Advertisement

Archive for Friday, May 4, 2001

Sunflower track honor roll

May 4, 2001

Advertisement

200 -- 1. Dillon, Leav, 21.9. 2. Hupp, SMW, 22.0. 3. Sproles, ON, 22.1. 4. Fulton, LHS, 22.9. 5. Loren, SME, 23.0.

400 -- 1. Cox, FS, 50.4. 2. Bergant, ON, 50.7. 3. White, FS, 50.9. 4. Johnson, FS, 51.2. 5. Dingle, Leav, 51.8.

800 -- 1. Boyd, ON, 1:57.3. 2. Ludwig, FS, 1:58.8. 2. Ens, FS, 1:59.2. 4. Pugh, SMNW, 2:00.0. 5. White, FS, 2:00.3.

1600 -- 1. McClain, LHS, 4:29.4. 2. Tankad, SMS, 4:31.8. 3. Belford, Leav, 4:32.0. 4. Locklear, SMNW, 4:32.9. 5. Pugh, SMNW, 4:36.7.

3200 -- 1. Locklear, SMNW, 9:27.8. 2. McClain, LHS, 9:29.6. 3. Hopper, SMNW, 9:48.4. 4. Finn, OS, 9:557.7. 5. Baker, SMNW, 9:57.9.

110 hurdles -- 1. Thompson, SMNW, 14.6. 2. Wilson, SMNW, 14.8. 3. Rogers, OE, 15.2. 4. Osbourn, OE, 15.4. 5. Kimmi, OE, 15.6.

300 hurdles -- 1. Kelly, SMNW, 39.5. 2. Osbourn, OE, 39.7. 3. Rogers, OE, 39.7. 4. Menefee, SMN, 41.1. 5. Thompson, SMNW, 41.1.

Shot put -- 1. Miller, SMNW, 51-10. 2. Scome, ON, 51-4 1/2. 3. Maguire, ON, 50-2. 4. Thompson, ON, 48-3 3/4. 5. Douglas, FS, 46-9.

Javelin -- 1. Praeder, OS, 196-6. 2. Kohnle, OE, 166-0. 3. Douglas, FS, 163-10. 4. Starett, OE, 161-10. 5. Herrera, FS, 161-6.

Long jump -- 1. Dillon, Leav, 23-11 1/2. 2. Schmidt, OS, 21-9. 3. Orlowski, SME, 21-8. 4. Devine, OE, 21-8. 5. Johnson, FS, 21-1 1/2.

Triple jump -- 1. Hinson, ON, 45-4 1/2. 2. Devine, OE, 44-4. 3. Nelson, ON, 43-11. 4. Ross, SMN, 42-6 1/2. 5. Johnson, FS, 42-6.

High jump -- 1. Roger, OE, 6-6. 2. Sharp, OE, 6-4. 3. Brackson, SMW, 6-2. 4. Birdsong, LHS, 6-2. 5. Schmidt, OS, 6-2.

Discus -- 1. Miller, SMNW, 159-2. 2. Kenning, SMS, 156-9. 3. Fowler, LHS, 147-10 1/2. 4. Greene, SMS, 144-7. 5. Dunlop, FS, 140-5.

Pole vault -- 1. Mayor, OS, 13-0. 1. Bruce, LHS, 13-0. 3. Duncan, SMNW, 12-6. 4. Fransisco, OS, 12-6. 5. Durrin, OS, 12-6.

4x100 relay -- 1. SMNW, 42.9. 2. ON, 43.1. 3. SME, 43.7. 4. SMS, 44.2. 5. SMN, 44.3.

4x200 relay -- 1. ON, 1:30.9. 2. FS, 1:34.4. 3. SMN, 1:34.8. 4. OE, 1:34.9. 5. SMS, 1:35.2.

4x400 relay -- 1. FS, 3:22.2. 2. OE, 3:26.7. 3. SMNW, 3:27.7. 4. ON, 3:28.1. 4. SMN, 3:30.8.

4x800 relay -- 1. FS, 8:05.3. 2. ON, 8:21.3. 3. Leav, 8:23.6. 4. SME, 8:23.7. 5. SMS, 8:24.3.

1600 medley relay -- 1. ON, 3:42.7. 2. FS, 3:45.5. 3. OE, 3:47.8. 4. SMNW, 3:48.4. 5. SME, 3:52.49.

GIRLS

100 -- 1. Bilderback, Leav, 12.4. 1. Robinson, SMW, 12.4. 1. Burns, Leav, 12.4. 4. Winfred, SMW, 12.7. 4. Akers, SME, 12.7. 4. Vincent, OE, 12.7. 4. Lassiter, LHS, 12.7.

200 -- 1. Robinson, SMW, 25.7. 2. Bilderback, Leav, 25.9. 3. Burns, Leav, 26.3. 4. Heath, Leav, 26.4. 5. Ryan, SMS, 26.5.

400 -- 1. Bilderback, Leav, 58.1. 2. Bessler, OE, 58.5. 3. Heath, Leav, 59.5. 4. Ross, Leav, 61.0. 5. Diglano, SMNW, 1:01.8.

800 -- 1. Frederich, SMS, 2:21.9. 2. Dubois, FS, 2:23.8. 3. Malarkey, SME, 2:24.5. 4. Chadwick, FS, 2:24.9. 5. Abbott, SMS, 2:28.2.

1600 -- 1. Hastings, Leav, 5:16.1. 2. Dubois, FS, 5:24.7. 3. Shirley, SMNW, 5:25.1. 4. Abbott, SMS, 5:25.5. 5. Gouchnour, OS, 5:25.6.

3200 -- 1. Hastings, Leav, 11:09. 2. Gouchnor, OS, 11:21.5. 3. Greenwood, SMNW, 11:41.4. 4. Kroeger, SMNW, 11:53.0. 5. Dubois, FS, 11:58.2.

100 hurdles -- 1. Fletcher, SMN, 15.7. 2. Riley, Leav, 15.7. 3. Zwarich, SMN, 15.8. 4. Henry, SMW, 16.2. 5. Dyke, ON, 16.3.

300 hurdles -- 1. Dyke, ON, 48.0. 2. Riley, Leav, 48.3. 3. Fletcher, SMN, 48.5. 4. Jorgenson, SMN, 48.8. 5. Henry, SMW, 49.3.

Discus -- 1. Harlow, SMW, 111-10 1/2. 2. Van Etten, OS, 111-9 1/2. 3. Waters, SMNW, 108-3 1/2. 4. Shoults, SMNW, 107-6. 5. Wisler, FS, 106-7.

Javelin -- 1. Wisler, FS, 118-4. 2. Shineman, OE, 118-2. 3. Fitzgerald, LHS, 116-11. 4. Bell, LHS, 113-2. 5. Schmeitz, SME, 111-4.

Shot put -- 1. Harlow, SMW, 36-4 1/4. 2. Obiefule, LHS, 36-1. 3. Waters, SMNW, 33-11 3/4. 4. Janesco, SMNW, 33-10. 5. Vix, OE, 33-9.

Long jump -- 1. Zwarich, SMN, 18-7. 2. Dyke, ON, 17-5. 3. Sidney, Leav, 17-4 1/2. 4. Drinane, SMS, 16-6. 5. Kelly, SMW, 16-4 1/4.

Triple jump -- 1. Thomas, SMW, 37-8. 2. Zwarich, SMN, 35-1. 3. Chadwick, FS, 34-8 1/4. 4. Drinane, SMS, 34-4. 5. Sidney, Leav, 34-4.

High jump -- 1. Schwartz, LHS, 5-4. 2. Sidney, Leav, 5-2. 3. Boeck, OE, 5-2. 4. Mott, SMW, 5-0. 5. Warring, SME, 4-10.

Pole vault -- 1. Wesely, SME, 11-0. 2. Baxter, Leav, 10-6. 3. Pham, SME, 9-6. 4. Tutera, SMS, 9-6. 5. Privett, SMNW, 9-0.

4x100 relay -- 1. Leav, 50.4. 2. SMW, 50.5. 3. ON, 51.4. 4. OE, 51.5.

4x200 relay -- 1. ON, 1:50.2. 2. OE, 1:51.0. 3. SMW, 1:53.9.

4x400 relay -- 1. Leav, 4:00.28. 2. OE, 4:14.5. 3. SMN, 4:14.8. 4. FS, 4:15.7. 5. SME, 4:20.3.

4x800 relay -- 1. FS, 10:05.8. 2. OE, 10:06.7. 3. SME, 10:14.9. 4. OS, 10:29.7. 5. SMNW, 10:32.0.

1600 medley relay -- 1. OE, 4:25.3. 2. OS, 4:34.4. 3. ON, 4:35.4. 4. SME, 4:39.4. 5. SMNW, 4:43.7.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.