Advertisement

Births for January 2004

Friday, Jan. 30
  • Richard and Dana King, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Eric and Robyn Self, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Jan. 28
  • Mansoor and Samina Khalid, De Soto, a boy.
Thursday, Jan. 29
  • Gregory and Kendra Creswell, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 27
  • Stephen and Natalie Rosenberg, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Jan. 28
  • Jill and Kyle Stucky, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Christine Goodrick and Robert Farrier, Lecompton, a boy.
  • Diana de La Rosa and Julio Gonzalez, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Jan. 27
  • Othman Alwgdani and Latefah Althubaity, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 25
  • Duane and Elaine Mellenbruch, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 26
  • Wade and Jessica Mooney, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John Whittington and Jami Pritts, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 27
  • Joshua and Teresa Staskal, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nadeen Liska and Andrew Brewer, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jessica and Sean Hoover, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 25
  • Mr. and Mrs. Shawn Bedient, Lawrence, a boy.
  • John and Autumn Hale, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Duane and Elaine Mellenbruch, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 23
  • Joe and Jodi Dineen, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dwayne Dunn and Cynthia Colwell Dunn, Lawrence, a boy and a girl.
  • Tonya Honey and Michael Guyer, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Jan. 22
  • Tara and Robbie Glanton, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nate and Erica Hill, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Melissa and Tom Grant, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Jan. 21
  • Travis and Kimberly Crabtree, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Robert Martin and Colleen Gery, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Teresa and Christopher Hanna, Lawrence, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 18
  • Brian and Jessica Hicks, Eudora, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 19
  • Carl and Terri Anderson, Overbrook, a girl.
Tuesday, Jan. 20
  • Aaron and April Allenbrand, Eudora, a boy.
Sunday, Jan. 18
  • Jennifer Hejny, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kenisha Finger and John Jordan, Junction City, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 16
  • Ashley Farrell, Perry, a boy.
  • Charles Peetz and Brandy Johnston, Ottawa, a boy.
Thursday, Jan. 15
  • Scott and Stacia Hanks, Lecompton, a boy.
  • Matt and Angie Sutter, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Emmanuel and Juliana Birdling, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 13
  • Lafe and Daniella Beach, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Shanna Ammerman, Baldwin, a boy.
Monday, Jan. 12
  • Jeffrey and Nicole Taylor, Lawrence, a girl.
Saturday, Jan. 10
  • Chris and Samantha Dull, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Jan. 11
  • Luke Fender and Gina McCarty, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Jan. 9
  • Scott and Sara Hernbuckle, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Jaroslaw and Magdelena Kanski, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Jan. 10
  • Rod and Lisa Galindo, Eudora, a boy.
  • Spencer and Jennifer Sievers, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 6
  • Massena Dye and Frank Imbrogno, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Jan. 7
  • Tamara and George Doehner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Krystyna and Jonathan Works, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Jan. 6
  • Julie and Brad Boydston, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason Keehler and Autumn McDonald, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Marcia Riggins, Ottawa, a girl.
Sunday, Jan. 4
  • Patty Thieme, Eudora, a boy.
  • Bin Ge and Xiaoyuan Zhou, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dan and Susan Gaither, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Jan. 2
  • Tracey and Jude Kastens, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Elizabeth Downing, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Katoya Logan and Raymon Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Dennis and Carrie Miller, Louisburg, a girl.
  • Lance and Elizabeth Fahy, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Jan. 3
  • James and Raina Volkmer, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Jan. 1
  • Clint Courter and Megan May, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • LaBertha Nelson, a boy.
  • Christina and Andy Schmidt, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Megan May and Clint Couter, Oskaloosa, a girl.
  • Brandy and Cory Flint, Lawrence, a boy.