Archive for Friday, February 7, 2014

Southwest Middle School Honor Roll

February 7, 2014

Advertisement

Southwest Middle school has announced its Honor Roll for fall semester of the 2013-2014 school year. Full-time students with a semester GPA of at least 3.2, with no semester grade lower than a “C,” during the semester will be named to the Honor Roll. Students who make the Honor Roll, have a semester GPA of at least 3.8 and no semester grade lower than a “B” will be named to the Principal’s List.




Sixth-grade Honor Roll

Shaza S. Al Kassim, Caleb J. Beery, Riley J. Boehle, Katy N. Coats, Turner S. Corcoran, Alyssa D. Dey, Madison R. Dudley, Amber S. Eaton, Justice M. Ellis, Seth T. Evans, Louis A. Fincher, Aaron Fowler, Ashton L. Gaultney, Quincy E. Gilliland, Cassandra M. Hacker, Jaida R. Hammond, Drew A. Holding, Savana J. Hook, Maxwell T. Huerter, Kiara A. Jadlow, Keenan I. Kelly, Haylee N. Kern, Colton A. Khatib, Morgan E. Marsh, Thomas A. Martinez, Bobby J. McGehee III, Nyasha D. McVay-Jordan, Trevor L. Monninger, Ryvre W. Most, Aryaf Muyidi, Peyton B. O’Connor, Kalieb R. Ordiway, Saul Ortiz, Zachary R. Peterson, London D. Pike, Mayson J. Quartlebaum, Nicholas V. Ray, Ava K. Reedy, Alexus C. Robb, Reese S. Root, Denton C. Smiley, Jonathon T. Smith, Kenneth J. St. Pierre II, Hunter M. Stenger, Blake C. Strickland, Jackson P. Theilen, Miles D. Thomas, Nia E. Williams.

Sixth-grade

Principal’s List

Josie J. Abernathy, Majed Alghamdi, Kathryn P. Allen, Hajar S. Alshammri, Tanthalas G. Amnotte-Zupan, Ashlee R. Anderson, Trevor E. Arellano, Hannah Au Yeong, Frankie A. Balzer, Tyler A. Bane, Violet A. Bartle, Samuel L. Bayliss, Jackson K. Benkelman, Ethan R. Bentzinger, Elena M. Bone, Kaila D. Bradfield, Tessa C. Brel, Makenzie J. Brosa, Chastain A. Buzhardt, Grace M. Caldwell, Brooklyn P. Carlson, Avery M. Carroll, Lana T. Chieu, Hye Ri Cho, Ryan L. Claycamp, Jaylynn M. Columbus, Carly E. Cooper, Bailey L. Culbertson, Henry R. DeWitt, Kathryn E. Diaz, Ja’Brandion S. Douglas, Kasey A. Dunn, Elijah E. Eklund, Spencer Farrell, Kyle O. Flachsbarth, Chloe E. Frazier, Hope D. Gaines, Madison K. Goeser, Morgan E. Goeser, Jackson C. Gray-Nichols, Colin D. Greenfield, Hudson A. Hack, Martha Hansen, Avery T. Harrington, Matthew T. Harrison, Stephanie M. Hasiotis, Nathan A. Herschell, Haley M. Hippe, Parker E. Hodgson, Keaton B. Hoy, Spencer A. Hughes, Cassidy P. Johnson, Charles H. Johnson, Lauren R. Jur, Solomon P. Kaufman, Brianna M. Keating, Lilah A. Khan, Monica B. Kimmel, Blake M. Kirk, Ainsley L. Krug, Elaine M. Landers, Jordan B. Lavin, Katheryn G. Lawrence, Eli J. Loney, John C. Loos, Ryan J. Lutz, Peyton M. Mallory, Isabel Mann, Mackenzie N. Mason, Grace C. Mayhew, Joshua A. Maynard, Jayce L. Meyer, Mason B. Miller, Sydney M. Monninger, Chloe A. Myers, Porter R. Neidow, Ella R. Nobo, Max H. Northrop, Joy N. Nunoo, Ashton G. O’Brien, Ana P. Padilla-Macias, Andrew S. Park, Nirali N. Patel, Anna E. Peard, Stephen R. Pendry, Sydney L. Phillips, Nicole K. Piekalkiewicz, Allison F. Pittman, Isaac R. Plumlee, Jake T. Ponzer, Jakob P. Rack, Kari A. Rainbolt, Jessica D. Reed, Luke G. Richards, Kenzie A. Rorabaugh, Carson G. Ross, Liam C. Scherl, Ashlyn G. Schwarz, Sage A. Scott, Chloe Shi, Hugh R. Sidabutar, Michael P. Snider, Abigail M. Solcher, Mitchell R. Spriggs, Abby A. Stancliffe, Lydia G. Storm, Anasuya Subramaniam, Laura J. Tang, Sejal Thapa, Jacob N. Thompson, Albert M. Vasquez, Zachary D. Venters, Alton B. Viloria, Rheanne N. Walton, Matthew D. Watson, Xavier M. Watson, Christopher Wensel, Elliott D. Whisenant, Banner C. Williams, Nathan C. Williams, Andrew J. Ybarra, Ella E. Young, Simon N. Zimmerman.

Seventh-grade

Honor Roll

Jamie J. Abernathy, Abbey A. Ackerman, Samuel Aguilar, Sebastian Aguilar, Benjamin M. Aldridge, Anas Alghamdi, Ethan H. Anderson, Alexander Arnone, Sanders L. Barbee, Samuel C. Bart, Jayden K. Berger, Nicholas J. Boden, Garrett A. Bradley, Shayla M. Brillhart, Mary-Esther A. Bush, Hannah C. Caldwell, Sarah E. Caldwell, Ethan G. Carroll, Wyatt C. Carson, Brett E. Chapple, Easton L. Cordes, Payton D. Cummins, Anna M. D’Ercole, Andrew C. Decker, Jackson D. Dineen, Faith J. Eberhart, Rileigh A. Edwards, Jenny L. Ellebracht, J’Tyana N. Ford, Deaken R. Frentrop, Shane M. Friedrichsen, Trenton R. Hartman, Jordan W. Hauber, Jackson P. Hewins, Nayoung Im, Cameron D. Irving, Samir M. Iskandrani, Trayden D. Jones, Richa Joshi, Jack C. Kallenberger, Shelby D. Kelly, Gabriel M. Kimuri, Trey L. Kimzey, Symon S. Knox, Abigail P. LaFever, Kameron M. Lake, Cassidy E. Lathrom, Isaiah C. Lumpkins, Andrea I. Maack, Ian MacMurray, Jack N. Malone, Camron M. Mendoza, Michael Mendoza, William Mundy, Laura M. Murphy, Rachel A. Nikolov, David J. Obadare, Evan A. Ordiway, Samuel M. Ortiz, Myles J. Palmer, Kenan Pekusic, Oliver D. Pepin, Kyle Portela, Claire E. Purcell, Rylee M. Qualseth, Fred R. Quartlebaum III, Christopher S. Ritter, Diego Rivera-Rodriguez, Anne F. Roszak, Andrew J. Severn, Victor M. Shenouda, Colby B. Stumma, Bryce A. Tibke, Baylee S. Unruh, Blake A. Wagner, Emily B. Wagoner, Andrew J. Wallen.

Seventh-grade

Principal’s List

Nora K. Agah, Andrew P. Anderson, Jake A. Baker, Jackson C. Berland, Brenna N. Brown, Cole R. Burenheide, Anna T. Chieu, Jacob D. Church, Mitchell D. Clark, Marlee J. Coleman, Creighton R. Cordova, Michaela J. Cordova, Jared T. Cote, Ashley N. Coup, Drew S. Covington, Morgan L. Crabtree, Caylus S. Cregg, Madelyn T. Dean, Quinton K. Donohoe, Morgan D. Dunn, Jaxon W. Egan, Claire A. Feddema, Ryan A. Flakus, Hudson T. Flynn, Kalia Fowler, Ruth W. Gathunguri, Noah L. Ginsberg, Owen A. Gonzales, Cora K. Griffin, Logan H. Grose, Emily Guo, Emmaleigh N. Hancock, Maria Hansen, Hannah L. Harris, Shaya A. Haverkamp, Ivy L. Herndon, Josephine Hickerson, Brody C. Hicks, Brittany L. Hoffman, Grant A. Holmes, Sarah A. Hood, Lauren L. Hoppe, Emma R. Howard, Trey R. Hulse, Luke P. Jacobs, Emma R. Johnson, Lauryn M. Jones, Carson T. Katzfey, Mikayla G. Kaufman, Gabriel K. Kennard, Miles H. Kingsley,Nicole A. Knapp, Walker E. Koberlein, Christina Lee, Jaewon J. Lee, Sarah Lee, Jacob D. Lehrman, Sebastian Lepage, Erin E. Liston, Lauren A. Maceli, Natalie M. Maceli, Shrivatsa Malladi, Aidin H. Manning, Caitlin M. McAndrew-Beckman, Matthew T. McKinley, Trey Melvin, Sophia A. Mitra, Abby L. Monroe, Quinlan S. Muller, Aidan S. Nesbitt-Daly, Andrew M. Nickols, Joshua C. Nuss, Oliver K. Paranjothi, Karenna A. Peterson, Rose K. Pilakowski, Zachary T. Pitts, John I. Racy, Smitha Ramesh, Haley N. Rasmussen, Emily N. Raye, Davis A. Reed, Nathan D. Reid, Dane T. Reinsch, Sophia N. Rogers, Camden J. Ruckman, Alyssa J. Russell, Jarrod A. Saathoff, Diana B. Salazar Hernandez, Corinne E. Scales, Gabriel J. Sears, Ted Shi, Addison Shiu, Cooper Simon, Shane Skwarlo, Nolan P. Smith, Tiffani M. Smith, Daniel C. Sola, Dylan J. Sommer, Grace E. Soto, Adelai A. Spears, Hannah E. Stewart, Nathan D. Stoddard, Annika R. Syverson, Chloe K. Taylor, Pierce W. Thomsen-Saturday, Kaliyah C. Townsend, Christian J. Uhrich, Andie R. Veeder, James E. Vereen, Pamela K. Vue, Olivia G. Wallen, Robert J. Ward, Seth A. Williams, Jillian M. Wilson, Emma G. Yackley, Brandon K. Zeller, Jacob S. Zenger, Lucy Zuo.

Eighth-grade

Honor Roll

Turki A. Alanzi, Savanah L. Amnotte, Rzan B. Assas, Charles J. Bermel, Zoe Q. Brewer, Cameron L. Buzhardt, Alejandro Carballido Flores, Isabel D. Carey, Cooper R. Catlin, Gabriel A. Clark, Madalyn B. Clark, Robert C. Deitz, Gabriel A. Del Valle, Louisa E. Delnevo, Maxwell B. Denny, Sydney A. Dilley, Connor T. Dow, Darik E. Dudley, John B. Ely, Evan E. Eskilson, Joshua L. Evans, Jacob M. Foster, Hannah N. Gaines, Parker J. Gay, Bryce R. Hadl, Kiana Hajiarbabi, Alex D. Haynes, Stephanie A. Heili, Cameron M. Hodge, Chase W. Hofer, Lamisha N. Hollywood-Johnson, Victoria E. Hoopingarner, Krista J. Hopkins, Nicholas V. Howard, Molly C. Howell, Finnegan T. Huerter, Morgan H. Husman, Elisa N. Jalenak, Caden J. Johnson, Gavin M. Jones, Carson P. Juhl, Dimitar P. Karagyozov, Mason R. Kehoe, Harrison W. King, Caroline G. Kirk, Emily G. Lepine, Hunter Lomshek, Garrett K. Luinstra, Ulises Magana De la Paz, Breanna C. McCracken, Caleb I. Mercer, Alexa S. Merrill, Nathan S. Munsch, Charlie H. Newsome, Michael C. Nickols, Grace M. Patchen, Caroline G. Patton, Christopher P. Pendry, Madelyn A. Phillips, Abigail E. Raney, Sera N. Riedesel, Mert Sapci, Milo F. Schoenen, Anelise Sedlock, Sofia M. Serrano-Kirk, Carter R. Shook, Keifer J. Smith, Cauy W. Stallard, Adam W. Tapp, Taylor R. Thomas, Daniel E. Times JR, Treyton L. Trujillo.

Eighth-grade

Principal’s List

Kazeo R. Abdulqader, Maryam Ahmed, Cole J. Baker, Toshita V. Barve, Anton M. Barybin, Quincy P. Beeler, Sydni A. Beeley, Anna S. Bial, Mackenzie L. Bickling, Laurel C. Bird, Sophia G. Bone, Eli J. Bork, Margaret A. Brierly, Mary Carr, Bryce K. Cooper, Evan A. Cornell, Kayla M. Cottrell, Ruby L. Cruse, Parker O. Delfelder, Calvin W. DeWitt, Emma J. Dixon, Alexandra G. Dodd, Graham M. Edmonds, Adam El-Hamoudeh, Cameron G. Furbeck, Emaad S. Gerami, Lacey R. Greenfield, Hirsh N. Guha, Quentin R. Harrington, Kylie L. Hawkins, Caleb E. Hogan, Jackson G. Hoy, Eileen L. Huang, Harrison K. Hughes, Madelyn A. Johnson, Benjamin G. Katz, Audrey M. Kaufman, Mariah A. Kaufman, Marissa E. Kesinger, Taiya E. Kimmel, Sarah M. Krambeer, Brandon J. Lawrenz, Jeseung Lee, Jared B. Lieberman, Zachary C. Lindemann, Paul A. Loupe, Emily G. Low, Katelyn N. McIntyre, Graycee S. Meyer, Jacob A. Morris, Elizabeth J. Mullins, Cooper A. Mumford, Juna N. Murao, Abigail R. Murrish, Brian F. Myers, Kate L. Odgers, Emma A. Perez, Ethan S. Perrins, Conner A. Phillips, Samantha N. Powell, Jacob A. Rajewski, Piper E. Rogers, Allison V. Rood, Taylor L. Royal, Teagan P. Ryan, Ting Ting K. Shi, Logan C. Sinclair, Dylan L. Snyder, Isaac H. Springe, Janet M. Stefanov, Andrew T. Stewart, Emma H. Stramberg, Reagan D. Sullivan, Brittany M. Swearingen, Ethan P. Taylor, Chloe K. Thornton, Justin Truong, Kacee Truong, Claire E. Walther, Lacey A. Windholz, Ashley S. Winslow, Adam J. Ziegler, Margaret A. Ziegler.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.