Births for October, 2013
Tuesday, October 01
- Kiersten Roberts, Ottawa, a boy.
- San and Holly Cawthorn, Lawrence, a boy.
- Travis and Amy Hackathorn, Oskaloosa, a boy.
- Timothy and Kyly Bateman, Lawrence, a girl.
- Allie Heier Flora, Baldwin City, a girl.
- Andrew and Laura Ashley, Lawrence, a girl.
- Jack and Rebecca Low, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, October 02
- Kayla Sledd and Justin Rosenwinkel, Lawrence, a girl.
- Christine Nowels, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, October 03
- Sonia Reyes-Buffalo and Darwin Holyan, Lawrence, a boy.
- Robert and Ana Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
- Benjamin and Sara Morris, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, October 05
- Jonni Percival and Robert Marshall Sr., McLouth, a boy.
Monday, October 07
- Channing Hill, Lawrence, a girl.
- Erika Zimmerman, Lawrence, a girl.
- Nick and Chelsey Hodges, Topeka, a girl.
- Dan Dan and David Gaus, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, October 08
- Sam and Lauren Thiessen, Baldwin City, a girl.
- Linda Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, October 10
- Danielle Coleman, Lawrence, a girl.
- Tina and Tyler Kirby, Lawrence, a girl.
- Paul and Kristy Holladay, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, October 11
- Lona and Jacob Mason, Nortonville, a boy.
- Christy and Joshua Zimmerman, McLouth, a girl.
- Amanda Wilson and Scott Coulter, Ottawa, a girl.
- Porscha Radford and Jordan Brown, Lawrence, a boy.
- Valerie Shaffer and Joey Parks, Lawrence, a boy.
- Daniel and Sarah Duellet, Lawrence, a girl.
- Daniel and Sarah Duellet, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, October 12
- Andrew and Whitney Barlow, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, October 13
- Martin and Kelly Jacques, Lawrence, a girl.
- Amanda and Jeremy Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
- Kim and Brian Green, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, October 14
- Lacy Deathe and Michael Gaultney, Lawrence, a girl.
- Rod and Megan Chavez, Oskaloosa, a boy.
Tuesday, October 15
- Hikmat Al-Hashimi and Gada Al-Ani, , a girl.
- Megan and Tony Mendez, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, October 16
- Jessica Huffman and Giles Bruce, Lawrence, a girl.
- Steve and Sarah Miles, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, October 17
- Jonathan and Abby Strong, Overbrook, a girl.
Friday, October 18
- Aaron Andrew and Erin McInroy, Lawrence, a girl.
- David and Rachel Boucher, McLouth, a girl.
Saturday, October 19
- Chad and Stephanie Starcher, Lawrence, a girl.
- Alli and Matt Kenkel, Shawnee, a girl.
Monday, October 21
- David and Roxie Lytle, Lawrence, a boy.
- Shirley LaMunyon, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, October 23
- Elizabeth Jacoby, Ottawa, a boy.
- Josh and Jessica Homolka, Lawrence, a boy.
- Brian and Melissa Gibbs, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Friday, October 25
- Lucy Pennewell and Shannon Clarke, Lawrence, a girl.
- Shane and Kelly Lindemyer, Lawrence, a boy.
- Joe and Bren Tulikihakau, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, October 28
- David Jarmolowics and Allison Tetreault, Lawrence, a girl.
- Charles Flyingman and Rachael Rummel, Lawrence, a boy.
- Alex and Heather Kessler, Baldwin City, a girl.
- Aaron and Bethany Newton, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, October 30
- David and Jill Adams, Topeka, a boy.
- Aaron and Brittany Thompson, Lawrence, a girl.
- Andrew and Angela Campbell, Baldwin City, a boy.
Thursday, October 31
- Justin and Leah McElroy, Eudora, a boy.
- Joseph and Ginger Lawson, McLouth, a boy.
- Brandon and Shawna Hall, Topeka, a girl.
- Christina and Brandon Lee Vess, Lawrence, a boy.