Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, June 15, 2008

Honor rolls

June 15, 2008

Advertisement

Free State High School has announced its second semester 2007-08 honor rolls. To be eligible for the honor roll, a student must obtain at least a 3.5 grade-point average.

Seniors:

Nana Agyen, Justine Ahle, Thomas Albin, Cori Allen, Kelsey Allen, Christine Ashburn, Margaret Banning, Amanda Bari, John Bergman, Amar Bhakta, Anthony Black, Daniel Bourneuf, Quinn Brabender, Katie Bracciano, Arielle Bremby, Lora Bruce, Bradley Bruns, Gannon Buckner, Cali Burke, Carl Burris, Cassie Calhoon, Bailey Carlson, Joseph Carr, Brooke Carter, Adam Casady, Taylor Case, Katharine Chauvin, Alexander Clayton, Denzel Clendon, William Coldsnow, Alexa Cole, Kali Conrad, Sarah Craft, Melanie Cropp, Alan Deaver, Austin Dillon, Mary Dinsdale, Laura Drees, Jordan Dreiling, Rebecca Dreyfus, Adam Emerson, Kate Falkenstien, Skyler Farley, Carly Fish, Emily Foerschler, Joshua Frederick,Gordon Fry, Hannah Frydman, Taylor Fulton, Caitlin Gallagher, Marisa Garcia, Kathryn Gill, Madeline Glass,Gregory Glatz, Raquel Gonzalez, Jarad Gouge, Mulligan Greenwell, Maxwell Gregoire, Steven Griffith, Clara Groene, Dana Hansen, Alex Hardman, Kendall Harris, Bo Hartford, Mitchell Haverty, Rebecca Haworth, Joanne Heppert, Gustavo Hidalgo, Dannan Hinkle, Dylan Holtkamp, Ellen Howat, Frankie Hurtig, James Hutton Jr., Nathan Ideus, Auston Jacobsen,Shaun James, Mariya Javed, Valerie Jennings, Ashley Jimerson, Chelsea Johnson, Rayyan Kamal, Kelly Karasek, Logan Keasling, Amanda Kong, Anna Kuczera, Clara Kundin, Kayley Lane, Oskar Langdon, Kristine LaRocca, Clay Larson, Joanna Leach, Arden Leland, Myron Liu, Natelise Loeb, Jesse Madrigal, Timothy Malcolm, Caroline Markley, Lindsey McDaniel, Johanna Mehl, Charles Moffet, Mitch Moore, Chelsea Morgan, Gabriel Moss-Masaquiza, Rachael Mulford, Laurel Musante, Sage Myslivy-Dragen, Lauren Nelson, Leah Newman, Afton O'Connor, Casey O'Donnell, Kaylee Oberzan, Masamitsu Ohtake, Samuel Olker, Kirsten Osburn, Melodie Ozorkiewicz, Wesley Phipps, Emily Poholsky, Jeanie Reams, Natalie Reschke, Johnathan Riley, Erin Robinson, Sarah Robinson, Adam Rock, Joseph Rosas, Craig Rosenstengle, Genevieve Salvatore,Bethany Saylor, Hunter Scheib, Joseph Schmalz, Alexandra Schriner, Kristin Shillington, Nicole Shoffner,Brian Sims, Alexandra Skarka, Katie Sloan,Jason Sneegas, Kevin Song, Alexandra Sova, Sean Stenseng, Benjamin Stover, Chris Thompson, Katherine Turner, Anthony Twarog, Thomas VanderVelde, Nicholas Vetter, Jennifer Waegelein, Meng Wang, Alexandra Warner, Thomas Watgen,Tara Watkins, Scott Wayland, Weston Wiebe, Lisa Willard, Jordan Williams, Leah Williams, John Wilson, Hannah Windholz, Megan Wolgast, Jacob Woodard, Amanda Zwiener.

Juniors:

Molly Albrecht, Morgan Albright, Jessica Aranda, Jennifer Aucott, Danielle Augustine, Dylan Ballinger, Lauren Bandle, Jacob Batterman, Lydia Belcher, Aaron Bernhardt, Priya Bhakta, Dela Breyne, David Brown,Dayna Brown, Katherine Burk, Margaret Burk, Drew Burkart, Ruth Byers, Christopher Carter, Jack Caywood, Alexander Clark,Alexa Clements, Jessica Clifton, Emily Corliss, Kacey Corpening, Sara Cortese, Kevin Cottrell, Lauren Crandon, Kayla Cross, Darren Daniel, Faith Darnell, Nathaniel Devin, Katherine Dick, Sierra Dickson, Michelle Drucker, Christina Duarts, Trevor Everett, Peter Farrell, Amelia Firns-Huber, Camille Fittell, Isaac Flynn, Jason Gaumer,Raymond Gleason, Alexandra Graham, Matthew Green, Abby Hanson, Haley Harrington, Tyler Hatesohl, Winston Heilman, Autumn Hickam, Margaret Holcomb, Joshua Hudson, Margaret Hull, Rose Hull, Allison Ice, Nadia Imafidon, Bailey Jacobs, Alexandra Jacobsen, Jeffrey Jasperson, Mark Jongman-Sereno, Blaine Kaehr, Hannah Kapp-Klote, Kyra Kilwein, Jonathan King, Zachary Korte, Benjamin Kressig, Nina Lawrence, Robin Leatherman, Kelsey Leinmiller-Renick, Parker Liebl,Spencer Mann, Taylor Manning, Nakai Marr, Julian McCafferty, Melanie McCain, Jennifer McCandless, Zachary Mehl, Rebecca Meyers, Jacob Miller, Christina Mohr, Cale Moore, Courtney Moore,Elizabeth Murray, Kenny Myers, Randy Ngelale, Brock Norwood, Maegan O'Callaghan, Rosemary O'Malley, Kelly O'Toole, Breanna Pence, Kelsey Pence, Kayla Phillips, Juliet Remmers, Chico Reyes, Eileen Richling,Nash Riggins, Darci Rodecap, Ali Rueschhoff, Gelareh Samandi, Grahm Saunders,Cameron Schmidt, Andrew Schoneweis, Lauren Self, Apollonia Shreders, Mihir Singh, Lanae Spencer, Brett Stanclift, Sarah Stern, Shae Stringer, Alex Swanson, Evan Taylor, Megan Tessel, Lauren Thames,Aaron Tilden, Daniel Topp, Dianna Torgerson, Rodi Torres-Gavosto, Meaghan Travis, Tiana Tubbs, Joseph Vannicola, Chase Vervynck, Cecilia Wallin, Clay Weinaug, Jacob Wiebe,Samuel Willger, Jared Willits, Michelle Wilson, Paydon Wilson, Jessica Wuthrich, Betty Zhang, Alex Zimmerschied.

Sophomores:

Christian Altenhofen, Daniel Armenta, Kathryn Baringer, Max Binnewies, Adriane Black, Hunter Blair, Jordyn Bloom, Joel Bonner, Sebastian Bonner, Anton Bovin,Alexander Bracciano, Megan Bracciano, Maureen Brady, Grace Brahler, Gretel Briand, Dylan Brooks, Michael Bruce, Pamina Buechner, Melissa Bukowski, Gabrielle Burman, Tiana Byers, Jeffrey Carmody, Daniel Chance, Kelsey Cherland, Spencer Chestnut, Maren Christensen, Heather Clark, Thomas Clark, Shasta Conrad, Dakota Copp, Mallory Cox, Stephanie Crandon, Kellen Cross,Drue Davis, Erin Desetti, Jesse Dowell, Amanda Dray, Cindy Dunham, Hayden Emerson, Mariah Finley, Kaitlyn Fire, Morgan Flannigan, Kalee Forsythe, Lauren Fox, Cypress Frankenfeld, Clare Frantz, Megan Garvin, Casey Godinez, Matthew Goering, Lea Greenberg, Marcella Hangen, Sarah Hanson, Ruaa Hassaballa, Nicholas Hassig, Kaitlin Heller, Maria Hinojosa, Mariah Hinojosa, Sarah Hoppe, Emily Johnson, Dravid Joseph, Alek Joyce, Sydney Keizer, Jordan Koch, Claire Krieger, Alex Leland, Peter Lesslie, Mckenzie Liebl, Michael Lisher, Jennifer Loewen, Sebastian Lovell, Mackenzie Lown, Rachel Martinez, Christine Mick, Leanne Milleret, Adam Miltner, Chantay Milton Caron, Taylor Mitchell, Alessandre Mollohan, Braidyn Morin, Ethan Morton-Gaught, Meghan Nutter, Christopher O'Brien, Sarah Parrish, Samuel Passig, Kelsey Perez, Adam Petz, Mackenzie Pfortmiller, Christina Picicci, Lauren Potts, Jessica Prather, Alexandra Pryor, Amanda Reichert, Chelsea Reichert, Michelangelo Rocha, Benjamin Rosenbloom, Justin Saathoff, Chandler Schmidt, Kayleigh Sellens, Michelle Simon, Josiah Smith, Katherine Smith, Audrey Snodgrass, Katelyn Soules, Ashleigh Stagg, Amber Steimle, Julien Stockwell, Alina Stout, Michael Swank, Sunney Tesch, Gina Tong, Camren Torneden, Amber Tremain, Kristina Van Anne, Amanda Van Buren, Allegra Vieux, Elizabeth Walters, Pamela Wang, Adam Weinmaster, Ryan Werner, Elizabeth Wiebe, Wren Wiebe, Susan Wilson, Katelyn Wyatt, Megan Yates,Ali Zaidi, Ryan Zwiener.

¢

Lawrence High School has announced its second semester 2007-08 honor rolls. To be eligible for the honor roll, a student must obtain at least a 3.5 grade-point average.

Seniors:

Toby Aldridge, Weston Allen, Meris Barnes, Kylea Bates, Stacy Bell, Victoria Beltzer, Madison Bertrand, Wade Billings, Emily Bracciano, Kirsten Brandon, Jordan Brown, Hannah Buchner, Adrian Cade, Carmen Caffey, Ashley Caldwell, Isaiah Cardona, Xander Casad, Cade Chaput, Lin Chen, Andrew Connolly, Skyler Countess, Yoshika Crider, Trevor Davies, Tiffany Demaline, Stephanie Drahozal, Olivia Ewert, Hilary Ferguson, Kaylen Fleming, Samuel Frederickson, Amanda Gage, Charlie Garzillo, Katherine Gaston, Lindsay Gauthier, Kelly Gerard, Kyle Gibson, Mitchell Gill, Ian Glanzman, Nicholas Hanna, Patrick Hannah, Jaymie Hardtarfer, Rex Hargis III, Joalann Harrell, Jillian Hay, Timmia Hearn Feldman, Dylan Hedges, Kahlyn Heine, Ellen Hernly, Lisa Hilmes, Jade Holmes, Nels Hotvedt, Dustin Hoyt, Malory Hughes-Pfeifer, Ingrid Hwang, Stephanie Jian, Lauren Johnson, Katie Jones, Michelle Jones, Alexandria Karasek, Rachel Keller, Lauren Kennedy, Alex Kim, Brittaney Krug, Paula Kyriakos, Emily Lamb, Nicole Limones, Joshua Little, Xin Liu, Zhennan Liu, Sarah Long, Emily McDonald, Kimberly McDonald, Darcy McDonough, Jacob McGuire, Emily Mercer, Emily Miller, Eric Miller, Mila Mimica, Ashley Morris, Chase Muder, Lindsey Murray, Kira Myers, Yaroslav Nazarenko, Madison Nitcher, Lauren Ollila, Samantha Overfield, Kelsey Oyler, Shelly Pearse, Whitney Perkins, Libby Queen, Natalie Rabiola, Kelly Renfro, Dustin Riat, Camila Sanders, Samantha Sarmiento, Susan Schwartz, Kaela Severa, Simerun Singh, Stephanie Sorem, Rebecca Stack, Katherine Steir, Joseph Stogsdill, Jennifer Taylor, Kristina Taylor, David Teefey, Erin Thimmesch, Anthony Thompson, Miriam Tye, Rachel Van Horn, Hannah Vick, Kylie Waite, Audra Walker, Chao Wang, Mallory West, Mariah Whitmore, Logan Wille, Laura Williams, Ryan Wingert, Jessica Wyatt, Peter Zemansky.

Juniors:

Laura Ahlert, Salam Al Ghafli, Megan Andrews, Samantha Beemer, Parendi Birdie, Cody Bonham, Gustin Bova, Brittany Bruhns, Katheryn Buckner, Allison Burke, Johnny Chanthalangsy, Tyler Click, Emily Coatney, Sarah Collins, Cassiti Conklin, William Conley, Kyle Consolver, Katelyn Curnes, Rebecca Davis, Joann Doll, Erin Eifler, Sara Fevurly, Dar Fornelli, Carina Fowler, Claire Frost, Dorian Green, Erika Green, Julia Harris, Grace Hildenbrand, Ryan Hobbs, Alexandra Hyler, Tania Jackson, Wolfgang Johanning, Maria Karnysheva, Penny Khaithianthong, Lance Kilburn, Cody Knapik, William Koerner, Elizabeth Krehbiel, Brittany Long, Emma Lumpe, Amelia Magerl, Kami Martin, Casey Maxon, Matthew McManness, Chloe Mercer, Jeffrey Miller, Jamie Morris, Tananda Myers, Madeleine Neet, Aimee Niedenthal, Joe Noller, Hannah Norman, Madison Orth, William Pendleton, Tiffany Perdue, Jacob Pfannenstiel, Sabina Przioda, Shawn Rawlings, Aaron Rea, Ariane Reimann, Brett Reineman, Jack Robertson, Ursula Rothrock, Leah Rutledge, Jacob Ryan, Michelle Sauer, Kelsey Schuyler, Marci Seuferling, Joshua Smith, Colby Sostarich, Douglas Speight-Haught, Barry Sprow Jr., Paula Stamm, Kathryn Stohs, Stefanie Stuever, Turki Tammar, Keagan Taylor, Emily Teefey, Tayler Tolefree, Sean Tubbs, Andrew Urban, Linda Wang, Hillary Wehmeyer, Eva Wehrle, Megan Wells, Kathleen Wheatley, Sommer White, Mitchell Whitson, Travis Wick, Molly Wilkinson, Samuel Willoughby, Jared Wilson, Kansas Woodard, Amber Wustefeld, Hacer Yilmaz, Thomas Zheng.

Sophomores:

Kevin Alexander, Joseph Allen, Martha Allen, Jennifer Anderson, Sorin Andrus, Samantha Arnold, Emily Ball, Caitlin Beasley, Richard Bellinger III, Christopher Berg, Joyce Bohling, John Bowden, Kyleigh Bowen, Andrew Branstrom, Gregory Burg, John Bush, Cody Campbell, Zachary Carnahan, Tennery Carttar, Maria Carvajal-Regidor, Henry Chapman, Annum Chaudhry, Jonathan Cohen, Jessica Cottrell, Marika Crider, Lucy Daldorph, Amanda Davidson, Elliott DeBiasse, Charlotte Denning, Matthew Drahozal, Olivia Dykes, Haley Fischer, Molly Fister, Tor Fornelli, Carlin Francis, John Fredrickson, Addison Frei, Garrett Gabel, Jonathan Gabler, Karin Gegenheimer, Helen Gent, Taylor Gentry, Kristy Gerard, Anne Glasker, Brendan Golledge, Courtney Goodlett, Taylor Gray, Caitlin Haig, Haley Harwood, Mariah Henderson, Colin Hughes, Danielle Husted, Travis Jacobsen, Landri James, Halley Jarrett, Lidya Jirjis, Regan Keller, Elijah Kemple, Alexandra Kincaid, Carolyn Klemencic, Alexandria Koppes, Clare Krska, Larissa Laird, Christopher Lane, Paige Lee, Kelsey Leonard, Brittany Limones, Alan Magnuson, Ryan Marienau, Meghan McBride, Luke McDaneld, Ryan Miller, Morgan Mills, Jacob Monteer, Matthew Montes de Oca, Cameron Mooney, Calvin Morgan, Landon Moseley, Jessica Newman, Rebecca O'Brien, Gabriela Otero, Kimberly Oyler, Christopher Parker, Haley Parker, Jordan Payne, Philip Pestinger, Elizabeth Phillips, Tony Pokphanh, Alicia Potter, Leslie Queen, Rachel Saladin, Michael Sang, Jessica Schwartz, Samantha Schwartz, Irina Seitz, Himal Sherchan, Jasmine Sims, Preeti Singh, Rosalie Smith, Katherine Stites, Arianne Suchy, Alexander Thompson, Cory Tindall, Jordyn Tolefree, Kevin Tomkins, Amy Trompeter, Kirsten Vogel, Dylan Warrington, Elle Weber, Roy Wedge, Derrick Weishaar.

¢

Central Junior High School has announced its spring honor roll.

4.0 Principal's Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Cassandra Barrett, Grace Bova, Grace Elizabeth Clark, Emily DeMaranville, Elizabeth Farr, Alec Fitzgerald, Chase Fraser, Alyson Frydman, Alexandra Guinzbourg, Zoey Hearn Feldman, Claire Murphy-Beach and Kathryn Thellman.

Eighth grade:

Mariam Ali, Lenore Byers, Sarah Chavez, Akira Cowden, Erica Crandon, Lisa Goering, Tasman Grout, Helen Hawkins, Evelyn Mandell, Olivia Marshall, Kaitlyn Melvin, Forrest Munro, Rosemarie O'Brien, Kathryn Ratzlaff, Anne Reed-Weston, Emily Roberts and Holly Robinson.

Seventh grade:

Catherine Bell, Madeline Bell, Katherine Davis, Emily Godinez, Ella Gore, Shelby Gorham, Noelle Olson, Matthew Pfannenstiel, Lidia Strecker, Sophia Tate and Kayla Turner.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Asa Alonge, Grace Ellen Clark, Nathaniel Davis, Toni Flint, Tess Frydman, Daphnie Goff, Daniel Gonzalez, Owen Hurst, Willem Kroeger, Phebe Myers, Rebeca Orantes, Anrai Pearson, Calvert Pfannenstiel, Chloe Sheridan, Kelsey Taylor, Zoe Timmerman and Amelia Weil.

Eighth grade:

Colin Becker, Barbara Boswell, Danyelle Brown, Natasha Carr, Cody Casperson, Tia Derritt-Withers, James Dooley, Trei Dudley, Lamonte Ephriam Jr., Jamesha Flanagan, Hannah Fowler, Cassie Fratiello, Grace Goulding, Kelly Hall, Haley Hanson, Logan Henrichs, William Johnson, Martha Keslar, Paige Miller, Dale Roussel, Darian Trout, Maria Watson, Olivia Watson, Evan Weisgrau, Bahozhoni White and Aaron Zachary.

Seventh grade:

James Braden, Kathleen Brady, Jalyn Brecheisen, Jacob Breyne, Rich Brown, Camas Buerger, Maya Connor, Aerial Curtis-Berry, Mckayla Dalgai, Kailee Dudley, Chelsey Foster, Liseth Galloway, Brandon Givens, Ashley Green, Juliana Hacker, Alexandria Harper-Sanchez, Kierra Henry, Liam Inbody, Elsa Latare, Sophia Laufer, Claire Limesand, Trust Marshall, Heather Martin, Kimberly Messineo, Hannah Middleton, Gaia Morgan, Tabitha Pobjoy, Tia Raybern, Johannes Reiber, Valerie Schulz, Elizabeth Stancliffe, Sunina Steuerwald-Upshaw, Lindsy Stroda, John Thellman, Sydney Watson and Anne Wildgen.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Dillon Allen, Owen Blackwood, Alexander Brittain, James Brown, Trenton Carpenter, Sara Castro, Nicholas Conrad, Avalon Cook, Luke Cortese, Harlen Culley, Tiara Dillon, Brooke Freeman, Sara Harper, Tanner Harwood, Lena Hosking, Maisie Hotvedt, Casey Hutchins, Dempsy Kellner, Zoe Limesand, Nishta Long-Dasta, Tyler Nice, Roland Oropesa-Burd, Kylie Puckett, Justen Romero, Alex Scott, Kathryn Sevier, Lacy Sheley, Carmel Sivron, Coral Stout, Charles Thiel, Nicholas Trybom, Catherine Tucker, Eric Watson, Kevin Weiss, Chase Westheffer, Nolan Whipple, Jordan White and Jacob Wilson.

Eighth grade:

James Brown, Chesney Buck, Keith Campbell, Tyler Collins, John Cooper, Laura Falkenstien, Elaine Frank, Marina Hackl, Donald Harris, Christopher Kerr, Emma Marshall, Abbie McLean, Brianne Myers, Erin Oelschlaeger, Ian Patterson, Julianna Patterson-Hunter, Lucille Pennewell, Elizabeth Pfantz, Brianna Pobjoy, Connor Reynolds, Emily Risner, Serena Ritter, Della Romero, Lynzee Rountree, Chelsea Sandy, Kali Sharon, Brandon Siler, Amethyst Travelbee, Abigail Unfred and Marie Wahquahboshkuk.

Seventh grade:

Sherae Austin, Austin Bailey, Bailee Blair, Jordan Brown, Porter Burdett, Brendan Coffey, Taylor Edwards, Cantî England, Kori Fraser, Charles Hopkins, Anthony Hurtado, Forest Lassman, Vernon Little, Tylisha Logan, Zachary Mandell, Damitrious McCawley, Aubrey McClelland, Shanda McDaniel, Alycia Nibarger, Clayton Place, Anthony Richardson, Johnathan Roberts, Rodney Robinson, Sara Scott, Christopher Sloan, Jacy Springer, Sally Spurgeon, Sameah Stevenson, Kelsie Thompson, Amber Travelbee, Shade Tsosie, Crimson Vanderslice, Chealsey Walker, Kendal Williams and Raven Wilson.

¢

West Junior High School has announced its spring honor rolls.

4.0 Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Emily Cormack, Jessica Devlin, Adriane Dick, Dakota Driscoll, Charity Ekpo, Nolan Frank, Campbell Fritzel, Victoria Gilman, Sarah Green, Jessica Hoover, Erin Ice, Troy Larson, Jose Lemus, Annie Libeer, Tony Libeer, Will Libeer, Jaclyn McCullough, Kaitlin McKinney, Amy Meyers, Rosemarie Murray, Michelle Schieffer, Sebastian Schoneich, Ian Simmons, Ian Sommerville, Sean Stout, Jennifer Wilson.

Eighth grade:

Dylan Aul, Avery Beck, Noah Benham, Natasha Chenot, Daniel Clausing, Janae Cooper, Jacob Craft, Andrew Craig, Shelby Dalgai-Neagle, Jakob Drentlaw, Samantha Evans, Brooke Fox, Ruben Ghijsen, Elizabeth Hazlett, Nicole Humphrey, Nina Keizer, Ken Kurata, Caitlin Laird, Emma Machell, Hannah Markley, Jordan McColm, Candice Meiners, Emily Melton, Brock Morrison, Nicholas Pellett, Mallory Reynolds, Kylie Rovenstine, Sisira Srisutiva, Michael Stephens, Ashlie Thomas, Joseph Topp, Timothy Turner, Lauren Wethington.

Seventh grade:

Alexandria Adams, Madeline Caywood, Dante Colombo, Anna Cormack, Karah Corpening, Addison Ellis, Summer Frantz, Jennifer Gottstein, Alex Green, Katherine Guyot, Ammaarah Haq, Nicholas Hay, Joshua Hess, Sarah Jacobson, Matt Keary, John Lange, Michael Latham, Joseph Levinson, Rachel Longren, Erick Mayo, John McCain, Dane McCullough, Morgan Miller, Tucker Prescher, Cecilia Quintana, Emma Rodgers, Antonio Giovanni Schoneich, Jordan Swartzendruber, Chase Taylor, Juan Torres-Gavosto, Joseph Waisner, Holden Zimmerman.

3.5-3.99 Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Alex Becker, Dylan Bergstrom, Mathew Buschur, Kimberly Carter, Taylor Cole, Sam Corkins, Katherine Corliss, Krista Diedel, Austin Fisher, Ethan Fisher, Alysia Foust, Savannah Franz, Tucker Fritzel, Taylor Givens, Alexis Griffith, Aaron Groene, Kyanne Hall, Rachelle Hamilton, Jessica Hilt, Austin Hoag, Rachael Hodison, Elliott Johnson, Emma Kloster, Stefan Kuczera, Kelly Latham, Michael Lembeck, Timothy Lewis, Benjamin Markley, Ian Martin, Charlie McCool, Adnan Mehmedovic, Kristen Miller, Hannah Moore, Amanda Moyer, Steven Norris, Alan O'Neal, Kelly Phipps, Haylo Pierciey, Porscha Radford, Rachael Schaffer, Bailey Schaumburg, Logan Sloan, Elizabeth Slough, Lucas Smith, Amy Stahl, Tyler Templeton, Mitchell Todd, Dustin West, Heather Whitson, Rachel Williams, Maya Windle.

Eighth grade:

Nicholas Allen, Steve Allen, Christopher Allmon, Kain Anderson, Margaret Arensberg, Sarah Atkinson, Meredith Baker, Samantha Bellavia, Marti Belot, William Black III, Holly Bowman, Stephen Bowman, Turner Brooks, Ashley DiBenedetto, Anna Dietz, Megan Engleman, Jarris Garner, Austin Green, Julia Guthrie, Rachel Harkin, Bailey Haynes, Alexandra Hill, Seth Holiday, Holly Johnston, Lily Lancaster, Kylee Loneker, Elizabeth Marks, Jonathan McClees, Kaitlin McLoud, Lydia Miller, Kendra Moore, Jordan Noll, Haley Nus, Lauren Nus, Ruthie Ozonoff, Jordan Platt, Kayla Presswood, Ian Robinson, Lynn Robinson, Calloway Schmidt, Calihan Scott, Kameron Sharp, William Slivinski, Brianna Spence, Zachary Stephens, Neva Swartzendruber, Zackary Thompson, Trevor Vanahill, Nadia Vossoughi, John Wade.

Seventh grade:

Madison Ballinger, Quinten Batterman, Chandler Billie, Rosemary Black, Faythe Brungardt, Riley Buller, Ciara Carey, Jordan Collins, Heaven Dalager, Kaitlyn Dohogne, Caitlin Erickson, John Fellers, Ariana Frantz, Alexandria Gaumer, Anthony Groene, Leah Gruber, Megan Haase-Divine, Brittney Hale, Tyler Hanson, Christopher Heller, Alexander Cameron Henley, Alena Ivanov, Daniel Jasperson, Alexis Junge, Mason Jupe, Kimbel Kramer, Michael Kressig, Matthew Leibold, Richard Lu, Shelby Marquette, Addison McCauley, Aspen McDaniel, Kyle McFarland, Lee McMahon, Andrew Merritt, Audie Monroe, Emily Moreland, Kolbe Murray, Colin O'Neal, Wyatt Ohse, Kathryn Olcott, Grace Oliver, Abigail Olker, Michael Omon, Samuel Osburn, Karsen Overton, Courtney Parker, Kristina Rasmussen, Deena Rodecap, Lacee Roe, Sarah Schaffer, Corban Schmidt, Hannah Schoeneberg, Dominique Sexton, Martin Sicilian, Danielle Sidor, Benjamin Sloan, Anastasia Slough, Cody Stanclift, Hannah Stegall, Raine Tebe, Teanna Totten, Alexandra Wendt, Dustin Wendt, Jacqueline Zaitz.

3.0-3.49 Honor Roll

Ninth grade:

Ashley Abbott, Taylor Beals, Tawney Carter, Whitney Chase, Bethany Cobbs, Calee Cruse, Tiana Daniels, Monika Doktor, Dylan Ediger, Adrian Everhart, Chelsea Grant, Nicholas Haley, Caitlyn Hawk, Christopher Helt, Rita Henderson, Zachary Hill, Audrey Hughes, Tyler Hunsaker, Dalton Jantz, Andrea Lassley, Walker Lindsey, Harrison Longhurst, Aaron Ousdahl, Joseph Passio, Owen Phariss, Lily Robinson, Brianda Rosales Gonzalez, Paige Rothwell, Jake Sakumura, Zach Saunders, Steven Stewart, Eric Studley, Christy Wagner, Jeremy Woodhead, Trisha Young.

Eighth grade:

Iman Baba, Kelsey Baska, Katherine Berger, Madison Brumley, Gabrielle Chavarria, James Fernandez, John Garvin, Tiara Greenwood, Gabe Haas, Rachael Hampton, Danielle Hunter, Katie Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Allyson Jordan, Sarah Kenton, Christopher Kilgore, Shawn Knighton III, Taylor Kraft, Alijah Kraus, Lucas Mehl, Jena Meisenheimer, Jantzen Moore, Molly Morgan, Forrest Neibarger, Samantha O'Brien, Bryce Page, Sophia Palmer, Geoffrey Pate, Daniel Picking, Caitlin Pinegar, Kaley Robinson, Codilyn Roeber, Timothy Rosenbloom, Tyler Self, Brogan Sievers, Alden Slote, Jacquelyn Soelter, Samantha Spence, Abby St. Peter, Hannah Stevens, August Swanson, Sarah Tah, Richard Wiebe, Tony Woolery, Lee York, Ian Zylstra.

Seventh grade:

Ajala Anavberokhai, Joseph Bateman, Blake Birdashaw, Jenna Bloom, Demarko Bobo, Breanna Booker, Drew Botello, Elizabeth Bouye, Timothy Bremenkamp, Alexander Chachula, Thomas Cobbs Jr., Hayden Crabb, Mika Crews, Sadie Devin, Cassidy Farwell, Kayla Gore, Thomas Gottstein, Marcell Grant, Marshall Grob, Bethany Hale, Astrid Hart, Courtney Hoag, Tye Hughes, Evan Johnson, Jacob Jones, Daniel Krieger, Mckenzie Kula, Matthew Ledbetter, Sayde Martin, Travis Mayo, Anthony Miele, Baylie Moon, Wyatt Patterson, Nathaniel Porter, Sadie Pravecek, Kyle Rainey, Isabella Rantner, Tyler Roste, Courtney Schaumburg, Cody Scott, Jacob Spain, Taylor Springer, Jacob Strayer, David Tah, Brooke Thompson, Tyler Vann, Aaryn Wertz, Ally Wysocki.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.