Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, April 5, 2001

SUNFLOWER LEAGUE TRACK AND FIELD HONOR ROLL

April 5, 2001

Advertisement

100 -- 1. Dillon, Leav, 10.6. 2. Nelson, SME, 10.7. 3. Fulton, Lawrence, 10.7. 4. Guillot, SMNW, 10.8. 5. Sproles, ON, 11.0.

200 -- 1. Sproles, ON, 22.1. 2. Fulton, LHS, 23.2. 3. Mack, ON, 23.4. 4. Pearce, Free State, 24.0. 5. Paige, ON, 24.3.

400 -- 1. Bergant, ON, 51.4. 2. Cox, FSHS, 53.0. 3. Dingle, Leav, 53.4. 4. White, FSHS, 53.8.

800 -- 1. Mears, Leav, 2:02.7. 2. Ludwig, FSHS, 2:03.8. 3. VanderVort, ON, 2:05.8. 4. White, FSHS, 2:05.8. 5. Froelich, Leav, 2:06.1.

1600 -- 1. McClain, LHS, 4:32.1. 2. Ariel Ludwig, FSHS, 4:37.8. 3. Riley, LHS, 4:39.9. 4. Adrian Ludwig, FS, 4:41.8. 5. Southard, FSHS, 4:44.1.

3200 -- 1. McClain, LHS, 9:48.4. 2. Locklear, SMNW, 9:53.4. 3. Riley, LHS, 10:02.3. 4. Ariel Ludwig, FSHS, 10:11.2. 5. Finn, OS, 10:12.7.

110 hurdles -- 1. Borchert, ON, 15.9. 2. Hammons, OS, 16.3. 3. Andrade, ON, 17.3. 4. Thomas, LHS, 18.5. 5. Seymour, LHS, 19.3.

300 hurdles -- 1. Osbourn, OE, 41.4. 2. Kelly, SMNW, 41.5. 3. Johnson, FSHS, 42.2. 4. Menefree, SMN, 42.5. 5. Borchert, ON, 42.9.

Discus -- 1. Miller, SMNW, 136-11. 2. Dunlop, FSHS, 135-6. 3. Greene, SMS, 133-4. 4. Fowler, LHS, 132-5. 5. Cuyler, LHS, 129-1.

Javelin -- 1. Praeder, OS, 169-2. 2. Kohnie, OE, 166-0. 3. Herrera, FSHS, 161-6. 4. Pilshaw, LHS, 157-0. 5. Gugert, ON, 149-8.

Shot put -- 1. Miller, SMNW, 47-0. 2. Maguire, ON, 46-1. 3. Thompson, ON, 45-4. 4. Harris, OS, 44-0. 5. Scome, ON, 43-8.

Long jump -- 1. Devine, OS, 21-6. 2. Johnson, FSHS, 21-1 1/4. 3. Payton, Leav, 20-9 1/4. 4. Nelson, ON, 20-4 1/2. 5. Mack, ON, 20-4.

Triple jump -- 1. Hinson, OS, 43-4 3/4. 2. Devine, OE, 43-2 1/4. 3. Johnson, FSHS, 42-6. 4. Redwine, FSHS, 42-4. 5. Nelson, ON, 42-4.

High jump -- 1. Roger, OE, 6-4. 2. Sharp, OE, 6-2. 3. Schmidt, OS, 6-1. 4. Wyatt, SMS, 6-0. 5. Giannakis, FSHS, 6-0.

Pole vault -- 1. Bruce, LHS, 12-6. 2. Mayor, OS, 12-0. 3. Durrin, OS, 12-0. 4. Mott, SMS, 11-0. 5. Padden, FSHS, 10-6.

4x100 relay -- 1. ON, 43.5. 2. SMNW, 43.9. 3. SME, 44.2. 4. LHS, 44.6. 5. SMN, 45.3.

4x200 relay -- 1. SMN, 1:34.8. 2. SMS, 1:36.1. 3. SMNW, 1:38.4.

4x400 relay -- 1. ON, 3:28.1. 2. FSHS, 3:29.8. 3. OE, 3:35.7. 4. SMN, 3:36.2. 5. SMNW, 3:38.3.

4x800 relay -- 1. FSHS, 8:15.5. 2. SMS, 8:45.6. 3. LHS, 8:59.7. 4. SME, 9:02.3.

1600 medley relay -- 1. SMNW, 3:52.0. 2. SME, 3:54.9. 3. SMW, 3:55.0.

GIRLS

100 -- 1. Robinson, Shawnee Mission West, 12.7. 2. Bilderback, Leavenworth, 12.8. 3. Burns, Leav, 12.9. 4. Herbert, Olathe South, 13.0. 5. Lassiter, LHS, 13.0.

200 -- 1. Burns, Leav, 26.6. 2. Heath, Leav, 26.7. 3. Bilderback, Leav, 27.2. 4. Lassiter, LHS, 27.9. 5. Dougherty, FSHS, 28.5.

400 -- 1. Bildberback, Leav, 59.83. 2. Ross, Leav, 1:03.4. 3. Johnson, FS, 1:03.9. 4. Goebel, Olathe North, 1:04.8. 5. Robinson, OS, 1:08.0.

800 -- 1. Dubois, FS, 2:27.3. 2. Brothers, Leav, 2:30.3. 3. Chadwick, FS, 2:32.2. 4. Underwood, 2:36.6.

1600 -- 1. Hastings, Leav, 5:23.2. 2. Dubois, FSHS, 5:24.7. 3. Gouchnour, OS, 5:25.6. 4. Davis, LHS, 5:49.5. 5. Richardson, FSHS, 5:53.1.

3200 -- 1. Hastings, Leav, 11:28.5. 2. Dubois, FSHS, 11:58.2. 3. Tennum, SMS, 12:01.4. 4. Greenwood, SMNW, 12:10.2. 5. Abbott, SMS, 12:16.7.

100 hurdles -- 1. Dyke, ON, 16.3. 2. Scott, OS, 17.1. 3. Perme, FSHS, 17.2. 4. Riley, Leav, 17.3. 5. Pipkin, FSHS, 18.0.

300 hurdles -- 1. Dyke, ON, 50.0. 2. Henry, SMW, 50.2. 3. Fletcher, SMN, 50.3. 4. Jorgenson, SMN, 50.4. 5. Riley, Leav, 50.8.

Discus -- 1. Harlow, SMW, 99-2. 2. Adkins, Leav, 96-9. 3. Nackley, SMNW, 94-10. 4. Vix, OE, 92-0. 5. Baldi, SMN, 92-1.

Javelin -- 1. Wisler, FSHS, 118-4. 2. Shineman, OE, 102-1. 3. Janesko, SMNW, 100-5. 4. Adkins, Leav, 99-5. 5. Waters, SMNW, 97-5.

Shot put -- 1. Harlow, SMW, 33-4 1/2. 2. Waters, SMNW, 33-1. 3. Obiefule, LHS, 32-9 3/4. 4. Vix, OE, 32 1/4. 5. Vincent, OE, 30-11 1/2.

Long jump -- 1. Sidney, Leav, 17-1 1/2. 2. Dyke, ON, 16-6. 3. Heath, Leav, 16-1. 4. Thomas, SMW, 15-11 1/2. 5. Chadwick, FSHS, 15-8.

Triple jump -- 1. Thomas, SMW, 35-2 1/2. 2. Chadwick, FSHS, 34-8 1/4. 3. Drinane, SMS, 32-5. 4. Cone, Leav, 31-10. 5. Morningstar, FSHS, 30-8.

High jump -- 1. Schwartz, LHS, 5-4. 2. Sidney, Leav, 5-2. 3. Warring, SME, 4-10. 4. Early, OS, 4-9. 5. Raynes, LHS, 4-8.

Pole vault -- 1. Wesely, SME, 11-0. 2. Baxter, Leav, 9-6. 3. Pham, SME, 8-6. 4. Tutera, SMS, 8-6. 5. Harvey, FSHS, 7-6.

4x100 relay -- 1. Leav, 51.3. 2. OE, 51.6. 3. ON, 51.9. 4. OS, 53.2. 5. SMNW, 54.2.

4x200 relay -- 1. SMW, 1:53.9. 2. SMS, 1:55.7. 3. SMN, 1:59.5.

4X400 relay -- 1. FSHS, 4:18.1. 2. ON, 4:26.9. 3. SMN, 4:28.0. 4. Leav, 4:28.4. 5. SMS, 4:35.8.

4x800 relay -- 1. FSHS, 10:11.7. 2. SMNW, 10:39.0. 3. OE, 10:43.5. 4. OS, 10:53.7. 5. ON, 11:07.7.

1600 medley relay -- 1. SME, 4:39.4. 2. SMNW, 4:43.7. 3. SMW, 4:54.6. 5. SMS, 5:55.0.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.