Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 2, 1999

SUNFLOWER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS AGATE

May 2, 1999

Advertisement

High School Results

SUNFLOWER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Friday at Knox Natatorium

200 medley relay -- 1. Leavenworth, 1:58.69. 2. Lawrence, 1:59.89. 9. Lawrence, 2:13.35.

200 freestyle -- 1. Andrea Hemphill, LHS, 1:57.71. 3. Kelli Criswell, FSHS, 1:58.95. 8. Beth Sheely, LHS, 2:11.47. 10. Elise Schnose, LHS, 2:12.07. 11. Brenna Graham, FSHS, 2:12.69. 13. Sadie Caplan, FSHS, 2:16.22. 27. Mary Maczuga, FSHS, 2:33.45. 29. Morgan Hill, LHS, 2:35.93.

200 IM -- 1. Kim Miller, LHS, 2:17.07. 2. Crystal Hendron, LHS, 2:18.75. 4. Rachel Sellon, FSHS, 2:22.10. 11. Ashley Burns, FSHS, 2:36.84. 15. Alicia Roberts, FSHS, 2:39.20. 20. Kristen Tedrow, LHS, 2:42.58. 25. Lynelle Grimes, LHS, 2:51.55.26. Kelly Jones, FSHS, 2:56.51.

50 freestyle -- 1. Lindsay Weaverling, Leavenworth, 24.94. 6. Bria DeSalvo, FSHS, 27.00. 7. Shanna Felts, FSHS, 27.31. 15. Jessica Corkill, LHS, 28.72. 27. Casey Boyer, FSHS, 30.19. 28. Valerie Burt, LHS, 30.21. 30. Jen Baum, LHS, 31.01. 33. Kristen Rose, LHS, 31.96. 34. Kindra Myers, FSHS, 37.17.

100 butterfly -- 1. Ashley Dower, Olathe East, 1:00.93. 2. Kim Miller, LHS, 1:00.99. 13. Sadie Caplan, FSHS, 1:10.52. 19. Wendy Burns, FSHS, 1:19.80. 21. Kelly Jones, FSHS, 1:26.64. 23. Shauna Swanson, FSHS, 1:36.79. Jo Kim, LHS, 1:56.58.

100 freestyle -- 1. Lindsay Weaverling, Leavenworth, 53.95. 2. Kelli Criswell, FSHS, 57.52. 4. Bria DeSalvo, FSHS, 58.25. 9. Shanna Felts, FSHS, 1:01.33. 22. Casey Boyer, FSHS, 1:05.52. 30. Jen Baum, LHS, 1:10.04. 31. Morgan Hill, LHS, 1:10.97. 32. Kerry Frick, LHS, 1:11.04. 35. Lauren Larson, LHS, 1:22.64.

500 freestyle -- 1. Andrea Hemphill, LHS, 5:15.95. 3. Rachel Sellon, FSHS, 5:33.32. 5. Brenna Graham, FSHS, 5:50.39. 7. Elise Schnose, LHS, 5:54.74. 8. Beth Sheely, LHS, 5:56.46. 18. Wendy Burns, FSHS, 6:27.33. 27. Shauna Swanson, FSHS, 7:16.02.

200 freestyle relay -- 1. Lawrence, 1:45.00. 4. Free State, 1:46.56.

100 backstroke -- 1. Caitlin Standish, FSHS, 1:02.35. 12. Ashley Burns, FSHS, 1:12.37. 16. Kristen Tedrow, LHS, 1:13.32. 18. Jessica Corkhill, LHS, 1:13.35. 22. Lynelle Grimes, LHS, 1:18.95. 24. Kerry Frick, LHS, 1:19.38. 26. Catie Johnson, FSHS, 1:24.81. 27. Allison Cropp, FSHS, 1:28.26.

100 breaststroke -- 1. Caitlin Standish, FSHS, 1:12.66. 3. Crystal Hendron, LHS, 1:13.50. 19. Alicia Roberts, 1:24.02. 21. Valerie Burt, LHS, 1:25.59. 23. Jo Kim, LHS, 1:28.90. 25. Brooke Bradshaw, FSHS, 1:36.92. 27. Sandi Biszantz, FSHS, 1:51.51.

400 freestyle relay -- 1. Lawrence, 3:55.22. 3. Free State, 4:05.23.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.