Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 12, 2014

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School announces second semester honor rolls

June 12, 2014

Advertisement

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School has announced its second semester honor rolls.

Principal Honor Roll GPA 4.0

Eighth grade: Ainsley Agnew, Heather Buckingham, Mia Comparato, Joseph Fuller, Satori Good, Elizabeth Grinage, Fergus Inbody, Hanna Koontz, Avahni Pierson, Goldie Schmiedeler, Anina Supernaw, Dorian Vance, Thomas White.

Seventh grade: Helena All, Thomas All, Chance Branson, Bryan Brooks-O’Leary, Rayne Buckeridge, Aidan Cahir, Olivia Collar, Jesse Cox, Brinna Day, Kenzi Dowdell, Li Gordon-Washington, Jodi Gore, Elyjah Helm, Liam Hoey-Kummerow, Anahita Hurt, Rebekah Keys, Emma Krause, Rowan Laufer, Hannah Levy, Lexie Lockwood, Ryan Logan, Azucena Melchor, Emily Myers, Olive Olson, Samuel Phillips, Megan Posey, Lydia Regier, Olivia Rothrock, Maya Weslander, Zoe Wohlford.

Sixth grade: Max Adams, Finley Amick, Zoe Bitters, Anastasia Bunting, Alex Chavez, Frederick Comparato, Isabella Crawford-Parker, Isabelle Deamer-Santee, Zoe Diaz Moore, Liam Elliott, Hailey Gotto, Connor Harmon, Halie Honeyman, Benjamin Hoopes, Deborah Hwang, Nicholai Jost-Epp, Harper Kalar-Salisbury, Trey Kelly, Cora Kelsey, Cameron Krause, Chloe McNair, Catherine Meston-Ward, Annabelle Moore, Jennifer Munoz, Eliseo Munoz-Vazquez II, Sophia Naramore-Winfrey, Ava Nelson-Greene, Macie Orr, Jacob Rayome, Josefa Robarge, Emmeline Schneider, Audrey Schoenhofer, Abigail Stallworth, Raegan Teenor, Hunter Tilghman, Lillian Wendel.

Mustang Honor Roll GPA 3.5-3.99

Eighth grade: Alaina Barnes, Colin Bradt, Theodore Carttar, Sidney Cavner, Margaret Clark, James Cooper III, Bess Davison, Jasmine Ederi, Akira Evertson, Anna-Maya Hachmeister, Maleena Hatfield, Brittany Henshaw, Miracle Hunter, Alexis Jensen, Carson Jumping Eagle, Javier Lemmons, Jackson Maher, William Orr, Sophia Riedemann, Rylee Roberts, Taylor Schoenhofer, Gracynn Scott, Danielle Walters, Shay Wilson.

Seventh grade: Ronan Brady, Anya Combs, Britney Coonce, William Davis, Henry Dobson, Izabella Fletcher, Isaac Flint, John Foster, Malka Hampton, Oscar Haro, Destini Howard, Phoebe Jackson, Ana Maria Jessee, Lakota Levandowski, Brayden Liakos, Henry Morland, Bailey Murphy, Ambrosia Naramore-Winfrey, Davis Nguyen, Zackary Nichol, Zoey Peoples, Olivia Percich, Thomas Richardson, Jori Rudisell, Maya Shaver-Shane, Colton Smith, Summer Tapedo, Luke Thonen, Nicole Washburn, Anna Weslander, Quinton Westphal, Kassidie Womack.

Sixth grade: Kirsten Anderson, Felicitas Araiza, Bradie Barnes, Kennedy Bigham, Eva Bradley, Harlee Crossett, Camilo Cushman Cabrera, Lexianne Dutcher, Hunter Elms, Alexander Flathers, Jorden Flint, Thatcher Garrison, Zoe Graber-Weickert, Tatum Grammer, Jade Harvey,

Tena Hicks, Morgan Hunt, Henry Hurst, Salwa Iskandrani, Olivia Kouloukis, John Krones, John Lackey, Macie Laurent, Griffin Lindsey, Katelyn Logan, Kanak Masten, Aleksa Mehmedovic, Jasper Mumford, Simone Nunez, Joel Ortiz, Donald Oxley, Makiah Pierson, Lilian Pryor, Haley Reed, Olivia Rice, Simon Riley, Dorien Rillos, Camila Rodriguez de San Miguel, Harper Sandefur, Maksim Smith, Carlee Torneden, Stella Tunge, Abigail Tyler, Laney Wallace, Emma Warren, Kendall Werth, Isaac White, Valdez White II. 

Honor Roll GPA 3.0 – 3.49

Eighth grade: William Bellemere, Lenley Bonham, Jessica Brabant, Chaylin Butler, Marissa Crockett, Parker Davis, Maya Davison, Mikayla Folsom, Samantha Guengerich, Arei’on Holloway, Sabrina Holloway, Ethan Huslig, Pace Jennings, Jose-Miquel Martinez, Parkerson Matthews, Joseph Minder, Christian Neal, Garett Pfeifer, Nicole Poeverlein, Ethan Redman, Elizabeth Runyan, Nicola Santangelo, Piper Seetin, Casey Singleton, Ian Sotomayor, Lanndin Stowe, Sylvester Wilson.

Seventh grade: Nicolas Araiza, Steven Austin, Shakarah Barfield, Elias Beeson, Violet Belt, Dakoda Blevins, Sebastian Brown, Bradley Bunting, Cyrus Buster, Cobey Butler, Mason Canada, Miranda Coonce, Emily Cooper, Kelley Daniels, Aria Day, Skylar Denooyer Muth,

Jadyn Duringer, Lilianna Grotewohl, Angelina Harjo, Wesley Harkin, Jeanette Hawkins, Cody Hill, Kristine Howard, Zakari Howard, Elijah Hurshman, Jahronda Jackson, Elijah Jacobs, Oliver Kapfer, Gabriel Leverette, Britney Linnear, Ruby Logan, Mariela Martinez, Reed Matthews Roberts, Rowyn McAnulla-Fisher, Lillian McMahan, Gage Miller, Cole Phillips, Lindsey Rice, Ayalah Robarge-Silkiner, Trey Rockhold, Jack Rummell, Jeremiah Seibel, Baxter Spielman, Thomas Swenson, Andrea Tatman, Simon Wenger, Andrew Wettengel.

Sixth grade: Lizbett Andrade, Joseph Bellemere, Maxwell Bellmyer, Anabelle Clark, Malayah Demby, Justice Edwards, Emily Esparza, Nathan Fender, Leacia Goldsby, Shaiyanna Harris, Daylon Heck, Keldon Kingston, Skyler Magee, Olivia McMahan, Brendon Murphy,

Maisy Needham, Andy Nguyen, Justin Potter, Anya Ransom, Guillermo Rodriguez de San Miguel, Billy Spears-Gibler, Evan Sutton, Jessica Vassar, Nicholas Wallace.

Comments

Lawrence Morgan 6 months, 1 week ago

Thank you, Journal World, for printing all the names! I expect all of you will do good things in the future - and that is true for McLouth, St. John and others in Lawrence as well.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.