Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, June 12, 2010

South Junior High School honor roll

June 12, 2010

Advertisement

South Junior High School has announced its second semester honor roll.

Principal’s Honor Roll 4.0

Ninth grade

Brianna Anderson, Willow Germinaro, Katrina Jacobsen, Bray Kelley, Akram Laytimi, Tessa Lieber, Luke Matthews, Conner Murphy, Kathryn Noble, Miranda Rohn, Shelby Steichen, Lucas Suchy and Calvet Young.

Eighth grade

Paola Alor, Krista Bartels, Kakra Boye-Doe, Panyin Boye-Doe, Danielle Campbell, Kayla Duncan, Garrett Girard, Caelan Golledge, Brianna Hafenstine, Ivory Houk, Ashley Hutton, Husam Khatir, Sarah Kinder, Anna Kleibohmer, Sarah Kucza, Jessica Lemus, Michaela Mack, Kayla Mitchell, Laura Neilsen, Kavyn Poettker, Jacob Seratte, Jessica Stephenson, Alexandria Straub, Sydney Vanderbilt, Emily Wangler, Megan Workman and Daniel Wrigley.

Seventh grade

Kyle Berkley, Marlee Bird, Monica Carvajal-Regidor, Clara Cobb, Mason Denneler, Kennedy Dold, Noelle Foster, Leah Gabler, Mikenzie Garvin, Emily Laughlin, Jordan Martinez, Mallory McFall, Emily Murphy, Courtney Nottingham, Jamie Ortiz, Marissa Pope, Dillon Schroeder, Mikhayla Sheeley, Cortlynn Stark, Makayla Wagner, Heather Wisbey and Jacqueline Wurtz.

Honor Roll 3.5-3.99

Ninth grade

Tristan Alfie, Ashley Arnold, Kaitlin Ashcraft-Galve, Frances Berghout, Andrea Bolz, Alyssa Bower, Tyler Burgen, Alexandra Carlson, Jacob Carnahan, Rebecka Chamberlain, Heather Cistola, Matthew Day, Lindsey Fangman, Gavin Fischer, Chelsea Foster, James Fredrickson, Philip Gabler, Alex Hammerschmidt, Hunter Hanshaw, Hunter Haralson, Lindsy Herd, Alexandra Hilliard, Katelyn Hogsett, Kali Holder, Shai Jackson, Driskell Johnson, Robert Lyan, Ella Magerl, Chandler McElhaney, Rebecca McNemee, Taylor Moldenhauer, Daniel Norman, Biak Nun, Emily Ortiz, Lauren Pauls, Kara Poulsen, Julia Price, Alyssa Rabiola, Tara Rasing, Dalen Reed, Victoria Ritchie, Meghan Roush, Hannah Rupprecht, Alexis Shackelford, Bradley Strauss, Sarah Sutterfield, Haley Tinch, Amber Travelbee, Emmett Wick and Shane Willoughby.

Eighth grade

Christian Barbe, Donovan Barr, Emily Bell, Ryan Bellinger, Cale Bertrand, Caitlin Broadwell, Ashley Castillo, Alejandra Crockett, Bria Cruse, Kiana Daboda, Shilea Dewees, Alexander Dimmick, Andrea Eisenhour, Sommer Ferguson, Robyn Flummerfelt, Hannah Garcia, Kasey Garzillo, Carter Gehrke, Kristen Gile, Raelei Gillespie, Madeline Goscha, Lindsey Griffin, Louisa Holland, Jazmine Jefferson, Meredith Johnson, Alexander Jones, Madison LaTessa, Nicholas Lewis, Katie Lomshek, Genaro Mendez III, Kelsie Middaugh, Andrea Mills, Brandt Minden, Brandon Mitchell, Conrad Nikitin, Alexander O’Brien, Lukas Oehlert, Emma Oury, Michela Oxford, Jennie Payne, Clayton Pfeifer, Harley Phelps, Haley Powers, Darren Rawlings, Jordan Rollo, Shoshanah Rosen, James Sang, Noel Schildt, Puja Shah, Gregory Shipley, Julia Silverstein, Emmalee Squires, Chelsea Steinbach, Kiefer Stellwagon, Sarah Stringer, Logan Talkington, Alex Torres, Armani Urquilla-Sosa, Megan VanAlstine, Isabella Waite, Tyler Winters and Kyle Wittman.

Seventh grade

Dana Bequette, Brent Cahwee, Ivan Davidson, Matthew Fangohr, Nickolas Gottschamer, Stevin Hays, Cierra Hollins, Randall Jameson, Raven Kramer, Robert Leslie, Caitlin Lewis, Moira Loder, AnaKaren Martinez, Amanda Morris, Robert Newman, Mallory Nissen, Katrina Poulsen, Jared Roush, Connor Shuck, John Smith, Hannah Stanwix, Tristan Star, Chelsey Tuggle, Julie White, Isabella Whittaker and Izaak Workman.

Honorable Mention 3.0-3.49

Ninth grade

Anessea Anderson, Juan Arroyo, Candace Barnes, Branden Baston, Franklin Brou, Nicolas Bullock, Elizabeth Burney, Amber Carter, Kathleen Chamberlin, Jordan Cuttell, Kimberly De la Torre Castillo, Andrew Denning, Sandra Fangohr, Liquarlos Florez, Thomas Foster, Drew Frazier, Samantha Gantz, Raluca Giullian, Trae Green, Royce Harrison, Riley Hicks, Asaph Jewsome, Savannah Jones, Kaitlyn Kapp, William Keeton, Kristina Kennedy, London Koehn, Alejandra Martinez, Morgan Mattan, Timothy McDowell Jr., Jeffrey Mekus, Felicia Miller, Alexis Mountain, Thomas Nissen, Brady Olsen, Shawn Owens, Ashley Pederson, Misty Pritchard, Alexis Rainbolt, Zachary Ramaley, Macey Rhoades, Gabriel Ridinger, Justin Riley, Tiffany Robbins, Tricia Robbins, Tania Salazar Hernandez, Jazmine Sarmiento, Ryan Schroeder, Rachel Scrivner, Adree Shield, Tiffany Smith, Anna Taylor, Timothy Thongone, Tessa Treichel, Daniel Vineyard, Maleah Walburn and Cameron Warner.

Eighth grade

Caleb Axlund, Makayla Bell, Sean Bowen, Brittany Brown, Addison Campbell, Zuri Zadai Cantu, Joshua Carter, Celina Chareune, Cydnee Coleman, Phillip Commons, Jenell Coplen, Amalia Craig, Evan Dye, Mason Flory, Carter Francisco, Santiago Gee, Tanner Glazer, Odalis Gonzalez, Caleb Grother, Travis Hull, Hunter Kelley, Michael Kimball, Shelby Liska, Jerry Long, Benjamin Maloun, Madison Martinez, Owen McFadden, Amanda Miller, Amanda Montgomery, Emilio Morales, Joseph Murphy, Gage Nelson, Jillian Nutt, Carissa Palmer, Eduvina Perez Cortez, Casey Rangel, Peter Romano III, Madison Ruder, Victoria Sayler, Hunter Shawley, Dylan Signor, Shelby Sumonja, Tucker Sutter, Emily Tamerius, Brigid Terry, Brandon Thurman, Drake Truscello and Jaselyn Williams.

Seventh grade

Wonsie Aphayrath, Cameron Barnard, Kennedy Barnes, T.J. Barnes, Matthew Christenson, Teal Collins, Celia Contreras, Jonathon Crumet, Kiana Cummings, Callihan Easley, Antastica Ewert, Jared Fangman, Terrin Felmlee, Courtney Gatewood, Ian Gleason, James Harader-Ellett, Elizabeth Harms, Taylor Harris, Logan Littrell, Savannah McCollum, Sydney McFadden, Charles McGraw, Dylan McManis, Rachel McNemee, Gustavo Mejia, John Meuffel, James Meyer, Austin Miller, Alex Mwithiga, Jessica Nau, Andrew Ornburn, Lane Quick, Gabriela Ramos, Nick Rice, Jackson Schilling, Jonathan Seele-Teichmann, Jolona Shield, Megan Sumonja, Samuel Thomas, Cassandra Thonus, James Tucker, Mersadie Walker, Elizabeth Warner and Ryan Yowell.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.