Advertisement

Births for March 2008

Monday, March 31
  • Austin and Amanda Soper, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Dustin and Amanda Soper, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Ted and Sheila Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Caitlin Prochaska, Ottawa, a boy.
Sunday, March 30
  • Brandi Edge, McLouth, a girl.
Saturday, March 29
  • Alden and Melanie Schoeneberg, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jeff and Miranda Newel, Topeka, a girl.
Thursday, March 27
  • Leilani Buckley and Anthony Clemons, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, March 28
  • Paul and Rebecca Cromer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Sarah Campbell, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jerrett and Phonvilay Glasper, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, March 27
  • Travis and Melanie Privat, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Stacy and John Rinnert, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Randi and Antonio Hale, Ottawa, a girl.
Wednesday, March 26
  • Teresa Neis, Eudora, a boy.
  • Ali and Mike Wellinghoff, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tammy and Richard Prater, Linwood, a girl.
  • Jessica and Christopher Minor, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sara Caruthers, Wellsville, a girl.
Tuesday, March 25
  • Jackie Tyree and Jason Muse, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Burton and Natalie Gepford, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, March 24
  • James and Patricia Cole, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lori Courter, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Casey and Jessica Stewart, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, March 22
  • Frank and Yanniibah Brunello, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, March 23
  • Elizabeth Wylie and Michael Pfeifer II, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Daniel and Brooke Waters, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kara Redlon and Kyle Casey, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, March 22
  • Nathan and Suzy Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Frank and Yannalbah Brunello, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Christopher and Jacqueline Stancil, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, March 21
  • Rebecca Turner and John Conklin, Pomona, a boy.
  • Melanie and Jun Manares, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Melanie and Jun Manares, Lawrence, a boy.
  • LaMurvin Nelson and Audrey Easum, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ryan Johnson and Kelly Hannifan, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, March 20
  • Rafal and April Trainiak, De Soto, a boy.
  • Erin and Chandler Morrison, Bonner Springs, a boy.
Wednesday, March 19
  • Nikalntha "Bug" and Falcon Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Matt and Erin Hattemer, Perry, a girl.
Tuesday, March 18
  • Rich and Lana Corcoran, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael Leonard and Jennifer Thomas, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, March 17
  • Jessica Young and Ralph Torrez Jr., Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, March 16
  • Somsanit and Laura Sengchan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Emma and J.C. Ledford, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, March 15
  • Danny and Celina Jimenez, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Isaac Muñoz and Silvia De La Cruz, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason and Tiah Coozennoy, Eudora, a girl.
Wednesday, March 12
  • Timothy Snell and Shelby Shafer, Baldwin City, a girl.
Friday, March 14
  • Erik and Sarah Peltzman, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Martin and Angela Barnhart, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Becky Cheek-King and Jason King, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, March 13
  • Pamela McAdams and Nolan Jones, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, March 12
  • Kelly and Amber Green, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Halverstadt, Baldwin City, a boy.
  • Xi Gerg and Shu-Fang Ni, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica Grimstead and James Beerbower, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Timothy Shell and Shelby Shafer, Baldwin City, a girl.
  • John and Emily Mueller, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, March 11
  • Mary Boltz and Michael Ray, Topeka, a girl.
  • Aimee Polson and Bret Dillingham, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lance and Jessica Wollesen, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, March 10
  • Jeff and Stephanie Fagan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rebecca Carlyle and Donnie Clancy, Topeka, a girl.
  • Stephen and Molly Evans, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Dacia McCabe Maher and Andy Bricker, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, March 8
  • Calvin and Gretchen Reed, Berryton, a girl.
Monday, March 10
  • Scott and Christina Hoffman, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, March 9
  • Daniel and Destiny Caton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Sarah and Kevin Meinershagen, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, March 7
  • Hannah and Ian Hurst, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Todd and Lori Morenz, Tonganoxie, a boy.
Thursday, March 6
  • Alicia Wells and Jeremy Johnson, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Meghan and Erik Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Marsha and Jerry Cooper, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin and Christina Weaver, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, March 5
  • Matt and Nikki Batzel, Eudora, a boy.
  • Kathryn and Morgan Hannings, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Troy and Kirsten Roberts, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, March 4
  • Jennifer Richey and Matthew Shelow, Ozawkie, a girl.
Monday, March 3
  • Lowell and Kelli Flanner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ashley Johnson and Donald Greco II, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Nathan and Mitzi Robinson, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, March 2
  • Lisa and J.T. Mueller, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, March 1
  • Keith and Amy Epstein, Lawrence, a girl.