Advertisement

Births for August 2001

Friday, Aug. 31
  • Kodi L. Kloepper and Bret M. Herlein, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Eric and Crystal Wilkins, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Aug. 30
  • Jessica Hund and Brian Smith, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Robert and Heather Johnson, Lawrence, a boy.
Friday, Aug. 31
  • Eugene and Claudia Sims, Lawrence, a girl.
Thursday, Aug. 30
  • Shane and Kathy Smith, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Aug. 31
  • Tami and Alvin Willhite, Valley Falls, a boy.
Tuesday, Aug. 28
  • Gregg and Kelly Knipp, Tonganoxie, a girl.
Monday, Aug. 27
  • Amy and Jamie Lawson, Tonganoxie, a girl.
  • Kevin and Andrea Groenhagen, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Elizabeth Blueback and Michael Yahola, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Aug. 24
  • Mike and Autumn Eckman, Baldwin, a boy.
  • Jeff and Stacia Bone, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Tony Frentrop and Lindsay Wescott, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kevin and Dayna Hughes, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Aug. 23
  • Kristin and Terry Dunn, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Aug. 22
  • Kim Gragg and Michael Tindill, Ottawa, a boy.
Tuesday, Aug. 21
  • Shyia Martinez and Jeremy Foster, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Daniel and K'Ann Wilson, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Barron, Garnett, a boy.
Monday, Aug. 20
  • Lyubov and Oleksandr Sokruta, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Husam and Annatte Almadani, Lawrence, a boy.
Sunday, Aug. 19
  • Mr. and Mrs. Alghoniam, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Aug. 18
  • David and Kelly Petry, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Pamela and Eric Huerter, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Gloria and Jim Clarke, Eudora, a girl.
  • Jonathan and Lisa Parnell, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Aug. 17
  • Omar and Cari Shariff, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Brent and Janell Moerer, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kimberly and Travis Crabtree, Baldwin, a girl.
  • Jason and Lisa Krone, Lawrence, a boy.
Wednesday, Aug. 15
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Loos, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Aug. 16
  • Lois Anderson, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Amber Sitting Up and Ronald Dan, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Nick and Andrea Chansaviang, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Steven Gregory and Libby Snider, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Lawrence and Farrell Jenab, Lawrence, a girl.
Wednesday, Aug. 15
  • Jessica L. Locker, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Kevin Loos, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jessica L. Locker, Lawrence, a boy.
Tuesday, Aug. 14
  • Travis Lickteig and Jessica Valverdo, Greeley, a girl.
  • Carrie Vess, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Shannon Keeney and Clif Hibner, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Michael and Angelica Horner, Lawrence, a boy.
Monday, Aug. 13
  • Bruce and Anita Flewelling, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Heather Bellinger, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Rebecca and Michael Bennet, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Mr. and Mrs. Craig Daniels, Lawrence, a girl.
  • John and Lisa Hayden, Lawrence, a boy.
Saturday, Aug. 11
  • Andrew and Roni Mosser, Eudora, a girl.
Friday, Aug. 10
  • Mike and Sonja Hart, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Allen and Shelly Welcher, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kristin and John Falbo, Lawrence, a boy.
Thursday, Aug. 9
  • Vanessa Thomas and Travis Shepley, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Ralph and Leslie Guffey, Lawrence, a girl.
  • Kahled Al-Besher and Manal Al-Haree, Lawrence, a girl.
Tuesday, Aug. 7
  • Kathy Cale, Eudora, a boy.
  • Joseph and Jennifer Schwartz, Lawrence, a girl.
Monday, Aug. 6
  • Richard and Cindy Caldwell, Lawrence, twin girls.
  • Doug and Marsue Mackey, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Jason and Angela Roberts, Ottawa, a boy.
  • Alan and Melinda Eggenberger, Berryton, a girl.
Sunday, Aug. 5
  • Amanda Hazel and Tom Peterson, Lawrence, a girl.
Friday, Aug. 3
  • Wanda Robbins and Patrick Cummings, Ozawkie, a girl.
  • Ivory Bruening and Rich Notestine, Eudora, a boy.
Thursday, Aug. 2
  • David and Tami Orr, Eudora, a boy.
  • Melissa Packer and Dameon Reed, Lawrence, a boy.
  • Kevin and Carol Harrell, Lawrence, a girl.