Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 7, 2014

South Middle School Honor Roll

February 7, 2014

Advertisement

South Middle School has announced its first semester honor rolls.

4.0 Principal’s

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Khrista Bell, Chelby Coleman, Allison Day, Maria Duncan, Holly Evans, Rebecca Gordon-Ross, Ryan Hafenstine, Isabel Hardy, Elijah Jackson, Stephen Johnson, Chisato Kimura, Robert Kleibohmer, Jacob Lashley, Rollin Love, Leah Marett, Benjamin Matthews, Connor McClaskey, Jaelyn McKay, Madison McManness, Brock Morris, Mason Phelps, Dario Ramirez, Stephanie Reed, Grayson Rodriquez, Taeghan Sharpe, Luna Stephens, Samantha Torres, Diamonique Vann, Gabriel Wagler, Abigail Warren, Mia Waters, Sydney White, Megan Wisbey.

Seventh Grade

Raegan Anchors, Hasiya Asuku, Joseph Craft, Cortney Hanna, Bailey Hardie, Elizabeth Hernly, Madeline Johnson, Eden Kingery, Emily Kruse, Macy Landes, Abigail LaTessa, Beatrice Lopez, Halle Marett, Jasmine Mihu, Kyle Miller, Lee Nelson, Anna Parnell, Vera Petrovic, Reed Pfeifer, Adam Powell, Connor Schmaus, Gary Schmidt, Jillian Schwartz, Evann Seratte, Cole Shupert, Sonecay Souvannavong, Skylar Steichen, Jason Truong, Alyssa Waller, Cameron Walters, Laura Willoughby, Cooper Wright, William Yanek.

Sixth Grade

Tracy Allen, Hailey Alt, Aidan Bannister, Paiden Bell, Daniel Davidson, Jillian Decker, Keely English, Lyndsey Fletcher, Logan Ginavan, Adia Gloeckner, Allison Grammer, Chandler Guffey, Asjah Harris, Nicholas Kennedy, Alexander Lane, Ryan Lauts, Samira Laytimi, Marlon Lewis, Haley Lockwood-Peterson, Sara Makboul, Makena Martinez, Melanie Meyer, Tabatha Peters, Maleah Phommaseng, Kayleigh Pokphanh, Alivia Rapp, Haven Rethman, Emilie Rodman, Ryan Sack, Meriel Salisbury, Hadley Schmoe, Jenny Scrivner, William Sheeley, Julia Spoonhunter, Luke Talkington, Emily Truong, Samantha Turner, Amelia Vasquez, Lisa Yang, Angela Young.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Travis Aldridge, Gwentessa Alfie, Kaiden Ambrose, Raven Andersen-Rolland, Ian Archer, Neo Astorga, Makia Austin, Acoya Belone, Daisy Blitch, Katelyn Bosworth, Christopher Boyd, Freeman Brou, Jesse Brown, Brian Camarena, Darian Chamberlain, Cheyenne Clifton-Mooney, Veda Cobb, Christopher Conway, Stephen Cory, Taylor Covert, Collin Decker, Mikayla Downs, Harrison Easley, Abigail English, Tabetha Faith, Kenton Felmlee, Riley Fowler, Maya Frazier, Emmaly Fuller, Peyton Garvin, Alexzandria Gatewood, Zain Geier, Isabelle Ginavan, Alexander Givotovsky, Mason Glazer, John Grammer, Victoria Grammer, Bailey Greer, Isaac Hanson, Jessica Harris, Ryan Hemming, Ian Henricks, Tia Herrman,, Alexandra Holder, Jacob Horton, Sarah Jacobs, Michael John-Clement, Grayson Johnson, Tyler Johnson, Hunter Krom, Moriah Kruzel, Devin Lauts, Laura Leach, Jeremiah Liska, Grace Lynch, Daniel Lynn, Zachary Malsbury, Spencer Manning, Nicholas Matthews, Jessica McClanahan, Nicholas Miller, Lydia Morrow, Victoria Mosakowski, Brandon Nottingham, Jonathon Oliver, Jalene Perez, Josue Perez, Billy Phiavilayvong, Viveca Price, Zarintaj Ramaley, Edward Rockhold, Maria Romano, Ethan Ruggles, Elijah Rupprecht, Kristian Russell, Lauria Sanders, Maxwell Schilling, Eliana Seidner, Megah Shah, Tino Singkeo, Joseph Slaugh, Christian Spoula, Naomi Terkildsen, Malyssa Terrazas, Stephen Teska, Riley Turpin, Julie Vasquez, Vance Weber, Dustin Welcher, Curtis Wesley, Blair Whaley, Aubrey White, Sheldon Wilkerson.

Seventh Grade

Macie Albertson, Jade Auchenbach, Taylor Bosworth, Alexis Carter, Alexia Crowe, Victoria Droge, Megan Durner, Ashley Dykes, Bryan Ediger, Benjamin Farney, Cimone Fuller, Emily Gordon-Ross, Katrina Groenhagen, Angelina Guyer, Rylee Harris, Garrett Hart, Emily Haynes, Klara Hinson, Jakob Holbert, Nathan Horn, Ragan Hubbard, Emily Johnson, Madison Keim, Tida Khanthaboury, Xaelen Kicenski, Rebeca Kim, Adam Leonard, Lei Liu, Ana Lopez, Cielo Lopez, Paul Lyan, Zayed Makboul, Elias Mardis, Tommy Marshall, Larissa McKay, Justin Miller, Jazlynn Morales, Paislea Murphy, Christopher Nelson, Rachel Parsons, Sean Phommaseng, Seth Pua, Eli Rasmussen, Carson Redmond, Inez Robinson, Omar Roth, Alisha Zahir Sadik, Cecilia Sanchez Vargas, Joshua Scrivner, Freeman Spray, Hannah Tribble, Kodi Tryon, Destiny Vongphachanh, Kaelyn Weiss, Matthew Wellman, Haley Wichman, Jacinda Wilson, Lillian Wilson-Lewis, Aubrianna Wise.

Sixth Grade

Abigail Afful, Allison Appelhanz, Jadin Bagwell, Siona Baker, Malik Berry, Cameron Bohmann, Kathleen Burtrum, Aaron Butell, Danielisiah Clemons, Mollie Coffey, Hailey Coon, Sarah Cory, Megan Drumm, Emerson Easley, Michael Englebert, Devin Farris, Kaleb Gardner, Joseph Gonzales, Jacob Hayward, Reghan Henricks, Kara Herd, Bryce Johnson, Karlyn Johnson, Matteo Kalusha-Aguirre, Cierra Krauss, Nola Levings, Lazlo Mardis, Maiki Martinez, Amory May, Christopher McGee, Alexis Miller, McKenna Murphy, Charles Nigro, Tessa Norcross, Colby Otting, Kalin Ramer, Anoosha Redd, Cobin Retter, Abbigail Rhoades, Mia Robinson, Amelia Rodrock-Yoder, Olivia Sanchez, Bryce Smith, Tyler Soukhot, Rylie Stellwagon, Noah Stussie, Eliot Terkildsen, Angelina Terrazas, Aidan Truong, Elizabeth Vitela Regalado, Braydon Wilde, Eli Workman, Mckynzie Wright.

3.0-3.49 Honorable Mention

Eighth Grade

Shahad Alfadeel, Jalen Atkinson, Kira Auchenbach, Paige Bequette, Deliece Bonito, Ekow Boye-Doe, Hunter Castillo, Ayona Clemons, Taya Cole, Camryn Coleman, Nicole De la Torre, Jalen Dudley, Nicklaus Englebert, Armando Gaeta, Chase Garcia, Maxwell Gottschamer, Samuel Greene , Ruben Haro-Villa, Lopez Helweg, Bryce Hermann, Joseph Hess, Van Dave Jacob, Jakobi Johnson, Alex Khampannha Rath, Bennett King, Peter King, Mariah Krauss, Jafet Martinez-Hernandez, Jacob Mills, Hunter Mooney, Arthur Nammychai, Keli Raine, Jeremy Rangel, Alicia Ruder, E’Lease Stafford, Patrick Steinbach, Brady Talkington, Sydney Teichmann, Jaime Terrazas, Timothy Vongphachanh, Nikita Watts.

Seventh Grade

Justice Almaraz-Gay, Allison Arnold, Tremayne Baker, Zianna Baumgartner, Nathaniel Boldt, Barrett Brown, Jazzmine Brown, Dakota Bruner, Logan Bruner, Shyanne Buckley, Jacie Carmichael, Cody Carter, Bronson Cunningham, William Damron, Lorenzo Dan, Alicia Davidson, Chris Edwards , Nathaniel Elliott, Kameron Graf, Elaine Greene, Chasity Hadl, Kristian Hall, Ray Haskett, Parker Hays, Daiceonna Henderson, Alden Hunt, Tyler Hurrelbrink, Rejjin Jackson, Fransior Jones, Hunter Jones, Yara Martinez, Shayla Murdock, Joseph Murry, Sydney Pritchard, Allison Ramaley, Hector Ramirez , Anthony Ramos, Irene Rivas, Ulises Rojo, Ethan Rorabaugh, Anahi Santos Zenteno, Sufia Shariff, Addisson Thornsbury, Benjamin Urban, Skyler Vanderbilt, Grace Walsh, Tapainga Watts, Derek White, Andre Whitson, Nakia Wilson, Carmen Windholz, Laudie Worley, Hunter Yellowbird, Cooper Younkin.

Sixth Grade

Rett Anchors, Bethany Barclay, Isabelle Blackwood, Brayden Bloxsom, Hamund Christensen, Tanna Copp, Kindred Curry, Emilio Delcampo, Jahmal Flowers, Victoria Gillis, Benjamin Goepfert, Lewis Gone, Lucas Gottschamer, Austin Hollins, Andrew Howard, Nathaniel Huffman, Christian Johnson, Jonathan LaRue, Quortez Longfellow-Coleman, Armando Alex Lopez Pelcastre, Emili Lozano, Kerry McClaskey, Ojay Nammychai, Ethan Otting, Alan Sanders, Lanelle Sanders, Noah Schaumburg, Jake Signor, Alex Stark, Devin Stark, Shari Steenstry, Dakota Taggart, Eli Torres, Jack Towey, Isaak VanMeter, Angela Vann, Avery Ward, McKenna White.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.