Advertisement

Archive for Friday, February 7, 2014

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School Honor Roll

February 7, 2014

Advertisement

Liberty Memorial Central Middle School has announced its first semester honor rolls for 2013-14.

4.0 Principal

Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Ainsley Agnew, Heather Buckingham, Margaret Clark, Mia Comparato, Joseph Fuller, Satori Good, Elizabeth Grinage, Maleena Hatfield, Fergus Inbody, Javier Lemmons, William Orr, Taylor Schoenhofer, Anina Supernaw, Dorian Vance, Thomas White.

Seventh Grade

Helena All, Thomas All, Chance Branson, Bryan Brooks-O’Leary, Aidan Cahir, Olivia Collar, Brinna Day, Kenzi Dowdell, Izabella Fletcher, Li Gordon-Washington, Jodi Gore, Malka Hampton, Elyjah Helm, Cody Hill, Liam Hoey-Kummerow, Rebekah Keys, Emma Krause, Rowan Laufer, Hannah Levy, Lexie Lockwood, Ryan Logan, Azucena Melchor, Ambrosia Naramore-Winfrey, Davis Nguyen, Olive Olson, Olivia Percich, Samuel Phillips, Lydia Regier, Thomas Richardson, Summer Tapedo, Anna Weslander, Maya Weslander, Quinton Westphal, Zoe Wohlford.

Sixth Grade

Max Adams, Zoe Bitters, Eva Bradley Alex Chavez, Frederick Comparato, Isabella Crawford-Parker, Camilo Cushman Cabrera, Isabelle Deamer-Santee, Lexianne Dutcher, Connor Harmon, Halie Honeyman, Benjamin Hoopes, Deborah Hwang, Nicholai Jost-Epp, Cora Kelsey, Cameron Krause, John Krones, Katelyn Logan, Chloe McNair, Catherine Meston-Ward, Annabelle Moore, Jennifer Munoz, Eliseo Munoz-Vazquez, Ava Nelson-Greene, Makiah Pierson,Jacob Rayome, Haley Reed, Olivia Rice, Josefa Robarge, Harper Sandefur, Emmeline Schneider,Audrey Schoenhofer, Maksim Smith, Abigail Stallworth, Raegan Teenor, Hunter Tilghman, Lillian Wendel, Isaac White.

3.5 – 3.99 Mustang Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Alaina Barnes, Chaylin Butler, Sidney Cavner, James Cooper, Bess Davison, Samantha Guengerich, Anna-Maya Hachmeister, Miracle Hunter, Alexic Jensen, Hanna Koontz, Jackson Maher, Garett Pfeifer, Avahni Pierson, Sophia Riedemann, Nicola Santangelo, Goldie Schmiedeler, Casey Singleton, Lanndin Stowe, Danielle Walters.

Seventh Grade

Violet Belt, Dakoda Blevins, Ronan Brady, Sebastian Brown, Rayne Buckeridge, Bradley Bunting, Anya Combs, Miranda Coonce, Gabriel Corrigan, Jesse Cox, William Davis, Joseph Dibben, Henry Dobson, John Foster, Lilianna Grotewohl, Angelina Harjo, Wesley Harkin, Oscar Haro, Kristine Howard, Arthur Hughes, Anahita Hurt, Phoebe Jackson, Elijah Jacobs, Ana Maria Jessee, Oliver Kapfer, Lakota Levandowski, Gabriel Leverette, Brayden Liakos, Michael Logsdon, Mariela Martinez, Reed Matthews Roberts, Lillian McMahan, Henry Morland, Emily Myers, Zachary Nichol, Zoey Peoples, Megan Posey, Lindsey Rice, Olivia Rothrock, Jack Rummell, Jeremiah Seibel, Andrea Tatman, Luke Thonen, Kassidie Womack.

Sixth Grade

Finley Amick, Felicitas Araiza, Kennedy Bigham, Anastasia Bunting, Emily Burton, Harlee Crossett, Georgia Dickson, Liam Elliott, Hunter Elms, Emily Esparza, Alexander Flathers,Thatcher Garrison, Hailey Gotto, Zoe Graber-Weickert, Jade Harvey, Daylon Heck, Tena Hicks, Morgan Hunt, Layla Hunter, Henry Hurst, Harper Kalar-Salisbury, Trey Kelly, Keldon Kingston, Olivia Kouloukis, John Lackey, Macie Laurent, Griffin Lindsey, Kanak Masten, Olivia McMahan, Aleksa Mehmedovic, Jasper Mumford, Brendon Murphy, Sophia Naramore-Winfrey, Maisy Needham, Andy Nguyen, Simone Nunez, Macie Orr, Joel Ortiz, Donald Oxley, Lilian Pryor, Anya Ransom, Simon Riley, Dorien Rillos, Camila Rodriguez de San Miguel, Guillermo Rodriguez de San Miguel, Billy Spears-Gibler, Evan Sutton, Carlee Torneden, Stella Tunge, Abigail Tyler, Laney Mae Wallace, Nicholas O. Wallace, Kendall Werth, Valdez White II, Denver Williams.

3.0 – 3.49 Honor Roll

Eighth Grade

Brisa Andrade, Joseph Ayon, William Bellemere, Lenley Bonham, Jessica Brabant, Colin Bradt, Brock Bressler, Theodore Carttar, Marissa Crockett, Parker Davis, Maya Davison, Thurston Garrison, Brittany Henshaw, Arei’on Holloway, Ethan Huslig, Youla Iskandrani, Jose-Miguel Martinez, Joseph Minder, Nicole Poeverlein, Belle Ray, Ethan Redman, Elizabeth Runyan, Gracynn Scott, Piper Seetin, Christopher Smith, Ian Sotomayor, Drake Williams, Sylvester Wilson.

Seventh Grade

Shakarah Barfield, Elias Beeson, Cyrus Buster, Mason Canada, Britney Coonce, Emily Cooper, Kelley Daniels, Deryk Davison, Aria Day, Skylar Denooyer Muth, Jadyn Duringer, Isaac Flint, Eva Fore, Jeanette Hawkins, Destini Howard, Zakari Howard, Elijah Hurshman, Joseph Loats, Ruby Logan, Rowyn McAnulla-Fisher, Gage Miller, Cristopher Moland, Baily Murphy, Cole Phillips, Ayalah Robarge-Silkiner, Trey Rockhold, Jori Rudisell, Bodhi Sartin, John Scholes, Maya Shaver-Shane, Colton Smith, Nicole Washburn, Treven Wells, Simon Wenger, Andrew Wettengel.

Sixth Grade

Chaviaun Austin, Bradie Barnes, Joseph Bellemere, Maxwell Bellmyer, Anabelle Clark, Malayah Demby, Chance Dykes, Justice Edwards, Nathan Fender, Leacia Goldsby, Tatum Grammer, Shaiyanna Harris, Salwa Iskandrani, Skyler Magee, Gavin McDaniel, Raven Oshel, Aliksandra Pennewell, Luke Simpson-Merz, Mercedes Thomas, Jessica Vassar, Emma Warren.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.