Advertisement

Archive for Tuesday, June 15, 1999

CITY SLOW-PITCH STANDINGS

June 15, 1999

Advertisement

Through Sunday's games

Men's 2-3 Monday: Boys of Summer 6-1, Journal-World 6-1, Wolf Pack 6-3, Coors Light 5-2, Kmart 4-3, Sandbar 4-3, Pinheads 1-5, Porkupines 1-7, Scrubs 0-8.

Men's Five Monday: J.B. Stout's 5-1, Med-Equip/Miller Lite 5-3, Manpower Hitters 4-2, B(u)y Lawrence 2-4, Scored 0-6.

Men's Seven Monday: Canine Nine 6-0, Dielectric 6-0, Without a Trace 2-4, Allied Signal 2-4, Good Allies 0-8.

Men's Four Tuesday: Fabulous Fatboys 6-1, Color Wheel Paints 4-1, Hallmark 4-3, Lawrence DC-FM 2-4, Jock's Nitch 1-4, Mirtz Chiropractic 1-5.

Men's Six Tuesday: Cable Six 5-1, Big Boyz Club 5-2, Leon's Carpet 4-3, 1234 3-3, McGrew Realty 3-4, Canaries Under Influence 3-4, Tremors 2-5, Sky Kings 2-5.

Men's Eight Tuesday: Unknowns 7-0, Lawrence Plumbing 5-2, Yacht Club 4-2, E & E Display 4-3, Treanor Architects 3-3, Sak O'Pigs 3-4, Brandon Woods 1-6, Borders Bucks 0-7.

Men's Five Wednesday: Wolfpac 7-1, FMC 6-2, Total Package 6-2, Oxidizers 5-3, Tyler Appliance 4-4, Bud 2-6, Brown Cargo Van 1-7, Nasty Boys 0-8.

Men's Seven Wednesday: Dogg Pound 7-0, Bullwinkes 6-1, Barnhardt Electric 6-2, Hammers 5-3, Advantage Heating 3-5, Hy-Vee 2-6, 86ers 1-7, Delta Pfisters 1-7.

Men's Nine Wednesday: Crown Chevrolet 8-0, Purple Velvets 6-2, Sallie Mae Sharks 5-3, Ferguson 4-4, Johnny Scum 3-5, Dale Willey 3-5, Team Honda 2-6, Packerware 1-7.

Men's 11 Wednesday: Kamoniá Wannapig 7-1, Martin Logan 6-2, Who's on First 6-2, Trout 4-4, Area 51 Operatives 4-4, Crows 3-5, Red's Relics 2-6, CUBS 0-8.

Men's Six Thursday: Three & Out 6-2, Beer Nuts 5-3, B-B's 5-3, KCAM-OSA 4-4, El Mezcal 3-4, Stanion Electric 3-4, Med-Equip 3-5, Mail Box 2-6.

Men's Eight Thursday: Farmland 7-2, Cleveland Steamers 6-4, Cream Team 5-4, Eastside 5-4, KCAM 4-4, Pharm Club 3-6, Johnny's Swinging B's 2-8.

Men's 10 Thursday: Red Beards 7-0, Big Leviathan 5-2, Amarr Garage 4-3, FOP Two 4-3, Humdingers 3-4, AMS 2-5, Outlaws 2-5, Miller Time 0-7.

Men's 12 Thursday: Team Three 8-0, Eddie & Cruisers 6-2, Scanning America 5-3, Rueschhoff 4-4, Don's Steakhouse 4-4, Boneheads 3-5, Odd Body Shapes 2-6, Landplan Engineering 0-8.

Women's One: Body Kneads 9-0, Beasley Ins. 7-2, Excalibur 6-2, Clinton Marina 3-7, Night Hawks 3-7, Blade Runners 2-7, Sandbar 2-7.

Women's Two: Beletz Bananarama 5-0, What Ever 4-2, Lazer 4-2, XX 2-3, State Farm 1-4, Power Drinkers 0-5.

Women's Three: Mt. Oread Surgery 6-0, UNOs 5-1, Bambino's Ducks 4-2, Nonchalants 4-3, GBK 3-3, Missing Links 2-4, Sallie Mae 1-6, Lake Perry Marina 0-6.

Women's Four: St. John's CA 7-1, Johnny's 7-1, Sandbar 5-3, Magna Grow 2-5, Runza Rebels 1-6, Ladies Night Out 0-6.

Men's Church One: King's Kids-Mr. Gatti 8-1, Leaper's Plymouth Rocks 7-2, FUMC Flames 5-5, St. John's D 4-4, St. John's Fiesta 4-6, First Christian 2-7, Nazarene Rangers 2-7.

Men's Church Two: FSBC 5-1, Immanuel Lutheran 4-1, First Pres 3-2, Christ Community 2-3, St. John's T 2-4, First Baptist 0-5.

Coed Friday One: True Grit 6-0, Stuart Plumbing 6-0, Brady Chiropractic 4-2, Pat's BBQ 3-3, St. John's 3-3, Beavers 1-5, UNOs 1-5, PCI 0-6.

Coed Friday Two: J-W Part-timers 4-1, Jethawks 4-1, Underdogs 4-1, Mid-America 3-2, Bahnmaier Const. 2-3, Hallmark 2-3, Nazarene Rangers 1-4, M-Pact 0-5.

Men's Sunday: Mr. Cid 6-0, The Y 6-1, Road Kill 3-3, K-oss 2-4, Hitmen 1-4, West Coast Saloon 1-4, Tool 1-4.

Sunday Coed One: Sweet & Sour 4-1, Overachievers 3-2, Friends 3-2, Sports Dome Dougouts 3-3, Hitters 3-3, Swingers 2-3, Hugh Jorgans 2-3, Paradise Angels 1-4.

Sunday Coed Two: Anti-Players 5-0, Unusual Suspects 4-0, Signature 2-2, Morning Star Church 2-2, Just Cause 2-2, Pluggers 2-3, Shooters 1-4, JDC Juvenile Detention 0-5.

Sunday Coed Three: Mercantile Bank 7-1, KCAM 6-2, G. Willikers 4-4, HDFL 4-4, Sallie Mae 3-4, Betty's 3-4, FUMC 3-5, Reddi Whips 1-7.

Sunday Coed Four: DC Sheriff 5-0, Spirit Liquor 6-1, Primetime 6-1, First Christian 3-4, LPC 2-5, Chuggers 2-5, CNB 2-5, Fighting Presbies 1-6.

Sunday Coed Five: St. John's 8-0, Advanced Home Care 4-3, Just 4 Fun 4-3, Stu's 4-4, Harbour Lights 3-4, Jack Flanigan's 3-4, DCATs 3-4, Slammers 0-7.

Sunday Coed Six: Cream Team 8-0, Night-Day 6-1, A-Team 4-3, Stepping Stones 4-4, Twirling Farknockers 3-5, FMC 2-4, PLUG 2-6, Gang 1-7.

Sunday Coed Seven: West Coast Saloon 6-0, Sluggers 7-1, La Prima Taza 4-2, Psyclones 2-4, Community Bible 2-5, CUMC Plus One 1-4, Bullies 1-7.

Sunday Coed Eight: CP Animal Hosp. 7-0, Stoneback Ridge 5-1, Brown Bear 4-3, Simon Shooters 4-4, Quinton's II 3-5, Quinton's I 2-5, Fatso 0-7.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.