Archive for Tuesday, October 31, 2000

County commission hopefuls list contributors

October 31, 2000

Advertisement

Jere McElhaney contributors

$20 Mike Everett

$25 Jon M. and Rebecca A. King; Michael and Sara Corless; Martha Parker, Overbrook; John and Lindsey Pendry; Donald and Alice Ann Johnston; James and Audrey Hahn; Nancy Breithaupt; Norma and Norman Leary; Cherry and Robert McCabria, Eudora; Stephen D. Markley and Elizabeth Markley

$30 Larry K. McElwain

$50 Diana Deutsch; Cindy Folsom; Kelly and Cheri Drake; William A. and Rhonda M. Sepic; Richard L. and Marjory R. Hermes; Earl Van Meter; Steve's Appliance Repair Inc.; Robert C. Sturgeon; David A. Lowenthal Rev. Trust and Barbara T. Lowenthal Rev. Trust; Patricia L. McAlister; Bernece Glass; H. Dale and Janice Willey; Gary and Constance Sollars; Clinton and Billie Laughlin; Russ Jones; Orvel and Nadine Criqui; Marlan Construction Company; Richard and Bonnie Short; Dean Nieder; Highland Construction Inc.; Robert K. Georgeson; Theron and Dixie Harper; Phil, Beth and Bob Harrison; Lilian Six; Eugene and Betty Jo Haley

$75 Don E. and Wanda L. Westheffer; Ralph and Leila Leary

$100 Schmidt Builders Supply, Inc., Topeka; Larry and Mary Hatfield; Nancy L. Helmstadter; Jackie and Kent Ferguson; John Frick; Robert L. Stephens; Monte C. and Kay A. Johnson; Gary Sollars; Richard and Dorothy A. Martin; Scott Zaremba; Stephen E. Glass; William and Marlene Penny; Mark Buhler; Warren and Shirley Smith; Rodger and Sheryl Henry; Michael C. McGrew; Scott and Susan Killough; Dwight Perry; John M. McGrew; Scott and Barbara Flory; Paul and Mary Pendry; Tom and Michelle Jennings; Robert D. Dannevik; Amazon Landscaping, L.L.C.; Terravest Development Corporation; Mike and Sheri Nieder; Patrick and Nancy Slabaugh; Nancy L. Helmstadter; Jerry L. Donnelly; Marna Moore; Bob Moore; Martin Moore; Swan Management Company, L.C.; Steve and Patricia Sublett; Domino, L.C.; Arco Sales Corporation; Terracore Corporation; Steve Schwada; Michael A. Flory; Joseph and Patricia Baker; Kent and Diane Fry; Edmondson Construction Company; Warren and Melonie Sullivan; T. M. Moore; Douglas County Republican Central Committee; Robert Billings; Robert and Ruth Sarna; Stephen and Bobbie Gish; Stephen E. Glass; E. J. Allison; Roger Johnson; David and Elizabeth Reynolds

$150 Douglas and Ladonna Stephens

$200 The Peridian Group; Ed Carter; Carl (John) Peterson, Lecompton; William B. Pendleton; Bruce and Joan Snodgrass; Philip W. and Stephanie Struble; Mr. and Mrs. Herbert Weidensaul

$500 Don Hazlett; Stephens Pipe and Steel, Russell Springs, Ky.

$1,500 Jere McElhaney Farm Account

Larry Kipp contributors

$75 Timothy Miller

$100 C. L. Comfort; Newton C. McCluggage; Consolidated Electrical Services Inc.; Mary H. Michener; Sheila M. Reynolds; Claude K. Rowland; Beverley J. Worster; Betty Jo Charlton; Deborah J. Gerner; Robert Lester; Bradford L. Tate; Marjorie Wholey; Wolfe's Landscape and Irrigation Inc.; William A. Dann; Wayne Sailor

$200 Robert Billings; Lucille C. King; Arthur A. Anderson; Sarah Fayman

$250 Robert J. Smith

$500 Alan L. Martin

$5,000 Elizabeth R. Kipp

$7,000 Elizabeth R. Kipp

Dan Gregg contributors

$20 Micheal Almon; David and Wendy Vertacnick.

$25 River City Carwash; Ed and Pat Kehde; GRI Research and Training; C. J. Brune and Bill Getz; Paul Davis and Shelley Rogers; Loma Gregg; Acres Realtors

$50 Lance Burr; Ron and Joyce Wolf; Ann and James Jesse; Cal Dickenson; Betty Jo Charlton; Mary Davidson

$100 Don and Bev Worster; Arthur Anderson

$200 Fred Stewart, Eudora; Fred Stewart, Eudora

$250 Russell Livingston;

Bob Johnson contributors

$10 Nancy T. Yacher

$15 Alan Fisher; Norbert Grosdidier

$20 Stacey Leslie, Baldwin; A. B. Pendleton; Dorothy Rooney

$25 Darwin Benton; Isabel Allen; C.R. Bittenbender; Bob Bowline; Forrest D. Brown; Chris Chapin; Mike Cook; C. N. Cushing; Sidney Garrett; Philip G. Harrison; Emil Heck; Don Johnston; Marice Joy; Paul Kinkaid; Charles E. Lacey; Dan Lambert, Baldwin; Stephen Markley; Jill McGrew; J. Hammond McNish; James B. Martin; J. David Nutt; Richard Orchard; James V. Owens; Sharon Sabraw; John Scanlan; William W. Scott, Eudora; Robert P. Trepinski; Earl Van Meter; Herb Weidensaul

$30 Alan G. Hack; John Langley; Larry McElwain

$35 Jim Schubert

$50 Dave Ambler; Barbara Ballard; Kathy Clausing; Orvel Criqui; Arthur J. Cromer; Dudley Crow; Pete Curran; Jerry Donnelly; Scott Flory; Bernece Glass; Larry A. Hatfield; Gale Lantis; Frank Male, Eudora; Jeffrey Morgan; Jim Otten; Dwight Perry; Vickie Randel; Scott Robinson; Stan Rolfe; Jack Rose; Margaret Ann Schwartzburg; James R. Sheets; Richard A. Short Jr.; Pat Slabaugh; Larry Smith; Shirley Martin Smith; Byron Springer; Phillip W. Struble; Tim Stultz; Rob Sturgeon; Tom Taul, Baldwin; Dale Willey

$75 Joe Flannery; Stephen Hill; Scott Mock, Baldwin; Richard Wagstaff

$100 Arco Sales Corp.; E.J. Allison; Jane Bateman; Frank Becker; Bob Billings; John Bush; Stanley Byrne, Eudora; Jerree Catlin; Ed Church; Domino Partnership; Douglas County Republican Central Committee; Ron Durflinger; Michael Flory; Steve Glass; Robert K. Georgeson; Robert J. Green; Roger Harris; Rodger Henry; Justin Hill; Monte Johnson; Scott Killough; Brian Kubota; Leo Lauber; John M. McGrew; Mike McGrew; Larry Midyett; Kamal Mikhail; Martin Moore; Nollid Partnership, Duane Schwada; William Pendleton; Bill Penny; Sue Pine; Steve Schwada; Robert Schmalberg; Robert Stephens; Swan Management, Mike Stultz; Terracore Corp., Duana Schwada; Treanor Architects; Chuck Warner; Stan Zaremba; Richard Zinn

$200 Ed Carter; Stephen Craig; Tom and Marilyn Dobski; James Eagan; L.G. Noller; Gary Sollars

$250 Michael Ahlen, Eudora; Dr. Thomas Fulbright; Samih Staitieh, Overland Park

$300 Gary Bartz

$500 Don Hazlett; J. Kurt Von Achen, Eudora

Commenting has been disabled for this item.