Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 12, 2014

Lawrence High School announces second semester honor roll

June 12, 2014

Advertisement

Lawrence High School has announced its second semester honor roll.

12th grade

Luke T. Adamson, Paola G. Alor, Wilson L. Arnett, Charlie A. Backus, Vincent L. Barker, Hailey J. Belcher, Emily T. Bell, Ryan J. Bellinger, Abigail S. Berland, Cale T. Bertrand, Kakra K. Boye-Doe, Panyin K. Boye-Doe, Abigail N. Brabant, Brooke C. Braman, Drewrey T. Bryant, Samantha R. Buffalomeat, Addison K. Campbell, Danielle L. Campbell, Madison N. Carbrey, Marly K. Carmona, Ashley N. Castillo, Sabrena D. Chance-Pobjoy, Phoebe M. Clark, Colin F. Davidson, Kailyr T. Dey, Kaitlyn Dilley, Alexander W. Dimmick, Jonathan Dominguez Aguirre, Campbell L. Drake, Kayla T. Duncan, Donovan N. Ellis, Alexandra M. Ewy, Sommer L. Ferguson, Gretchen A. Frick, Ian J. Gabel, Katie L. Gaches, Kristen L. Gile, Garrett L. Girard, Tanner K. Glazer, Caelan J. Golledge, Brianna L. Hafenstine, Ian W. Hierl, Ashley M. Hocking, Lillie M. Huckaby, Kassidy M. Husted, Ryan C. Hutchins, Ashley N. Hutton, Thomas J. Irick, Jazmine M. Jefferson, Meredith A. Johnson, Brittany A. Kampfer, Victoria P. Kaufman, Ashley N. Kelly, Lindsay T. Kelly, Rose A. Kennedy, Xavier J. Kenney, Michael A. Kimball, Sarah E. Kinder, Anna M. Kleibohmer, Sarah G. Kucza, Jessica P. Lemus, Shelby G. Lindemann, Calia D. Lowery, Michaela C. Mack, Madison E. Martinez, Wendy Medina, Anna R. Meissbach, Genaro III Mendez, Kelsie C. Middaugh, Andrea D. Mills, Bryce E. Montes de Oca, Kali Mooney, Josephine B. Myers, Laura K. Neilsen, Alexander J. O’Brien, Taylor N. Pascalar, Thomas M. Peterson, Harley N. Phelps, Aegaphapt D. Phiomavong, Rachael A. Ramirez, Darren R. Rawlings, Elsa C. Regan, Tristan J. Reynolds, Alexis C. Riner, Corbin D. Robinson, Matthew R. Rood, Karlie S. Rosenberger, Madison L. Ruder, Haley M. Ryan, Abigail M. Schmidtberger, Zoe J. Schneider, Kendra L. Schwartz, Jacob S. Seratte, Kyndall Q. Serrano-Kirk, Puja A. Shah, Whitney C. Simons, Sarah A. Smoot, Zachary L. Spears, Emmalee M. Squires, Morgan B. Starkebaum, Chelsea J. Steinbach, Alexandria G. Straub, Andrea N. Summey, Logan N. Talkington, Mayra G. Torres, Cassandra Truong, Megan A. VanAlstine, Sydney L. Vanderbilt, Adria L. Vassar, Ryan W. Walter, Allison L. Williams, Abigail A. Wise, Megan E. Workman.

11th grade

Sara Y. Ahmed, Joseph Anderson, Jordan D. Avery, Breanna J. Bell, Tristan J. Bermudez, Keeli B. Billings, Marlee A. Bird, Anthony P. Bonner, Cy M. Burghart, Joseph L. Bush, Morgan M. Byrn, Andrea M. Campbell, Brian W. Chang, Ivan R. Davidson, Emily K. Defrees, Mason R. Denneler, Kennedy Y. Dold, Eleanor E. Dunlap, Emily M. Easum, Jensen A. Edwards, Cynthia M. Falley, Jared B. Fangman, Noelle P. Foster, Nina L. Friesen, Leah R. Gabler, Mikenzie G. Garvin, Denis M. Gatotho, Alexandra J. Ginsberg, Shawn Y. Han, Nicholas M. Haynes, Guillermo Hernandez, Noah S. Hogan, Sadie M. Keller, Nicole M. Kelly, Hannah Lee, Joo Young Lee, Cole R. Lewis, Victoria R. Lopez, Hayley M. Luna, Lucas J. Mackey, AnaKaren Martinez, Jordan E. Martinez, Keegan M. Matheis, Zakary J. McAlister, Helen E. McEntire, Kearston B. Mohney, Emily L. Murphy, Alex M. Mwithiga, Kaustubh S. Nimkar, Courtney M. Nottingham, Nicole R. Oblon, Olivia A. Oehlertz, Jamie E. Ortiz, Lynne N. Oyler, Meeli S. Patel, Annette M. Patterson, Maya M. Percich, Katrina A. Poulsen, Miranda F. Pratt, Benjamin H. Rajewski, Olivia R. Randolph, Bonnie M. Reinsch, Emari L. Rice, Jack C. Rischer, Jared A. Roush, Jackson T. Schilling, Dillon C. Schroeder, Mikhayla B. Sheeley, Ella V. Shupert, Michael J. Sinks, Alexa N. Smith, Christopher J. Smith, Tanner P. Smith, Taylor M. Smith, Cienna V. Sorell, Ellis H. Springe, Cortlynn O. Stark, Kelli G. Sturm, Makayla J. Wagner, Shelby E. Ward, Taylor J. Webb, Heather E. Wisbey, Luke P. Zenger.

10th grade

Emily L. Alt, Ashley B. Ammann, Caroline H. Baloga, Joshua S. Bash, Andrew J. Bell, Emma J. Bentzinger, Laura E. Berghout, Nicole C. Berkley, Kai E. Blosser, Domino A. Brewer, Frederick A. Brou, Cameron Byerley, Caitlin D. Carter, Alan E. Clothier, Amanda L. Coatney, Amy G. Day, Joaquin G. Dorado Mariscal, Caroline E. Dykes, Meghan E. Fletcher, Brandon M. Foster, Mia D. Franklin, Shyanne N. Garcia, Trey R. Georgie, Sophia Gilbert Smith, Elizabeth M. Godinez, Cheyenne E. Graham, Hanna N. Hall, Audrina M. Hidalgo, Macy C. Howell, Quincy L. Howell, Hunter K. Jewell, Jadan W. Johnson, Kenneth J. Jossie, Reagan M. Kanter, Kari L. Karnes, Berit A. Kelley, Nicolasa R. Kenney, Parker J. Kirkpatrick, Moritz N. Konrad, Nadia Z. Laytimi, Tiona A. Lenhardt, Jalon B. Lewis, Madyson L. Locke, Diego J. Lopez, Colton P. Lovelace, Noah A. Malsbury, Catherin E. Manry, Shaelyn K. Marr, Samantha N. Mills, Tori E. Mitchell, Price W. Morgan, Jaycee L. Mountain, Gabriel T. Mullen, Aimee C. Neilsen, Jacob T. Nuss, Chase W. Odgers, Stephan K. Osterhaus, Katelyn C. Oury, Nicole H. Owens, Peter L. Padia, Warren J. Parnell, Megan G. Peterson, Stefan S. Petrovic, Tristan D. Place, Kaitlyn V. Preut, Allison J. Ramos, Graceanne R. Reinsch, Micaela B. Riley, Elise M. Ruhlman, Mackenna L. Russell, Amanda C. Ryan, Melanny V. Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle A. Schmidtberger, Lauren R. Schulteis, Hailey M. Slaugh, Kiera N. Snodgrass, Coulter W. Strauss, Sophia R. Taylor, Dorcas S. Thiam, Anna-Marie N. Turner, Genevieve Voigt, Adam P. Weir, Dalton R. Wiggins, Dylan W. Wiggins, Megan R. Williams, Julia C. Wilson, Kennedi R. Wright-Conklin, Elizabeth L. Young.

Ninth grade

Amanda T. Adamson, Alexia J. Anglin, Brittany M. Archer, Cooper A. Avery, Joshua L. Axlund, Jacob H. Barker, Kailey R. Bates, Madeline M. Bird, Michael J. Braman, Andrew H. Brawner, Luke J. Bruner, Cole P. Brungardt, Cade R. Burghart, Nicolas P. Carlson, Charles J. Carr, Meredith W. Chapple, Tehreem H. Chaudhry, Eun Seo Cho, Cole A. Cooper, Natalie G. Cote, Ella J. Denson-Redding, Crosby Y. Dold, Carson L. Drake, Skylar R. Drum, Amelia M. Dunlap, Bryce C. Dunn, Rhiannon R. Emerson, Quentin L. Farris, Allie E. Fischer, Kansas C. Gibler, Nina V. Givotovsky, Macayla L. Graham, Annie J. Grammer, Christa L. Griffin, Katie Guo, Alexander R. Guy, Sydney R. Haralson, Joseph M. Harms, Darius C. Hart, Madeleine S. Hayes, Liliah D. Henderson, Maria V. Hernandez, Cole A. Herrin, Amanda B. Hilmes, April L. Hodges, Sammy V. Hogsett, Nicole A. House, Meagan K. Hunt, Sung Ho Hwang, Ian F. Jeske, John R. Johanning, Lourdes I. Kalusha-Aguirre, Alexis N. Kriegh, Noah B. Kucza, Thanh T. Le, Pride D. Leggins, Jordyn C. Leon, Haixin Liu, Margaret H. Lockwood, Mikayla J. Lockwood, Joseph A. Mandigo, Eleanor I. Matheis, Renea E. McNemee, Noah B. Mercer, Elijah A. Mikel, Apramay A. Mishra, Spencer J. Monninger, Kimberly A. Myers, Sydney D. O’Brien, Abigail M. Parsons, Zachary C. Pascalar, Raj D. Patel, Daniel T. Pauls, Abigal L. Percich, Garrett J. Prescott, Hannah J. Reed, Mary R. Reed-Weston, Tristan D. Rethman, Angel R. Ross, Michael A. Rubin, Mackenzie M. Ruder, Chandler M. Sells, Ethan J. Seratte, Sharyn M. Serbet, Alexandra N. Sinks, Bridget C. Smith, Kara J. Smith, Braden L. Solko, Rachael L. Stowe, Cameron V. Stussie, Hunter S. Taylor, Megan M. Towle, Abigail K. Treff, Meredith S. Von Feldt, Emily E. Walthall, Garrett C. Wildeman, Violet M. Wyckoff.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.