Advertisement

Archive for Saturday, May 25, 1991

GRADS CONTINUED

May 25, 1991

Advertisement

Mary E. O'Konski Sertoma Honors Scholar; National Honor Society; Presidential Academic Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; Honor Scholar.

Todd Oberzan three-year letter in football and basketball, all-class 6A honorable mention football team; honor roll three years; National Honor Society; Sertoma Honors Scholar; Kansas Honors Scholar; Kansas State Scholar; Presidential Academic Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; National Merit Commended Scholar; Student Council treasurer; valentine king; Honor Scholar.

Christine Ohlen Honor roll three years; Kansas Honors Scholar; Kansas State Scholar; Sertoma Honors Scholar; co-vice president, co-president, District Outstanding Lieutenant Governor Award, treasurer, and lieutenant governor for Kansas District in Key Club; SADD Executive Board; Chemistry Club treasurer; Senior Planning Committee; two-year letter in volleyball and soccer; Distinguished Scholar; Honor Scholar; Kansas Kiwanis Fouldation C.I. Moyer Scholarship.

Cisley Owen National Honor Society; honor roll three years; Kansas Honors Scholar; Sertoma Honor Scholar; Kansas State Scholar; Governor's Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; National Merit Commended Scholar; Honor Scholar; Watkins-Berger Scholarship to KU.

Tate Owens Fine Arts Scholarship to KU

Jill Paradise Distinguished Scholar.

Erik Parker Three-year letter and section leader in band; honor roll three years; Kansas Honors Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; Dean's Scholarship to KU.

Kevin Patterson Senior Planning Committee.

Michael Patterson 1st place rating Solo and Ensemble state competition, two-year letter in band.

Stephanie Penn State and national Business Professionals of America competition qualifier.

Jennifer Perrier Senior Planning Committee; Student Council vice president and secretary; co-captain, state qualifier four years, state finalist and all-league three years, and all-state one year in swimming and diving.

Nicole Pine National Honor Society; three-year letter in gymnastics; 1st place rating state and regionals Small Ensemble Festival choir; Kansas Honors Scholar; Kansas State Scholar; Sertoma Honors Scholar; co-editor of the yearbook; honor roll three years; Presidential Academic Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; Honor Scholar.

Sean Plumlee Wrestling captain.

Mark Poggio Three-year letter in swimming.

John Proctor Kansas State Scholar.

Amy Ralston Kansas State Scholar; SADD Executive Board; Distinguished Scholar.

Jennifer Raybern Three-year letter in band; SADD Executive Board; Distinguished Scholar.

Gregory Reeves Kansas State Scholar; Presidential Academic Scholar; Distinguished Scholar.

Jerilynn Reimond Honor roll three years; Senior Planning Committee.

Garrity Repta Distinguished Scholar.

Patrick Riley Business Professionals of America vice president.

Julie Rixon Fourth place Office Specialist state competition, 10th place Office Specialist national competition for the Business Professionals of America.

Theresa Roach National Merit Commended Scholar; Kansas State Scholar; Presidential Academic Scholar; Distinguished Scholar.

Kevin Robb Honorable mention all-state, all-league second team in football.

Brian Roberts Co-captain in baseball; Distinguished Scholar.

Edmee Rodriquez Lettered as varsity cheerleader; third place state competition Finance and Credits, third place in Entrepreneurship Participating Event with Distributive Education Clubs of America; honor roll three years.

Beth Romero Honor roll.

Cassandra Rooman 1st place rating state competition in concert band; editor of first yearbook video.

Kate Rumsey Bank IV Scholarship.

Rodney Russell Letter in marching band.

Petra Rynders Distinguished Scholar.

Drew Ryun All-league, all-metro, all-state in track; National Honor Society; Kansas Honors Scholar; Honor Scholar.

Ned Ryun Captain, all-state, all-league in cross country; all-league, all-state in track; Kansas State Scholar; Kansas Honors Scholar; Sertoma Honors Scholar; Distinguished Scholar; Governor's Scholar; honor roll three years; National Honor Society; Honor Scholar.

Susan Schmidt National Honor Society; National Merit Commended Scholar; Distinguished Scholar.

Paul Schumann CIA Scholarship for Excellence to Cleveland Institute of Art.

Rachel Shapiro National Honor Society; presiding officer District Student Congress, secretary-treasurer National Forensic League, NFL National Tournament qualifier and NFL Speech Tournament qualifier; Distinguished Scholar.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.