Advertisement

Archive for Sunday, May 27, 1990

LAWRENCE HIGH SCHOOL SENIORS TO RECEIVE DIPLOMAS TODAY

May 27, 1990

Advertisement

Here are the graduating seniors in Lawrence High School's class of 1990. They will receive diplomas during commencement at 7:30 p.m. today in Kansas University's Memorial Stadium. In the event of rain, the ceremony will be held in KU's Allen Fieldhouse.

For administrative purposes, the class in divided into three schools.

SCHOOL 1

Larry Abbott, Galen N. Adams, Traci M. Alexander, Kristie L. Allan, Melissa K. Anderson, Richard P. Armstrong, Rebecca D. Atchley, Bryan L. Ballard, Sherree C. Bartels, Kirsten M. Bieri, Andre L. Bonds, Christopher S. Boulton, Chebra S. Bowers, Anne M. Bracker, Todd C. Bredehoft, Jeffrey D. Brown, Jason A. Buffalohead, Steven J. Bunce, Teresa L. Callahan, Nathan A. Carlson, Leslie E. Catlin, Carmen P. Chang, Deidree E. Cheeves, Erika D. Clark, Jennifer D. Cleavinger, Robert C. Coleman, Justine E. Collins, Justin M.M. Cordova, Jay C. Cotner, James R. Cox, Charles R. Curtiss, Heather J. Damewood, Paul T. Davis, Jacob C. Dibben, Fedro Dillon IV, Monica R. Dixon, Benson Y. Douglas, Brian K. Drake, John R. Drake, Kenneth J. Dziewulski.

Christopher J. Earl, Andrea D. Edwards, Kamelia Farokhi, Kellie R. Farran, Lina C. Forsberg, Tiffanie L. Francis, Thomas N. Franckowiak, Karyn L. Fugett, Alice Garnica, Brandon L. Gentry, Tracy L. Giffin, Matthew F. Gowen, Amanda S. Gudenkauf, Deborah A. Hall, Lonna D. Hamm, James C. Haney, Kenna L. Harrell, Howard L. Harris, Jana K. Hart, Jeremiah E. Harvey, Brian E. Hayward, Jennifer L. Heller, Tonya R. Henderson, Jami L. Hewins, Adam C. Highland, Patrick W. Himmelberg, Bradley C. Hines, Michael E. Houston, Stacy L. Huston, Michael S. Hyatt, La Faye D. Jackson, Scott P. Jaymes, Brandon L. Johnson, Peter S. Johnston.

Joseph E. Kean, Christine L. Kennedy, Daniel L. Knight, Sean C. Krider, Daniel J. Lalich, Brent W. Lathrom, Russell L. Lavin, Heath A. Lindvall, Jennifer L. Lippert, Jason E. Lunsford, Ronald A. Lyle, Mindy A. Marsh, William M. AcAfee, Alyson McClure, Kendall L. Meade, Jeff M. Mikkelson, Andrew O. Mitchell, Michael D. Moddrell, Daniel R. Moellering, Cynthia M. Morgan, Clark A. Morton, Melissa D. Mott, James T. Mullins, Erin K. O'Rear, Ronald D. Oelschlager Jr., Jeff R. Oliver, Kathryn C. Olson, Alok K. Pal, Jason D. Patchen, Jeffory D. Patchen, Jennifer L. Peters, Amy K. Pilch, Stacee M. Plenert, Andreas Plug, Kong Pokphanh, Erika M. Prather, Michael M. Ratzlaff, Grady E. Reid, Gregory P. Reynolds, Kimberly N. Rials, Amy E. Richard, Sarah E. Ritchie, Kevin R. Robertson, Jennifer C. Robinson, Pablo Garriga Rodriguez, Lisa R. Rogers, Vincent M. Romero.

Salma H. Sabhan, Tracy D. Sack, Gindy B. Schuetz, Esther E. Scollon, John T. Seetin, Daniel A. Sewing, Kimberly S. Shultz, Tricia M. Smith, Charles S. Suprlock, Mendi R. Stauffer, Steven W. Stauffer, Amy L. Stephens, Rhonda M. Stout, Joy M. Stutler, Shaun P. Tate, Stephanie L. Teater, Jason S. Tochtrop, Rebecca L. Todd, Matthew A. Travis, Matthew J. Triplett, Amy J. Tuley, Taresa A. Turner-Daniel, Jennifer L. VanTuyl; Conni L. Veer, Byron M. Ware, Jennifer J. Welch, Matthew C. Well, Megan A. Wiechert, Stephanie J. Williams, John R. Wise, David W. Wolf.

SCHOOL 2

Tracy L. Allery, Ellen B. Anthony, Michelle D. Avery, Nicole A. Bakerink, Stacey E. Barry, Reid F. Bork, Clint A. Bowen, Danita L. Bratton, Lori L. Breithaupt, Andrea R. Brendel, Richard H. Breshears, Gina K. Brown, Venice D. Brumsey, Russell Bryan, Jerod E. Buffalohead, Donald R. Burns, Virginia L. Campbell, Jaimie E.J. Carswell, Kyle E. Carter, Mary M. Catloth, Mark E. Chediak, Hanh Chieu, Robert J. Coda, Amy J. Corbett, Tina M. Courter, Jason D. Crawford, Christine G. Crozier, Hope S. Cumins, Jason C. Daniels, Wendy J. DeHoff, Christopher R. DeVictor, Anna M. Dietz, Esther S. Dorsey, Ambe K. Dowdell, Bertha A. Duckworth, Shannon R. Elm, Amy B. Estes, Catrisse L. Evans.

Anthony Flakus, David E. Flakus, Darrell D. Frank, Jennifer Freund, Kevin P. Garcia, Nicole D. Garrett, Guy R. Garrison, Gail L. Gish, Susan B. Greenberg, Donald C. Greenfield, Susan R. Guder, Sally M. Hague, Jeffery A. Hale, Michael D. Hamm, Kelly D. Harmon, Barbara A. Harris, Kathleen Hayden, Amy S. Hazen-Farrell, Dale T. Hazlett, Carla J. Hines, Ronald D. Hizer, Angela L. Hoffman, Bradly D. Hoobler, Shawn M. Hout, Regina M. Igbafe, Mark A. Jacobs, Jared R. Jenkins, Britt A. Johnsen, Bradley R. Johnson, Russell T. Johnson, Chelsea D. Kapfer, Kelly C. Kay, Chad D. Keller, Larissa S. Kerstetter, Wendy L. Khoury, Christine G. Kitchen, Sarah S. Klebenstein, Charles W. Knapp, Mindy L. Knepp, Timothy S. Kochanski, Junko Konishi, Andrea K. Landes, Grant M. Lechtenberg, Angela M. Lee, Helen A. Lee, Kaelen M. Long, Lan-Hua G. Low, Christopher J. Lowe, Luong C. Ly, Jennifer R. Maddox, Eric J. Magnuson, Douglas B. Marion, Jill S. McConnell, Rose M. McCrary, James R. McDonald, Cameron P. Meier, Kevin B. Messick, Kristine C. Midyett, Marie E. Miner, Michelle S. Mock, Darryl R. Monroe, Brian D. Moss.

Jennifer R. Mueller, Brenna E. Mumford, Noah C. Musser, Nils O.B. Nilsson, Jennifer E. Nitcher, Cynthia M. Oatis, Randolph A. Oshel, Paul J. Ostronic, Kirsten S. Paludan, Erin M. Parson, Jeffrey M. Pattin, Eric A. Pearson, Andrew C. Peck, Joseph B. Pickett, Jessica E. Pierson, Roberta J.G. Pokphanh, Jodi R. Poteet, Zachary R. Proctor, Amanda L. Puckett, William O. Radcliffe, Michelle C. Reed, Christopher J. Reichert, Jen Richesson, Michael J. Rinke, Jennifer L. Robinson, Renee L. Rooks, Jamie M. Rose, Dave W. St. Cyr, Tamara Salaty, Brian L. Salb, Jon D. Salsbury, Karen E. Sanford.

Joseph R. Santos, Deborah D. Scharff, Tina M. Shambaugh, Karla K. Shaver, Dave E. Sheley, Jocelyn S. Shoup, Corey P. Slabaugh, John B. Smith, Robin L. Sparks, Kevin T. Spurling, Jennifer M. Stanwix, Serena L. Stein, Patrick O. Stewart, Lynn L. Stoner, Rebecca E. Stubbs, Michael A. Stutz, Somphavan N. Thepsombandith, Alica H. Thomas, Carrie L. Thomas, Dawn E. Thomsen, Candi E. Thoren, Anna M. Todd, Christine M. Trybom, David L. Tryon, Shannon B. Tuckwin, Clayton D. Turrentine, Carlos E. Vasquez, Jamie A. Walburn, Christopher R. Ward, Chad A. Welter, Karl H. Wertzberger, Angela M. White, Jennifer K. White, Nathan B. Whitson, Rachel J. Willhite, Elizabeth R. Williams, James H. Williams, Bryan J. Winfrey, Gena M. Woodling, Travis D. Wright, Gregory S. Yother, Sarah K. Zeller.

Commenting has been disabled for this item.