Archive for Wednesday, July 11, 2001

City slow-pitch standings

July 11, 2001

Advertisement

Coed Sunday Two: FPD Mgmt. 10-0, CPAH 7-3, 2XS 7-3, Hugh Jorgans 6-5, Signature 5-5, Paradise Angels 5-6, SW Bell 1-9, SOS 1-10.

Coed Sunday Three: Boyd Plumbing 10-3, Shawnee Heights 9-2, Rejects 8-5, LPM Presbies 7-5, West Coast Saloon 6-6, Sweet & Nasty 4-7, Speed Demons 4-6, First Christian 0-13.

Coed Sunday Four: DJ Beak 7-3, My Bum 8-2, CUMC 6-4, Bettys 7-3, Fighting Gibbons 4-5, Not So Cood 5-5, Community Bible 2-9, Condiments 1-9.

Coed Sunday Five: KS Stone Crushers 9-0, CO Code Blue 9-3, Sonic Boom 5-4, Defenders 5-4, Cable Coeds 4-6, Lost Sox 4-8, F & F 4-8, Other 2-9.

Coed Monday: Bears 13-0, Code Blue 7-6, Housing Authority Enf. 7-6, Simon's Shooters 6-7, Pink Freud 6-7, Hy-Vee 6-7, Exhibit A 4-9, Nazarene Rangers 3-10.

Coed Restaurant: Old Chicago 8-2, Applebee's 7-3, Barb Wire 5-5, Teramino's 5-5, Chiliheads 3-7, J.B. Stout's 2-8.

Coed Friday One: Mike's Auto 10-1, Friends 10-2, Brew Crew 8-3, Mid-America 5-6, Cedar Ridge Powcats 4-7, Brady Chiropractic 3-8, McDonald Chiropractic 3-8, Pork Chop Gang 2-9.

Coed Friday Two: Ranjbar's Rookies 10-1, Long Shots 10-1, Dog Pound 9-2, Hawaholics 4-7, Bogner & LBs 4-7, Callahan Creek 2-9, Gladiators 2-9, Geppers 2-9.

Women's Three: TBA 8-4, Pepsi 8-4, St. John's Angels 7-5, GBK 7-5, KCAM Ducks 5-7, Sandbar 6-6, UNO's 6-6, XX 1-11.

Women's 2A: Beasley Ins. 11-0, Clinton Marina 6-5, Chronister Dental 6-5, What Ever 5-6, Harvest Graphics 4-7, All Nations 1-10.

Women's 2B: Blade Runners 8-2, State Farm 8-3, Coyote Ugly 6-5, Missing Lincs 4-7, Bud Light PDs 3-8, Play Ball 3-7.

Women's Four: Magna Gro 11-1, Johnny's 9-3, MIJAs 4-7, Limpin' Ladies 4-8, GRI Fembots 1-10.

Men's Sunday: Mr. CID 8-2, West Coast Caloon 9-3, Honeywell 6-6, Broke n'Busted 6-6, Beer Me 0-12.

Men's Monday 2-3: Wolfpack 10-4, Martin Floor 8-6, Kmart 7-7, Manpower Hitters 6-8, Tyler Athletics 4-10.

Men's Monday 5-7: B(u)y Lawrence 10-2, Dawgs 8-4, Players 8-4, One Last Chance 6-6, Mass. St. Deli 4-8, First Management 0-12.

Men's Tuesday One: Bahnmaier 10-2, Dielectric 5-6, Oroke Const. 5-7, Miller Light 5-7, Tigers 4-7.

Men's Tuesday Four: Big Boyz Club 9-2, Louise's West 6-6, Team FX 5-7, Young Guns 5-7, Journal-World 4-7.

Men's Tuesday Six: CB McGrew 10-1, Half Cable Guys 9-2, Sky Kings 5-6, KFFO-Royal Crest 5-6, Fire & Med 5-6, Drunken Stupor 4-7, Bartlett & West 3-8, Hy-Vee 2-9.

Men's Tuesday Eight: Sak O'Pigs 10-1, Coors Light 10-2, Aquaholics 8-3, PKA 6-5, PLS 5-6, Hy-Vee 3-9, First Baptist 2-9, First Pres. 1-10.

Men's Wednesday Five: West Coast Saloon 7-3, Good Guys 7-4, FCSU 6-3, Crown Auto 6-4, Hallmark 5-6, One Sock Canaries 4-6, Rehrig Regrind 1-10.

Men's Wednesday Seven: Sample People 9-2, Bullwinkles 8-3, KCAM 8-3, CNB 7-4, Complex Supervisors 4-7, Mass St. 66 4-7, Smell the Glove 2-9, Brown Cargo Van 2-9.

Men's Wednesday Nine: Treanor Architects 9-2, Who's on First 8-3, DC Sheriff 7-4, Johnny Scum 6-5, Tippin 12 6-5, FH 4-7, PackerWare 3-8, CTT Rain Dogs 1-10.

Men's Wednesday 11: Standard Beverage 9-2, 86ers 8-3, Boneheads 7-4, Pig for Brains 5-6, 20th Century Trout 5-6, Topekans Plus Two 5-6, Rice Precision 3-8, Crow 2-9.

Men's Thursday Six: Team Three 10-1, Rocky's 9-2, Yo 6-5, Woodchucks 6-5, RPS 5-6, Team Yeti 4-7, Honeywell 3-8, Ad Astra 1-10.

Men's Thursday Eight: Beernuts 10-1, Cream Team 8-3, Malls Barber Shop 7-4, Mirtz Chiropractic 5-6, FOP Two 4-7, El Mezcal 4-7, Red Beards 4-7, Ferguson Beavers 2-9.

Men's Thursday 10: Linda's Liquors 10-1, Lake Perry Marina 8-3, Big Leviathan 6-5, Deceptions 6-5, Eddie & Cruisers 4-7, First Christian 4-7, Hummdingers 3-8, Air Filter Plus 3-8.

Men's Thursday 12: Mail Box 10-1, Yacht Club 9-2, Landplan Eng. 7-4, Scanning America, 6-4, Martin Logan 4-7, St. John's 3-8, Ground Out 3-8, Christ Community 1-10.

Men's Church: King's Kids-Mr. Gatti 9-2, FUMC Flames 8-3, Plymouth Rocks 7-4, Immanuel Lutheran 4-7, FSBC 3-8, Nazarene Rangers 2-9.

Men's Friday One: Antiplayers 5-3, Stuff 4-4, Mudcats 3-3, Ray's Liquor 3-3, Stacked Deck 2-4.

Men's Friday Two: Foo Boys 9-1, Morningstar Painting 5-3, No Names 3-5, Baldwin Lumber 3-5, Bartz Bros. 1-7.

Men's Friday Three: TAT 8-2, Bush Leaguers 5-3, Morningstar Church 4-4, Sportscenter 4-4, Jayhawk Guttering 0-8.

Men's Friday Four: Bears 8-0, Dungbeetles 5-5, Fuzzy Natty's 4-4, Outsiders 2-6, Run Rule Recipients 2-6.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.