Advertisement

Archive for Tuesday, May 4, 1999

CITY SLOW-PITCH STANDINGS

May 4, 1999

Advertisement

Through Sunday's games

Men's 2-3 Monday: Boys of Summer 2-0, Sandbar 2-0, Kmart 1-0, Porkupines 1-1, Coors Light 1-1, Journal-World 1-1, Scrubs 0-1, Pinheads 0-2, Wolf Pack 0-2.

Men's Five Monday: J.B. Stout's 2-0, Manpower Hitters 2-1, B(u)y Lawrence 1-1, Med-Equip-Miller Lite 1-1, Scored 0-3.

Men's Seven Monday: Dielectric 3-0, Canine Nine 2-0, Allied Signal 1-2, Without a Trace 0-2, Good Allies 0-2.

Men's Four Tuesday: Hallmark 1-0, Color Wheel Paints 1-0, Lawrence-DC-F/M 1-0, Jock's Nitch 0-1, Fabulous Fatboys 0-1, Mirtz Chiropractic 0-1.

Men's Six Tuesday: Big Boyz Club 1-0, 1234 1-0, Cable Six 1-0, Leon's Carpet 1-0, Sky Kings 0-1, McGrew Realty 0-1, CUI 0-1, Tremors 0-1.

Men's Eight Tuesday: Treanor Architects 1-0, Unknowns 1-0, Sak O'Pigs 1-0, Lawrence Plumbing 1-0, Brandon Woods 0-1, E&E Display 0-1, Borders 0-1, Yacht Club 0-1.

Men's Five Wednesday: Tyler Appliance 1-0, Oxidizers 1-0, Wolfpac 1-0, Brown Cargo Van 0-0, FMC 0-0, Total Package 0-1, Nasty Boys 0-1, Bud 0-1.

Men's Seven Wednesday: Dogg Pound 1-0, Barnhardt Electric 1-0, Hammers 1-0, Bullwinkle's 0-0, Hy-Vee 0-0, Advantage Heating 0-1, 86ers 0-1, Delta Pfisters 0-1.

Men's Nine Wednesday: Sallie Mae Sharks 1-0, Purple Velvets 1-0, Dale Willey 1-0, Johnny Scum 0-0, Crown Chev. 0-0, Packerware 0-1, Ferguson 0-1, Team Honda 0-1.

Men's 11 Wednesday: Martin Logan 1-0, Crows 1-0, Area 51 Ops 1-0, CUBS 0-0, Kamonia Wanapig 0-0, Trout 0-1, Red Relics 0-1, Who's On First 0-1.

Men's Six Thursday: Stanion 1-0, Beer Nuts 1-0, B-B's 1-0, El Mezcal 1-0, Three & Out 0-1, Mail Box 0-1, Med-Equip 0-1, KCAM-OSA 0-1.

Men's Eight Thursday: Cream Team 1-0, Farmland 1-0, Eastside 1-0, Cleveland Steamers 1-1, Johnny's 0-1, KCAM 0-1, Pharm Club 0-1.

Men's 10 Thursday: Humdingers 1-0, Red Beards 1-0, Big Leviathan 1-0, AMS 1-0, Amarr 0-1, FOP Two 0-1, Miller Time 0-1, Outlaws 0-1.

Men's 12 Thursday: Boneheads 1-0, Team Three 1-0, Don's Steakhouse 1-0, Scanning America 1-0, Rueschhoff 0-1, Odd Body Shapes 0-1, Eddie & Cruisers 0-1, Landplan 0-1.

Women's One: Beasley Ins. 1-0, Excalibur 1-0, Body Kneads 1-0, Clinton Marina 1-1, Blade Runners 0-1, Night Hawks 0-1, Sandbar 0-1.

Women's Two: What Ever 1-0, Lazer 1-0, Bananarama 1-0, Power Drinkers 0-1, State Farm 0-1, XX 0-1.

Women's Three: Bambino's Ducks 2-0, UNOs 2-0, Mt. Oread Surgery 2-0, Nonchalants 1-1, Missing Links 1-1, Sallie Mae 0-2, Lake Perry Marina 0-2, GBK 0-2.

Women's Four: Magna Grow 1-0, St. John's CA 1-0, Johnny's 1-0, Sandbar 0-1, Ladies Night Out 0-1, Runza Rebels 0-1.

Men's Church One: FUMC Flames 2-0, King's Kids-Mr. Gatti's 1-0, Leaper's Plymouth Rocks 1-0, St. John's Fiesta 0-1, First Christian 0-1, St. John's D 0-1, Nazarene Rangers 0-1.

Men's Church Two: FSBC 1-0, Immanuel Lutheran 1-0, First Pres 1-0, First Baptist 0-1, St. John's T 0-1, Christ Community 0-1.

Men's Friday One: Tigers 1-1, Fastenal Co. 1-1, Renegades 1-1, Stacked Deck 1-1, Mike's Place 0-0.

Men's Friday Two: Feel D's 2-0, Baldwin Lumber 1-1, Almost 30 1-1, Tools 1-1, Boomers 1-1, Stuff 0-2.

Men's Friday Three: Dungbeetles 2-0, Molly McGee's 2-0, Us & Them 2-0 TAT 0-2, Shoe Dogs 0-2, Chilie Co. 0-2.

Men's Friday Four: Westlake's 2-0, Run Rule Recipients 2-0, Bears 0-0, Ballers 0-2, Fuzzy Cookies 0-2.

Coed Friday One: Brady Chiropractic 1-0, True Grit 1-0, Stuart Plumbing 1-0, St. John's 1-0, Pat's BBQ 0-1, PCI 0-1, Beavers 0-1, UNO's 0-1.

Coed Friday Two: J-W Part-Timers 1-0, Jethawks 1-0, Underdogs 1-0, Mid-America 1-0, Nazarene Rangers 0-1, Hallmark 0-1, M-Pact 0-1, Bahnmaier Const. 0-1.

Men's Sunday: The Y 4-0, Mr. Cid 2-0, West Coast Saloon 1-1, K-oss 1-1, Hitmen 0-2, Tool 0-2, Road Kill 0-2.

Sunday Coed One: Sweet & Sour 2-0, Hitters 2-0, Overachievers 1-1, Hugh Jorgans 1-1, Friends 1-1, Swingers 1-1, Sports Dome 0-2, Paradise Angels 0-2.

Sunday Coed Two: Unusual Suspects 2-0, Anti-Players 2-0, Just Cause 2-0, Signature 1-1, Morning Star Church 1-1, Pluggers 1-2, JDC 0-2, Shooters 0-3.

Sunday Coed Three: G. Willikers-FSG 2-0, FUMC 2-0, Mercantile Bank 2-1, Betty's 2-1, KCAM 1-1, HDFL 1-2, Reddi Whips 0-2, Sallie Mae 0-2.

Sunday Coed Four: DC Sheriff 2-0, LPC 2-0, Primetime 2-0, Spirit Liquor 1-1, CNB 1-1, Chuggers 0-2, First Christian 0-2, Fighting Presbies 0-2.

Sunday Coed Five: Stu's 2-0, Just 4 Fun 2-0, St. John's 2-0, Jack Flanigans 1-1, DCATs 1-1, Advance HC 0-2, Slammers 0-2, Harbour Lights 0-2.

Sunday Coed Six: Cream Team 2-0, Night-Day 2-0, Stepping Stones 2-1, PLUG 2-1, A-Team 1-1, Twirling Farknockers 0-2, Gang 0-2, FMC 0-2.

Sunday Coed Seven: West Coast Saloon 2-0, Sluggers 2-0, La Prima Taza 2-0, CUMC Plus One 1-1, Psyclones 1-1, Community Bible 0-2, Bullies 0-4.

Sunday Coed Eight: Stoneback Ridge 2-0, CP Animal Hosp. 2-0, Fatson 2-2, Brown Bear 1-1, Quinton's I 1-1, Quinton's II 0-2.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.