Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 17, 2010

West Junior High honor roll

June 17, 2010

Advertisement

West Junior High has announced its second semester honor roll.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade

Quinten Batterman, Madeline Caywood, Dante Colombo, Anna Cormack, Karah Corpening, Addison Ellis, Caitlin Erickson, Rylee Fuerst, Alexandria Gaumer, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Katherine Guyot, Megan Haase-Divine, Tyler Hanson, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Alexander Heath, Alena Ivanov, Sarah Jacobson, John Lange, Michael Latham, Rachel Longren, Dane McCullough, Morgan Miller, Kolbe Murray, Grace Oliver, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Samuel Osburn, Tucker Prescher, Cecilia Quintana, Lacee Roe, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Anastasia Slough, Hannah Stegall, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto and Holden Zimmerman.

Eighth grade

Christopher Allen, Thomas Anderson, Jessica Babler, Nana Britwum, Patrick Budenbender, Canaan Campbell, Jordan Carr, Anna Craig, Alexis Czapinski, Trenton Everett, Tanna Fanshier, Garrett Frank, Stephen Fulton, Jenna Giele, Chloe Gilligan, Brooke Glasnapp, Chloe Hays, Olivia Hodison, Alexander Houston, Alita Joseph, Cale Kobler, Analicia Leal, Caleb Ledbetter, Elizabeth Lewis, Sacha Mayer, Molly McCord, Zachary McNabb, Grace Miller, Rachel Miller, Nickolas Pippert, Megan Robinson, Katherine Rorick, Abigail Schletzbaum, Sonia Schoneich, Fedor Sharov, Gavin Spence, Grace Stinnett, Palesa Vanahill, Garrett Weeks, Madison Williams and Jamie Wilson.

Seventh grade

Hamza Al-Mulki, Thomas Brooks, Sydney Buller, Katherin Campbell, Paulina Colombo, Laura Corliss, Spencer Grob, Isabelle Haake, Halle Haas, Samuel Hay, Allyson Hertig, Jacob Holiday, Madison Jones, Cooper Karlin, Isaac Leibold, Samantha Lenz, Aletha Loeb, Alexander Loeb, Hayley Luna, Keegan McKinney, Erin Meyers, Avery Miller, David Neff, Morgan Noll, Henry Ohse, Kenneth Palmer, Brendan Phillips, Jack Raney, Tabitha Reber, Savannah Reeb, Michaela Schenkel, Karson Sharp, Hannah Smith, Cienna Sorell, Micaela Thomas, Katrina Walker, Buzz Walter, Lindsey Wethington, Bailey Wilson and Curtis Zicker.

3.50-3.99 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Alexandria Adams, Ajala Anavberokhai, Joseph Bateman, Chandler Billie, Timothy Bremenkamp, Faythe Brungardt, Jordan Collins, Sadie Devin, Ariana Frantz, Summer Frantz, Corbin Fritzel, Brittney Hale, Christopher Heller, Joshua Hess, Jacob Jones, Alexis Junge, Matt Keary, Matthew Leibold, Maya Long-Dasta, Richard Lu, Merete Lyche, John McCain, Aspen McDaniel, Kyle McFarland, Andrew Merritt, Emily Moreland, Colin O’Neal, Courtney Parker, Kyle Rainey, Kristina Rasmussen, Deena Rodecap, Emma Rodgers, Sarah Schaffer, Courtney Schaumburg, Hannah Schoeneberg, Benjamin Sloan, Amber Stacey, Teanna Totten, Joseph Waisner and Jacqueline Zaitz.

Eighth grade

Stephen Anderson, Taylor Ardong, Debismita Barua, Addison Bollaert, Zane Clark, Brianna Collicott, Hunter Dedloff, Colin Dietz, Hunter Fellers, Luke Fitzgerald, Eliza Gant, Lacy Giermann, Adam Gowen, Adriana Gramly, Allix Ice, Michaela Ison, Madison Jenkins, Noah Kenn, Chelsea Kielman, Abigail Ladner, Joanna Lepley, Keith Loneker, Gillian Marsh, Cecily McCoy, De’Ja McGee, Joshua Milota, Elizabeth Mitts, Alexis Mumford, Conlan Murphy, Kathryn Norris, John Ross, Jessica Schneck, Karen Schneck, Brogan Scott, Aaron Simon, Hannah Slivinski, Mary Swanson, Siena Vance, Catherine Wiebe, Jason Willhite, Brandon Wingert, Kyle Yoder, Madeline York, Natalie Zaitz and Meagan Ziegler.

Seventh grade

Brianna Adams, Gufran Al Ghafli, Zachary Batterman, Rachel Baumbach, Alastair Bean, Elyse Boxberger, Alexandria Brittian, Kayla Clark, Kylie Cobb, Sophia Coen, Andrea Coleman, Harper Comstock, Sarah Conley, Dillon Cook, Olivia Embrey, Erin Fisher, Isobel Frazelle, Michael Georgie, Eric Glogau, Jacob Hammer, Owen Heffernan, Chaise Hegrenes, Christina Heinicke, Madeline Hill, Briceson Junge, Jake Keary, Ailaya Khanthavixay, John Kihm, Naomi Kurata, Dillon McBride, Tiffany McIntosh, Joseph Miller, Michaela Miller, Blake Murray, Sam Oliver, Steven Ozaki, Thomas Paige, Kellie Patrick, Matthew Pendry, Michael Quackenbush, Chaska Rocha, Lorel Rodgers, Lily Ross, Brianna Rule, Hannah Salvino, Timothy Schoeneberg, Rebecca Shields, Christopher Smith, Joel Spain, Parkin Srisutiva and Derrick Turner.

3.00-3.49 grade-point average

Ninth grade

Hassan Al Ghafli, Lexus Alvarez, Jenna Bloom, Demarko Bobo, Breanna Booker, Dallas Brown, Riley Buller, Khaliah Caldwell-Guinn, Ciara Carey, Thomas Cobbs Jr., Kaitlyn Dohogne, Adam Easum, John Fellers, Thomas Gottstein, Anthony Groene, Alexander Henley, Kelsey Howard, Tye Hughes, Daniel Jasperson, Evan Johnson, Jordan Jump, Mason Jupe, Griffin Kimmel, Kimbel Kramer, Mckenzie Kula, Chase Langston, Matthew Ledbetter, Montana Locke, Jackson Lockwood, Melissa Maddox, Travis Mayo, Christopher McLeod, Lee McMahon, Anthony Miele, Baylie Moon, Wyatt Ohse, Karsen Overton, Nathaniel Porter, Angela Rayton, A’Liyah Rogers, Tyler Roste, Corban Schmidt, Dominique Sexton, Patrick Sniff, Jacob Spain, Cody Stanclift, Brooke Thompson, Sunina Upshaw, Alexandra Wendt and Aaryn Wertz.

Eighth grade

Innocent Anavberokhai, Natalie Anderson, Thomas Bear, Diamond Brockway, Thomas Brown, Allison Burgess, Reshawn Caro, Christopher Carter, Kionna Coleman, Marcos Cortez, Courtney Curtiss, Kaley Delg, Michael Edman, Morgan Fernandez, Steven Fullerton, Carolina Garcia, Kimani Garrett, Kirsten Gilroy, David Glauner, Trisha Gomel, John Gregory, Marisah Griffin, Tobias Groene, Enzi Hedges, Trevor Hillis, Samuel Hoffman, Carl Hoppe, Octavia Kelly, Alexandre Knight, Troy Kraft, Zoe Krygiel, Jayna Lauridsen, Annarose Lepley, James Lindsey, Matthew Main, Hannah McCauley, Blanca Mendez, Michelle Minor, Jodi Moore, Ryan Osburn, Alexis Otero, Veronica Pate, Logan Ramsey-McDaniel, Benjamin Richards, Bryce Ridgway, Emily Robertson, Tyler Sampson, Taylor Sawyer, Morgan Smith, Kristen Stalkfleet, Erin Stanwix, Darius Vann, Alexandria Walker, Tyler Walmsley, Lucas Werner, Rueben Wesley, Ellen Williams, Alicia Willingham and Matthew Winfrey Jr.

Seventh grade

Grayson Arachtingi, Andrew Boulton, Maria Carrasco, Savanna Chino, Gabrielle Dabney, Ellen Dalager, Alexander Doktor, Kalim Dowdell, Robert Eisele, Jakob Farrar, Madison Fowler, Dalton Gabb, Sebastian Garcia, Patrick Hadley, Blake Haley, Kinsey Hassel, Briana Helms, Jacob Hill, Ethan Johnson, Jawaun Johnson, Judson King, Macdaniel Maisel, Isaac March, Brianne Martin, Karen McCain, Zachary Mick, Hannah Moyer, Justin Narcomey, Preston Nye, Cole Overton, Matthew Pribbenow, Emari Rice, Leah Romero, Elias Schneck, David Stubbs, Haley Torneden, Travis Treanor, Jeremy Vaughn, Brandon Wilson and Justice Wilson.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.