Advertisement

Archive for Thursday, June 4, 1998

KANSAS UNIVERSITY ANNOUNCES GRADUATES FROM AREA

June 4, 1998

Advertisement

Kansas University has released a list of names of 1998 graduates from the area. The graduates are:

Douglas County

Baldwin

Jill Denae Earles; Nancy Lea Friberg; Matthew James Hamill; Lisa D. Howe; Christopher Michael Joyner; Christopher Scott Mitchell.

Eudora

David Paul Cook; Kristene Dawn Davis; Jeffrey W. Dingman; Stephanie Jane Guzman; Dennis Michael Haupt; Eric Dean Votaw.

Lawrence

Paul Alberts; Abdullah Alhmeed; Aaron Eduardo Almanza; Dustin Lyle Anderson; Ramin Jaberabo Ansari; Irene Armstrong; Andrey Sergeevich Bakharev; Trevor W. Banks; Cecilia Collyge Barlow; Theresa Lynn Barr; Jennifer Michelle Barron; Shelly Rae Berger; Dixie Bonner-Miller; Julie K. Bramschreiber; Jamison Beau Briscoe; Adam J. Brock; Charles Henry Buck, Jr.Roberto Americo Buffo; Maria Ann Butler.

Robert Edward Calhoun; Jacqueline J. Canard; Bridgett Rosemarie Kennedy; Perry Chance; Tao Chang; Deb Chatterjee; Lea Jean Chediak; Sookee Chen; Chin-Kuei Cheng; Ming Houng Chong; Szeshen Chuah; Vorathum Chunnanond; Michael Christopher Clark; Joseph Anthony Clarke; Norman Max Clifford; Monique Michelle Clumsky; Matthew B. Cobb; Barry Robinson Cook; Steve M. Corbett.

Anna Elizabth Curfman; Scott Alan Darby; Susilo Daulat; Angela Lynn Denner; Barbara A. Denton; Cameron Corbin Devictor; Budiprastiyo Doelrachman; Pamela Kay Donahoo; Emigdio Alfredo Duarte-Centuri; Terri L. Torneden Durgan; Amanda Erin Earl ; Jason Matthew Edmondson; Monika Szucs Eichler; Nicholas Conal Woods Elliott; Ann Marie Harre Elwell; David Alan Evertsen; Lisa Marie Faiola-Owen; Ann Elizabeth Feeney.

Yunfeng Fei; Yanira Melania Fernandez; Manuel F. Ruiz Garcia; Keith Eugene Gardner; Anthony Michael Gasper; Matthew John Geerlings; Juliane Gerken; Jessica Mae Gibson ; Katharine Jane Godman; Sunsick Gong; Monica Lourdes Gordillo; Julie Ann Gorenc; Jennifer Robin Green; Kimberly Katherine Green; Sarah Diana Green; Brian Matthew Gregory; Irina Valerievna Grigorenkio; Agustin Grijalva.

Ashley Suzanne Hampton; Jessica Lorin Harris; Toland Marie Harris; Melanie Marie Hathaway; Diana Alice Heisler ; Jennifer Lynn Heller; Krista Marie Helmstetter; Juan Ricardo Galan Hernandez ; Catherine V. Hess; Kelley Lynn Hickman; Ryan D. Hickman; Jenea Beth Hooge; Richard Alan Hoover; John Francis Hopkins; Susan E. Spotted Horse; Erin Maureen Hubert; Ursusla Humburg; Asif Hussain; Tomomi Imai.

Neal Laurence Isaacs; Rajesh R. Iyengar; Roelof J.T. Jonkman; Edward William Keel; Karen Michelle Kelly; Michael Gerry Kelly; Ali Keshavarz-Shokri; Arif Mohammad Khan; Youngdug Kim; Youngwha Gong Kim; Thomas Erik Knox; Justin Bart Krablin; Angela Christine Krutsinger; Aya Kuribayashi; Jun Kusunoki; Dustin M. Landau; Xusheng Lang; Crishna Davida Larkins; Andrew Christopher Lee; Young-Chul Lee.

Patrick Allen Legresley; Darian R. Lockett; Amy J. Long; Douglas Burton Loveland; Yu-Chia Lu; Nancy R. Luber; Joseph W. Lunn; Mircea-Andrei Martin; Mauricio Carlos Martinez; Mihaela Teodora Matache; Valentin Matache; Jason Merritt McClure; Brandon Seth McCullough; Jessica Lee McDiffett; Robert F. McDonough; Marcia L. McFarlane; Richard M. McKeague III; Johanna Christine McLees; Gabriel A.R.Melo; Rossana M. Mereles; Jeff Robert Miller.

Stan L. Moore; Curtis Wayne Morgan; Sharon Lynn Morrow; Lynn Huss Mosteller; Elizabeth Fleeger Mulkey; Carol Jean Mulvenon; Elizabeth M. Musser; Amy L. Myers; Siva Kumar Natarajan; Cynthia Lorrane Nau; Richard H. Nichols, Jr.Matthew Edward Nielsen; Jeffrey David Nightingale; Taimoor Noor; Charles Wray Norris; Wendy Nannette Norris; Christine Ann Ohlen; Bekki L. Ow; Hilary Leigh Padget.

Aroop Kumar Pal; Vicki Groshong Parks; Antoinette Evangeline Patterso; Melissa Dawn Perkins; Jason D. Phillips; Sarah E. Plinsky; Jennifer Lou Polley; Bridgett Michelle Price ; Scott Dean Price; Manisha M. Raje; Nathalie S. Ranciat; Linda Germaine Redding; David Jay Reeves; Terresa Ann Riedel; Ryan Aragon Rimando; Brian Michael Roberts; Eric Leon Robinson; Shane Michael Robinson; Kyle P. Roste; Ying Rui.

Marlene Joy Sachen; Charisse Marie Sampson; Michael C. Sapp; Aravind P. Saraff; Jamie Wingate Scheibach; Melanie A. Schindler; Stephanie G. Schmidt; Gwendolyn E. Schmitt; Rachel Erin Schwartz; Steven Ray Shaffer; Kimball Curtis Shontz; Neal Gordon Schulenburger; Simon M. Simu; Dana L. Sisco; William Arthur Smith; Laura E. Smysor; Teresa McDonald Standish; Dorothy Darlene Stites.

Brandy Leeann Sutton; Scott Paul Swedlund; Qingling Tang; Vrushali Madhav Tembe; Steven James Tramba; Trang Nguyen Huten Tran; Susan Ann Transue; Karen J. Traver; Rachel Rose Treanor; Lisa Rae Tripp; Stefanie Diane Tyrer; Ethan Garrett VanLoenen; Scott Francis Walburn; Ivory L. Wallace III; Jennifer Louise Walters; Steven R. Walton; Jennifer Lynn Weiford; Matthew Phillips Weingart; Garry Dale Weir.

Komson David Weroha; Carrie Lynn Werst; Chad Jeremy Westhoff; Kirk G. White; Fred Raymond Whitehead III; Heather Lynn Whitney; Justin Gregory Wiler; Ranita Yevette Wilks; Lori Marie Willer; Lori Lynn Winfrey; Lance S. Wollesen; Kimberly Dawn Woodward; Minli Xie; Tolga Yalcinkaya; Zhongchun Yan; Sarah Kathryn Zeller; Qian Zhang; Meng Zhu.

Lecompton

Hannah Laurel Rockhill; Lisa Ann Tuckel; Christopher Ryan Warren.

Franklin County

Wellsville

Shane Martin Haas; Kevin David Jones; Summer Eve Weber.

Ottawa

Amy Nicole Green; Eugene Arthur Hilliard, Jr.Shawn Paul Hornbuckle; Rebecca A. Osladil; Landon John Thompson; Renita Kathleen Pohl Ubel; Sarah Eliene Ubel; Cynthia Ann Wiklund; Loran Elizabeth Yeargain.

Leavenworth County

Basehor

Janet Lyn Klingele; Shanda Renay Rives.

Easton

Brian Kenneth Gray; Amy Renee Land; Jill Michelle Vestal.

Fort Leavenworth

Elke Lorenz Champion; Jessica Kristen Fleumer; Susan Lynn Perna.

Lansing

Joseph G.D. Babb; Carie JillCalloway; Melissa Lynn Devora; Christine Ayako Grimm; Ashley Elizabeth Hackman; James C. Heim; Julie Ellen King; Bonnie Edwards Koenig; Sara Lynn Runnebaum ; Katherine Elizabeth Simmons.

Leavenworth

Christine Margaret Bivins; Jeffrey A. Borbely; Patrick Aaron Brown; Chollet R. Nussman Bucl; Flynn Michael Collins; Lauren Ella Dials; Misty Lynn Forge; Ryan Daniel Gant; Wayne K. Grant; Suzanne Cary Harmon; Aaron Forest Johnson; Alexandra Rose Lussier; Laura Joetta Montgomery; Leann Morgan; Gregory W. Prestridge; Nicole Lane Rice; Jeffery Scott Schmidling; Alyson Renee Schmitt; Branden Lynn Smith.

Carey Alissa Storey; Justin Roberts Sumner; Todd Garrard Thompson.

Tonganoxie

Lesli Elizabeth Chapman; Linda Darlene Haima; Jason E. Hicks.

Jefferson County

Grantville

Roger Allen Wallace.

McLouth

Shasta Marie McClelland.

Meriden

Rebecca Sue Bohannan; Karen Ann Real; Tonya Renee Thurman.

Nortonville

Jesse Michael Davis; Marilyn Marie Holmes; Ann Marie Weishaar.

Oskaloosa

Thomas A. Krebs.

Ozawkie

Andrew Mitchell Perkins; Xiao Fan Yang.

Valley Falls

Jolie Anna Kearns.

Winchester

Jennie Lea Domann; Megan Elaine Edmonds; Cecelia Louise Noll.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.