Archive for Saturday, July 22, 2000

KU honor roll

July 22, 2000

Advertisement

KANSAS UNIVERSITY announces area students who made the honor roll during the spring semester. They are:

Baldwin: Emily Arnold, Timothy Donohue, Brett Flory, Jessica Gillispie, Josh Hart, Lloyd Hemphill, Victoria MacFarlane, Bryan Matthews, Sarah McCune, Daniel McFarlane, Sarah Miller, Michael Morgan, Wendy Musgrave, Allison Puderbaugh, Levi Reznick and Stacey Walsh.

Eudora: Nathan Bloom, Amberlei Cavazos, Abram Chrislip, Patrick Everley, Jay Fisher, Clint Gossage, Charles Morales, Leslie Stumpff, Gwyneth Wesley, Jean Winkle and Jocelyn Wolf.

Lawrence: Anne Aaen, Asna Abbasi, Taraneh Aghdaie, Moneesa Ahmed, Temidayo Ajayi, Briea Alden, Anna Allen, Brendon Allen, Robert Allison, Carolyn Anderson, Catherine Anderson, Brandi Andrews, Ramin Ansari, Sally Arif, Geoffrey Atkeisson, Justin Barron, Timothy Bateman, Kellis Bayless, Michele Bennett, Anthony Berg, Rachel Bernard, Kyra Bittenbender, Philip Black, Sheila Black, Ginger

Link, Aidan Loveland, Amy Loveland, Robert Lundbom, Allan Lundsgaarde, Erik Lundsgaarde, Adam Lyddane, Julie Lyles, Mary Maceli, Heather Malone, Keely Malone, Leigh March, Laura Marshall, Sheri Martin, Jana Matthews, Astrid McMullenbaker, Sarah Menke, Jane Miao, Kelly Miller, Rachael Miller, Scott Miller, Rebecca Mittelstadt, Andrew Moddrell and Matthew Montgomery.

Lecompton: Tonya Carl, Nick Fergus, Sarah Hinrichsen, Jennifer Kimble, Christopher Roberts and Serena Trendel.

Ottawa: Tanner Brownrigg, Stacy Fletcher, Christine Frye, Lisa Good, Steven Henry, Courtney Pence, Sarah Porter and Beth Ratliff.

Pomona: Michelle Hoch.

Rantoul: Lacey Breithaupt.

Wellsville: Danielle Bedell and Beth Deterding.

McLouth: Cara Weeks.

Oskaloosa: Randi Abbott, Bree Bruns, Galen Loving, Lacey Tucker-Bergerhofer and Lindsay Viner.

Ozawkie: Erika Copp, Amy Harris, Rebecca Knowles, Kathryn Purdon and Drew Rice.

Perry: Holly Colbert and John Mulvihill.

Winchester: Sarah Sedlak.

Basehor: Katie Anderson, Angela Cofer and Amanda Denning.

Linwood: Sara Nelson and Lia O'Brien.

Tonganoxie: Jennifer Bissey, Sharon Falkner, Sandy Jadric, Mary Minear, Sarah Olson, Kelley Sivits and Chau Trinh.

Overbrook: Christina McPhail, Marcie Pell and Timothy Smith.

Tecumseh: Wendy Casebier, Lindsay Dennis, Hayley Ewing, Jessica Hewitt, Mark Mansfield, Matthew Pellant, Jason Rippe, Summer Sexton, Ian Tice, Rebecca Williams and Kevin Zimmer.

DeSoto: Casey Bowers, Todd Heinen and Jennifer Moore.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.