Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 7, 2012

Southwest Middle School spring 2012 honor roll

June 7, 2012

Advertisement

Southwest Middle School has announced its spring 2012 honor roll:

Sixth grade

Kazeo Abdulqader, Maryam Ahmed, Mohammad Ahmed, Rzan Assas, Cole Baker, Toshita Barve, Anton Barybin, Shyan Beaver, Quincy Beeler, Sydni Beeley, Anna Bial, Mackenzie Bickling, Sophia Bone, Christyan Booker, Eli Bork, Zoe Brewer,Margaret Brierly, Hunter Brown, Cameron Buzhardt, Reese Carmona, Mary Carr, Bumsoo Chang, Jaymin Cheatham, Jeffrey Chen, Taylor Christensen, Madalyn Clark, Alex Cohen, Jessica Coleman, Bryce Cooper, Evan Cornell, Kayla Cottrell, Ruby Cruse, Dayton Davis, Matthew De Guzman, Robert Deitz, Samantha Deitz, Parker Delfelder, Louisa Delnevo, Maxwell Denny, Calvin DeWitt, Emma Dixon, Alexandra Dodd, Connor Dow, Darik Dudley, Graham Edmonds, John Ely, Evan Eskilson, Jacob Foster, Cameron Furbeck, David Gates, Parker Gay, Emaad Gerami, Zoe Grant, Severine Green, Lacey Greenfield, Hirsh Guha, Bryce Hadl, Kiana Hajiarbabi, Quentin Harrington, Kylie Hawkins, Alex Haynes, Stephanie Heili, Miranda Hernandez, Grant Hilton, Cameron Hodge, Chase Hofer, Caleb Hogan, Victoria Hoopingarner, Matthew Howard, Nicholas Howard, Jackson Hoy, Eileen Huang, Harrison Hughes, Morgan Husman, Talyn Jefferson, Madelyn Johnson, Gavin Jones, Carson Juhl, Dimitar Karagyozov, Benjamin Katz, Mariah Kaufman, Marissa Kesinger, Taiya Kimmel, Harrison King, Caroline Kirk, Brandon Lawrenz, Jeseung Lee, Emily Lepine, Zachary Lindemann, Paul Loupe, Emily Low, Garrett Luinstra, Ulises Magana De la Paz, Makayla Magill, Hollie Martin, Breanna McCracken, Katelyn McIntyre, Caleb Mercer, Alexa Merrill, Joshua Moore, Olivia Morgan, Jacob Morris,Elizabeth Mullins, Cooper Mumford, Nathan Munsch, Juna Murao, Abigail Murrish, Brian Myers, Charlie Newsome, Kate Odgers, Ramon Ortiz, Anna Osterhaus, Gabin Park, Grace Patchen, Caroline Patton, Christopher Pendry, Emma Perez, Ethan Perrins, Conner Phillip, Samantha Powell, Piper Rogers, Allison Rood, Taylor Royal, Teagan Ryan, Mert Sapci, Evan Schoeen, Milo Schoenen, Anelise Sedlock, Ting Ting Shi, Carter Shook, Hannah Sigourney, Logan Sinclair, Dylan Snyder, Isaac Springe, Cauy Stallard, Rylan Stamn, Janet Stefanov, Emma Stramberg, Reagan Sullivan, Ethan Taylor, Treyton Trujillo, Justin Truong, Kacee Truong, Claire Walther, Braden Williams, Jeffrey Wilson, Lacey Windholz, Ashley Winslow, Adam Ziegler, Margaret Ziegler.

Seventh grade

Honor roll: Husam Aldamen, Jacob Barker, William H. Barteldes, Kailey Bates, Mackenzie S. Blalock, Mckenzie C. Blaylock, Isaac Brunner, Brayden Caldwell, Andrew L. Cantrell, Victoria Carson, Shannon L. Cordes, Wesley Cox, Brooke E. Culbertson, Morgan C. Daniels, Daniel J. Davis, Jay R. Dineen, Grace DiVilbiss, Skylar D. Eklund, Hudson Enyart, Jackson Flynn, Aaron E. Funk, Larissa Gaumer, Anne M. Goebel, Brendan W. Goscha, Samuel Hambleton, Mallory E. Hiebert, Blake D. Hoffman, Emily E. Hopkins, Chase Houk, Gavin M. Jeffrey, Sabrina A. Jones, Jackson R. Mallory, Morgan A. Mays, Will McKee, Danielle R. Morrison, Mario Mujica, Finneas M. Nesbitt-Daly, Corinne Nguyen, Makayla O’Brien, Gabrielle Peppers, Hayden M. Ponzer, Jacob G. Purcell, James Reeder, Nathan L. Robbins, Seamus Ryan, Kyle C. Sadosky, James P. Scales, Clara Severn, Leyan H. Shoshaa, Millicent C. Smith, Matthew M. Solcher, Braden Solko, Brandon M. Stogsdill, Thomas J. Taber, Emma Tracy, Kendra Turner, Jacob M. Unruh, Mason H. Veeder, Andrew Vereen, Jacinda E. Warren, Gabrielle C. Wheeler, Nakeisha White, Andrew Wise, Piper Wright.

Principal’s list: Natalie Adams-Menendez, Amanda T. Adamson, John U. Anderson, William L. Benkelman, Brooks Boyack, Michael J. Braman, Simon M. Burdick, Cade R. Burghart, Zhongqi Cai, Emily A. Caldwell, Meredith W. Chapple, Tehreem H. Chaudhry, Andrea D. Chen, Dawson B. Chindamo, Erica E. Christensen, Natalie H. Clarke, Rylee Clingingsmith, Cole A. Cooper, Natalie G. Cote, Charlotte B. Crandall, Leif E. Cruse, Zhen Deng, Samantha J. Diaz, Jenalee B. Dickson, Finnian Dobbs, Carson L. Drake, Amelia M. Dunlap, Bryce C. Dunn, Dylan J. Ediger, Jessica S. Ellebracht, Francisco J. Flores, Darby R. Gilliland, Nicholas J. Goertzen, Macayla L. Graham, Peyton L. Habiger, Stephanie L. Haverkamp, Madeleine S. Hayes, Harrison S. Heeb, Jenna B. Henley,Katherin L. Herndon, Amanda B. Hilmes, Lydia G. Holland, Caylee K. Irving, Olivia G. Jimenez, Kari M. Keating, Lilian Khan, Calvin T. Koch, Kara A. Krannawitter, Alexis N. Kriegh, Christopher M. Landers, Thanh T. Le, Jonathan M. Lesslie, Angelica N. Lewis, Sydney R. Lin, Margaret H. Lockwood, Kathleen Long, Hannah C. Malloy, Joseph A. Mandigo, Rachel E. Manweiler, Jaycelyn D. McKinney, Morgan M. McReynolds, Apramay A. Mishra, Spencer Monninger, Cooper D. Moreano, Dusty S. Morris, Kimberly A. Myers, Katelyn S. O’Connor, Zachary C. Pascalar, Raj D. Patel, Branden M. Patterson, Jonah S. Pester, Sabrea K. Platz, Jordan L. Portela, Patrick C. Rasmussen, Macie E. Reeb, Hannah J. Reed, Michaela J. Reed, Edward J. Reyes, Klaire Sarver, Ilya G. Schaeffer, Michael T. Schraad, Hazel Scott, Charles G. Sedlock,Chandler M. Sells, Meredith A. Shaheed, Justin M. Siler, Alexandra N. Sinks, Kara Smith, Kieran C. Spears, Kylie M. Stancliffe, Wyatt D. Stevens, Nathan Strathman, Hunter S. Taylor, Sayuz S. Thapa, Tierney Thompson, Sloan Thomsen, Megan M. Towle, Abigail K. Treff, Madison R. Urish, Emily L. Venters, Sydney P. Vogelsang, Meredith S. Von Feldt, Abby D. Wagner, Jialun Wang, Helen E. Weis, Bennett S. Wilson, Claire M. Yackley.

Eighth grade

Honor roll: Elliott Abromeit, Abdullah Alshehri, Ashley Ammann, Jordan P. Angermuller, Evan Bangalan, Emma J. Bentzinger, Kelty S. Blagg, Domino Brewer, Karen Cano, Isis V. Carter, Noah L. Christilles, Laura A. Crabtree, Brennan B. Davies, Michael C. DeGrassi, Sam Dykes, Joshua Eisenhauer, Sarah E. Elsinghorst, Cooper S. Enyart, Holly E. Flitcraft, Erin E. Friedrichsen, Evan J. Frook, Nathan B. Goertzen, Elias Goldman, Shahrzad Hajiarbabi, Cooper C. Hicks, Nathaniel Hoopes, Macy C. Howell, Nesreen M. Iskandrani, Alyssa M. Karasek, Bradley S. Kincaid, Parker Kirkpatrick, Allison Knapp, Alexis R. Luinstra, Israel Lumpkins, Joseph Mann, Kenneth C. McLaughlin, Matthew L. Meseke, Tori Mitchell, Price Morgan, Katelyn J. Murrish, Kassidi D. Norris, Jacob Nuss, Chase Odgers, Peter L. Padia, Megan G. Peterson, Alexander Pickerel, Jasmin Ramirez, Zakary Reed, Thomas J. Riggs, Claire M. Robinson, Matthew Roe, Caelan M. Rogers, Amanda C. Ryan, Jack W. Ryan, Ghazi Shoshaa, Cole Sidabutar, Samuel Skwarlo, Elizabeth W. Smoot, Andrew O. Solcher, Ty M. Stewart, Kennedy L. Sullivan, Cori L. Tate, Christopher B. Toalson, Emily Torres, Maria C. Urban, Madison A. Vaughn, Andrea S. Wade, Rachel Walters, James D. Wensel, Kennedi R. Wright-Conklin.

Principal’s list: Caroline H. Baloga, Hayley C. Boden, Sydney Bollinger, Brianna D. Burenheide, Brett Carey, Tucker L. Click, Michael T. Corbett, Sydney D. Davis, Caitlin A. Dodd, Joaquin G. Dorado Mariscal, Caroline Dykes, Matthew J. Eagle, Eliot A. Eckersley, Maria M. Ellebracht, Meghan E. Fletcher, Caroline E. Galbraith, Angela T. Gao, Alison E. Gehrke, Hala R. Hamid, Elizabeth Hansen, Kierstin A. Hutfles, Steele K. Jacobs, Ethan M. Kallenberger, Kari L. Karnes, Nicolasa R. Kenney, Joohie G. Koh, Jackson Kramer, Prerona Kundu, Julias Maina, Fiona M. McAllister, Rebecca K. Moran, Gabriel T. Mullen, Manya Nagpal, Madison Norris, Stephan K. Osterhaus, Nicole H. Owens, Elizabeth A. Patton, Bailey Pfannenstiel, Nicholas R. Popiel, Graceanne R. Reinsch, Valentina Rivera-Rodriguez, Melanny V. Salazar Gonzalez, Isabelle A. Schmidtberger, Lauren R. Schulteis, Kyleigh E. Severa, Levi W. Shealy, Sophia R. Taylor, Parker Tietjen, Rose L. Uhrich, Natalie K. Windholz.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.