Advertisement

Births for May 2001

Thursday, May 31
  • Tang and Virginia Nguyen, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 30
  • Lisa Ball and Mike Grose, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Sangeeta and Dinesh Joshi, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 29
  • Christina McGlade, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Sarah and Trent McKinley, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 30
  • Carrie Mann, Atchison, a girl.
Monday, May 28
  • Mary O'Connell and Steve Hill, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Doug and Esther Schwinn, Oskaloosa, a boy.
  • Cathy and David Slade, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lisa Spears-Gibler and Mike Gibler, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, May 29
  • Brian and Ashley Kingsley, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 25
  • Jolynn Albertson-Sears and Joseph V. Sears III, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 21
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kenneth Walton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Max and Cathy Cordova, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Paula Shaver and Jack Shane, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Gary McAlister, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jim and Suzanne Scales, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, May 18
  • Ronald Hartpence Jr. and Victoria Glover, Ottawa, a girl.
  • Brent and Lynell Lathrom, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, May 14
  • Misty Brown, Lawrence, twin boys.
Thursday, May 17
  • Jolee Dubray and Ronnell Jackson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Osvaldo Aguitar and Laura Rosales, Lawrence, twin boys.
  • Scott and Stacy Stidham, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, May 16
  • Verner L. Newman IV and Laura M. Rodak, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Anthony and Susan Raulsten, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, May 15
  • Courtney and Jamie Johnson, Overbrook, a girl.
  • Tim Manning and Lori Hanson, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 16
  • Christine Tyree and Anthony Kennon, Baldwin, a girl.
Monday, May 14
  • Westley Walker and Courtney Fisher, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Joe and April Stewart, Garnett, a girl.
Thursday, May 10
  • John and Margie Wilson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Ruth and Justin Hawkins, Baldwin, a boy.
Tuesday, May 8
  • Tim Backun and Paige Harrison, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, May 7
  • Linda Rousselo and George Walker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Alan and Brandis Carlton, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Bruce and Stephanie Lister, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, May 4
  • Doug and Beth McIntyre, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, May 5
  • Kevin and Amy Miller, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, May 4
  • Marsha Stewart and Schuyler Westpal, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jennifer Davis and Chris Washburn, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Danielle and Scott Allen Miller, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, May 3
  • Marlyn and Laurie Ziegler, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Lindy and Robert Morgan, Overbrook, a girl.
  • Angie R. Barnhardt, Winchester, a boy.
  • Alana Clayton and Aaron Johnson, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, May 2
  • Amanda and Jim Baldwin, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mike and Kristin Mallory, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Anthony and Susan Kiosow, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristina Marshall and Mark Shepherd, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jackie Williamson and Tracy Thomas, Eudora, a girl.
Tuesday, May 1
  • Mr. and Mrs. James Volkner, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Jason and Chenage Sutton, Lawrence, a boy.