Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, February 10, 2001

West Junior High School Honors

February 10, 2001

Advertisement

West Junior High School announces students who have received honors during the fall 2000 semester.

3.00-3.49 honor roll

Seventh Grade

Ben Abernathy, Lauren Banks, Sara Bastemeyer, Cameron Beals, Johnathan Berg, Travis Blankenship, Zachary Bradburn, Tyler Bradshaw, Katrina Brown, Micah Clark, Spencer Cooper, Steven Garner, Kelly Garvin, Scott Heitshusen, Ryan Kressig, Amyn Lakhani Joe Lyons, Jeff Miller, Katie Mitchell, Brent Ott, Sarah Padilla, Jason Pierce, Alicia Rosas, Patrick Ross, Bradley Schmidt, Vanessa Schmidt, Shawn Scott, Scott Shreders, John Stewart, Kelsey Sweeten, Tyler Vazquez-Barry, Bernie Vega, Matthew Waegelein, Travis Walsh, Ian Weaver, Hannah Zingre.

Eighth grade

Moriah Adams, Steven Amyx, Daniela Archibong, Ben Barthell, Abigale Benson, Erin Berner, Henry Birt, Jessica Brooks, Molly Bullington, Kim Chaussee, Christina Chavez, Donnie Clancy, Kayla Frost, Andrew Fyler, Keith Garner, Jamie Gonzales, Jennifer Gorden, David Grogan, Nathanial Hardman, Brian Hill, Dustin Johnson, Tara Johnson, Robyn Lee, Andrew Lenz, Jennifer Marshall, Kristen McLaughlin-Stremel, Kalisa Moore, Matt Orzulak, Matt Otte, Tess Owen, Leona Richling, Charles Rivera, Don Robertson, Jessica Schneider, James Scollon, Laura Smith, Joe Smysor, Alan Sneegas, Kathryn Sowders, Emily Thomas, Ashley Wagner, Melanie Werts and Claire Wilkinson.

Ninth grade

David Aiken, Andy Alldredge, Nick Altieri, Amanda Baldwin, Nathan Billings, Andrew Brewer, Shawn Carney, Mark Case, Marqwuesa Cole, Danielle Coleman, Oliver Devlin, Ethan Espy, Kelly Flanders, Nick Green, Michael Lee, Will Malcolm, Genevieve Nichols, Josh Padilla, Grant Redding, Samantha Riegle, Bonnie Robinson, Michaela Romero, Ludwig Ryfkogel, Anna Schmalz, Brian Sears, Laura Smith, Kyle Unruh, Kyle Vanburen and Ryan Walker.

3.50-3.99 honor roll

Seventh grade

Adam Abegg, Lauren Acheson, Katelyn Affalter, Kassidi Anderson, Adrienne Birt, Sally Campbell, Ellen Cavender, Eric Chadwick, Tyshawna Davis, Tricia Dunham, Elizabeth Dyche, Kenneth Elliott, Spencer Flannigan, Zachary Gardner, Mitchell Grant, Kaitlin Gray, Evan Hilpman, Lance Hinton, Quinn Klutman, Megan Koehler, Stephanie Lantz, Emily Leiker, Laurent Lewis, Alyce Loch, Katie Luman, Karl McDonald, Eilish McGuinness, Perry Morrow, Summer Mulford, Len Necefer, Jennifer Oberhelman, John Phelps, Samantha Poholsky, Elizabeth Pollock, Julia Redmond, Keyonna Reed, Ashley M. Robinson, Ashley R. Robinson, Jessica Sears, Callee Souders, Sarah Stanclift, Haylee Tubbs, Christian Vierthaler, Whitney Wampler, Collin Watgen and Nastassia Weber.

Eighth grade

Hillary Armstrong, Jennifer Baker, Lauren Baker, Craig Barnes, Bill Berkowitz, Molly Berthold, Chelsea Boisen, Harriet Browne, Sam Buhler, Kristi Carroll, Aaron Caruthers, Dereck Cooper, Kevin Corcoran, Max Ellenbecker, Amanda Enneking, Raymond Finch, Ryan Gore, Jon Green, Patrick Griffith, Kyle Gwaltney, Emily Kessler, Timothy Kuhlman, Sarah Leslie, Jessica Luman, Scott Marks, Brandi McClellan, Julie McGinn, Cambry McNabb, Ashley Mitchner, Maureen Oliver, Nicolette Riggins, Alejandra Sabillon,Tiffany Sloan, Jamie Stanclift, Jason Thomas, Robert Underwood, Paul Vandervelde, Amelia Warden and Aaron Williams.

Ninth grade

Andrew Algren, Eric Beletz, Adam Bellinder, Natalie Bennett, Tyler Blankenship, Jon Blum, Josh Bohnstedt, Elise Bolton, Michelle Brockelman, Angela Brunfeldt, Kyle Carter, Steve Cerveny, Matthew Cook, Laura Cooper, Liane Crabb, Elisabeth Drake-Studstill, Lisa Floor, Molly Ford, Rebecca Garrett, Michael Gisel, Christina Gordzica, Angelo Greco, Sarah Guerich, Christopher Heath, Christopher Hoffman, Chris Hurte, Austin Ice, Kitley Jewell, Chaston Kimmel, Dominique Lebeau, Kim Livingood, Helena Marvin, Bryan Maygers, Sonja Miltner, Josh Mitchell, Kamesha Moore, Tyler Morgan, Leslie O'Brien, Lindsey O'Brien, Blake Overman, Mary Owen, Brandie Packer, Tanya Rezayazdi, Steven Rhines, Anna Robertson, Evan Schulte, Anson Stancliffe, Marisa Steinbach, Mary Stouppe, Sarah Timmons, William Tseng, Elizabeth Wagner and Rebecca Young.

4.0 honor roll

Seventh grade

Katelyn Anderson, Ryan Berry, Meghan Bock, Brian Bracciano, Emelia Brooke, Kristina Buche, Molly Bunch, Kallie Campbell, Laura Cerveny, Kyle Chauvin, Keenan Cox, Kaleena Erwin, Greg Gaumer, Alexander Gordzica, Jordan Gouge, David Green, Christian Hansen, Sara Hase, Mason Heilman, Jennifer Hornbaker, Alex Jacobson, Kelly Jewell, Will Johnson, Laura Kelly, Andrea Koch, Karen Kroge, Bridget Lavaveshkul, Elizabeth Lembeck, Joanna Loewen, Elizabeth McClure, April Miller, Madeleine Moffet, Morgan Norwood, Lauren Oberzan, Laura Picicci, Amanda Pierce, Sam Ranson, Jonathan Reid, Brittany Sakumura, Dallas Schmitendorf, Kaylyn Siebert, Melissa Stewart, Lauren Studley and Landen Swaggerty.

Eighth grade

Miriam Aced, Michael Adeyanju, Amber Alvarez, Anna Belcher, Rachel Berkley, Michael Boeken, Caitlin Donnelly, Anthm Duttonhurt, Robert Elmore, Matthew Farley, Katherine Heacock, Holly Heffley, Jennifer Heppert, Katrina Kline, Kalem Kopf, Sarah Lang, Jared McDonald, Madeline McDonald, Jamie McGovern, Katherine Mohr, Ashley Morgan, Dustin Nye, Chelsea Rovenstine, Sephan Skepnek, Amanda Sprague-Brunk, Lynne Stahl and James Stewart.

Ninth grade

David Alford, Kristin Baker, Lacey Baxter, Andrew Becker, Rebekah Berkley, Chelsea Braden, George Brahler, Alexander Brunfeldt, Claire Bunch, Erin Byrnes, Sarah Callan, Anne Dinsdale, Marcy Dolezal, Cole Douglas, Katie Fabac, Caitlin Fay, Molly Flavin, Jessica Foulke, Sarah Garlow, Josh Gaston, Jennifer Gwaltney, Caleb Harvey, Alden Haugh, Jaime Hornbaker, Niki Hossack, Samantha Houston, Emilie Humbarger, Rachel Koch, Jason Kroge, Nicole Lafond, Anne Laue-Minden, Amy Lavaveshkul, Ashley McCaskill, Heather Miller, Christy Nichols, Dominic Nunez, Derek Nye, Mandy Ogunnowo, Ellie Ott, Brian Ozorkiewicz, Abbey Perkins, Charles Pye, Lindsey Rich, Melissa Rogers-Fourny, Kim Scafe, Faryle Scott, Alan Sheu, Ivan Sheu, Brett Shoffner, Anish Singh, Julia Soap, Audrey Southard, Brenna Spurgeon, Sommer Terry, Natalya Valdes, Mark Whittemore, Allison Willis and Cody Young.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.