Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, March 4, 2004

Honor rolls

March 4, 2004

Advertisement

Lawrence High School

Lawrence High School has announced its first-semester honor roll:

Sophomores

Marissa Ballard; Maggie Barnes; Daniel Baxter; Rebecca Beaulieu; Krysta Beaver; Elizabeth Beisner; Stuart Bell; Rebecca Blevins; Christopher Bohling; Daisy Bradshaw; Michael Brock; Christopher Cates; Miriam Cha; Kimberly Chung; Julie Cluff; Cyril Cook; Mary Cottrell; Jordan Crice; Jennifer Crowe; Brenna Daldorph; Sandra Differding; Paul Dreger; Christina Dunkin; Josh Edwards; Christina Eoannou; Jordan Farmer; Lindsey Fisher; Kendal Forio; Cassandra Fox; Kayla Fox; Katelyn Galyardt; Jose Garcia; Cory Gaston; Sara Gering; Katrina Goeke; Alex Greer; Brendan Halpin; Colby Harrell; Anna Harrington; Kelly Harrington; Arna Hemenway.

Cameron Hershiser; Ian Higbie; Tamara Hilmes; Drew Huff; Jennifer Hunt; Sarah Johnson; Salmon Kadivar; Samoneh Kadivar; Nolan Kellerman; Roland Klundt; Bradley "Brad" Lanpher; Brandon Lassiter; Linjie Li; Nicholas Madl; Amy Magnuson; Emma Markley; Danielle Marsico; Marti McDonald; Kyle Mendenhall; Erin Miller; Sean Muder; Camille Myers; Emily Nightingale; Kayla Nolte; Stephanie Orton; Daren Parker.

Laura Parkinson; Margaret Pendleton; Scott Penny; Brianne Pfannenstiel; Matthew Pickerel; Evan Rapp; Jordan Ray; Matthew Riley; Mariah Riling; Stuart Roberts; Carly Sakumura; Emily Scholle; Ray Segebrecht; Kelly Simmons; Scott Simmons; Jason Smarker; Toni Smith; Spencer Sorenson.

Cortney Sostarich; Kelsey Starks; Allyson Taylor; Lydia Thomas; Emily Thompson; Alexandra Tindall; Jane Turner; Curtis Wakeman; Scott Wedman; Meredith West; Thora Whitmore; Anthony Wilkinson; Laura Wilson; Sydney Wilson; Michael Wuellner; Daniel Zehr.

Juniors

Miriam Aced; Diane Alexander; Christine Allen; Suzanne Allen; Jennifer Beasley; Laura Beasley; Rachael Beaumont; Andrey Belov; Vicki Bentley; Emily Blessing; Rachel Bracciano; Catherine Brann; Cara Breeden; Jacob Brewer; Cassandra Brickell; Vanessa Brown; Amy Bullerman; Marie Byleen-Higley; Brittany Cardona; Octavia Chandra; Richelle Chaney; Andrea Chao; Samantha Cheek; Noelle Cline; Zachary Colwell; Allison Coon; Caitlin Craig; Catelin Cunningham; Ali Dankenbring; Brett Davis; Drew DeBiasse; Jessica Diaz; Martin Eisert; Lacey Elmore; Emma Ewert; Stephanie Farve; Sierra Farwell; Jenny Felts; Jackline Gatotho; Ariel George; Elisa Gill; Rahul Gogineni; Rance Graham-Bailey; Alison Greer; Ian Handshy.

Megan Heacock; Reagon Heikes; Kayla Hermann; Jessica Hermesch; Julie Heschmeyer; Benjamin Johnson; Thomas Johnson; Nicole Jones; Michael Jordan; Corey Judson; Katie Kornbrust; Kristen Longanecker; Megan Martin; Elise McDonald; Aleksander McElroy; Marla Metsker; Samantha Meyer; Patrick Michalowski; Hannah Miller; Lauren Miller; Jordan Mitchell; Michael Moreno; Katie Mowrey.

Abbey Murray; Kenny Nall; Jennifer Nicholson; Daniel O'Connell; Christopher Orlando; Chelsey Ornburn; Felicia Patterson; Molly Patterson; Lisa Pearse; Martha Penturf; Bailey Pike; Jami Powell; Zoey Ramberg; Jennifer Raney; Carolyn Raynes; Nichole Reiske; Adam Renfro; Leslie Rhoton; Bobi Riley; Katie Robertson.

Matthew Rytting; Jaimie Sakumura; Rachel Sanner; Lynne Sauer; Jennifer Schaetzel; Meg Schraad; Caitlin Shanks; Meghan Shanks; Rebecca Siahaan; Bani Singh; Amanda Sprague-Brunk; Aarynne Struble; Alan Stucky; Julia Szabo; Ashley Taylor; Satyanarayana Telikepalli; Adam Tong; Bonnie Toplikar; Katelyn Truscello; Kate Tucker; Thao Uong; Ashly Wallace; Shannon Wanna; Noah Welch; Nathaniel Wells; Emily Williamson; Laura Windheuser.

Seniors

Krystle Allen; Samantha Alt; Elina Alterman; Nicole Andregg; Christopher Armstrong; Jessica Austin; Heather Baker; Kevin Baker; Daniel Barcus; Elyse Barletta; David Beals; Lesley Belt; Karen Bentley; Jonathan Birney; Mark Blair; Seth Blevins; Rickey Bowlin, Jr.; Amy Bridgens; Jessica Britt; Amanda Brittain; William Brubaker; Daniel Brumley; Channing Burgess; Thomas Bush; Rebecca Cain; Seongbae Cheon; Kasabi Chinonge; Kristina Clement.

Lindsey Clevenger; Jodie Cochrane; Ashley Coffman; Jenna Collins; Amy Connolly; Katie Cook; Andrew Cornwell; Reid Crowe; Drew Cummings; Caitlyn Curtis; Marie Daniels; John "Russell" Davies; Patrick Denning; Kali Detherage; Asja Eckertson; Zachary Elmore.

Melissa Ettredge; Amanda Faletra; Jennifer Falk; Jordan Ferguson; Monechia Fisher; Amber Fraker; Katherine Franz; Robert Fulbright; Jeremy Gaines; Kara Gardner; James Garito; Nelly Gatotho; John Gatti; Margaret Gentry; Jonathan Gittins; Daniel Gleasure; Brooke Goodin; Hayley Griffith; Chase Gudenkauf; Megan Hall; Samantha Hamm; Melissa Harmon; Robin Hart; Jason Hawkins; Sarah Hayes; Timothy Haynes; Taj Heckler; Virginia Heider; Charles Helmer; Amanda Hermesch; Lauren Higbie; Rachel Hillmer; Michael Hilmes; Derek Holland; Jaime Hubert; Danielle Huff; James "Jamie" Huston; Michael Hutchison; Marie Hyde; Melissa Isbell; Kelly Jacob; Shuang Jiang; Jared Johanning; Jillian Johnson; Carrie Jones.

Aniseh Kadivar; Amber Kearn; Clayton Kellerman; Austin Kelly; Holly Kennedy; Scott Klopfenstein; Jessica Lamer; Renee Lanpher; Susan Lawhorn; Joshua Lawrence; Caroline "Elspeth" Legler; David Legler; Nathan Lindsey; Carl Lisher; Gina Lorenz; Patrick Lyon; Brett McBride; Meredith McCarter; Michael McDonald; Rebecca McManness; Megan Mercer; April Merino-Brammell; Andrew Miller; Ross Miller; Priyadarshini Mishra; Kassia Mosher; Jennifer Narcomey; Jessica Nichols; Erin Niedenthal; Ying Niu; Christy Nutt; Cynthia O'Kelly; Megan Oshel; Asha Park-Carter; John Parker; Taylor Parker; Kristin Potter; Matthew "Matt" Pottorff; Eileen Quillin; Jacob Rahmeier; John Rathbun; Cherrale Ricks; Renee Robinson.

Renae Saathoff; Bradley Safarik; Michaela Sakumura; Eric Saler; William Sawyer; Marguerite Schumm; Kathryn Seibel; Nicole Smith; Ashley Snyder; Joey Steichen; Andrew Stiles; David Stogsdill; Christopher Stout; Elizabeth Stuewe; Xiumei Su; Harry Swartz; Brian Teefey; Srivalli Telikepalli; Patrick Tyrrell; Adam Van Horn; Anne VanLoenen; Justin Veber; Kendra Verhage; Stacey Wales; Alicia Waymaster; Nicolette Weil; Chase White; Valerie Wiesner; Grant Wille; Sarah Wilson; Ashley Woodward; Robert Wooster; Phillip Wrigley; In "Ian" Yoon; Kathryn Young; Nicole Young.

South Junior High

South Junior High School has announced its first semester honor roll. Those on the Principal's Honor Roll earned perfect 4.0 grade-point averages; honor roll students acheived a grade-point average from 3.5 to 3.99; honorable mention students earned a grade-point average of 3.0 to 3.49.

Principal's honor roll

Seventh grade

Cale Albertson, Madeline Baird, Emily Coatney, Dar Fornelli, Alissa Freeman, Katlyn Green, Megan Grover, Grace Hildenbrand, Kirsten King, Brittany Long, Amelia Magerl, Casey Maxon, Matthew McManness, Ha Nguyen, Jennifer Pchelinski, Shawn Rawlings, Aaron Rea, Ursula Rothrock, Michelle Sauer, Johanna Seifert, Dylan Shmalberg, Amanda Sims, Paula Stamm, Kathryn Stohs, Tayler Tolefree, and Molly Wilkinson.

Eighth grade

Madison Bertrand, Yoshika Crider, Katherine Gaston, Jaymie Hardtarfer, Rex Hargis, Ellen Hernly, Dustin Hoyt, Paula Kyriakos, Emily Miller, Libby Queen, Natalie Rabiola, Travis Sanders, Joseph Stogsdill, Jennifer Taylor, Audra Walker, Corey Wendland, Mallory West, Mariah Whitmore, and Logan Wille.

Ninth grade

Julia Barnard, Loan Chau, Samantha Claypool, Emily Coon, Kimberly Ferguson, Kathleen Finnegan, Andrew Grover, Christine Laskowski, Emma Mercer, Kristin Penny, Henry Reiske, Brittany Rodriquez, Jeffrey Standing, Sydnei Tolefree, and Amanda Weishaar.

Honorable mention

Seventh grade

Kyle Andersen, Josiah Asberry, Taylor Bird, Brittany Bruhns, Jennifer Brynds, David Clark, Skyler Criswell, Hannah Edmonds, Robb Ferguson, John Flory, Claire Frost, Ashley Groom, Shante Hardin, Korbin Harrell, Wesley Henning, Louisa Hussein, Emily Keizer, Devon Kennedy, Tyler Kincaid, Preston Martin, Chloe Mercer, Samantha Milk, Jamie Morris, Zane Moukaddam, Noreen Nieder, Tyler Parker, Brandon Payne, Adrian Pena, Vienney Phiomavong, John Pinnick, Tyler Pracht, Haley Sellers, Hannah Sherman, Malika Smiley, Austin Strout, Kiara Williams, Megan Williams, Jacob Wilson, Candace Wingert, Kyla Winslow, Robert Wright, and Nathan Wycoff.

Eighth grade

Wendy Armstrong, Kelsey Arnold, Phillip Biggerstaff, Nicolas Birney, Tarah Buchanan, John Bullerman, Maria Camarena, Isaiah Cardona, Cade Chaput, Anna Cook, Darrell Coulter, Shannon Dunkle, Ryan Durbin, Olivia Ewert, Charlie Garzillo, Zachary Guy, Rebekah Hall, Shelbie Harrell, Courtney Hart, Zachary Henderson, Reid Heptig, Luke Howard, Derek Huff, Ryan Hutton, Sarah Jackson, Colton Johnson, Hammam Khatir, Gage Kilburn, Joseph Kornbrust, Megan Longanecker, Kayla Lutze, Jacob McGuire.

Eric Miller, Marshall Miller, Cassandra Moszeter, Madison Nitcher, Adrienne Njoroge, Allyson Prue, Kelly Renfro, Cory Roberson, Cherin Russell, Preston Scheibler, Eric Schellman, Matthew Shipley, Zachary Stites, Kylie Waite, Kristina Walthall, Timothy Watson, Bridget Wenger, Brooke White, Jennifer White, Tiffany Williams, Cody Williamson, Ryan Wingert, Eric Wittman, Jessica Wyatt, Cora Wyrick, and Sarah Ybarra.

Ninth grade

Thomas Ashe, Brock Bailey, Lucas Bergstrom, Kasandra Birch, Brett Bohmann, Donald Bread, Kaitlan Brenn, Taylor Brown, Melissa Burnside, Rebecca Chappell, Joey Chino, Derek Cook, Christopher Coons, Arsenio Criss, Laura Davis, Kaylee Denning, Skyler Detherage, Jessica Foster, Kendall Francisco, Amanda Fredrickson, Travis Gage, Hanna Gentry, Megan Gentry, Margaret Gilbreth, Daniel Green, Jessica Green, Katelin Grom, Maxwell Harrell, Kendra Hermann.

Scott Hird, Mary Ikhimokpa, Ivy Knight, Brittany Lentz, Briana Lewis, Theresa Little, Erin Mayer, Mark Mercer, Austin Meyers, Amanda Moeller, Kelsey Montgomery, William Nagengast, Johnny Novotny, Kristen Ohlemeier, Kaylie Price, Katelynn Ragland, Jerimiah Rapada, Dustin Ray, Christopher Russell, Karen Thomas, Emily Torres, Sarah Wehrle, Jessica Williams, Kati Williams, Matthew Wingert, and Julyn Yazzie.

Honor roll

Seventh grade

Victoria Booth, Michael Burgess, Allison Burke, Sarah Collins, William Conley, Katherine Cottrell, Katelyn Curnes, Rebecca Davis, Brianna Dean, Stacey Durbin, McKenna Ezell, Caitlin Fisher, Samantha Galyardt, Whitney Gehrke, Jacob Green, Blake Greenfield, Louis Hamel, Holly Harrison, Lisa Hetrick, Wolfgang Johanning, Rebecca Kellerman, Robert Knight, William Koerner, Elizabeth Krehbiel

Emma Lumpe, Alexus Mattingly, Heather Miller, MacKenzie Moore, Tananda Myers, Aimee Niedenthal, Hannah Norman, William Pendleton, Jacob Pfannenstiel, Benjamin Preheim, Andres Ramos, Kendall Riley, Jack Robertson, Leah Rutledge, Piper Rystrom, Erin Sampson, Hayley Scheetz, Adam Schwager, Sean Simmons, Christopher Smith, Dacia Torneden, Brittany Venzen, Matthew Weber, Eva Wehrle, Kathleen Wheatley, Sommer White, Mitchell Whitson, Travis Wick, Jared Wilson, Madison Workman, and Amber Wustefeld.

Eighth grade

Megan Anderson, Meris Barnes, Kylea Bates, Roxanne Baxter, Aric Beaver, Emily Bracciano, Jazmine Coleman, Amanda Gage, Lindsay Gauthier, Nichole Gentry, Joshua Gray, Kyle Grimes, Joalann Harrell, Kahlyn Heine, Kathleen Hermesch, Jade Holmes, Malory Hughes-Pfeifer, Michelle Jones, Lauren Kennedy, Jordan Kircher, Nicole Limones, Christina Marsico, Emily McDonald, Emily Mercer, Grant Metsker, Peter Monshizadeh, Lindsey Murray, Melissa Naff, Brenton Norcross, David Plotnikov, Ashley Ragan, Emily Readinger.

Elyssa Ridenour, Susan Schwartz, Jamie Skinner, Kristina Taylor, Benjamin Vogel, Natalie Wanna, Brea Wenger, Trevor White, and Allison Womack.

Ninth grade

Zachariah Baird, Becca Bost, Caitlin Bowlin, Kevin Calton, Daniel Chandra, Jesse Coatney, Chelsea Dirks-Ham, Kelly Forsyth, Danielle Gaffney, Steven Glasker, Timothy Hagen, Samuel Harwood, Kelly Heiman, Rebecca Hinshaw, Brandon Holland, Dustin Jacobsen, Nolan Kappelman, Kara Kellison, Olson Kilmer, Ryan King.

Michael Krumm, Tyler Lau, Isaac Lewis-O'Connor, Alyssa Lorenz, Michael Ludwick, Logan Marienau, Sara McGuire, Alison Mesler, Ian Nelson, Crystal Pedram, Samantha Pedraza, Hannah Peterson, Kelsey Pinnick, Brittney Raybern, Emily Renfro, Caitlin Roach, Nathan Roush, Brandon Schwager, Gina Skinner, Dylan Smith, Joseph Varberg, Brandy Vervynck, Clarissa Wagner, and Cody Weber.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.