Advertisement

Archive for Wednesday, April 25, 2001

City softball standings

April 25, 2001

Advertisement

Men's Monday 2-3: Martin Floor Covering 4-1, Wolfpack 3-2, Tyler Athletics 2-2, Manpower Hitters 1-3, K mart Corp 1-3.

Men's Monday 5-7: B(u)y Lawrence 3-0, One Last Chance 2-1, Dawgs 2-1, Players 2-1, Mass. Street Deli 0-3, First Management 0-3.

Men's Tuesday One: Bahnmaier Const. 2-0, Miller Light 1-0, Oroke Const. Inc. 1-1, Dielectric 0-1, Tigers 0-2.

Men's Tuesday Four: Lawrence Journal-World 2-0, Big Boyz Club 1-0, Young Guns 1-1, Team FX 0-1, Louise's West Schooner 0-2.

Men's Tuesday Six: CB McGrew Realty 1-0, Drunken Stupor 1-0, Half Cable Guys 1-0, Fire & Medical 1-0, KFFO/Royal Crest Lanes 0-1, Hy-Vee 0-1, Bartlett & West Eng. Inc 0-1, Sky Kings 0-1.

Men's Tuesday Eight: Aquaholics 1-0, Coors' Light 1-0, PKA 1-0< Sak O'Pigs 1-0, First Baptist 0-1, Hy-Vee 0-1, PLS 0-1, First Pres. 0-1.

Men's Wednesday Five: West Coast Saloon 1-0, Hallmark 1-0, Good Guys 1-0, FSCU Outlaws 1-0, Crown Automotive 0-1, One Soc Canaries 0-1, Rehrig Regrind 0-2.

Men's Wednesday Seven: Bullwinkles 1-0, KCAM 1-0, Mass Street 66 1-0, Sample People Inc. 1-0, Brown Cargo Van, Inc. 0-1, Smell the Glove 0-1, Complex Supervisors 0-1, Central National Bank 0-1.

Men's Wednesday Nine: Treanor Architects 1-0, Who's on First 1-0, PackerWare 1-0, Johnny Scum, etc. 1-0, Tippin 12 0-1, F.H. 0-1, C.T.T. Rain Dogs 0-1, Douglas Co. Sheriffs Dept. 0-1.

Men's Wednesday 11: Pig for Brains 1-0, Standard Beverage 1-0, 86ers 1-0, 20th Century Trout 1-0, Boneheads 0-1, Topekans Plus Two 0-1, Crow 0-1, Rice Precision Mfg. 0-1.

Men's Thursday Six: Team 3 2-0, Rocky's 2-0, RPS 1-1, Honeywell 1-1, Yo 1-1, Woodchucks 1-1, Ad Astra 0-2, Team Yeti 0-2.

Men's Thursday Eight: Cream Team 2-0, Beernuts 2-0, Ferguson Beavers 1-1, Mirtz Chiropractic 1-1, Malls Barber Shop 1-1, El Mezcal 1-1, FOP 2 0-2, Red Beard's 0-2.

Men's Thursday 10: Eddie & the Cruisers 2-0, Linda's Liquors 2-0, Lake Perry Marina 1-1, Hummdingers 1-1, Deceptions 1-1, Big Leviathan 1-1, First Christian Church 0-2, Air Filter Plus 0-2.

Men's Thursday 12: Yacht Club Swinging Beef 2-0, Mail Box 2-0, Christ Community Church 1-1, St. John's 1-1, Ground Out 1-1, Landplan Engineering 1-1, Martin Logan 0-2, Scanning America 0-2.

Men's Church: Plymouth Rocks 2-0, FUMC Flames 2-0, King's Kids/Mr. Gatti's 1-1, Immanuel Lutheran Church 1-1, F.S.B.C. 0-2, Nazarene Rangers 0-2.

Men's Friday DH One: Stuff 3-1, Ray's Liquor 2-2, Antiplayers 2-2, Mudcats 1-1, Stacked Deck 1-1, Panthers 1-3.

Men's Friday DH Two: Misfits 4-0, Baldwin Lumber 3-1, Conner Ins. 1-3, Shoe Dawgs 1-3, Maynards 0-2.

Men's Friday DH Three: El Patio 2-0, Morningstar Mongrels 2-0, Floyd's Drain Cleaning 0-2, TAT 0-2.

Men's Friday DH Four: Bush League 2-0, Fuzzy Natty's 1-1, Run Rule Recipients 1-1, Dungbeetles; 1-1, Cleveland Steamers 0-2.

Women's Three: Pepsi 3-0, St. John's Angels 3-0, GBK 2-1, Sandbar 1-2, UNO's 1-2, TBA 1-2, KCAM-Ducks 1-2, XX 0-3.

Women's 2A: What Ever 1-0, Beasley Insurance 1-0, Clinton Marina 1-0, Harvest Marina 1-0, Harvest Graphics 0-1, Chronister Dental 0-1, All Nations 0-1.

Women's 2B: Coyote Ugly 1-0, Play Ball 1-0, Bud Light Power Drinkers 1-0, State Farm 0-1, Missing Lincs 0-1, Blade Runners 0-1.

Women's Four: Johnny's 2-0, Magna Groe 1-0, MIJA's 1-1, GRI Fembots 0-1, Limpin Ladies 0-2.

Coed Sunday One: Sweet & Sour 2-0, Hitters 2-0, Sports Dome Dougouts 2-0, Cream Team 1-1, Pepsi Challengers 1-1, Who Cares 0-2, St. John 0-2, Therapy Works 0-2.

Coed Sunday Two: Hugh Jorgans 2-0, SOS 1-1, Signature 1-0, FPD Management 1-0, Paradise Angels 0-1, 2XS 0-1, SW Bell 0-1, CPAH 0-1.

Coed Sunday Three: Boyd Plumbing 2-0, Shawnee Heights 2-0, Rejects 2-0, LPM Fighting Presby's 1-1, Speed Demons 1-1, West Coast Saloon 0-2, Sweet & Nasty 0-2, First Christian Church 0-2.

Coed Sunday Four: My Bum is on the Swedish 2-0, Betty's 1-0, DJ Beak and the VW's 1-0, Fighting Gibbons 1-0, CUMC 0-1, Not So Good 0-1, Condiments 0-1, Community Bible Church 0-2.

Coed Sunday Five: K.S. Stone Crushers 2-0, Other 1-1, Defendes 1-1, Lost Sox 1-1, Cotton O'Neil Code Blue 1-1, Cable Coeds 1-1, Sonic Boom 1-1, F&F 0-2.

Coed Monday: Simon's Shooters 3-0, Bears 3-0, Hy-Vee 1-2, Coed Blue 1-2, Pink Freud 1-2, Exhibit A 1-2, Nazarene Rangers 1-2, Housing Authority Enf. 1-2.

Coed Friday One: Mid-America 2-0, Brew Crew 2-0, Friends 2-0, Mike's Auto Sales 2-0, McDonald Chiropractic 0-2, Pork Chop Gang 0-2, Cedar Ridge Dev. Powcats 0-2, Brady Chiro. Clinic 0-2.

Coed Friday Two: Return of the Dog Pound 2-0, Callahan Creek 2-0, Long Shots 2-0, Ranjbar's Rookies 1-1, Hawkaholics 1-1, Gladiators 0-2, Bogner & Long Bandits 0-2, Geppers 0-2.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.