Advertisement

Births for June 2006

Friday, June 30
  • Joshua and Sally Lusk, Olathe, a boy.
  • Jim and Diana Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Charlie and Sarah Nadvornik, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 29
  • Jeff and Janet Eden, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Chelsea Andrews and Sheldon Pipkin, Bonner Springs, a boy.
  • Lisa and Kiley Patterson, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 28
  • Mary and Dave Mattern, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Justin and Annie Beyer, New Strawn, a girl.
Tuesday, June 27
  • Danney and Susan Gaither, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Cari and Josh Davis, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 26
  • Michael and Dena Podrebarac, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Semia and Kenneth Soap, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 24
  • Michael and Elizabeth Adams, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Charlie and Kara Fiehler, Wellsville, a boy.
  • Matt Murphy and Nina Wiglesworth, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 23
  • Thushaca and Asha Samacasinghe, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jenny Watson and Zach Phelps, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Alan and Crystal Austin, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 22
  • Jacob and Chastin Hoffhines, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Robert Billy and Tashina Azure, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 21
  • Brian and Jaime Baggett, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 20
  • Carrisa Mills and Mike Innis, McLouth, a girl.
  • Casey Wilson and Tom Fewel, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, June 19
  • Jennifer Roth and Greg Rupp, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Gene and Rachel Evans, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, June 18
  • Janja and Stephen Dickey, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, June 17
  • Brad and Emily Owen, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Grinnell, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Justin Fitzgerald and Ali Mangan, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 16
  • Kathleen Daney and Willie Burtrum, Lawrence, a boy.
  • David Hlista and Tabitha Clay, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Octave and Christine Mugabowineza, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brandon and Phoebe Newman, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rob and Becke Farha, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tom and Lori Walton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Garrett and Humbelina Harper, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, June 15
  • Douglas Redding and Patricia Graves, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, June 14
  • Kevin and Bonnie Schlarb, Lawrence, twin boys.
Monday, June 12
  • John and Rebekah Nichols, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, June 13
  • Ann and Andy Hause, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jonathan and Melody Becker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • RJ and Rachel Rowley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Aaron and Sarah Clopton, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, June 12
  • Cara and David Clingenpeel, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Keena and Chet Schmidt, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, June 11
  • Jim and Cheryl Middleton, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, June 10
  • Amber Mach, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 9
  • Jamie and Brian Miller, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Jennifer Woodbury Miller and Ryan Wayne Keim, Eudora, a boy.
  • Tara Perdue and Malcolm Brown, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, June 8
  • Charlea Rockhold and Doug Myers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Erin and Tom Broderick, Eudora, a boy.
Wednesday, June 7
  • Tomasa Policarpo and Jaime Aburto, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, June 9
  • David and Darla Sigmon, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, June 6
  • Nick and Becky Rogers, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Rob and Jennifer Murry, Baldwin, a boy.
Saturday, June 3
  • Gregory and Mikayla Swart, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lisa and Owen Foust, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, June 2
  • Kevin and Summer Kesinger, Tonganoxie, a boy.
  • Danielle Lotton-Barker and Kelly Barker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kyle and Jennifer Fowler, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Kimberley McKeon, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shawndra Bryant and Jimmy Rogers, Eudora, a boy.
Thursday, June 1
  • Justin and Becky Florance, Overbrook, a girl.