Advertisement

Births for June 2011

Thursday, June 30
  • Austin D. Marriott and Amber G. LaRue, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Dharamvir Singh and Deepinder Kaur, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jake and Jessika Schoepflin, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Priscilla Shirley and Kevin Oshel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tom Clark and Melissa Ferguson, Lecompton, a boy.
Wednesday, June 29
  • Chris and Jodi Oakley, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Debasri Parasar and Diganta Sarma, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 28
  • Kevin and Liv Frost, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steven and Jessica Sanders, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 27
  • Jason and Karen Thompson, Topeka, a girl.
  • Brett and Claire Heidebrecht, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 26
  • Alan and Crystal Austin, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 25
  • Robert and Melody Ojeda, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, June 24
  • Kelly Hannifan and Ryan Johnson, Eudora, a boy.
  • Joshua Warner and Anastasia Hill, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, June 23
  • Carolanne Todd, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Robert Smith and Loni LePage, Topeka, a girl.
  • Brent and Larissa Edmonds, Eudora, a girl.
  • Josh and Shanelle Marshall, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 22
  • Kristin Adrian and Armando Paniagua, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeri Ann Blain and Kevin Teel, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 20
  • Thang Kima and Lydia Thiam, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 21
  • Levi and Tish Garber, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Katie and Brandon Rabe, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 20
  • Kellie and Justin Osburn, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alicia Erickson and Brady Swenson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tim and Angela Silvers, Baldwin City, a boy.
Saturday, June 18
  • Daniel and Jennifer Gwartney, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 17
  • Robyn Henderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Tia Jeter, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 16
  • Lisa Athey and Doug Feuerborn, Richmond, a girl.
  • Kimberly Harris and Chris Kregg, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 15
  • Thomas and Rachelle Christie, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lauren and Drew Young, Eudora, a girl.
Tuesday, June 14
  • Haley and Nathan Oehlert, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jorge and Megan Oropeza, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 13
  • Kayla and James Newman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin and Hollie Van Dyke, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Arnold and Cerelia Battiest, Lecompton, a girl.
  • James and Emily Vigne, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 11
  • Erin Mayer and Brina Sledd, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jeni and Stephen Eggers, Eudora, a boy.
Friday, June 10
  • Joanna and Jason Bonee, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Austin Calhoon and Shonna Warrington, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 9
  • Rebecca Vitztum and Mark Shields, Overland Park, a boy.
  • James and Leila Schoof, Gardner, a boy.
  • Jay and Angela Thiesen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Soji and Toyin Babalola, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 8
  • Will and Jessica Grimmett, Emporia, a boy.
  • Brandy Schmidt and William F. Underwood, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris and Erin Shimanek, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 7
  • Amanda and Scott Klopfenstein, Lawrence, a boy.
  • James Bradshaw II and Tanya Hackathorn, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Chad Banks and Josie Martinez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawn and Claira Harding, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, June 6
  • Sayanti Ganguly Puckett and Caleb Puckett, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Jason and Amberlee Potter, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Justin and Kim Robbins, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 5
  • Tim and Monika Ivy, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nick and Michelle Seal, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jordan and Amanda McGreevy, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 4
  • Feras Khunain and Alhanowf Alkhnain, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Tyler and Laura Green, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 3
  • Mike and Jenny Bosley, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Thursday, June 2
  • Becky Sumner and Michael Drimmel, Lecompton, a girl.
  • Kayla Hadl and Jamel Reed, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Leah Henry, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 1
  • Sarah Bigelow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chris Dye and Brenda McAuliffe, Baldwin City, a girl.