Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, June 23, 2001

West Junior High School Honors

June 23, 2001

Advertisement

West Junior High School announces students who made honors during the 2001 spring semester.

Ninth grade

3.0-3.499 grade point average

Ian Adkins, David Aiken, Nick Altieri, Nathan Billings, Teresa Bowers, Steve Cerveny, Liane Crabb, Caitlin Fay, Molly Ford, Sarah Guerich, Emily Hamilton, Andrew Kline, Emily Kurtz, Dominique Lebeau, Genevieve Nichols, Cameron Norton, Blake Overman, Samantha Riegle, Jason Riley, Anna Robertson, Michaela Romero, Ludwig Ryfkogel, Anna Schmalz, Kyle Unruh, Kyle Vanburen, Shawna Wilson and Tara Wise.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Andrew Algren, Amanda Baldwin, Adam Bellinder, Natalie Bennett, Tyler Blankenship, Jon Blum, Josh Bohnstedt, George Brahler, Angela Brunfeldt, Shawn Carney, Kyle Carter, Mark Case, Marqwuesa Cole, Matt Cook, Oliver Devlin, Anne Dinsdale, Elisabeth Drake-Studstill, Ethan Espy, Kelly Flanders, Lisa Floor, Jessica Foulke and Rebecca Garrett, Josh Gaston, Michael Gisel, Christina Gordzica, Joe Greco, Nick Green, Chris Heath, Chris Hoffman, Chris Hurte, Kitley Jewell, Chaston Kimmel, Mary Lafferty, Michael Lee, Kim Livingood, Will Malcolm, Ashley McCaskill, Sonja Miltner, Josh Mitchell, Tyler Morgan, Leslie O'Brien, Lindsey O'Brien, Mary Owen, Brandie Packer, Charles Pye, Grant Redding, Tanya Rezayazdi, Steven Rhines, Melissa Rogers-Fourny, Kim Scafe, Evan Schulte, Brian Sears, Anson Stancliffe, Marisa Steinbach, Sarah Timmons, William Tseng, Elizabeth Wagner, Ryan Walker and Kevin Warreu.

4.0 GPA

David Alford, Kristin Baker, Lacey Baxter, Andrew Becker, Rebekah Berkley, Elise Bolton, Chelsea Braden, Alexander Brunfeldt, Claire Bunch, Erin Byrnes, Sarah Callan, Laura Cooper, Marcy Dolezal, Cole Douglas, Katie Fabac, Molly Flavin, Sarah Garlow, Jennifer Gwaltney, Caleb Harvey, Alden Haugh, Jaime Hornbaker, Niki Hossack, Samantha Houston, Emilie Humbarger, Austin Ice, Rachel Koch, Jason Kroge, Nicole Lafond, Anne Laue-Minden, Amy Lavaveshkul, Helena Marvin, Bryan Maygers, Heather MIller Karnesha Moore, Christy Nichols, Dominic Nunez, Derek Nye, Mandy Ogunnowo, Ellie Ott, Brian Ozorkiewicz, Abbey Perkins, Lindsey Rich, Faryle Scott, Alan Sheu, Ivan Sheu, Brett Shoffner, Anish Singh, Julie Soap, Audrey Southard, Brenna Spurgeon, Mary Stouppe, Sommer Terry, Natalya Valdes, Mark Whittemore, Allison Willis, Cody Young and Rebecca Young.

Eighth grade

3.00-3.49 GPA

Ryan Acheson, Moriah Adams, Joe Albin, Daniela Archibong, Hillary Armstrong, Craig Barnes, Erin Berner, Molly Berthold, Justin Bond, Harriet Browne, Christina Chavez, Donnie Claney, Kevin Corcoran, Ryan Friesen, Andrew Fyler, Keith Garner, Jamie Gonzales, Jennifer Gorden, Ryan Gore, Patrick Griffith, David Grogan, Tara Johnson, Scot Lange, Robyn Lee, Andrew Lenz, Tara Longmire, Kalisa Moore, Matthew Orzulak, Tess Owen, Brittany Richardson, Don Robertson, Gregory Sicilian, Laura Smith, Emily Thomas, Ashley Wagner, Garrett Wiens-Kind and Claire Wilkinson.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Jennifer Baker, Bill Berkowitz, Henry Birt, Chelsea Boisen, Sam Buhler, Aaron Caruthers, Dereck Cooper, James Davis, Anthm Duttonhurt, Max Ellenbecker, Amanda Enncking, Raymond Finch, Kayla Frost, Nathanial Hardman, Juliann Howat, Dustin Johnson, Timothy Kuhlman, Sarah Leslie, Jessica Luman, Scott Marks, Brandi McClellan, Jared McDonald, Julie McGinn, Cambry McNabb, Katherine Mohr, Dustin Nye, Maureen Oliver, Nicolette Riggins, Chelsea Rovenstine, Alejandra Sabillon, James Scollon, Joe Smysor, Alan Sneegas, Jamie Stanclift, Derek Stockman, Jason Thomas, Robert Underwood, Paul Vandervelde and Aaron Williams.

4.0 GPA

Miriam Aced, Michael Adeyanju, Amber Alvarez, Lauren Baker, Anna Belcher, Rachel Berkley, Michael Boeken, Caitlin Donnelly, Robert Elmore, Matt Farley, Jon Green, Kyle Gwaltney, Katherine Heacock, Holly Heffley, Jennifer Heppert, Emily Kessler, Katrina Kline, Kalem Kopf, Sarah Lang, Madeline McDonald, Jamie McGovern, Ashley Mitchner, Ashley Morgan, Stephan Skepnek, Tiffany Sloan, Amanda Sprague-Brunk, Lynne Stahl, James Stewart and Amelia Warden.

Seventh grade

3.0-3.49 GPA

Adam Abegg, Ben Abermathy, Lauren Acheson, Lauren Banks, Cameron Beals, Ben Bell, Jon Berg, Tyler Bradshaw, Katrina Brown, Micah Clark, Spencer Cooper, Tricia Dunham, Adam Eisenbarger, Kenneth Elliott, Emily Erb, Zachary Gardner, Steven Garner, Dana Geyer, Mitchell Grant, Emily Haugh, Scott Heitshusen, Amanda Kennington, Megan Koehler, Amyn Lakhani, Katie Luman, Eilish McGuinness, Adam Moon, Len Necefer, Jennifer Oherhelman, Samantha Poholsky, Jarin Presswood, Julia Redmond, Alicia Rosas, Callee Souders, Jessica Stuart, Kelsey Sweeten, Haylee Tubbs, Bernie Vega, Christian Vierthaler, Matt Waegelem, Travis Walsh, Dennis Williamson and Hannah Zingre.

3.5-3.99 GPA

Katelyn Affalter, Adrienne Birt, Travis Blankenship, Brian Bracciano, Eric Chadwick, Tyshawna Davis, Elizabeth Dyche, Kaleena Erwin, Spencer Flannigan, Jordan Gouge, Kaitlin Gray, Lance Hinton, Kelly Jewell, Laura Kelly, Quinn Klutman, Stephanie Lantz, Emily Leiker, Laurent Lewis, Alyce Loch, Ian McCafferty, Karl McDonald, Katie Mitchell, Madeleine Moffet, Perry Morrow, Summer Mulford, Morgan Norwood, Brent Ott, John Phelps, Elizabeth Pollock, Keyonna Reed, Jon Reid, Ashley Robinson, Patrick Ross, Brittany Sakumura, Vanessa Schmidt, Sarah Stanclift, Lauren Studley, Landen Swaggerty, Whitney Wampler, Collin Watgen and Lisa Willard.

4.0 GPA

Katelyn Anderson, Ryan Berry, Meghan Bock, Emelia Brooke, Kristina Buche, Molly Bunch, Kallie Campbell, Sally Campbell, Laura Cerveny, Kyle Chauvin, Keenan Cox, Gregory Gaumer, Alexander Gordzica, David Green, Christian Hansen, Sara Hase, Mason Heilman, Evan Hilpman, Jennifer Hornbaker, Alex Jacobson, Will Johnson, Andrea Koch, Karen Kroge, Bridget Lavaveshkul, Elizabeth Lembeck, Joanna Loewen, Elizabeth McClure, April Miller, Lauren Oberzan, Laura Picicci, Amanda Pierce, Sam Ranson, Ashley Robinson, Dallas Schmitendorf, Jessica Sears, Kaylyn Siebert, Melissa Stewart and Nastassia Weber.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.