison Dahl, Adam Davison, Sean Devlin, Carnell Douglas, Joseph Eddis, Mekhai Fisher, Rylee Green, Austin Haviland, Evelyn Heironimus-Bishop, Alyssa Hess, Keagan Hiatt, Christian Holding, Blaze Hoskins, Brandon Hunkele, Mckinzie Johnson, John Jones, Cameron Kent, Thaddaeus Knight, Jaclyn Landers, Austin LaPointe, Hunter Leonard, Rhett May, Andrew McEathron, Gabrielle McHatton, Robert Messineo JR, Ashley Metcalf, Dakari Middleton, Jacob Miller, Moniesa Mitchell, Earl Moise JR, Mackenzie Moore, Miles Mosher, Ryan Neff, Patrik Nolan, Giovanni Regalado, Marquis Russell, Litzy Sanchez, Isaac Schmitz, Maisy Struve, Isabella Sturgeon, Daisy Tinkham, Selena Tucker, Joseph Velasco, Benjamin Wells, Ellie White, Alyus Wisdom, Natinael Zicker.

3.5 - 3.99 GPA

Jacob Appleman, Amani Austin, Jadon Ballinger, Christopher Beightel, Kymberly Bernard, Niels Braaten, Noah Cachiguango, Arie’ Auna Childress, Chance Cremeen, Bryce Crough, Leslie Cruz Morales, Madeline Day, Trinity Dent, Declan Dmitriev, Parker Drake, Wyatt Durland, Savannah Farrar, William Gard, Brock Glover, Elizabeth Hill, Kendrick Hobson, Braden Hulshof, Wyatt Hutchinson, Tommo’A Jenkins, Paxton Jones, Peter Junge, Kallen Lawson, Matilda Learned, Helena Lord, Reese Mason, Nicole Miele, Karlee Nutt, Isabella Otter, Zoe Randolph, Khia Sheridan, Colbi Smith-Cromwell, Mackenzie Thomas, Cooper Walters, Kalib Wilson.

4.0 GPA

Adeline Bay, Morgan Beer, Samuel Biehn, Jonah Boyd, Matthew Brandenburger, Peyton Case, Miles Clasen, Isabella Counts, Mina Dailey, Erin Fagan, Tate Fanshier, Jenna Gillespie, Andrew Gillispie, Mya Gleason, Jarod Gold, Sabrina Gudenkauf, Austin Haight, Kaitlyn Hamilton, Emma Harris, Greta Hayden, Mohamed Ibrahim, Isaac Jacobs, Lillian Johnson, Sydney Johnston, Degan Kaczor, Camden Karlin, Marlowe Kastens, Lauren Kemp, Isaac Longren, Mary -Alicia Martinez, Alina Matejkowski, Leah Matthews, Mili Matthia, Lydia McColm, Liam McKinney, Jadelin McLeod, Margaret McPherson, Mary Jo McPherson, Ashlyn Merrill, Joshua Meschke, Corinne Mikulik, Macy Nachtigal, Ashlyn Norwood, Reid Plinsky, Marcus Preston, Kaitlyn Reagan, Gloria Reyes, Hayden Robinson, Henry Six, Naomi Soderling, Micah Steele, David Stuart, Fiona Swaggerty, Joseph Taylor, Maika Ueshima, Katerina Vallejo Cooper, Lauren Wheat, Logan White, Madison Wiley, Olin Yoder, Ella Young, Joseph Zollner.

Seventh grade

3.0 - 3.49 GPA

Chad Anderson, Katherine Babbit, Aurelia Balcazar, Logan Barbee, Jason Bennett, Joshua Bennett, Oliver Broce, Alexander Coffman, Bryan DeFoe, Zachary DeForest, Tyson Dent, Alexander Eason, Lincoln Edgecomb, Justin England, Sommer Fahy, Connor Gabrielson, Matthew Georgie, Ethan Goldstein, Lauren Griffin, Mercedes Hackathorn, Eliden Heffernan, John Higgins, Zachary Hill, Genaya Jackson, Ahmed Jakmouj, Noah Lister, Zhenkang Liu, Brendan Lubaczewski, Aidan Manning, Amorye Moten, Teaunna Perry, Peyton Randolph, Hannah Schenkel, Coulter Schmidt, Ellen Schmidt, Lydia Schutte, Summer Sexton, Peyton Sparks, Davis Steadman, Emily Stilley, Brody Sullivan, Nicholas Travis, Cole Webb, Mason Williams, Jessica Willis, Teresa Wright, Brooke Wroten, Jiayue Yang, Reganne Young, Joshua Ziegler.

3.5 - 3.99 GPA

Mohammed Alhajeri, Aliyah Anderson, John Baska, Bryan Basore, William Berns, Chloe Board, McKenna Brandenburger, Zain Brittain, Ross Brungardt, Alexis Buck, Isabella Decker, Delaney Dethloff, Cameron Dillon, Emily Ellis, Elizabeth Embrey, Christian Faulkner, Abigail Fowler, Grace Gerleman, Dylan Goldstein, Eliza Haase-Divine, Taylor Hamby, Mariana Heatwole, Rowan Hedges, Emma Hertig, Benjamin Holiday, Samantha Hurst, Calvin Janzen Chappel, Sydney Jordan, Sophia Kenn, Sheridan Kuehler, Morgan Leslie, Megan Loving, Kaleb Martin, Robert Matthews, Jade McAlister, Melanie Meyer, Lauren Miller, Sawyer Nickel, Jordan Preston, Onna Rausch, Mason Rettele, Garrett Romero, Anna Rosenblum, Madeline Ross, Sophia Schrader, Tyler Scobee, Kole Sharp, Alexi Sommerville, Ryan Stacey, Emma Stanwix, Sarah Steimle, Amanda Stinnett, Akaya Tate-Locke, Ian Tekolste, Adeline Unekis, Jake Viscomi, Brooklyn Walker, Kloe Walker, Cassidy Warden, Hope Wheeler-Halsted, Lydia Wood, Christopher Woodward, George Wright.

4.0 GPA

Lily Begeman, Landon Berquist, Alexandra Bido, John Burrichter, William Byers, Sadie Capps, Hannamariam Case, Suzy Chun, Mason Fowler, Andrew Geisler, Caitlynn Grammer, Quincy Grove, Derek Hale, Tylee Harrell, Brooks Hartsock, Cara Hays, Emil Ivanov, Delaney Johnson, Gabreal Johnson, Brynn Kelly, Hanna Liebegott, Maxwell Lillich, Dagny Mavilla, Jordan Nations, Savva Pettengill, Arnav Rashid, Zachary Rasys, Anna Riley, Talia Rowland, Harper Schoenfeld, Bayn Schrader, Landon Sloan, Natasha Stein, Aoife Trotter, Everett Waechter, Ellen Williams.

Eighth grade

3.0 - 3.49 GPA

Kyle Abrahamson, Raechel Atkins, Megan Atwood, Orson Becker, Demetra Beers, Luke Bosco, Ryan Byrn, Jackson Campbell, Zachary Comstock, Joel Craven, Joseph Detrano, Destiny Downing, Shawna Gilkey, Quinton Graham, Allison Hall, Henry Helm, Austin Houk, Abigail Hummel, Chelsea Hunt, Darcy Johnson, Demontay Jones, Brayden Kaye-Goodack, Paige Kent, Sapphira Knight, Elizabeth Lauridsen, Dalton Lesher, Kyleigh Leslie, Reece Mangan, Jackson Mason, Jamie McCoy, Sam McDaneld, Brionna McRae, Juan Mendoza, Mburu Nganga, Kendall Nugent, Gabriell Pate, Derek Perez, Brandt Riley, Isaiah Simpson, Gabriel Smith, Manuel Solis, Mikayla Townsend, Corey Vaughn, Emilio Vega, Katy Walters, Reece White, Remington Wilson, Jaylyn Womer.

3.5 - 3.99 GPA

Makenzie Aldrich, Benedict Ali, Taryn Baldridge, Kaylan Benton, Jade Byer, Avery Carr, Isabella Christiansen, Ariana Cox, Erik Czapinski, Hailei Detwiler, Megan Donner, Avant Edwards, Ryan Eldridge, Isaiah Erb, Malyiah Finch, Isabell Fullerton, Ahbriana Garrett, Ashley Giago, Genevieve Gilbert-Cavender, Neva Gregory, Treven Hall, Nora Hause, Maya Herrera, Maya Hodison, Chien-Jung Hung, Mennatalla Ibrahim, Ethan Irons, Devin Jacobs, David Johnson, Ciara Kerley, Dylan Kofford, Christian LaPointe, Quinton LeBar, Robert Ledoux JR, Noah Lepley, Brock Lutz, Miranda Meyer, Alexander Miller, Harrison Miller, Kambria Morris, Ruby Morris, James Morton, Jonathan Mosley, Molly Murray, Cole Narcomey, Angela Oliver, Sidney Patrick, Shayna Phillips, Deja Porter, Sofia Quintana, Sandhya Ravikumar, Nicholas A. Salvino, Adam A. Sampson, Bretton K. Scarbrough, Kenneth Schenkel, Caleb Schletzbaum, Nathaniel Spain, Cager Spates JR, Tate Steele, Kendall Stiffler, Delanie Stone, Natalie Struve, Gaven Stuhlsatz, Calliope Taylor, Kade Traffas, Craig Travis III, Shampagne Whetstone, Amanda White, Saraya Windibiziri, Haley Wolcott, Toni Young.

4.0 GPA

Asayiel Alhajeri, Joshua Battiest, Claire Campbell, Joachim Case, Jonathon Chuckluck, Ava Cormaney, Nickolas Dixon, Nicole Donner, Abbigayle Drake, Brittney Fernandez, Haley Finstad, Elise Gard, Haley Glover, Nathan Hart, Jared Hicks, Paul Jesse, Caroline Kelton, Kyle Lavery, Simon McCaffrey, Jessica Merritt, Blake Nations, Carly Oliver, Joseph Pike, Matthew Pitts, Emma Pravecek, Grace Raney, Hunter Rea, Adam Roecker, Kaya Shafer, Samuel Six, Jonathan Smith, Christopher Stuart, Alexandra Tetu, Christopher Theisen, Cameryn Thomas, Leah Wethington, Cameron Wood, Ariel Wyatt, Lydia Zicker.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.